Similar lots by type
-
#223Een zilveren koffiestel, bestaande uit een koffiekan, melkkan en suikerpot. Keurstempels aan weerskanten.
A silver coffee set, consisting of a coffee pot, creamer, and sugar bowl. Hallmarks on both sides.No longer availableDim. 26 & ... & 13,5 cm - 930gEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#178Een lot van 35 varia zilveren bestek, servetringen, schaaltje, taartschep, etc. Diverse keurmerken.
A lot of 35 assorted silver cutlery, napkin rings, small dish, cake slice, etc. Various hallmarks.No longer availableDim. 1110g - 800‰ - 835‰Estimate: € 550 / 650 -
#177Een lot zilveren bestek, bestaande uit 7 vorken en 7 lepels, gemerkt “DB” (Henri De Bist) 800‰. En bijgevoegd een suikerzeeflepel.
A set of silver cutlery, consisting of 7 forks and 7 spoons, marked "DB" (Henri De Bist) 800‰. Also included is a sugar sifter spoon.No longer availableDim. 915g - 800‰Estimate: € 450 / 550 -
#28Een lot van 2 bronzen penningen en 5 munten bestaande uit een penning van het prins Leopold instituut voor tropische geneeskunde, 1906 - 1956, een plaquette van dr A. Broden, 1875 - 1929, directeur du laboratoire de Leopoldville, 500 frank, 150 jaar onafhankelijkheid van België, 2 x 250 frank, 1975 en 2 x 100 frank, 1949 en 1951.
A lot of 2 bronze medallions and 5 coins including a medallion from the Prince Leopold Institute for Tropical Medicine, 1906 - 1956, a plaque of Doctor A. Broden, 1875 - 1929, director of the laboratory in Leopoldville, 500 francs, 150 years of Belgian independence, 2 x 250 francs, 1975 and 2 x 100 francs, 1949 and 1951.No longer availableDim. Ø 7 cmEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#299Een lot van 12 zilveren koffielepeltjes in bijbehorend kistje. Belgische keurmerken.
A set of 12 silver coffee spoons in a matching case. Belgian hallmarks.No longer availableDim. 115gEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#163Een lot zilveren bestek, bestaande uit 13 grote vorken en 1 kleine, 13 grote lepels en 1 kleine, gemerkt “VK” (Van Kempen en Begeer) met Leeuw II (835‰), en bijgevoegd een soeplepel.
A set of silver cutlery, comprising 13 large forks and 1 small, 13 large spoons and 1 small, marked "VK" (Van Kempen en Begeer) with Lion II (835‰), and includes a soup ladle.No longer availableDim. 1820g - 835‰Estimate: € 900 / 1100 -
#217Een verzamelalbum met 155-tal munten, waaronder enkele zilveren, met hoofdzakelijk Belgische en Franse origine, 19e-20e eeuw.
A collection album with around 155 coins, including some silver ones, mainly of Belgian and French origin, 19th-20th century.No longer availableEstimate: € 100 / 200
Other lots in this auction
-
#394Een polychroom aardewerken kruik in Shipibo-Conibo stijl, met geometrische patronen in het decor, Peru.
A polychrome earthenware jug in Shipibo-Conibo style, with geometric patterns in the decoration, Peru.No longer availableDim. 18 x Ø 23 cmEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#113Buttura & Massoni HarveilucePeriod: 1960-1970Een vintage design shell tafellamp met gechromeerde arm, kunststoffen kap en plateau. Ontwerp door Buttura & Massoni voor Harvey Guzzini, Italië ‘60s.
A vintage design shell table lamp with chrome arm, plastic shade, and base. Designed by Buttura & Massoni for Harvey Guzzini, Italy '60s.No longer availableDim. 42 x Ø 35 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#586Een commode met 2 laden in marqueterie en bronskleurig beslag in Louis XV stijl
A commode with 2 drawers in marquetry and bronze-colored fittings in the Louis XV style.No longer availableDim. 80 x 90 x 47 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#682Een schaaltje met floraal decor, gemerkt Emaux de Longwy, d.5685.
A bowl with floral decoration, marked Emaux de Longwy, d.5685.No longer availableDim. Ø 24 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#86Een donker eikenhouten commode met 1 lade en 1 deurtje onderaan, en een linnenpers bovenop. Mechanisme van gedraaid hout, messing en smeedijzer. XIXde eeuw.
A dark oak chest of drawers with 1 drawer and 1 door at the bottom, and a linen press on top. Mechanism made of turned wood, brass, and wrought iron. 19th century.No longer availableDim. 175 x 49 x 75 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#450Een parelhalssnoer met verschillende kleuren bruin, grijs en verzilverd slot.
A pearl necklace with various shades of brown, grey, and a silver clasp.No longer availableDim. L: 36 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#166Alfred Hendrickx BelformPeriod: 1931Een houten vintage Mid-Century design vitrinekast. Onderaan 2-deurs en 3 laden met gechromeerd metalen handvaten en poten, bovenste gedeelte met 2 glazen schuifdeuren. Ontwerp door Alfred Hendrickx voor Belform. Gebruikssporen aanwezig.
A wooden vintage Mid-Century design display cabinet. Bottom with 2 doors and 3 drawers with chrome metal handles and legs, upper part with 2 glass sliding doors. Designed by Alfred Hendrickx for Belform. Signs of use present.No longer availableDim. 125 x 42 x 160 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#51Fred Bellefroid“De Kotmadam”. Bronzen groepje naar het levensgrote model op de Oude Markt te Leuven. Gemonogrammeerd en genummerd 269/300.
"The Landlady". Bronze group based on the life-size model at the Oude Markt in Leuven. Monogrammed and numbered 269/300.No longer availableDim. H. 13 x 15 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#289“Marktscène te Rome”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek (herdoekt), draagt handtekening.
"Market scene in Rome", a painting, oil on canvas (re-lined), signed.No longer availableDim. 27 x 51 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#436Een Perzisch handgeknoopt tapijt.
A Persian hand-knotted carpet.No longer availableDim. 200 x 128 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#369Vier oude boeken, in leder en perkament gebonden. “Abregé de Géographie”, Ed. Rouen 1716. Elémens de Géométrie”, Ed. Paris 1814. “Het Groote Woordenboeck, vervattende den Schat der Nederlantsche Taele”. Ed. Pieter van Waesberge, Rotterdam 1643 (slechte staat). “Lettres Spirituelles sur les Mystères”, Ed. Nantes, 1700.
Four old books, bound in leather and parchment. "Abregé de Géographie", Ed. Rouen 1716. "Elémens de Géométrie", Ed. Paris 1814. "Het Groote Woordenboeck, containing the Treasure of the Dutch Language". Ed. Pieter van Waesberge, Rotterdam 1643 (poor condition). "Lettres Spirituelles sur les Mystères", Ed. Nantes, 1700.No longer availableEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#453Een Japanse bronzen jardinière, Meiji periode, met draken, vogels en leeuwen in het decor. Onderaan gemerkt.
A Japanese bronze jardinière, Meiji period, decorated with dragons, birds, and lions. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. h 24 x Ø 27 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250

