Other lots in this auction
-
#138Royal Dux“Arbeiderskoppel”, een groot porseleinen beeld gemerkt Royal Dux.
"Workers Couple," a large porcelain sculpture marked Royal Dux.No longer availableDim. h 62.5 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#512Plaquette van marmercomposiet naar een origineel uit de XIXde eeuw. Allegorie op de oogst.
Marble composite plaque based on an original from the 19th century. Allegory of the harvest.No longer availableDim. 30 x 41 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#128“Vrouwenbuste”, een buste in ‘suikermarmer’, gesigneerd Prof. G. Bessi, op wit marmeren voetje.
"Women bust," a bust in 'sugar marble', signed Prof. G. Bessi, on a white marble base.No longer availableDim. h 36 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#375Een vierdelig serveerbestek van verzilverd metaal in een etui.
A four-piece serving cutlery made of silver-plated metal in a case.No longer availableDim. Ø 29,5 - H. 36 cmEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#595Holm SorensenEen lot van 4 vintage wandlampen van koper ontworpen door Holm Sorensen. Gemerkt met sticker.
A lot of 4 vintage copper wall lamps designed by Holm Sorensen. Marked with sticker.No longer availableDim. h 12 x Ø 30 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#100Genève Quartz Swiss MadeEen 18 karaats geelgouden dameshorloge met 18 karaats geelgouden polsband en een klein saffiertje.
An 18 karat yellow gold ladies' watch with an 18 karat yellow gold wristband and a small sapphire.No longer availableDim. 61,95 gEstimate: € 2500 / 2700 -
#415Alfred RenoleauEen art-deco inktpotje in 3 delen, onderaan gesigneerd A Renoleau.
An Art Deco inkwell in 3 parts, signed at the bottom A Renoleau.No longer availableDim. 8 x 10 x 9 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#160Een paar 18 kt geelgouden oorbellen bezet met centrale diamanten totaal +- 1,20 ct. FSI2.
A pair of 18 kt yellow gold earrings set with central diamonds totaling approximately 1.20 ct. FSI2.No longer availableDim. 1,79 gEstimate: € 1100 / 1300 -
#673Een messingen Art Deco tafellamp met opaalglazen kap en pegels.
A brass Art Deco table lamp with opal glass shade and drops.No longer availableDim. 59 x Ø 29 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#682Val Saint LambertEen karaf in kristal, Val Saint Lambert, groen in de massa gekleurd, minieme schilferschade onderaan. Toegevoegd 5 groene borrelglaasjes.
A crystal decanter by Val Saint Lambert, green stained in the mass, minimal flake damage at the bottom. Includes 5 green shot glasses.No longer availableDim. h 32.5 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#196“Naakt in jarretels”. Een bronzen beeld in de geest van de jaren ‘20. Draagt monogram M”.
"Nude in garters". A bronze sculpture in the spirit of the 1920s. Bearing the monogram "M".No longer availableDim. 61 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#474Arthru KruppEen metalen design schotel. Onderaan gemerkt en gesigneerd.
A metal design plate. Marked and signed on the bottom.No longer availableDim. Ø 40 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120

