Other lots in this auction
-
#384Een lot van 2 vintage blikken dozen, bestaande uit ee koffieblik, gemerkt “Etabl. J.Schuybroek, S.A Hoboken-Anvers “ en een doos onderaan gemerkt “GBC°”.
A lot of 2 vintage tin boxes, consisting of a coffee tin marked "Etabl. J.Schuybroek, S.A Hoboken-Anvers" and a box at the bottom marked "GBC°".No longer availableDim. 19 x Ø 16 & 17 x 30 x 42 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#444Alfred MoitrouxPeriod: 1886 - 1938“Gesluierde dame”, een litho in kleur op papier, gesigneerd Moitroux.
"Veiled Lady", a color lithograph on paper, signed Moitroux.No longer availableDim. 31.5 x 30.5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#523Een paar gemberpotten van Chinees porselein met een blauw op wit decor van gelukstekens op florale achtergrond.
A pair of ginger jars in Chinese porcelain with a blue on white decoration of auspicious symbols on a floral background.No longer availableDim. h 23 cmEstimate: € 120 / 160 -
#441Imperial Jingdezhen PorcelainEen lot van 11 vintage Chinees porseleinen sierborden in doos. Diverse ontwerpen en thema’s door Pao-Chai, Yuan Chun & Hsi-Feng, gemerkt Imperial Jingdezhen Porcelain.
A lot of 11 vintage Chinese decorative plates in a box. Various designs and themes by Pao-Chai, Yuan Chun & Hsi-Feng, marked Imperial Jingdezhen Porcelain.No longer availableDim. Ø 21,5 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#26Een tweezijdige bronskleurige make-up spiegel. Verstelbaren hoogte tot 1.80 cm.
A double-sided bronze-colored makeup mirror. Adjustable height. 1,80.No longer availableDim. Ø 30 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#320Een Indische zilveren halssnoer en een heupband met Vajra.
An Indonesian silver necklace and a hip belt with Vajra.No longer availableDim. 270 gEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#198Een 18e eeuws Italiaans officiers vuursteen pistool met koperen versieringen.
An 18th-century Italian officer's flintlock pistol with copper decorations.No longer availableDim. 50 cmEstimate: € 1400 / 1600 -
#576Een brons bijzettafeltje met geaderd marmeren blad in klavervorm.
A bronze side table with veined clover-shaped marble top.No longer availableDim. 51 x 45,5 x 45 cmEstimate: € 220 / 280 -
#387Een grote metalen bolvaas met klinknagels, Afrikaans werk.
A large metal spherical vase with rivets, African work.No longer availableDim. h 32 x Ø 32 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#134Frans Van ImmerseelEen glas in loodraam met opschrift; “Een goede herder scheert zijn schapen, maar vilt ze niet”.
A stained glass window with the inscription; "A good shepherd shears his sheep, but does not skin them".No longer availableDim. 42 x 35cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#610Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met een centrale madeiracitrine van +- 2,53 ct. en briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,52 ct.
An 18 kt white gold ring set with a central Madeira citrine of approximately 2.53 ct. and diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.52 ct.No longer availableDim. 4,02 gEstimate: € 700 / 800 -
#211Een zilveren coupe met koperen inzetbak. Gemerkt met Duitse keuren en 800‰. Het zilveren deel weegt 685 gram.
A silver coupe with copper inset tray. Marked with German hallmarks and 800‰. The silver part weighs 685 grams.No longer availableDim. h 14 x l 27 x d 17 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400

