Een lot zilveren bestek, bestaande uit 13 grote vorken en 1 kleine, 13 grote lepels en 1 kleine, gemerkt “VK” (Van Kempen en Begeer) met Leeuw II (835‰), en bijgevoegd een soeplepel.

A set of silver cutlery, comprising 13 large forks and 1 small, 13 large spoons and 1 small, marked "VK" (Van Kempen en Begeer) with Lion II (835‰), and includes a soup ladle.
Dim. 1820g - 835‰
SKU: 1712240163.
Category: Zilver.
Auction day: 17 December 2024 19:00
Catalogue #163
Estimate: € 900 / 1100

  • #28

    Een lot van 2 bronzen penningen en 5 munten bestaande uit een penning van het prins Leopold instituut voor tropische geneeskunde, 1906 - 1956, een plaquette van dr A. Broden, 1875 - 1929, directeur du laboratoire de Leopoldville, 500 frank, 150 jaar onafhankelijkheid van België, 2 x 250 frank, 1975 en 2 x 100 frank, 1949 en 1951.

    A lot of 2 bronze medallions and 5 coins including a medallion from the Prince Leopold Institute for Tropical Medicine, 1906 - 1956, a plaque of Doctor A. Broden, 1875 - 1929, director of the laboratory in Leopoldville, 500 francs, 150 years of Belgian independence, 2 x 250 francs, 1975 and 2 x 100 francs, 1949 and 1951.
    Dim. Ø 7 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 90
  • #177

    Een lot zilveren bestek, bestaande uit 7 vorken en 7 lepels, gemerkt “DB” (Henri De Bist) 800‰. En bijgevoegd een suikerzeeflepel.

    A set of silver cutlery, consisting of 7 forks and 7 spoons, marked "DB" (Henri De Bist) 800‰. Also included is a sugar sifter spoon.
    Dim. 915g - 800‰
    Estimate: € 450 / 550
  • #167

    Een lot zilveren bestek, bestaande uit 18 vorken, 18 lepels en 8 koffielepels. Gemerkt “AH” (Oostenrijk-Hongarije), 13/16 lothig of 813‰. Totaalgewich 1295g.

    A lot of silver cutlery, consisting of 18 forks, 18 spoons, and 8 teaspoons. Marked "AH" (Austria-Hungary), 13/16 loth or 813‰. Total weight 1295g.
    Dim. 1295g - 813‰
    Estimate: € 700 / 800
  • #299

    Een lot van 12 zilveren koffielepeltjes in bijbehorend kistje. Belgische keurmerken.

    A set of 12 silver coffee spoons in a matching case. Belgian hallmarks.
    Dim. 115g
    Estimate: € 60 / 90
  • #223

    Een zilveren koffiestel, bestaande uit een koffiekan, melkkan en suikerpot. Keurstempels aan weerskanten.

    A silver coffee set, consisting of a coffee pot, creamer, and sugar bowl. Hallmarks on both sides.
    Dim. 26 & ... & 13,5 cm - 930g
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #178

    Een lot van 35 varia zilveren bestek, servetringen, schaaltje, taartschep, etc. Diverse keurmerken.

    A lot of 35 assorted silver cutlery, napkin rings, small dish, cake slice, etc. Various hallmarks.
    Dim. 1110g - 800‰ - 835‰
    Estimate: € 550 / 650
  • #217

    Een verzamelalbum met 155-tal munten, waaronder enkele zilveren, met hoofdzakelijk Belgische en Franse origine, 19e-20e eeuw.

    A collection album with around 155 coins, including some silver ones, mainly of Belgian and French origin, 19th-20th century.
    Estimate: € 100 / 200

  • #332

    Een messingen kloosterbel met Latijnse inscriptie: “Vocem meam audi, qui me tangit” (Wie mij aanraakt zal mijn stem horen).

    A brass monastery bell with Latin inscription: "Vocem meam audi, qui me tangit" (He who touches me will hear my voice).
    Dim. h 43 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #321

    Estimate: € 60 / 70
  • #612

    Een ronde butlerspiegel.

    A round butler's mirror.
    Dim. Ø 45 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #228
    Delvaux

    Een vintage lederen Delvaux handtas, model Saint Raphael, 1963. Inclusief aankoopbewijs “Exclusivités Delvaux”, Antwerpen. Binnenin met label gemerkt en met bijbehorende stofzak.

    A vintage leather Delvaux handbag, Saint Raphael model, 1963. Includes purchase receipt from "Exclusivités Delvaux", Antwerp. Labeled inside with accompanying dust bag.
    Dim. 24 x 34 cm
    Estimate: € 350 / 450
  • #242
    Alice Goldin
    Period: 1922 - 2016

    “Vachellia tortilis”, een houtdruk op papier, gesigneerd en gedateerd buiten de plaat.

    "Vachellia tortilis", a woodcut on paper, signed and dated outside the plate.
    Dim. 40 x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #482
    Niang

    Dim. 31 x 46,5cm
    Estimate: € 140 / 180
  • #329
    D. Carlier

    "Water lilies on the pond", a painting, oil on canvas, signed D. Carlier.
    Dim. 60 x 70 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #472

    Een modern liefdespaar van gebeeldhouwd wit marmer.

    A pair of marble obelisks. Gray and beige colored.
    Dim. 40 x 36 cm
    Estimate: € 750 / 800
  • #209

    Een ronde butlerspiegel.

    A gilded wooden mirror.
    Dim. Ø 80 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 220
  • #64
    J. Dubois

    “Stilleven met meloen, druiven en mandarines.” & “Stilleven met kreeft.” Gesigneerd Dubois.

    "Still life with melon, grapes, and mandarins." & "Still life with lobster." Signed Dubois.
    Dim. 45 x 60 cm x 2
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #134
    Edward Charles Barnes
    Period: 19e eeuw

    ‘Father and Daughter in Mourning’, oil on canvas, by Edward Charles Barnes. 19th century. Relined.
    Dim. 88 x 71 cm
    Estimate: € 800 / 1000
  • #234
    Armand Apol

    “Hoevezicht bij beek, met koe en eenden.” Pastel op papier. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1917.

    "Farm view by stream, with cow and ducks." Pastel on paper. Signed and dated 1917.
    Dim. 45 x 60 cm
    Estimate: € 160 / 220

Antiekveiling 17 & 18 December 2024

17 December 2024 19:00
18 December 2024 19:00