Other lots in this auction
-
#370Een lange Mallorca parelhalssnoer met 18 karaats geelgouden slot.
A long Mallorca pearl necklace with an 18 karat yellow gold clasp.No longer availableDim. L: 40 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#90Een 18 karaats geelgouden ketting met hanger bezet briljantjes met één briljant van +- 0,20 ct.
An 18 karat yellow gold necklace with a pendant set with small diamonds and one diamond of approximately 0.20 ct.No longer availableDim. 9,09 gEstimate: € 600 / 700 -
#231Een Europees enkelloops percussiegeweer. Diverse inscripties, 19e eeuw.
A European single-barrel percussion gun. Various inscriptions, 19th century.No longer availableDim. 112 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#234‘Mozes met hoorns’. Een bronzen beeld naar de Mozes door Michelangelo gemaakt voor de tombe van Paus Julius II. Door een verkeerde vertaling van de Hebreeuwse tekst uit het Oude Testament heeft Mozes hoornen gekregen i.p.v. lichtstralen.
‘Moses with Horns’. A bronze sculpture inspired by Michelangelo's Moses for the tomb of Pope Julius II. Due to a mistranslation of the Hebrew text from the Old Testament, Moses is depicted with horns instead of rays of light.No longer availableDim. h 44 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#28Een lot van 2 houten wandelstokken waarvan 1 met verzilverde kop.
A lot of 2 wooden walking sticks, one with a silver-plated handle.No longer availableDim. 92 en 87 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#594Holm SorensenEen vintage bloemvormige hanglamp in koper ontworpen door Holm Sorensen. Gemerkt met sticker.
A vintage flower-shaped pendant lamp in copper designed by Holm Sorensen. Marked with sticker.No longer availableDim. h 30 x Ø 40 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#85Een dessertbestek met zilveren heften bestaande uit een taartschep en 6 dessertvorkjes in origineel etuit.
A dessert cutlery with silver handles consisting of a cake server and 6 dessert forks in original case.No longer availableDim. l 30 x b 24 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#669Een paar Japanse porseleinen vazen, Imari stijl, met polychroom bloesem- en bladdesign. Eind 19de eeuw.
A pair of Japanese porcelain vases, Imari style, with polychrome blossom and leaf design. Late 19th century.No longer availableDim. h 25 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#656Een uit hout gesculpteerd Tibetaans theetafeltje met floraal decor en vergulde details.
A wooden carved Tibetan tea table with floral decoration and gilded details.No longer availableDim. 42 x 84 x 41,5 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#658Willy VandersteenEen lot van 107 strips, diverse titels en uitgaven, bestaande uit 49 “Suske en Wiske”, 41 “De Rode Ridder”, 12 “Jerom”, 3 “Robert en Bertrand” en 2 “Bessy”, door Willy Vandersteen.
A lot of 107 comic books, various titles and editions, consisting of 49 "Suske en Wiske," 41 "De Rode Ridder," 12 "Jerom," 3 "Robert en Bertrand," and 2 "Bessy," by Willy Vandersteen.No longer availableEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#2C. Dratz“Winterlandschap”, een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, gesigneerd C. Dratz.
"Winter landscape", a painting, oil on panel, signed C. Dratz.No longer availableDim. 23.5 x 32 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#567Mathmos LunarEen xxl lavalamp van Mathmos, model Lunar, gebaseerd op de raket van ‘Kuifje naar de maan’ en ‘Mannen op de maan’.
An xxl Mathmos lava lamp, Lunar model, inspired by the rocket from 'Destination Moon' and 'Explorers on the Moon'.No longer availableDim. h 83 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300

