Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een lunchbox met lederen gespen. Chinees werk.

Een lunchbox met lederen gespen. Chinees werk.

A lunchbox with leather buckles. Chinese work.
58
h 24 cm
Estimate: 3040
Catalogue #58
Online only

Bid history

Highest bid:
You must be a registered user to bid in our live auctions.
Log in / Sign up ›
NEW: We have updated our online auction bid system
Confused? Switch back to the old version ›
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #57
    Capo di Monte

    Een set van 2 kunststof beelden voorstellend een jongen en een meisje. G. Armani, Capo Di Monte.

    A set of 2 plastic sculptures depicting a boy and a girl. G. Armani, Capo Di Monte.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 37 cm
    Estimate: € 15 / 25
  • #128

    Een beeldje van een olifant in zamak, groene patine, op een marmeren voet. De rechter achterpoot vertoond een barst.

    A zamak sculpture of an elephant, green patina, on a marble base. The right hind leg shows a crack.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 17.5 x l 24 cm
    Estimate: € 10 / 20
  • #181

    Een houten affuit voor een klein kanonnetje.

    A wooden base for a small cannon.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 41 x 18 cm
    Estimate: € 15 / 25
  • #109

    Een houten tafeltje met gefineerd blad en gesculpteerde voet. 2 laden manco.

    A wooden table with a veneered top and carved foot. 2 drawers missing.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 68 x 128 x 81cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 50
  • #231

    Een eenvoudige cilindrische pijpenkop van pijpaarde.

    A simple cylindrical pipe bowl made of pipe clay.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 30 / 35
  • #236

    Een grote kruik van monochroom creamware, in reliëf versierd met imitatie duigwerk. Engeland, XIXde eeuw. Onderaan gemerkt. Kleine schilfer aan de rand.

    Une grande cruche de creamware monochrome, décorée en relief d'imitation de douves. Angleterre, XIXème siècle. Marqué en bas. Petit éclat en bordure.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. H. 32 cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 45
  • #149
    Capodimonte

    Een decoratieve waterkan met bloemdecor. Paar gebroken en missende blaadjes.

    A decorative water jug with floral decor. Couple of broken and missing leaves.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 36 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 35
  • #172

    Een lot van 12 NL vinyl albums, bestaande uit oa Urbanus, De Strangers, Gaston & Leo en verzamelhits.

    A lot of 12 NL vinyl albums, including Urbanus, De Strangers, Gaston & Leo, and compilation hits.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 20 / 40
  • #140

    Een gevarieerd lot van verzilverde en inox serviesdelen bestaande uit: 6 schalen, 1 terrine, 1 sauskom, 2 koffiefilters/tassen, 1 kandelaar, 7 kleine schaaltjes en kommetjes, 1 theezeefje, 1 asbakje, 1 lepel, 1vaasje, 1 glazen vaas (beschadigd) en een setje van 10 glazen kaarsvetopvangers.

    A varied lot of silver-plated and stainless steel tableware consisting of: 6 bowls, 1 tureen, 1 gravy boat, 2 coffee filters/cups, 1 candlestick, 7 small bowls and dishes, 1 tea strainer, 1 ashtray, 1 spoon, 1 vase, 1 glass vase (damaged), and a set of 10 glass candle wax catchers.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #113

    Een polychrome vaas van Chinees porselein met decor van figuren en bloemen.

    A polychrome vase of Chinese porcelain with decorations of figures and flowers.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 33,5 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #191

    Een gepolijste pijpenkop in imitatie van gevlekt mahoniehout.

    A polished pipe bowl imitating mottled mahogany.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 20 / 25
  • #130

    Een albasten buste van een meisje.

    An alabaster bust of a girl.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 16 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
View all auction items ›

Online-Only Varia van 29 Januari 2024

Op Maandag 29 januari wordt aan de hoogste bieder het lot toegewezen bij elk redelijk bod (incrementen van ± 10% boven het vorige bod en indien een lot is toegewezen +22% commissie op de uiteindelijke hamerprijs en + € 2,00 tafelgeld per lot). De biedingen zijn PRIJS PER LOT. Biedingen geplaatst binnen de 5 minuten voor het aflopen van de veiling zal een korte verlenging geven specifiek voor dat lot.


On Monday January 29th lots will be assigned to the highest bidder on each reasonable bid (increments of ± 10% added to the previous bid; once assigned a lot there is a +22% commission on the final hammer price and a + € 2,00 fixed cost per lot). All bids are PRICE PER LOT. If a bid is placed within 5 minutes of the closure of the auction the lot will get a short extension.

29 January 2024 22:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 29 January 2024 22:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More