#99
“Onderwaterfauna”. Een modernistisch glas-in-lood raam met mondgeblazen glas. Kleine schade links boven.
"Underwater fauna." A modernist stained glass window with mouth-blown glass. Small damage on the top left.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 35.00 €Dim. 55 x 69 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#49Gevaert
#237
Een lot van vier kogels waarvan twee met (lege)huls. Messing en metaal. 20ste eeuw.
A lot of four bullets, two with (empty) casings. Brass and metal. 20th century.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 25.00 €Dim. +- 9 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
Een lot van vier houten primitieve beeldjes, etnische kunststijl, ongepolijst en gepolijst hout, ongedateerd.
A lot of four wooden primitive statues, ethnic art style, unpolished and polished wood, undated.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 25.00 €Dim. +- 19 cmEstimate: € 45 / 60 -
#166
Een varia lot met aardewerken flesje, schaaltje, potje met lepeltje en een rozenwaterflesje van gedreven koper. Noord-Afrikaase origine.
A mixed lot including a clay bottle, small dish, pot with spoon, and a rosewater bottle made of embossed copper. North African origin.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Estimate: € 25 / 35 -
#150
Een oude geel koperen insecticidespuit, W.H.B.
An old yellow copper insecticide sprayer, W.H.B.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. l 54 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#16
A coffee and tea set in silvered metal consisting of a coffee pot, a teapot, a creamer, and two sugar bowls, one missing its lid. Marked Sheridan, silver on copper.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 45.00 €Dim. h 31 cmEstimate: € 60 / 100 -
#90
Een gelobde vaas in Delfts wit, de Porseleyne fles.
A lobed vase in Delft white, from De Porseleyne Fles.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 15.00 €Dim. h 23.5 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#183
A replica of a Meso-American figurine. Originating from the D’Louvre Studio in Paris.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 20.00 €Dim. h 22 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#157
Twee kleine aardewerken pendules.
Two small earthenware mantel clocks.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Estimate: € 25 / 35 -
#164
Een lot 36 varia strips, diverse titels en uitgaven.
A lot of 36 various comics, different titles and editions.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 12.00 €Estimate: € 20 / 40 -
#141
“Moeder met kind”. Een vintage religieus beeldje uit gips.