Similar lots by type
-
#229Een paar vintage blauw-wit porseleinen beeldjes van een koe met kalfje. Onderaan genummerd en gemerkt “Germany”.
A pair of vintage blue and white porcelain figurines of a cow with calf. Numbered and marked "Germany" at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 9 x 11 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#204Een lot van 4 Chinese beeldjes bestaande uit een porseleinen beeldje, 2 beeldjes in speksteen en 1 beeldje in hoorn.
A lot of 4 Chinese figurines including a porcelain figurine, 2 figurines in soapstone, and 1 figurine in horn.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 25 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#163Een massief eikenhouten bijzettafeltje met gesculpteerde delen.
A solid oak side table with sculpted details.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 45 x Ø 39 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#177Een gefineerd vierkante eikenhouten salontafel.
A veneered square oak coffee table.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 35 x 100 x 100 cmEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#251Een vintage Chinees porseleinen cilindervaas en theepot met figuratief en floraal decor. Onderaan gemerkt.
No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 26,5 x Ø 12,5 & 18,5 x Ø 14,5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#186Een lot van 2 zwanen in geel koper.
A pair of swans in yellow copper.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 21.5 cmEstimate: € 5 / 10 -
#191Een zwartgelakt metalen Duitse WOII SS replica helm.
A black lacquered metal German WWII SS replica helmet.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 16 x 28 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#192Een miniatuur Chinees kamerscherm, handbeschilderd.
A miniature Chinese room screen, hand-painted.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 20 x 24 cmEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#224MawikopfEen verzilverd zakhorloge met op de achterplaat de beeltenis van de heilige maagd, Mawikopf Patent.
A silver-plated pocket watch with the image of the Virgin Mary on the back plate, Mawikopf Patent.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 5 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#167Een hoekschabbe in hout.
A wooden corner shelf.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 37 x 29 x 29 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#250R.S. Marino CapodimonteEen vintage meerkleurig porseleinen sierschaal als wanddeco. Met Grieks mythologische taferelen en vergulde details in het decor. Verso gesigneerd en genummerd 3047.
No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 6,5 x 34 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#217Stéréofilms BruguièreEen lot van 4 doosjes vintage Stéréofilms Bruguière Positifs, met thema’s; Paris, Pyrenees, La Cote Basque, Strasbourg.
A lot of 4 boxes of vintage Stéréofilms Bruguière Positifs, with themes; Paris, Pyrenees, La Cote Basque, Strasbourg.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 12 x 5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#226Een art-deco inktpot met pennenhouder bestaande uit een marmeren basis waarop een bronzen hertje gemonteerd.
An art-deco inkwell with pen holder consisting of a marble base with a bronze deer mounted on top.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 15 x 24.5 x 14 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#246Jan Denucé. Ed. Elsevier - Standaard Boekhandel 1932.“Vlaanderen door de eeuwen heen”. Jan Denucé. Ed. Elsevier - Standaard Boekhandel 1932.
No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 3.5 x 23 x 28.5 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#233Een Boheems kristallen coupe, kleine schilferschade aan de rand.
A Bohemian crystal coupe, minor flake damage to the rim.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 11 x Ø 22 cmEstimate: € 5 / 10 -
#210Val Saint LambertEen vintage VSL vaas met groen in de massa.
A vintage VSL vase with green in the glass.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 22,5 x 17 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#169Een massief eikenhouten bijzettafeltje met gesculpteerde delen.
A solid oak side table with sculpted elements.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 43 x Ø 44 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#202Een modern, meerkleurige glaspasta vaas, onderaan genummerd “G 04 06”.
A modern, multi-colored glass paste vase, numbered "G 04 06" at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 17 x Ø 19 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#179Een gefineerd eikenhouten tv-meubel.
A veneered oak TV cabinet.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 35 x 200 x 60 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#242Een lot van 3 Duitse bankbiljetten bestaande uit Zehn, Zwanzig en Hundert millionen Mark.
No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 8 x 19.5 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#236Een lotje Chinees bestaande uit een koperen beeldje van een leeuw, een beeldje van een leeuw in roze mineraalsteen en een porseleinen snuff-bottle.
A lot of Chinese items consisting of a copper statue of a lion, a statue of a lion in pink mineral stone, and a porcelain snuff bottle.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 9 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#243Een lot van porselein bestaande uit 3 borden, 19e eeuws, Petrus Regout, decor ‘Ruth & Boaz’. Toegevoegd een visschaal, France Porcelaine.
No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 26 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#195KLM BolsEen lot van 5 Amsterdamse huisjes in blauw-wit Delfts aardewerk, uitgegeven door Bols als jeneverflesjes voor KLM, allen nog met waszegel.
A lot of 5 Amsterdam houses in blue and white Delft earthenware, issued by Bols as gin bottles for KLM, all still sealed with wax.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#180Een tafellamp met verzilverde voet.
A table lamp with a silver-plated base.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 44 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30
Other lots in this auction
-
#39‘Stanley ontmoet Livingstone aan het Tanganikameer’, een vintage stoffen schoolkaart, Nr. 62, getekend door E. Van Offel.
"Stanley meets Livingstone at Lake Tanganyika," a vintage cloth school map, No. 62, signed by E. Van Offel.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 63 x 89 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#96Een Yokkaichi, Japans “Banko” porseleinen theepot in de vorm van een olifant met berijder. Onderaan gemerkt.
A Yokkaichi, Japanese "Banko" porcelain teapot in the shape of an elephant with a rider. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 18 x 21 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#82Een paar glazen groene ‘hekseballen’.
A pair of green glass 'witch balls'.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 10 & 9,5 cm -
#203Een opaline vaasje met vergulde rand. Bijgevoegd porseleinen vaasje, onderaan gemerkt “Cottier Fréres” en genummerd 1650/084.
An opaline vase with gilt rim. Included porcelain vase, marked "Cottier Fréres" and numbered 1650/084 at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 14,5 & 9 cmEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#2Een lot van oude foto’s en postkaarten, hoofdzakelijk Duitsland.
A lot of old photos and postcards, mainly from Germany.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#48WiskemannEen lot verzilverd metaal bestaande uit een schaal, een sauskom en 5 zoutvaatjes met lepeltjes, allen gemerkt Wiskemann. Toegevoegd 2 schaaltjes gemerkt Mappin & Webb’s Prince’s Plate, London & Sheffield.
A lot of silver-plated metal including a bowl, a sauce boat, and 5 salt cellars with spoons, all marked Wiskemann. Also included are 2 dishes marked Mappin & Webb’s Prince’s Plate, London & Sheffield.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 23.5 x 30 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#136“Bloemstilleven”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, onderaan gesigneerd.
"Flower still life." A painting, oil on panel, signed at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 40 x 30 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#31Jos HendrickxPeriod: 1906 - 1971“Blinde Sint Franciscus”, een lithografie op papier, gemonogrammeerd JH. en genummerd 6/16
"Blind Saint Francis", a lithograph on paper, monogrammed JH. and numbered 6/16No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 54 x 42 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#261Een lot van 3 sierborden in porselein gemerkt Copenhagen.
A lot of 3 decorative plates in porcelain marked Copenhagen.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 25 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#56L. van Leer & Co“De Holland-Amerika lijn 1873-1923”. Een soft cover gedenkboek met illustraties en foto’s. Vervaardigd door L. van Leer & Co.
"The Holland-America Line 1873-1923." A softcover commemorative book with illustrations and photographs. Produced by L. van Leer & Co.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#52Een kruik van Belgisch aardewerk met een grijsgroene glazuur in druiptechniek. Klein letsel aan de onderrand.
A jug made of Belgian earthenware with a gray-green glaze in drip technique. Small damage to the bottom edge.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. H. 23 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#20Emiel De LentdeckerPeriod: 1901-1990“Havenzicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Havenzicht." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 28,5 x 38,5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60

