Other lots in this auction
-
#106Een massief houten kast met 4 deuren en 1 lade en ijzeren beslag.
A solid wood cabinet with 4 doors, 1 drawer, and iron fittings.No longer availableDim. 218 x 127 x 64 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#463Een Chinees porseleinen vaas met decor van personages. Op sokkel.
A Chinese porcelain vase with character decoration. On a pedestal.No longer availableDim. h 63 cm, Ø 23 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#599Guiseppe ArmaniMadonna naar de barok. Kunststof. Klein letsel aan kroon.
Madonna in the Baroque style. Plastic. Minor damage to crown.No longer availableDim. H. 46 cmEstimate: € 60 / 100 -
#729Een lot van 4 vintage glaspasta schalen waaronder een mandje, blauw in de massa gekleurd, een meerkleurige schaal, een kleurloos mandje en een schaal met luchtbelletjes.
A lot of 4 vintage glass paste bowls including a basket, colored blue, a multicolored bowl, a colorless basket, and a bowl with air bubbles.No longer availableDim. h 24 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#31Een lot van 3 Laatmiddeleeuws bronzen paardenbelletjes of crotal bells.
A set of 3 Late Medieval bronze horse bells or crotal bells.No longer availableEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#218Louis HottotPeriod: 1834 - 1905“De drinker”, een polychroom metalen beeld, gemerkt L. Hottot.
"The Drinker," a polychrome metal statue, marked L. Hottot.No longer availableDim. h 56 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#65Val Saint LambertEen vintage kristalglazen vaas met vergulde details. Onderaan gemerkt.
A vintage crystal glass vase with gilded details. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 22,5 x Ø 15 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#152Roger SomvillePeriod: 1923 - 2014“Ouvrier des Salines à Gruissan Charbonne”, een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, gesigneerd Somville en gedateerd 1954.
"Salines Worker in Gruissan Charbonne", a painting, oil on panel, signed by Somville and dated 1954.No longer availableDim. 61 x 41.5 cmEstimate: € 1400 / 1800 -
#395Een groot lot vingerhoedjes van porselein versierd met bloemen en fruit.
A large lot of thimbles made of porcelain decorated with flowers and fruit.No longer availableDim. H: 3 cmEstimate: € 40 / 80 -
#234‘Mozes met hoorns’. Een bronzen beeld naar de Mozes door Michelangelo gemaakt voor de tombe van Paus Julius II. Door een verkeerde vertaling van de Hebreeuwse tekst uit het Oude Testament heeft Mozes hoornen gekregen i.p.v. lichtstralen.
‘Moses with Horns’. A bronze sculpture inspired by Michelangelo's Moses for the tomb of Pope Julius II. Due to a mistranslation of the Hebrew text from the Old Testament, Moses is depicted with horns instead of rays of light.No longer availableDim. h 44 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#144Een paar glas-in-loodramen voor een dubbele deur telkens uit 8 panelen. Periode interbellum. Met floraal decor. Meerdere beschadigingen aan de tweede set.
A pair of stained glass windows for a double door, each consisting of 8 panels. Interbellum period. Featuring floral decorations. Multiple damages to the second set.No longer availableDim. (38 x 28) x 8 cm x 2Estimate: € 120 / 160 -
#738Een paar Wajang Golèk poppen met een blauw en groen gelaat. Vroeg 20ste eeuw.
A pair of Wajang Golèk puppets with blue and green faces. Early 20th century.No longer availableDim. h 67 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80

