Een Madonna met Kind van terracotta. Jaren vijftig.

A Madonna with Child made of terracotta. From the 1950s.
Dim. H. 41 cm
SKU: 2708240278.
Auction day: 27 August 2024 19:00
Catalogue #278
Estimate: € 80 / 120

  • #487

    Six ornements divers. Trois guirlandes diverses en plâtre doré, un panneau de meuble sculpté du XVIIème siècle et un de la fin du XIXème siècle. On y ajoute une grande plaque ronde en cuivre avec le logo du CAEC (?).
    Dim. Ø: 28 cm L: 29-52 cm 20x42 cm 14x57 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #147

    Een paar bronzen Indische vaasjes met figuren, dieren en floraal gegraveerd decor. 19e eeuw.

    A pair of bronze Indian vases with figures, animals, and floral engraved décor. 19th century.
    Dim. 15 x Ø 11 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #332

    “Pluimvee”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek.

    "Poultry". A painting, oil on canvas.
    Dim. 58,5 x 69 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #685

    Een grote roodkoperen lantaarn. Bovenaan gemerkt “Orlians & Co, 1950 Mechelen België”.

    A large red copper lantern. Marked at the top "Orlians & Co, 1950 Mechelen Belgium".
    Dim. 69 x 41 x 33 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 90
  • #344

    “Landschap met molen”, een schilderij, 19e eeuws, olieverf op paneel met een Nederlands zicht. Links onder gesigneerd.

    "Landscape with windmill", a painting, 19th century, oil on panel depicting a Dutch scene. Signed lower left.
    Dim. 25 x 31 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #317

    Een paar Delfts blauw, 6-hoekig porseleinen vazen met floraal decor en waterlandschap met burcht. Onderaan gemerkt 514.

    A pair of Delft blue, 6-sided porcelain vases with floral decoration and a water landscape with a castle. Marked with 514 at the bottom.
    Dim. 29,5 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #235

    An English Georgian mahogany breakfront bookcase in 2 parts with 4 glazed doors, 4 drawers, and 4 doors.
    Dim. 200x45x205 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #264

    A rectangular mirror. Victorian style. Nicely carved and with ajour.
    Dim. 176x108 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 250
  • #188

    An 18th-century French percussion pistol with a duckbill barrel. Firing pin converted in the mid-19th century.
    Dim. L: 30 cm
    Estimate: € 1200 / 1400
  • #623

    Een lot van 2 vrouwelijke etalagepoppen op voet.

    A lot of 2 female mannequins on stands.
    Dim. h 168 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #574
    Sylvain Lambré
    Period: 1889-1958

    "Sailboat on the river". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    Dim. 72 x 81 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #195

    Een rijkelijk gebeeldhouwd en geajoureerd paneel.

    A richly carved and pierced panel.
    Dim. 184 x 184 cm
    Estimate: € 1000 / 1200

Veiling van 27 & 28 Augustus 2024

Tentoonstelling: 23 & 24 augustus van 10.00u tot 17.00u

27 August 2024 19:00
28 August 2024 19:00