Other lots by Limoges
-
#107LimogesEen lot van 2 Kobaltblauw porseleinen bonbonnières, onderaan gemerkt Limoges en bijgevoegd 1 asbakje, met verguld figuratief en architecturaal decor.
A lot of 2 Cobalt blue porcelain candy jars, marked Limoges on the bottom, together with 1 ashtray, decorated with gilded figurative and architectural motifs.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 5 x 10 cmEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#1LimogesEen lot varia Limoges en Frans porseleinen potjes, kommetjes en schaaltje met florale decors.
A lot of Limoges and French porcelain pots, bowls, and dishes with floral decorations.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 19 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60
Similar lots by type
-
#349Frank MaieuPeriod: 1952 - ....“Onder de brug van O.”, een lithografie in kleur, gesigneerd buiten de plaat Frank Maieu, gedateerd ‘88 en genummerd 28/95.
"Under the bridge of O.", a color lithograph, signed outside the plate Frank Maieu, dated '88 and numbered 28/95.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 42 x 55.5 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#278E.S. GermanyEen porseleinen vaas in kobalt blauw met een decor in goudverf en een romantische afbeelding gemerkt E.S. Germany.
A porcelain vase in cobalt blue with a gold paint decoration and a romantic image marked E.S. Germany.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 19 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#164Een lot vintage houten speelgoed bestaande uit een trekpopje met kar, een trekpopje met 3 kippen, een harmonica boerderijtje en een poppensalonnetje.
A lot of vintage wooden toys including a pull-along toy with cart, a pull-along toy with 3 chickens, a harmonica farm, and a small doll salon.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 22 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#239Een set van 2 dekselvaasjes in cloisonné op houten sokkeltje, Chinees werk. 1 dekseltje heeft binnenin schade.
A set of 2 cloisonné lidded vases on wooden stands, Chinese work. 1 lid has damage on the inside.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 16 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#291Alberani VecchiottiEen oude pop van papier-maché gemerkt Alberani, Milano, Italy. 3 vingers manco, een barst in het aangezicht en arm alsook afschilferende verf. Ca. 1930.
An old papier-mâché doll marked Alberani, Milano, Italy. 3 missing fingers, a crack on the face and arm, as well as peeling paint. Circa 1930.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 69 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#292Een salontafel in beukenhout met een glazen blad en cannage.
A beechwood coffee table with a glass top and caning.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 47 x 60 x 60 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#285Een pied de stalles/displaystand in plexiglas.
A pied de stalles/display stand in plexiglass.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 136 x 22 x 23 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#293Pierre VandelPeriod: 1970Een vintage rechthoekige salontafel in messing en glas, ontworpen door Pierre Vandel. De spiegelrand van de glazen bladen zijn deels afgeschilferd.
A vintage rectangular coffee table in brass and glass, designed by Pierre Vandel. The mirrored edges of the glass shelves are partially chipped.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 46 x 128 x 63 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#235MärklinEen set van 6 onderleggers van Märklin.
A set of 6 Märklin coasters.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 32 x 46 cmEstimate: € 5 / 10 -
#282Een plastic stoel ontworpen door Carlo Bertoli en geproduceerd door Kartell.
A plastic chair designed by Carlo Bertoli and produced by Kartell.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 71 x 42 x 40 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#299Een antieke lederen mijnwerkershelm, circa 1900.
An antique leather mining helmet, circa 1900.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 11 x 29 x 25 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#324Een lot van 4 kaders met Japanse schilderingen bestaande uit een grote kader met hierin 9 schilderijtjes van vogels en 3 kleine langwerpige kadertjes met landschappen in inkt en goudverf.
A lot of 4 frames with Japanese paintings consisting of a large frame with 9 small paintings of birds and 3 small elongated frames with landscapes in ink and gold paint.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 70 x 50 cm (kader)Estimate: € 40 / 60 -
#286Een massief houten boekstaander.
A solid wooden book stand.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 33.5 x 43 x 29 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#244“Sneeuwlandschap”, waterverf op papier, onleesbaar gesigneerd.
"Snowscape", watercolor on paper, signed illegibly.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 38 x 29 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#268Een verchroomd metalen staande lamp voet zonder kap.
A chrome-plated metal floor lamp base without shade.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 173 cmEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#294Pierre VandelPeriod: 1970Een vintage vierkante salontafel in messing en glas, ontworpen door Pierre Vandel.
A vintage square coffee table in brass and glass, designed by Pierre Vandel.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 46 x 78 x 78 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#240Romain MalflietPeriod: 1910 - 2006“Sloepenweg-Antwerpen”, een ets door Romain Malfliet, getekend binnen en buiten de plaat, nr 40/50, gedateerd 1948.
"Sloepenweg-Antwerpen", an etching by Romain Malfliet, signed within and outside the plate, no. 40/50, dated 1948.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 35 x 64 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#269Een massief houten barkruk.
A solid wood bar stool.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 120 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#280Een Chinese wijze in meerkleurig porselein, toegevoegd 2 kleine Buddha’s in speksteen. 1 hoorntje van de drakenstok manco.
A Chinese wise man in polychrome porcelain, accompanied by 2 small Buddhas in soapstone. 1 horn of the dragon rod missing.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 30 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#270Een halfrond houten bijzetkastje met 3 laden.
A semi-circular wooden side table with 3 drawers.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 71 x 44 x 29 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#332“Naakt in beweging”, een tekening, gemengde techniek op papier, gesigneerd Horemans.
"Nude in motion," a drawing, mixed media on paper, signed Horemans.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 33 x 25 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#236Een dekselvaas in Chinees porselein met in het decor een gezeten dame en bloemen.
A lidded vase in Chinese porcelain with a seated lady and flowers in the decoration.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 18 x Ø 15 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#241N. d’Orbe“Poèsie Champètre”, een ets, gesigneerd, genummerd, gedateerd en getiteld buiten de plaat. N. d’Orbe, 1969, 2/250.
"Poetry of the Countryside", an etching, signed, numbered, dated, and titled outside of the plate. N. d'Orbe, 1969, 2/250.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 48 x 55 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#281Een massief eikenhouten bijzettafeltje, circa 1900.
A solid oak side table, circa 1900.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 56 x 36 x 30 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30
Other lots in this auction
-
#176Een abstracte langgerekte zwarte glaspasta vaas met Chinees decor van bloemen.
An abstract elongated black glass paste vase with Chinese floral decoration.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 27, L 40 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#174Een grote rechthoekige wandspiegel met zilvergepatineerde lijst.
A large rectangular wall mirror with a silver-patinated frame.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 113 x 120 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#243Rizinski“Wolk boven het dorp”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
"Cloud above the village". Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 24 x 30 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#34Jos HendrickxPeriod: 1906 - 1971“Fruithof”, een ets op papier, gesigneerd en getiteld buiten de plaat.
"Fruithof", an etching on paper, signed and titled outside the plate.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 40 x 63 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#18Een lot bestaande uit 2 Aziatisch brons gepatineerde beelden van Dewi Sri.
A lot consisting of 2 Asian bronze patinated statues of Dewi Sri.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 46 & 28 cmEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#197Henry DeanEen gele cilindervormige glaspasta vaas.
A yellow cylindrical glass paste vase.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 32 cmEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#8Havenzicht, poster.
Harbor view, poster.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 20 / 25 -
#183Een kristallen schaal met schilferschade.
A crystal bowl with flakes damage.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 14 x 31 x 18 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#21Een lot van 5 erotische strips met hardcover bestaande uit: Manara, Le parfum de l’invisible (franstalig), Monastreet 1, Luna Caliente 1, La Blonda - Het bondage paleis en Druuna 7 - De vergeten planeet.
A lot of 5 erotic hardcover comic books including: Manara, Le parfum de l’invisible (in French), Monastreet 1, Luna Caliente 1, La Blonda - The Bondage Palace, and Druuna 7 - The Forgotten Planet.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#297Een vintage art-nouveau kobaltblauwe glazen vaas met zilverkleurig decor van bloemen.
A vintage art nouveau cobalt blue glass vase with silver-colored floral decoration.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 16 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#163His Master’s VoiceEen oude draagbare radio met grote luidspreker. Omstreeks 1920-30.
An old portable radio with a large speaker. Dating around 1920-30.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 30 x 37 x 20 cmEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#33Een messingen kandelaar met 4 lichtpunten met wapenschild van Amsterdam.
A brass candelabra with 4 light points featuring the coat of arms of Amsterdam.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 52 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60

