Similar lots by type
-
#681Een verzilverde kerkkandelaar .
Church candlestick, silver plated.No longer availableDim. 110 cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#411Een limonadekan van glas en verzilverd metaal en gemerkt WMF.
A lemonade jug, glass and silver plated and marked WMF.No longer availableDim. h 27 cmEstimate: € 80 / 90 -
#67Val Saint LambertEen lot van 6 kristallen Val Saint Lambert glazen met verschillende kleuren. Onderaan gemerkt.
A lot of 6 crystal Val Saint Lambert glasses with different colours. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 18,5cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#639Een kristallen nachtset in roze kristal met goudverf gedecoreerd bestaande uit een schaal, een karaf voor water, een zalfpot en een parfumflesje.
A crystal night set in pink crystal decorated with gold paint consisting of a bowl, a carafe for water, an ointment jar and a perfume bottle.No longer availableDim. h: 24 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#219Wiskemann, BruxellesEen vierdelig koffie- en theestel op dienblad. Gemerkt. We voegen er een peper- en een zoutvaatje aan toe.
A four-piece coffee and tea set on a tray. Marked. We add a salt and pepper shaker to it.No longer availableEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#243Een paar girandoles met 5 lichtpunten.
A pair of girandoles with 5 light points.No longer availableDim. h 62 cmEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#97Val Saint LambertEen lot van 4 kristal Val Saint Lambert schalen met vergulde randen en delen, onderaan gemerkt.
A lot of 4 crystal Val Saint Lambert bowls with gilded edges and parts, marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. Ø32cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#569Kristalen luchter met messing, circa 1980. Met reservestuk.
Crystal and brass chandelier made around 1980. With reserve piece.No longer availableDim. h 61 cm x b 58 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#171Een verzilverd koffie- en theestel. Vier stuks op dienblad.
A silver plated coffee and tea set. Four pieces on tray.No longer availableDim. h:Estimate: € 200 / 250 -
#408Een geslepen vaas in rood en doorzichtig kristal.
A cut vase in red and transparent crystal.No longer availableDim. h 35 cmEstimate: € 60 / 70 -
#184Een bronzen luchter, versierd met kristallen pendeloques.
A bronze chandelier, decorated with crystal pendeloques.No longer availableDim. h: 75 cmEstimate: € 450 / 550 -
#539Een luchter met vijf ringen en vijf lichtpunten met kristallen pendeloques.
A chandelier with five rings and five light points with crystal pendeloques.No longer availableDim. Ø 51 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#428Een Val Saint Lambert kristallen drie-armige kandelaar met rood in de massa, met label en onderaan gesigneerd.
A Val Saint Lambert crystal three-armed candlestick with red in the mass, labeled and signed on the bottom.No longer availableDim. 17 x 23cmEstimate: € 125 / 175 -
#27Val Saint LambertEen lot van 2 kristallen Val Saint Lambert asbakken met rood in de massa. Onderaan gemerkt.
A lot of 2 crystal Val Saint Lambert ashtrays with red in the mass. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. Ø16cmEstimate: € 75 / 125 -
#683Een collectie parfumflesjes.
A collection of perfume bottles.No longer availableEstimate: € 50 / 60 -
#204Een luchter van koper en kristal.
A chandelier of copper and crystal.No longer availableDim. h: 75 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#311Val Saint LambertEen lot van 2 kristallen Val Saint Lambert vazen rood gekleurd in de massa. Onderaan gemerkt.
A lot of 2 crystal Val Saint Lambert vases coloured red in the mass. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 23cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#690Een sac-à-perles plafondlampje in koper en kristal.
A sac-à-perles ceiling lamp in copper and crystal.No longer availableDim. h 33 x Ø 25 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#294Een 65-delig kristallen glasservies, Crystal Maastricht Holland bestaande uit: 12 rode wijnglazen, 12 champagnecoupes waarvan i met minieme schade, 11 witte wijnglazen, 3 portoglazen, 7 grote borrelglazen, 6 kleine borrelglazen, 7 grote waterglazen en 7 kleine waterglazen.
A 65-piece crystal glass service, Crystal Maastricht Holland, consisting of: 12 red wine glasses, 12 champagne coupes, of which i with minor damage, 11 white wine glasses, 3 port glasses, 7 large shot glasses, 6 small shot glasses, 7 large water glasses and 7 small water glasses.No longer availableDim. h 15 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#650CFH 90 Made in GermanyEen verzilverd metalen bestek met Lodwijk XV-motieven, bestaande uit 12 grote en 12 kleine messen, 12 vismessen, 11kleine en 12 grote vorken, 12 kleine en 12 grote lepels, 12 koffielepels, 12 dessertorkjes, voorsnij- en serveerbestek, een pollepel, sauslepel en een taartschep. We voegen er nog 12 kreeftenvorkjes van Gero bij. Gemerkt.
Silver-plated metal cutlery with Louis XV motifs, consisting of 12 large and 12 small knives, 12 fish knives, 11 small and 12 large forks, 12 small and 12 large spoons, 12 coffee spoons, 12 dessert spoons, cutting and serving cutlery, a ladle, sauce ladle and a cake server. We add 12 lobster forks from Gero. Marked.No longer availableEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#359Flavio PoliEen vintage vaas uit de Sommerso reeks van Murano ontworpen door Flavio Poli.
A vintage vase from the Sommerso series by Murano designed by Flavio Poli.No longer availableDim. h 21 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#53Val Saint LambertEen kristallen Val Saint Lambert vaas groen gekleurd in de massa.
A crystal Val Saint Lambert vase coloured green in the mass.No longer availableDim. 30 x Ø12cmEstimate: € 70 / 100 -
#212Een sac-à-perles luchter van kristal en koper met uitwendige lampen. Lodewijk XVI-stijl.
A sac-à-perles chandelier of crystal and copper with external lamps. Louis XVI style.No longer availableDim. H: 65 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#670Een grote kristallen vaas op voet met minieme schade aan de rand, rood en doorzichtig.
A large crystal vase on a foot with minor damage to the rim, red and transparent.No longer availableDim. h 41 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60
Other lots in this auction
-
#278Een paar aardewerken pelgrimskruiken.
A pair of earthenware pilgrim jars.No longer availableDim. 24 x 23cmEstimate: € 40 / 45 -
#291Een paar Brussels porseleinen cornet vazen, bloemendecor. Eén met restauratie aan de rechter bovenrand.
A pair of Brussels porcelain cornet vases, floral decor. One with restoration on the top right edge.No longer availableDim. h 30 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#575Een rond gefineerd bijzettafeltje in art-deco stijl.
A round veneered side table in Art Deco style.No longer availableDim. h 82 x Ø 60 cmEstimate: € 180 / 240 -
#317Een grote reservistenkruik ‘Herinnerung an meine Dienstzeit’.
A large reservist jar 'Herinnerung an meine Dienstzeit'.No longer availableDim. h 33 cmEstimate: € 60 / 70 -
#148DelvauxEen frambozenrode lederen handtas, gemerkt Delvaux, model “Hobo”.
A raspberry red leather handbag, marked Delvaux, model "Hobo".No longer availableDim. 25 x 29 cmEstimate: € 450 / 500 -
#139Jules De CortPeriod: 1918-1999“Binnenvaart bij winter.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
“Inland shipping in winter.” Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 60 x 100 cmEstimate: € 240 / 360 -
#669Een verguld bronzen kerkkandelaar.
A gilt bronze church candlestick.No longer availableDim. h: 51 cmEstimate: € 60 / 100 -
#680Een Venetiaans glazen luchter met 5 armen.
Venetian glass chandelier with 5 arms.No longer availableDim. h 70 x Ø 55 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#388Val Saint LambertEen kristallen Val Saint Lambert vaas met groen in de massa.
A crystal Val Saint Lambert vase with green in the mass.No longer availableDim. 28 x Ø20cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#132Georges Teugels“Portret van vader Teugels”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd “Georges Teugels”. Verso gedateerd 1974.
“Portrait of father Teugels”. A painting, oil on canvas, signed "Georges Teugels". Verso dated 1974.No longer availableDim. 39 x 33cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#32“Top Gun”. Filmaffiche voor de film met Tom Cruise uit 1986. Franse versie. Gevouwen.
"Top Gun". Movie poster for the movie with Tom Cruise from 1986. French version. Folded.No longer availableDim. 160 x 115 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#92“Jager met hond”. Een porseleinen ovale plaquette met vilten bekleding en vergulde lijst. Frankrijk anno 1900.
"Hunter with dog". A porcelain oval plaque with felt lining and gilded frame. France anno 1900.No longer availableDim. 19cmEstimate: € 100 / 150

