#35
Een vintage kristallen schaal ca. 1960 met bordeaux in de massa in een ruitpatroon.
A vintage crystal bowl circa 1960 with Bordeaux accents in a diamond pattern.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 57.00 €Dim. h 10 x Ø 22.5 cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#300
#67
A silver-plated table centerpiece with crystal glass bowl. Early 20th century.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 42.00 €Dim. 21 x Ø 20,5 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#158
#126
Een verzilverde religieuze voorstelling van Jezus aan het kruis in een kader met bol glas.
A silver-plated religious depiction of Jesus on the cross in a frame with a domed glass.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 15.00 €Dim. 38 x 25 cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#214
#102
Een verzilverde koffie-en theeset met melkkan en suikerpot.
A silver-plated coffee and tea set with milk jug and sugar bowl.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 14.00 €Dim. 22 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#117
Een 84-delig verzilverd bestek voor 12 personen. Gemerkt Silver 100. In koffer.
An 84-piece silver-plated cutlery set for 12 people. Marked Silver 100. In a case.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 48.00 €Estimate: € 50/80 -
#47
Een lot van 4 verzilverd koperen vogels bestaande uit 2 kemphanen en 2 fazanten.
A lot of 4 silver-plated copper birds consisting of 2 fighting cocks and 2 pheasants.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 16.00 €Dim. h 16.5 cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#23Interroll Waterman
Een lot van 4 verzilverd en vergulde balpennen, bijgevoegd kunststoffen pen. Diverse merken.
A lot of 4 silver-plated and gold-plated ballpoint pens, including a plastic pen. Various brands.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 13.00 €Dim. 14 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#179
Een paar verzilverde kandelaars, onderaan gemerkt.
A pair of silver-plated candlesticks, marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 12.00 €Dim. 27 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#106Brevet
A lot of 7 dessert coupe glasses with silver-plated base. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 15.00 €Estimate: € 20/40 -
#77
Een 84-delig verzilverd bestek in opbergdoos.
An 84-piece silver-plated cutlery set in a storage box.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 50.00 €Estimate: € 40/60 -
#44Val Saint Lambert
Een hondenbot in kristal, gemerkt Val Saint Lambert.
A dog bone in crystal, marked Val Saint Lambert.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 20.00 €Dim. l 17 cmEstimate: € 10/20 -
#39
Een set van twee verzilverd metalen kandelaars.
A set of two silver-plated metal candlesticks.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 22.00 €Dim. h 36 cmEstimate: € 30/40 -
#81
Een lot brocante varia, bestaande uit een agaat schijf, mineraal asbak, VSL kristallen asbak, verguld bronzen gelaat asbakje, asbakje marmer met muis, Gouda plateel potje, Booms glas dekselpotje, verzilverd koffiekan en porsleinen wijwatervaatje.
A lot of bric-a-brac consisting of an agate disc, mineral ashtray, VSL crystal ashtray, gilt bronze face ashtray, marble ashtray with a mouse, Gouda pottery jar, Booms glass lidded jar, silver-plated coffee pot, and porcelain holy water font.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 16.00 €Estimate: € 80/120 -
#299
Een groot lot glazen vazen een dekselpot, schotels. e.a.
#237
Een vintage schaal in kristal, groen in de massa gekleurd. Gemerkt met sticker ‘Val St Lambert’.
A vintage crystal bowl, colored green in the mass. Marked with 'Val St Lambert' sticker.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 32.00 €Dim. 9 x 65 x 23 cmEstimate: € 30/40 -
#234Marita Voigt Harzkristall
Een vintage bolvormig, kristallen asbak. Ontwerp door Marita Voigt voor Harzkristall.
A vintage spherical crystal ashtray. Designed by Marita Voigt for Harzkristall.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. Ø 8 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#114
Een 83-delig verzilverd bestek voor 12 personen, 1 koffielepel ontbreekt. In koffer. Gemerkt Silber 100.
An 83-piece silver-plated cutlery set for 12 people, missing 1 coffee spoon. In case. Marked Silber 100.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 43.00 €Estimate: € 50/80 -
#21Parker
Een lot van 7 kunstoffen, verguld en verzilverde bal-en vulpennen. Diverse modellen, gemerkt Parker.
A lot of 7 plastic, gilt, and silver-plated ballpoint and fountain pens. Various models, marked Parker.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 45.00 €Dim. 14 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#142
A crystal candlestick, marked with a sticker stating: Lead crystal, made in Germany.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 4.00 €Dim. h 25.5 cmEstimate: € 10/15 -
#115
Een koffer met een onvolledig 45-delig verzilverd bestek, gemerkt PL 800. Geen zilver!
A case with an incomplete 45-piece silver-plated cutlery set, marked PL 800. Not silver!No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 12.00 €Estimate: € 40/60
#93
Een set van 2 stuks cloisonné bestaande uit een dekselvaasje en een bolvaasje, beide op houten sokkeltje.
A set of 2 pieces of cloisonné consisting of a lidded vase and a spherical vase, both on wooden bases.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 25.00 €Dim. h 25 cmEstimate: € 30/40 -
#248
Een aardewerken wapenschild plaquette met opschrift; “Vlaanderen die Leu”.
#6Limoges
Een porseleinen pique-fleurs met floraal element. Onderaan gemerkt.
A porcelain pique-fleurs with floral element. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 13.00 €Dim. 19 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#50Jacques Chocolat Côte d'Or
A lot of 3 collectible albums, including "Botanica Album" by Chocolat Côte d'Or, 1932. Also included are 2 by Jacques Chocolat; "Commercial Aviation" and "Unusual Sports".No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Estimate: € 40/60 -
#15
Een zamakken eekhoorn op arduinen sokkel.
A zinc squirrel on a blue stone pedestal.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 15.00 €Dim. h 15 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#92
Een antieke houten barometer met gesculpteerde details. Thermometer manco.
An antique wooden barometer with carved details. Thermometer missing.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. 39 cmEstimate: € 10/20 -
#211Yourin Artiom Perkeo
"Children in egg". A pair of vintage plastic figurines, with one by Yourin Artiom for Perkeo.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 8.00 €Dim. 16,5 & 12 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#20
#62
Een uit kunststof vervaardigde bekervaas met engelachtig figuur in het reliëf.
A cup-shaped vase made from plastic with an angelic figure in relief.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 10/20 -
#262Bondware Fine Bone China
#18
Een lot van 2 sets ornamenten, laat 19e eeuws, de ene set in zwart geaderd marmer met verguld koper, de andere in zwart porselein en koper.
A lot of 2 sets of ornaments, late 19th century, one set in black veined marble with gilt copper, the other in black porcelain and copper.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 50.00 €Dim. h 28 cmEstimate: € 30/40 -
Een Naamse theepot. Er is een beschadiging aan de bovenrand, voorzien van een metalen theezeefje aan een ketting bevestigd. Omstreeks 1800.
A Namur teapot. There is damage to the top edge, equipped with a metal tea strainer attached to a chain. Around 1800.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 9.00 €Dim. h 27 cmEstimate: € 40/60