#578Lot van 114 stripalbums. Standaard Uitgeverij: Studio Vandersteen, Bessy (33 st), Safari (9 st), Karl May (26 st). Dag & Heidi (8 st), Sloeber (8 st), Jerom (30 st w.o. Compo De Reus d.d. 1966 in zeer gelezen staat).
Lot of 114 comic books. Standaard Uitgeverij: Studio Vandersteen, Bessy (33x), Safari (9x), Karl May (26x). Dag & Heidi (8x), Sloeber (8x), Jerom (30x incl. Compo De Reus from 1966 in heavily read condition).No longer availableEstimate: € 25 / 50 -
#390Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van 0,84 ct.
An 18 kt white gold ring set with brilliant-cut diamonds weighing a total of 0.84 ct.No longer availableDim. 5,77 gEstimate: € 1400 / 1600 -
#321MärklinPeriod: 1936Een elektrische Märklin treinset uit 1936, spoor O, bestaande uit een elektrische locomotief, CS 66/12920, 6 wagons, 18520, 17540, 17910, 17610, 17640 en een herschilderde goederenwagon (nr onbekend), en een uitgebreid lot sporen en de bijhorende transformator.
An electric Märklin train set from 1936, gauge O, consisting of an electric locomotive, CS 66/12920, 6 wagons, 18520, 17540, 17910, 17610, 17640, and a repainted goods wagon (unknown number), along with an extensive lot of tracks and the accompanying transformer.No longer availableDim. 13 x 29 x 7 cmEstimate: € 600 / 800 -
#521Een groot sierbord van Chinees porselein, versierd in groen en rood met vogels en druivenranken.
A large decorative plate of Chinese porcelain, adorned in green and red with birds and grapevines.No longer availableDim. Ø 43 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#370Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van 1,18 ct.
An 18 kt white gold ring set with brilliant-cut diamonds totaling 1.18 ct.No longer availableDim. 10,58 gEstimate: € 1500 / 1700 -
#88Een grote vaas van Boheems kristal, minieme schilferschade aan de rand en basis.
A large vase made of Bohemian crystal, minor flakes on the rim and base.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 37, Ø 19 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#437Een paraplubak van aardewerk.
An earthenware umbrella stand.No longer availableDim. H: 49 cm Ø 23 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#551Drie gepolychromeerde houten decoratievoorwerpen. Twee tempeldansers en een drakenboot met muzikanten.
Three polychrome wooden decorative objects. Two temple dancers and a dragon boat with musicians.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 100 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#541‘Jachthond’. Een gepatineerd plaasteren art-deco beeld, genummerd; 483.
'Hunting dog'. A patinated plaster Art Deco sculpture, numbered; 483.No longer availableDim. Lengte 47 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50