Other lots in this auction
-
#725Een vintage koperen scheepsmegafoon.
A vintage copper ship's megaphone.No longer availableDim. 44,5 x Ø 17,5 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#654Elkington & CoEen Engelse koffieset van verzilverd metaal. Nr 2498.
An English silver-plated coffee set. No. 2498.No longer availableDim. H: 14-28 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#88Een verguld bronzen bureaustel met brievenhouder, inktpotten en lakzegelstempel in de vorm van een veer.
A gilded bronze desk set with letter holder, inkpots, and seal stamp in the shape of a feather.No longer availableDim. 25 x 40 x 20 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#374Een set van 2 Nederlandse aquarellen in vergulde kaders.
A set of 2 Dutch watercolors in gilded frames.No longer availableDim. 28 x 38 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#183Een paar metalen Indische Tulwar sabels.
A pair of metal Indian Tulwar sabres.No longer availableDim. L: 83 cmEstimate: € 500 / 600 -
#284Jan Baartmans“Vissersboten”, een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, gesigneerd J. Baartmans.
"Fishing Boats," a painting, oil on panel, signed J. Baartmans.No longer availableDim. 50 x 60 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#541Raymond De Meester De BetzenbroeckPeriod: 1904 - 1995“Mouflon”, een groot bronzen beeld van een dikhoornschaap op een rots. Gesigneerd Raymond De Meester.
"Mouflon," a large bronze sculpture of a mouflon sheep on a rock. Signed by Raymond De Meester.No longer availableDim. 61 x 47 x 16 cmEstimate: € 1000 / 1500 -
#510Een 18 kt geelgouden ring bezet met diamanten princesses met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,40 ct. en saffierbaguettes met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,40 ct.
An 18 kt yellow gold ring set with princess cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.40 ct. and sapphire baguettes with a total weight of approximately 0.40 ct.No longer availableDim. 5,97 gEstimate: € 500 / 600 -
#110Een 18 kt roze gouden ketting met hanger bezet met centrale opaal 12,56 ct. en briljanten aan de buitenrand.
An 18 kt rose gold necklace with a pendant set with a central 12.56 ct opal and diamonds on the outer edge.No longer availableDim. 7,95 gEstimate: € 1900 / 2000 -
#198Een 18e eeuws Italiaans officiers vuursteen pistool met koperen versieringen.
An 18th-century Italian officer's flintlock pistol with copper decorations.No longer availableDim. 50 cmEstimate: € 1400 / 1600 -
#589Jos Beeck“De terugkeer van de dorpsvissers - Mariekerke 1944.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en gedateerd. Beschadigd met kras en deuk.
"The return of the village fishermen - Mariekerke 1944." Oil on canvas. Signed and dated. Damaged with scratch and dent.No longer availableDim. 87 x 124 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#742Valmazan“Valmazan - Spain”. Een kandelaar in verzilverd metaal voor drie kaarsen gemonteerd om een schaal. Gemerkt.
"Valmazan - Spain". A candelabra in silver-plated metal for three candles mounted around a dish. Marked.No longer availableDim. 9 x 47,5 x 20 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60

