Other lots in this auction
-
#252Een klein pijpje met een meerschuimen kop in de vorm van een huzaar met muts en lange baard.
A small pipe with a meerschaum head in the shape of a hussar with a hat and a long beard.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. L. 15 cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#47Richard Wagner“Siegfried”. Een opera partiturenboek uit Richard Wagner’s tetralogie “Der Ring des Nibelungen”. Circa 1900.
"Siegfried". A scorebook of an opera from Richard Wagner's tetralogy "Der Ring des Nibelungen". Circa 1900.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 29 x 22cmEstimate: € 35 / 70 -
#127Een glazen en tinnen karaf met verguld randen en met een druiventakken.
A glass and pewter pitcher with gilded edges and decorated with grapevines.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h:31 cmEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#58Een paar verguld kunstbrons gesculpteerde fazanten.
A pair of gilded art bronze sculpted faisants.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 25 / 40 -
#177Een divers lot brons, bestaande uit Indische heiligenafbeeldingen, een vogel op een tak, een gevleugelde leeuw, een lier en een masker.
A diverse lot of bronze, consisting of Indian holy images, a bird on a branch, a winged lion, a lyre, and a mask.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#266Daniel à AndenneEen pijp met een meerschuimen kop in de vorm van Koningin Elisabeth, steel van bewerkt hoorn.
A pipe with a meerschaum head in the shape of Queen Elisabeth, carved horn handle.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#201CapodimonteEen Capodimonte lamp met beeld van jongen en meisje.
A Capodimonte lamp with an image of a boy and girl.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#82Royal Worcester PorcelainEen lot van 12 porseleinen sierborden versierd naar seizoens taferelen. Gemerkt Peter Banett, limited edition Royal Worcester Porcelain.
A set of 12 porcelain decorative plates adorned with seasonal scenes. Marked Peter Banett, limited edition Royal Worcester Porcelain.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø24cmEstimate: € 60 / 100 -
#157Een lot van 4 stuks kristal bestaande uit een schaal, een asbak en 2 vaasjes.
A lot of 4 crystal pieces consisting of a bowl, an ashtray, and 2 vases.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 18 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#73Een lot van 4 Franse porseleinen vazen, stijl vieux Paris, met schilfer en herstelde schade.
A lot of 4 French porcelain vases, vieux Paris style, with chips and repaired damages.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 39cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#2Een Chinees porseleinen vaas met afgeplatte buik. Polychroom decor met bloemen.
A Chinese porcelain vase with a flattened body. Polychrome decor with flowers.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 28 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#209Een rechte pijp. Witte pijpenkop versierd met druiven. Amberkleurige steel.
A straight pipe. White pipe bowl decorated with grapes. Amber colored stem.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. L. 17,5 cmEstimate: € 20 / 25

