Other lots in this auction
-
#199Een gevarieerd lot bestaande uit: een zwarte W. Germany vaas, een blauw porseleinen vaasje, een roze opaline vaasje, een kobaltblauwe bonbonniere, een speldenhouder, een oud boekje, een speculoosplankje en een biscuit wijwatervat met de beeltenis van een engel waarvan de vingers van 1 hand afgebroken zijn.
A mixed lot consisting of: a black W. Germany vase, a blue porcelain vase, a pink opaline vase, a cobalt blue bonbonniere, a pin cushion, an old booklet, a speculoos baking mold, and a bisque holy water font featuring an angel with broken fingers on one hand.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 30 cm (wijwatervat)Estimate: € 20 / 30 -
#72Een paar vintage Walt Disney strips, bestaande uit Alice in Wonderland en Sneeuwwitje en de zeven dwergen.
A pair of vintage Walt Disney comic strips, consisting of Alice in Wonderland and Snow White and the Seven Dwarfs.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#77Een paar klein Chinees porseleinen vaasjes met blauw drakendecor. Onderaan gemerkt.
A pair of small Chinese porcelain vases with blue dragon decoration. Marked on the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 12,5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#36Een wit aardewerken vaas op voetstuk.
A white earthenware vase on a pedestal base.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 34 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#177Een balustervaas van meerkleurig Canton porselein.
Vase balustre en porcelaine de Canton.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 62 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#27Een lot van 9 kunstboeken met diverse thema’s; Sinds ‘45, Degas, Manet, Naakt, architectuur.
A lot of 9 art books with various themes; Since '45, Degas, Manet, Nude, architecture.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 35 / 70 -
#31Een lot van 3 oude smeedijzeren fotokaders.
A lot of 3 old wrought iron photo frames.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 49 x b 37 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#248Een Brussels porseleinen handgeschilderd waterreservoir, met decor van vissers. Midden 19 eeuw.
A Brussels porcelain hand-painted water reservoir, with fishermen's decor. Mid 19th century.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 32 cmEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#166Een kleurloze, geslepen glazen kegelvormige karaf, evenas een roze glazen glas versierd met een koudgeschilderde krokus. Omstreeks 1900.
A colorless, cut glass cone-shaped decanter, along with a pink glass glass adorned with a hand-painted crocus. Circa 1900.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. H. 42,5 & 13,5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#149CapodimonteEen decoratieve waterkan met bloemdecor. Paar gebroken en missende blaadjes.
A decorative water jug with floral decor. Couple of broken and missing leaves.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 36 cmEstimate: € 30 / 35 -
#126Een handtekening van Paul Anka op een weekblad ‘Communal de Knokke’ augustus ‘59
A signature of Paul Anka on a magazine 'Communal de Knokke' August '59.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#137Een uit kunststof gesculpteerd bijzettafeltje met rond blad. Afgebeeld Aziatisch decor en figuren.
A sculptured plastic side table with a round top. Depicted Asian decor and figures.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 54 x Ø 50 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20

