Similar lots by type
-
#599Een tafellamp waarvan de voet in koper en opaline.
A table lamp with a copper base and opaline.No longer availableDim. h 63 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#549Vier Tasca Capodimonte“Hofmakerij”. Een tafellamp met gestoffeerde kap en meerkleurig porseleinen groep op vergulde voet. Onderaan gesigneerd.
“Courtship”. A table lamp with upholstered shade and multicolored porcelain group on a gilded base. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 60 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#533SèvresEen set van 2 biscuit vaasjes met een decor van bloemen en verguld bronzen ornamenten en voet. Aan beide vaasjes is er schade aan de bloemen. Onderaan dragen ze het merkteken van Sèvres.
A set of 2 biscuit vases with a floral decor and gilded bronze ornaments and base. Both vases have damage to the flowers. They bear the Sèvres mark at the bottom.No longer availableDim. h 29 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#594Een modernistische tafellamp met geborsteld stalen voet en rechthoekige bruine kap.
A modernist table lamp with a brushed steel base and rectangular brown shade.No longer availableDim. h 52 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#541Een tafellamp met een blanc de Chine groep van Magu met een hertje. Aan één hand zijn enkele vingers beschadigd.
A table lamp with a blanc de Chine group of Magu with a little deer. Some fingers on one hand are damaged.No longer availableDim. h 42 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#553Een lot van 2 koperen vijzels met stamper, waarvan 1 replica, gemerkt met tekst “Heinrick ter Horst me fecit anno 1607”.
A lot of 2 copper mortars with pestle, 1 of which is a replica, marked with the text "Heinrick ter Horst me fecit anno 1607".No longer availableDim. 17 x Ø18cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#283Flos“Romeo Moon & Romeo Babe”. Een hanglamp van Flos met 2 bijhorende wandlampen.
"Romeo Moon & Romeo Babe" A pendant lamp by Flos with 2 accompanying wall lamps.No longer availableDim. h 23 x Ø 50 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#528Een Hollywood regency tafellamp met een voet in messing voorstellend een luipaard met welp neerdalend vanop een boomstronk.
A Hollywood Regency table lamp with a brass base depicting a leopard with a cub descending from a tree trunk.No longer availableDim. h 50 met kapEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#97Een Marie-Therèse luchter met 6 lichtpunten en kristallen bellen.
A Marie-Therèse chandelier with 6 light points and crystal droplets.No longer availableDim. h 60 x Ø 55 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#567Een groot formaat rechthoekige spiegel in geslepen glas met een vergulde omlijsting.
A large rectangular mirror in cut glass with a gilded frame.No longer availableDim. 144 x 83 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#536Een bronzen tafellamp met gesculpteerd beeld van een stier en hoorns uit been.
A bronze table lamp with a sculpted figure of a bull and horns made of bone.No longer availableDim. 57,5 x 30 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#597Een tafellamp in kunsthars voorstellend een lezende putto.
A table lamp in resin depicting a reading putto.No longer availableDim. h 58 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#542Paul Kedelv Flygsfors glassworks“Coquille”. Een vintage vaas met roos wit in de massa. Met vervaagd label en onderaan gemerkt.
"Coquille". A vintage vase with rose white in the body. With faded label and marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 30cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#544Een ovale geslepen spiegel in vergulde lijst met strikornamenten.
An oval cut mirror in a gilded frame with bow ornaments.No longer availableDim. 70 x 60 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#503MuranoEen grote vintage schaal in kleurloos Muranoglas.
A large vintage bowl in colorless Murano glass.No longer availableDim. 16 x 51 x 24 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#339Een modernistische salontafel antieke verguld houten ornamenten gemonteerd onder een salontafel in plexiglas met glazen blad. Kleine randschade aan het blad.
A modernist coffee table featuring antique gilt wooden ornaments mounted beneath a plexiglass coffee table with a glass top. Minor edge damage to the top.No longer availableDim. 49 x 130 x 65 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#186Leo Galli“Ondoso”, een vintage hanglamp ontworpen door Leo Galli en geproduceerd door Scanlight/Holland.
"Ondoso", a vintage pendant lamp designed by Leo Galli and manufactured by Scanlight/Holland.No longer availableDim. 149 x 57 x 37 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#458Een retro staanlamp, chromen voet en kunststof bolkap.
A retro floor lamp, chrome base with a plastic globe shade.No longer availableDim. h 165 x Ø 40 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#593Een Chinees porseleinen lampenvoet met floraal decor.
A Chinese porcelain lamp base with floral decor.No longer availableDim. h 50 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#157Een lot van 3 stuks kwikglas, ook wel poor man’s silver genoemd. Bestaande uit een vaas en twee kandelaars.
A lot of 3 pieces of mercury glass, also known as poor man’s silver. Consisting of a vase and two candlesticks.No longer availableDim. h 33 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#539“Aduno Koro”. Een gesculpteerde houten rituele koffer met reptielen en figuratief decor. Dogon, Mali.
"Aduno Koro". A wooden carved ritual trunk with reptiles and figurative decoration. Dogon, Mali.No longer availableDim. 27,5 x 87 x 20 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#497Stephane DavidtsEen design tafellamp ontworpen door Stephane Davidts, model Satis.
A design table lamp designed by Stephane Davidts, model Satis.No longer availableDim. h 62 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#286Een 'Mazarin' kroonluchter in massief messing met 8 lichtpunten in de stijl van Louis XVI.
A 'Mazarin' chandelier in solid brass with 8 light points in the style of Louis XVI.No longer availableDim. h 85 x Ø 90 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#564Een paar koperen kandelaars, eind 19e eeuw.
A pair of copper candlesticks, late 19th century.No longer availableDim. 28 x Ø 11,5 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50
Other lots in this auction
-
#371Twee koperen beeldjes, een van een eend (deksel gevonden) en één van een miniatuurwagen met ossen en een vaasje.
Two copper figurines, one of a duck (found lid) and one of a miniature cart with oxen and a small vase.No longer availableDim. H? 25 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#380Een 18 kt geelgouden ring bezet met diamanten en baguettes met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 2,79 ct. D & E.
An 18 kt yellow gold ring set with diamonds and baguettes with a total weight of approximately 2.79 ct. D & E.No longer availableDim. 8.28 gEstimate: € 3400 / 3600 -
#263Capo di MonteEen lot van 4 beelden in meerkleurig porselein bestaande uit 2 sets, gemerkt Capo Di Monte. Kleine schade aan een maisblad.
A lot of 4 multi-colored porcelain statues consisting of 2 sets, marked Capo Di Monte. Minor damage to one corn leaf.No longer availableDim. h 27,5 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#91Val Saint LambertEen grote kristallen coupe, kleurloos met groene details, gemerkt Val Saint Lambert.
A large crystal bowl, colorless with green details, marked Val Saint Lambert.No longer availableDim. h 25 x Ø 32 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#445Handgeknoopt gebedskleed.
Hand-knotted prayer rug.No longer availableDim. 130/190 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#484Louis Lebeer. “Bruegel, de prenten van Pieter Bruegel de Oude”. Kunstmap. Ed. Mercatorfonds, Antwerpen 1973.
Louis Lebeer. "Bruegel, the prints of Pieter Bruegel the Elder". Art folio. Published by Mercatorfonds, Antwerp 1973.No longer availableDim. 39,5 x 52 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#443Een paar langwerpige schaaltjes van Chinees porselein met Wu-Ji-decor . Onderaan gemerkt.
A pair of elongated dishes of Chinese porcelain with Wu-Ji decoration. Marked underneath.No longer availableDim. 28 x 23 cmEstimate: € 70 / 80 -
#122M. Van den Bergh“Havenzicht met zeilboten.” Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd. Gedateerd 1924.
"Harbor view with sailboats." Oil on panel. Signed. Dated 1924.No longer availableDim. 36 x 26 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#338Een lot van 2 sets van 2 borden in Chinees porselein, famille rose met florale motieven. Het kavel bestaat uit 2 platte en 2 diepe borden met gelobde randen. Lichte randschade.
A lot of 2 sets of 2 plates in Chinese porcelain, famille rose with floral motifs. The lot consists of 2 flat and 2 deep plates with lobed edges. Minor rim damage.No longer availableDim. h 4.5 x Ø 23 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#176Een lot van twee statieven, waarvan één met standaard aansluiting.
A lot of two tripods, one with a standard connection.No longer availableDim. l 120 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#387Een Indisch kistje van hout met ijzeren en koperen beslag. Gegraveerd decor.
An Indian wooden chest with iron and copper fittings. Engraved decoration.No longer availableDim. 10 x 30 x 24 cmEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#179H. Rihoux“Hooischoven.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
"Haystacks." Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 39 x 53 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120

