Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een lotje religiosa, bijouterie en beeldje, waarvan enkele zilver.

Een lotje religiosa, bijouterie en beeldje, waarvan enkele zilver.

A lot of religious items, costume jewelry, and a figurine, some of which are silver.
88
Estimate: 4060
Catalogue #88
Online only

Bid history

Highest bid:
You must be a registered user to bid in our live auctions.
Log in / Sign up ›
NEW: We have updated our online auction bid system
Confused? Switch back to the old version ›
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Similar lots by type

  • #173

    Een Art-Deco beeld, 2 herten op een marmeren voet, onleesbaar gesigneerd in het marmer.

    An Art Deco sculpture, 2 deer on a marble base, illegibly signed in the marble.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 30 x 54 x 13 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #244
    Paul Sersté

    Een lot van 2 kinderhoofdjes waarvan een houten beeldje gesigneerd Patrick op sokkel en een terracotta hoofdje getekend P Sersté, Belgium, eveneens op sokkel.

    A lot of 2 child's heads, one wooden sculpture signed Patrick on a pedestal, and a terracotta head signed P Sersté, Belgium, also on a pedestal.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 30 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #178
    May Claerhout

    Een aardewerken wandsculptuur, gesigneerd.

    A terracotta wall sculpture, signed.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 26 x 20cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #193
    Gallia (Christofle) Wiskemann

    Een lot van 5 verzilverde schalen waaronder Gallia, Wiskemann e.a..

    A lot of 5 silver-plated bowls including Gallia, Wiskemann, and others.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 56 x 37 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #90

    Een lot van 6 vintage porseleinen poppen in diverse modellen, formaten en kledingstukken.

    A lot of 6 vintage porcelain dolls in various models, sizes, and clothing.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 35 / 45
  • #184

    “De paardenmenner”. Een beeld van kunstbrons naar “Les chevaux de Marly” van Coustou.

    "Le Cavalier". Une statue en bronze d'art d'après "Les chevaux de Marly“ par Coustou.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h: 44 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #198

    Een 131-delig verzilverd bestek gemerkt GERO 90 bestaande uit 14 messen, 16 dessertmessen, 19 vorken, 17 dessertvorken, 20 lepels, 18 dessertlepels en 27 stuks gevarieerd zoals pollepel, sauslepels, enz.

    A 131-piece silver-plated cutlery set marked GERO 90, consisting of 14 knives, 16 dessert knives, 19 forks, 17 dessert forks, 20 spoons, 18 dessert spoons, and 27 assorted pieces such as ladles, sauce spoons, etc.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #43

    Een oude glazen stolp met een biscuit beeld van de Heilige Familie.

    An antique glass dome with a biscuit sculpture of the Holy Family.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 46 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #98

    Een gevarieerd lot verzilverd metaal met o.a. lepeltjes, zout- peper- en suikerstrooiers, een kannetje, enz.

    A varied lot of silver-plated metal including spoons, salt and pepper shakers, sugar shakers, a small jug, etc.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 25 / 35
  • #138

    Een art-deco dessertservies bestaande uit 40 stuks en gemerkt VW Czechoslovakia waarvan een theepot, een melk- en een suikerpot, een schaal, 12 dessertborden, 12 ondertassen en 12 tassen waarvan 3 met een haarlijnscheurtje. Hierbij gevoegd een verzilverde suikertang uit dezelfde periode.

    An Art Deco dessert set consisting of 40 items, marked VW Czechoslovakia, including a teapot, a milk and sugar pot, a bowl, 12 dessert plates, 12 saucers, and 12 cups, 3 of which have a hairline crack. Also included is a silver-plated sugar tong from the same period.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 22 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #41

    Een 84-delig verzilverd bestek in bijhorende cassette, gemerkt Alpaca 100.

    An 84-piece silver-plated cutlery set in its matching case, marked Alpaca 100.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 10 x 41 x 30 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #172

    Een lot van 12 NL vinyl albums, bestaande uit oa Urbanus, De Strangers, Gaston & Leo en verzamelhits.

    A lot of 12 NL vinyl albums, including Urbanus, De Strangers, Gaston & Leo, and compilation hits.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 20 / 40
  • #255

    Een wit geglazuurd aardewerken bloemenmandje.

    Corbeille à fleurs en terre vernissée blanche.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 16 x 31 x 21 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 25
  • #130

    Een albasten buste van een meisje.

    An alabaster bust of a girl.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 16 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #128

    Een beeldje van een olifant in zamak, groene patine, op een marmeren voet. De rechter achterpoot vertoond een barst.

    A zamak sculpture of an elephant, green patina, on a marble base. The right hind leg shows a crack.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 17.5 x l 24 cm
    Estimate: € 10 / 20
  • #37

    Een lot van 3 religieuze items in biscuit en porselein bestaande uit 2 wijwatervaatjes en een beeldje van een heilige.

    A lot of 3 religious items in biscuit and porcelain consisting of 2 holy water basins and a statue of a saint.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 28 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #56

    Een gipsen beeld van een jonge dame, ca 1950, in het midden hersteld.

    A plaster sculpture of a young lady, ca. 1950, repaired in the middle.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 34 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #35
    Capo di Monte

    Een Capodimonte beeldje van een jongen en een meisje aan een hek met puppy’s.

    A Capodimonte figurine of a boy and a girl at a fence with puppies.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 24 x 26 x 13 cm
    Estimate: € 10 / 15
  • #57
    Capo di Monte

    Een set van 2 kunststof beelden voorstellend een jongen en een meisje. G. Armani, Capo Di Monte.

    A set of 2 plastic sculptures depicting a boy and a girl. G. Armani, Capo Di Monte.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 37 cm
    Estimate: € 15 / 25
  • #218
    Capo di Monte

    Een lot van 4 Capodimonte beeldjes op een verguld voetje bestaande uit een jonge heer met fazant, een engeltje, ee, jongen met een gans en een meisje met bloemen. Hierbij toegevoegd een porseleinen kussentje met een geslepen kristallen bol. Kleine schade aan het beeldje met het bloemenmeisje.

    A set of 4 Capodimonte figurines on a gilded base, including a young man with a pheasant, an angel, a boy with a goose, and a girl with flowers. Also included is a porcelain cushion with a cut crystal ball. Small damage to the figurine of the flower girl.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 28 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #45

    Een lot van 2 verzilverde dienbladen, waarvan 1 gemerkt Wiskeman en 2 schaaltjes.

    A lot of 2 silver-plated trays, one marked Wiskeman, and 2 bowls.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 36 x 27cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 40
  • #153

    Een lot van 4 vintage porseleinen beeldjes, onderaan gemerkt; “made in occupied Japan”, “Japan” en “made in Japan”.

    A lot of 4 vintage porcelain figurines, marked on the bottom; "made in occupied Japan", "Japan" and "made in Japan".
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #131

    Een beeldje van een tijger in zamak, gemerkt Scali.

    A zamak statue of a tiger, marked Scali.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 9 x l 19 cm
    Estimate: € 15 / 25
  • #176

    “Madonna Della Rose”. Een Mariabeeldje uit kunststof.

    "Madonna Della Rose". A plastic statue of the Madonna.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 10 / 15

Other lots in this auction

  • #227

    Een geslepen kleurloos kristallen stolp op schotel. Randschade.

    A colorless globe of cut crystal on a plate. Slight damaga at the rim.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. Ø: 23 & 16 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #256

    Een Duits porseleinen schenkkan met klep. Versierd met vogel en planten decor in reliëf.

    A German porcelain pitcher with cover. Decorated with bird and plant decor in relief.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 27 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #170

    Een oud tafellampje in albast en koper, de elektrische kabel dient vernieuwd te worden. Met kanten kap.

    An old table lamp in alabaster and copper, the electrical cable needs to be replaced. With a lace shade.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 41 cm
    Estimate: € 10 / 20
  • #60

    Een lot van 3 geslepen kristallen karaffen.

    A lot of 3 cut crystal decanters.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 32cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 40
  • #118

    Een kristallen vaasje, Val Saint Lambert. Kleurloos en groen in de massa met 2 minieme stukjes schilferschade aan de rand.

    A crystal vase, Val Saint Lambert. Colorless and green in the mass with 2 tiny chips on the edge.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 16.5 x Ø 12 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #44

    Een lot van 3 glazen karaffen met gebolde stolp.

    A lot of 3 glass carafes with domed stoppers.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 28cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 40
  • #77

    Een paar klein Chinees porseleinen vaasjes met blauw drakendecor. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A pair of small Chinese porcelain vases with blue dragon decoration. Marked on the bottom.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 12,5 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #154

    Een lot van 41 strips van verscheidene uitvoerders en striphelden.

    lot of 41 comics from various performers and comic heroes.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #230

    Een kammenbakje en vuilblik uit messing.

    A brass comb holder and dustpan.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 15 / 20
  • #248

    Een Brussels porseleinen handgeschilderd waterreservoir, met decor van vissers. Midden 19 eeuw.

    A Brussels porcelain hand-painted water reservoir, with fishermen's decor. Mid 19th century.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 32 cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 45
  • #99

    Een varia lot van 8 stuks porselein (vaasjes, postuurtjes etc...).

    A mixed lot of 8 pieces of porcelain (vases, figurines, etc...).
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #181

    Een houten affuit voor een klein kanonnetje.

    A wooden base for a small cannon.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 41 x 18 cm
    Estimate: € 15 / 25
View all auction items ›

Online-Only Varia van 29 Januari 2024

Op Maandag 29 januari wordt aan de hoogste bieder het lot toegewezen bij elk redelijk bod (incrementen van ± 10% boven het vorige bod en indien een lot is toegewezen +22% commissie op de uiteindelijke hamerprijs en + € 2,00 tafelgeld per lot). De biedingen zijn PRIJS PER LOT. Biedingen geplaatst binnen de 5 minuten voor het aflopen van de veiling zal een korte verlenging geven specifiek voor dat lot.


On Monday January 29th lots will be assigned to the highest bidder on each reasonable bid (increments of ± 10% added to the previous bid; once assigned a lot there is a +22% commission on the final hammer price and a + € 2,00 fixed cost per lot). All bids are PRICE PER LOT. If a bid is placed within 5 minutes of the closure of the auction the lot will get a short extension.

29 January 2024 22:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 29 January 2024 22:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More