Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een lot zilveren bestek, bestaande uit 7 vorken en 7 lepels, gemerkt “DB” (Henri De Bist) 800‰. En bijgevoegd een suikerzeeflepel.

Een lot zilveren bestek, bestaande uit 7 vorken en 7 lepels, gemerkt “DB” (Henri De Bist) 800‰. En bijgevoegd een suikerzeeflepel.

A set of silver cutlery, consisting of 7 forks and 7 spoons, marked "DB" (Henri De Bist) 800‰. Also included is a sugar sifter spoon.
Dim. 915g - 800‰
SKU: 1712240177.
Category: Zilver.
Auction day: 17 December 2024 19:00
Catalogue #177
Estimate: € 450 / 550
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Similar lots by type

  • #299

    Een lot van 12 zilveren koffielepeltjes in bijbehorend kistje. Belgische keurmerken.

    A set of 12 silver coffee spoons in a matching case. Belgian hallmarks.
    No longer available
    Dim. 115g
    Estimate: € 60 / 90
  • #28

    Een lot van 2 bronzen penningen en 5 munten bestaande uit een penning van het prins Leopold instituut voor tropische geneeskunde, 1906 - 1956, een plaquette van dr A. Broden, 1875 - 1929, directeur du laboratoire de Leopoldville, 500 frank, 150 jaar onafhankelijkheid van België, 2 x 250 frank, 1975 en 2 x 100 frank, 1949 en 1951.

    A lot of 2 bronze medallions and 5 coins including a medallion from the Prince Leopold Institute for Tropical Medicine, 1906 - 1956, a plaque of Doctor A. Broden, 1875 - 1929, director of the laboratory in Leopoldville, 500 francs, 150 years of Belgian independence, 2 x 250 francs, 1975 and 2 x 100 francs, 1949 and 1951.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 7 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 90
  • #167

    Een lot zilveren bestek, bestaande uit 18 vorken, 18 lepels en 8 koffielepels. Gemerkt “AH” (Oostenrijk-Hongarije), 13/16 lothig of 813‰. Totaalgewich 1295g.

    A lot of silver cutlery, consisting of 18 forks, 18 spoons, and 8 teaspoons. Marked "AH" (Austria-Hungary), 13/16 loth or 813‰. Total weight 1295g.
    No longer available
    Dim. 1295g - 813‰
    Estimate: € 700 / 800
  • #163

    Een lot zilveren bestek, bestaande uit 13 grote vorken en 1 kleine, 13 grote lepels en 1 kleine, gemerkt “VK” (Van Kempen en Begeer) met Leeuw II (835‰), en bijgevoegd een soeplepel.

    A set of silver cutlery, comprising 13 large forks and 1 small, 13 large spoons and 1 small, marked "VK" (Van Kempen en Begeer) with Lion II (835‰), and includes a soup ladle.
    No longer available
    Dim. 1820g - 835‰
    Estimate: € 900 / 1100
  • #223

    Een zilveren koffiestel, bestaande uit een koffiekan, melkkan en suikerpot. Keurstempels aan weerskanten.

    A silver coffee set, consisting of a coffee pot, creamer, and sugar bowl. Hallmarks on both sides.
    No longer available
    Dim. 26 & ... & 13,5 cm - 930g
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #217

    Een verzamelalbum met 155-tal munten, waaronder enkele zilveren, met hoofdzakelijk Belgische en Franse origine, 19e-20e eeuw.

    A collection album with around 155 coins, including some silver ones, mainly of Belgian and French origin, 19th-20th century.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 100 / 200
  • #178

    Een lot van 35 varia zilveren bestek, servetringen, schaaltje, taartschep, etc. Diverse keurmerken.

    A lot of 35 assorted silver cutlery, napkin rings, small dish, cake slice, etc. Various hallmarks.
    No longer available
    Dim. 1110g - 800‰ - 835‰
    Estimate: € 550 / 650

Other lots in this auction

  • #207
    Koos Van der Kaaij
    Period: 1900 - 1976

    “Moeder met kind”. Een terracotta beeld. Onderaan gesigneerd. Vermoedelijke nummering “8/12”.

    "Mother with child." A terracotta sculpted statue. Signed at the bottom. Presumed numbering is "8/12".
    No longer available
    Dim. 65cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #170

    Een 18 kt geelgouden ring bezet met een hartvormige robijn van +- 4 ct.

    An 18 kt yellow gold ring set with a heart-shaped ruby of approximately 4 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 4,02 g
    Estimate: € 1900 / 2000
  • #363

    Een paar vazen in terracotta, bronskleurig met zwarte voet.

    A set of 2 terracotta vases, bronze-colored with a black base.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 46 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #372

    Een kunstfoto, detail van een Alfa Romeo Spider, onleesbaar gesigneerd en genummerd 28/100.

    A fine art photograph, detail of an Alfa Romeo Spider, signed illegibly and numbered 28/100.
    No longer available
    Dim. 60 x 60 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #413
    Satsuma

    Een paar polychroom Japanse Satsuma vazen als lampenvoet, met figuratief decor.

    A pair of polychrome Japanese Satsuma vases converted into lamp bases, featuring figurative decoration.
    No longer available
    Dim. 35 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #26

    Een donker eikenhouten tafel met rond blad. Onderaan de voet enige schilferschade.

    A dark oak table with a round top. Some chipping damage present at the base of the foot.
    No longer available
    Dim. 76 x Ø 120 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 90
  • #624

    “Huiskamertafereel”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Toegeschreven aan Johannes Jacobus Paling. (klein letsel ).

    "Living room scene". A painting, oil on canvas. Attributed to Johannes Jacobus Paling.
    No longer available
    Dim. 49 x 60 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 400
  • #161

    Een precolumbiaanse Chimu blackware keramieken kruik met gesculpteerd gelaat. Peru.

    A pre-Columbian Chimu blackware ceramic jar with sculpted face. Peru.
    No longer available
    Dim. 28 x 18 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 450
  • #601

    Een Chinees bronzen ritueel wijnvat.

    A Chinese bronze ritual wine vessel.
    No longer available
    Dim. 22 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #344

    “Droevig meisje”, een litho op papier, genummerd 99/100, gesigneerd.

    "Sorrowful girl", a lithograph on paper, numbered 99/100, signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 71 x b 59 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #400

    Een 18 kt geelgouden hanger met één diamantje en twee robijntjes. “plus qu’hier et bien moins que demain.” In originele etui met verdere uitleg.

    An 18 kt yellow gold pendant with one diamond and two rubies. "plus qu’hier et bien moins que demain." In original case with further explanation.
    No longer available
    Dim. 2,80 g
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #48
    Selmer

    Een dwarsfluit van verzilverd metaal, Bundy, Selmer, U.S.A.

    A silver-plated metal transverse flute, Bundy, Selmer, U.S.A.
    No longer available
    Dim. l 66 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
View all auction items ›

Antiekveiling 17 & 18 December 2024

Veiling volledig: 700 loten. Tentoonstelling 13 & 14 December van 10.00u tot 17.00u

17 December 2024 19:00
18 December 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 17 December 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More