Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een lunchbox met lederen gespen. Chinees werk.

Een lunchbox met lederen gespen. Chinees werk.

A lunchbox with leather buckles. Chinese work.
58
h 24 cm
Estimate: 3040
Catalogue #58
Online only

Bid history

Highest bid:
You must be a registered user to bid in our live auctions.
Log in / Sign up ›
NEW: We have updated our online auction bid system
Confused? Switch back to the old version ›
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #196

    Een lotje van 3 doosjes met verzilverde items, een doosje met 6 koffielepeltjes, een met 1 lepeltje en een met een schaaltje.

    A lot of 3 boxes with silver-plated items, one box with 6 coffee spoons, one with 1 spoon, and one with a dish.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. l 14 cm
    Estimate: € 5 / 10
  • #40

    Een oud weegtoestel in staal.

    An old weighing device in steel.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 9 x b 10 cm
    Estimate: € 5 / 10
  • #49

    Een gevarieerd lot van oude koperen snuisterijen bestaande uit: 2 tafellampjes, een klokje, 2 flessenhouders, een briefopener, een flesopener in de vorm van en tennisracket, een oosters slotje met sleutel, een kokertje met vingerhoed, naale en garen en een auto.

    A varied lot of antique copper trinkets including: 2 table lamps, a clock, 2 bottle holders, a letter opener, a tennis racket-shaped bottle opener, an oriental lock with key, a tube with thimble, needle, and thread, and a car.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 23 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #251
    Moustier

    Een siercoupe van veelkleurig aardewerk met een vrouw in klederdracht op het plat. XIXde eeuw. We voegen er een dito jonger bord aan toe met het opschrift “Liberté, Egalité, Fraternité”, onderaan gesigneerd.

    Une coupe décorative en faïence multicolore avec une femme en costume traditionnel sur l'étagère. XIXème siècle. On rajoute une assiette idem plus jeune avec l'inscription « Liberté, Egalité, Fraternité », signée en bas.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. H. 22,5 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #91

    Een varia lot van 6 stuks, kristal en kleurloos glas.

    A mixed lot of 6 pieces, crystal and colorless glass.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 18 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #195

    Een lot varia, zilver, verzilverd metaal, tin, aardewerk enz.

    A lot of miscellaneous items, including silver, plated metal, pewter, pottery, etc.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 35
  • #190

    Een pijp met een pijpaarden “Jacob” kop van een man met tulband en lange baard. Gemerkt. Met berkenhouden steel.

    A pipe with a pipe clay "Jacob" head of a man with a turban and a long beard. Marked. With birch wood handle.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 25 / 35
  • #16

    Een lot van 2 zilveren servietringen 800‰ en 1 schaaltje gemerkt Christofle.

    A lot of 2 silver napkin rings 800‰ and 1 Christofle marked dish.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #105
    Val Saint-Lambert

    Een vintage design kristallen vaasje, onderaan gemerkt.

    A vintage design crystal vase, marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 14 x Ø10cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #216
    Jacob

    Een paar pijpenkoppen van deels beschilderde witte pijpaarde in de vorm van bebaarde mannen. Gemerkt.

    A pair of partly painted white clay pipe bowls in the shape of bearded men. Marked.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 25 / 35
  • #200
    La Pipe Wallonne

    Een pijp van pijpaarde met een versiering van een man in hoogreliëf.

    A clay pipe with a decoration of a man in high relief.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. L. 24 cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 40
  • #63

    Een lot van 4 kaders waaronder ‘Gheboden ende uyt-gheroepen’, Stadt Antvverpen, 1654.

    A lot of 4 frames including 'Gheboden ende uyt-gheroepen', City of Antwerp, 1654.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 43 x b 33 cm
    Estimate: € 10 / 20
View all auction items ›

Online-Only Varia van 29 Januari 2024

Op Maandag 29 januari wordt aan de hoogste bieder het lot toegewezen bij elk redelijk bod (incrementen van ± 10% boven het vorige bod en indien een lot is toegewezen +22% commissie op de uiteindelijke hamerprijs en + € 2,00 tafelgeld per lot). De biedingen zijn PRIJS PER LOT. Biedingen geplaatst binnen de 5 minuten voor het aflopen van de veiling zal een korte verlenging geven specifiek voor dat lot.


On Monday January 29th lots will be assigned to the highest bidder on each reasonable bid (increments of ± 10% added to the previous bid; once assigned a lot there is a +22% commission on the final hammer price and a + € 2,00 fixed cost per lot). All bids are PRICE PER LOT. If a bid is placed within 5 minutes of the closure of the auction the lot will get a short extension.

29 January 2024 22:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 29 January 2024 22:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More