Other lots in this auction
-
#229Twee Afrikaanse houten beelden op stenen voetstuk.
Two African wooden statues on a stone pedestal.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 85 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#284Een lot Imariporselein, bestaande uit twee verschillende geribde borden en een kraagvaas. XIXe eeuw.
A lot of Imari porcelain, consisting of two different ribbed plates and a collared vase. XIX century.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø: 22 cm h:30 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#57Een metalen cilindervaasje, verguld met organisch detail in het reliëf. Onderaan gemerkt.
A metal cylinder vase, gilded with organic detail in the relief. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 27,5 x Ø7cmEstimate: € 25 / 50 -
#299Twee art deco brievenhouders, waarbij één met marmeren basis en één met onyx.
Two Art Deco letter holders, one with a marble base and one with onyx.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#271Goebel, Germany“Doll mother”. Een groepje van meerkleurig biscuit uit de reeks van M. I. Hummel. Onderaan gemerkt. No. 67. hoofdje gelijmd.
"Doll Mother". A group of multicolored biscuits from the M.I. Hummel series. Marked at the bottom. no. 67. head glued.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 12 cmEstimate: € 20 / 25 -
#53Een lot van Chinees en japans porselein omvattend 2 kommen en 5 vaasjes.
A lot of Chinese and Japanese porcelain comprising 2 bowls and 5 vases.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 19 cmEstimate: € 30 / 35 -
#11Een lot boeken met Belgisch geografisch, cultureel thema. Bijgevoegd boek met interieur thema “Pieter Porter”.
A lot of books with a Belgian geographical, cultural theme. Attached book with interior theme “Pieter Porter”.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 50 / 100 -
#71Een beeld van een fluitspelende jongen met lammetje in bronslook / fontijnonderdeel.
An image of a boy playing the flute with a lamb in bronze look / fountain part.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 38 x 41 x 35 cmEstimate: € 25 / 30 -
#104Een lot van 9 sierborden met eenden en floraal decor beschilderd en vergulde randen.
A lot of 9 decorative plates with painted ducks and floral decor and gilded edges.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø21cmEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#147J SchuybroekEen blikken biscuits/chocolats doos met tekening van een fanfare tromspeler met tekst Victoria. Gemerkt “Etabl. J. Schuybroek S. A. Hoboken Anvers”.
tin biscuits/chocolats box with drawing of a fanfare drummer with text Victoria. Marked “Etab. J. Schuybroek SA Hoboken Anvers”.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 8cm x Ø25cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#223Een armstoel in Lodewijk XVI-stijl met gecanneerde rug.
A Louis XVI style armchair with cane back.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#61MuranoEen lot van 2 glazen asbakken, waarvan 1 Murano gekleurd en 1 onleesbaar gemerkt.
A lot of 2 glass ashtrays, of which 1 Murano colored and 1 illegibly marked.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 15 / 25

