Other lots in this auction
-
#28Steiff, GermanyZes pluche knuffels, één aap, één kikker, één krokodil, één nijlpaard en twee neushoorns,op de aap na allen gemerkt Steiff.
Six plush cuddly toys, one monkey, one frog, one crocodile, one hippopotamus, and two rhinoceroses, all marked Steiff except for the monkey.No longer availableDim. l 32 cmEstimate: € 75 / 100 -
#127“Per Laborem”, een bronzen beeld naar Emile Picault, gesigneerd.
"Per Laborem," a bronze statue after Emile Picault, signed.No longer availableDim. h 45.5 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#346Een ronde Chinese houten salontafel met een landschap en vogel gedecoreerd.
A round Chinese wooden coffee table decorated with a landscape and bird.No longer availableDim. h 44 x Ø 88 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#491“Jongen met fruitmand”, een betonnen tuinbeeld.
"Young boy with fruit basket", a concrete garden statue.No longer availableDim. h 75 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#507Een set van 2 massief houten gesculpteerde tempelleeuwen.
A set of 2 solid wood carved temple lions.No longer availableDim. h 76 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#350Een lang halssnoer bezet met groene halfedelsteen.
A long necklace set with green semi-precious stones.No longer availableEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#146BaischEen midden 20ste eeuwse tandartskast met 5 laden, 2 deuren, twee zijdeuren en een bovencompartiment. Met glazen bodembeschermers. Wielen te vernieuwen. ‘Baisch Rollschrank’.
A mid-20th century dentist's cabinet with 5 drawers, 2 doors, two side doors, and an upper compartment. With glass bottom protectors. Wheels need to be renewed. 'Baisch Rollschrank'.No longer availableDim. 119 x 98 x 39 cmEstimate: € 300 / 500 -
#154Jozef Dinnewet‘Twee vrouwen met kind aan boord van een zeilschip’, olieverf op doek. Draagt een koperen schildje met de naam Dinnewet Jozef, 1840-1889. Het werk is herdoekt.
'Two women with child on board a sailing ship', oil on canvas. With a copper plaque bearing the name; Dinnewet Jozef, 1840-1889. The work has been re-stretched.No longer availableDim. 61/50 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#47Staffordshire“Whippet Penholder.” Een windhond van Engels porselein.
"Whippet Penholder." A greyhound in English porcelain.No longer availableDim. h 12 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#37Ubisoft - Ubicollectibles“Assassins Creed - Hidden Blade.” Kunststof en leder ‘cosplay’ stuk.
"Assassin's Creed - Hidden Blade." Plastic and leather 'cosplay' piece.No longer availableDim. 20,5 x 38 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#504‘Les Velours’, Matisse. Reproductie naar het werk in de collectie van het MoMA. Zeefdruk gepubliceerd door Segers, gedrukt in Florence door Acte II, 2010.
‘Les Velours’, Matisse. Reproduction of the work in the MoMA collection. Silkscreen print published by Segers, printed in Florence by Acte II, 2010.No longer availableDim. 134/39 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#395Een handgeknoopt Afghaans tapijt. Dolamabad.
A hand-knotted Afghan carpet. Dolamabad.No longer availableDim. 236/160 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120


