Similar lots by type
-
#299Een lot van 12 zilveren koffielepeltjes in bijbehorend kistje. Belgische keurmerken.
A set of 12 silver coffee spoons in a matching case. Belgian hallmarks.No longer availableDim. 115gEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#28Een lot van 2 bronzen penningen en 5 munten bestaande uit een penning van het prins Leopold instituut voor tropische geneeskunde, 1906 - 1956, een plaquette van dr A. Broden, 1875 - 1929, directeur du laboratoire de Leopoldville, 500 frank, 150 jaar onafhankelijkheid van België, 2 x 250 frank, 1975 en 2 x 100 frank, 1949 en 1951.
A lot of 2 bronze medallions and 5 coins including a medallion from the Prince Leopold Institute for Tropical Medicine, 1906 - 1956, a plaque of Doctor A. Broden, 1875 - 1929, director of the laboratory in Leopoldville, 500 francs, 150 years of Belgian independence, 2 x 250 francs, 1975 and 2 x 100 francs, 1949 and 1951.No longer availableDim. Ø 7 cmEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#167Een lot zilveren bestek, bestaande uit 18 vorken, 18 lepels en 8 koffielepels. Gemerkt “AH” (Oostenrijk-Hongarije), 13/16 lothig of 813‰. Totaalgewich 1295g.
A lot of silver cutlery, consisting of 18 forks, 18 spoons, and 8 teaspoons. Marked "AH" (Austria-Hungary), 13/16 loth or 813‰. Total weight 1295g.No longer availableDim. 1295g - 813‰Estimate: € 700 / 800 -
#163Een lot zilveren bestek, bestaande uit 13 grote vorken en 1 kleine, 13 grote lepels en 1 kleine, gemerkt “VK” (Van Kempen en Begeer) met Leeuw II (835‰), en bijgevoegd een soeplepel.
A set of silver cutlery, comprising 13 large forks and 1 small, 13 large spoons and 1 small, marked "VK" (Van Kempen en Begeer) with Lion II (835‰), and includes a soup ladle.No longer availableDim. 1820g - 835‰Estimate: € 900 / 1100 -
#223Een zilveren koffiestel, bestaande uit een koffiekan, melkkan en suikerpot. Keurstempels aan weerskanten.
A silver coffee set, consisting of a coffee pot, creamer, and sugar bowl. Hallmarks on both sides.No longer availableDim. 26 & ... & 13,5 cm - 930gEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#217Een verzamelalbum met 155-tal munten, waaronder enkele zilveren, met hoofdzakelijk Belgische en Franse origine, 19e-20e eeuw.
A collection album with around 155 coins, including some silver ones, mainly of Belgian and French origin, 19th-20th century.No longer availableEstimate: € 100 / 200 -
#178Een lot van 35 varia zilveren bestek, servetringen, schaaltje, taartschep, etc. Diverse keurmerken.
A lot of 35 assorted silver cutlery, napkin rings, small dish, cake slice, etc. Various hallmarks.No longer availableDim. 1110g - 800‰ - 835‰Estimate: € 550 / 650
Other lots in this auction
-
#207Koos Van der KaaijPeriod: 1900 - 1976“Moeder met kind”. Een terracotta beeld. Onderaan gesigneerd. Vermoedelijke nummering “8/12”.
"Mother with child." A terracotta sculpted statue. Signed at the bottom. Presumed numbering is "8/12".No longer availableDim. 65cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#170Een 18 kt geelgouden ring bezet met een hartvormige robijn van +- 4 ct.
An 18 kt yellow gold ring set with a heart-shaped ruby of approximately 4 ct.No longer availableDim. 4,02 gEstimate: € 1900 / 2000 -
#363Een paar vazen in terracotta, bronskleurig met zwarte voet.
A set of 2 terracotta vases, bronze-colored with a black base.No longer availableDim. h 46 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#372Een kunstfoto, detail van een Alfa Romeo Spider, onleesbaar gesigneerd en genummerd 28/100.
A fine art photograph, detail of an Alfa Romeo Spider, signed illegibly and numbered 28/100.No longer availableDim. 60 x 60 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#413SatsumaEen paar polychroom Japanse Satsuma vazen als lampenvoet, met figuratief decor.
A pair of polychrome Japanese Satsuma vases converted into lamp bases, featuring figurative decoration.No longer availableDim. 35 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#26Een donker eikenhouten tafel met rond blad. Onderaan de voet enige schilferschade.
A dark oak table with a round top. Some chipping damage present at the base of the foot.No longer availableDim. 76 x Ø 120 cmEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#624“Huiskamertafereel”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Toegeschreven aan Johannes Jacobus Paling. (klein letsel ).
"Living room scene". A painting, oil on canvas. Attributed to Johannes Jacobus Paling.No longer availableDim. 49 x 60 cmEstimate: € 200 / 400 -
#161Een precolumbiaanse Chimu blackware keramieken kruik met gesculpteerd gelaat. Peru.
A pre-Columbian Chimu blackware ceramic jar with sculpted face. Peru.No longer availableDim. 28 x 18 cmEstimate: € 250 / 450 -
#601Een Chinees bronzen ritueel wijnvat.
A Chinese bronze ritual wine vessel.No longer availableDim. 22 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#344“Droevig meisje”, een litho op papier, genummerd 99/100, gesigneerd.
"Sorrowful girl", a lithograph on paper, numbered 99/100, signed.No longer availableDim. h 71 x b 59 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#400Een 18 kt geelgouden hanger met één diamantje en twee robijntjes. “plus qu’hier et bien moins que demain.” In originele etui met verdere uitleg.
An 18 kt yellow gold pendant with one diamond and two rubies. "plus qu’hier et bien moins que demain." In original case with further explanation.No longer availableDim. 2,80 gEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#48SelmerEen dwarsfluit van verzilverd metaal, Bundy, Selmer, U.S.A.
A silver-plated metal transverse flute, Bundy, Selmer, U.S.A.No longer availableDim. l 66 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80

