Other lots in this auction
-
#37Een lot van drie verzilverd metalen stuks op warmhouders bestaande uit een samovar gemerkt Sheridan en twee koffie- of theepotten waarvan eveneens één gemerkt Sheridan, de tweede niet gemerkt.
A lot of three silver-plated metal pieces on warmers consisting of a samovar marked Sheridan and two coffee or tea pots, one also marked Sheridan, the second unmarked.No longer availableDim. h 47 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#295Een houten secretaire met fijn snijwerk en wortelfineer. Bovenaan twee lades. Bovenstuk manco.
A wooden secretary with fine carving and burl veneer. Two drawers at the top. Top part missing.No longer availableDim. 116 x 103 x 57 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#347Een lot erotische strips. Mix van hardcovers en softcovers. 17 stuks. Waaronder ‘Ongelukkige Janice’, ‘Angie 4: gevangenisverpleegster’, ‘Jane wordt getemd’ en ‘Pas getrouwd en luxe-hoer’.
A lot of erotic comics. Mix of hardcovers and softcovers. 17 pieces. Including 'Unlucky Janice', 'Angie 4: Prison Nurse', 'Jane gets tamed', and 'Just Married and High-class Prostitute'.No longer availableEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#291Een bronzen juwelendoosje met landschap afbeeldingen waaronder: Balmoral Castle, Abbotsford, Stirling Castle, Old tower and churches Dundee, Auld Brig O Doon, Ayr.
A bronze jewelry box with landscape images including: Balmoral Castle, Abbotsford, Stirling Castle, Old tower and churches Dundee, Auld Brig O Doon, Ayr.No longer availableDim. 8 x 1,5 x 10 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#600Een 18 kt witgouden ketting met hanger bezet met druppelvormige centrale robijn 0,63 ct. en briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,54 ct.
An 18 kt white gold necklace with pendant set with drop-shaped central ruby 0.63 ct. and diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.54 ct.No longer availableDim. 4,25 gEstimate: € 1000 / 1200 -
#737Een groene vintage ‘suikerbol’ hanglamp.
A green vintage “sugarloaf” pendant lamp.No longer availableDim. Ø 29 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#263Een groot groengepatineerd metalen beeld van een Canadese kraanvogel.
A large green-patinated metal sculpture of a Canadian crane.No longer availableDim. h 149 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#475Een lot van 2 oude stolpen, een grote ovalen stolp met heilige familie (Jozef’s hoofd is gelijmd) en een ronde met kruisbeeld.
A lot of 2 old glass domes, one large oval dome with Holy Family (Joseph's head is glued) and one round with crucifix.No longer availableDim. 50 x 35 x 20 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#729Een lot van 4 vintage glaspasta schalen waaronder een mandje, blauw in de massa gekleurd, een meerkleurige schaal, een kleurloos mandje en een schaal met luchtbelletjes.
A lot of 4 vintage glass paste bowls including a basket, colored blue, a multicolored bowl, a colorless basket, and a bowl with air bubbles.No longer availableDim. h 24 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#597Bronzen verguld beeldje van een Afrikaanse man met trommel.
Bronze gilt figurine of an African man with drum.No longer availableDim. H: 28 cmEstimate: € 60 / 100 -
#613Een groot lot Japans porselein waaronder: theepotten, koffiepotten, melkpotjes, suikerpotjes versierd met verschillende kleurrijke taferelen.
A large lot of Japanese porcelain including teapots, coffee pots, milk jugs, and sugar bowls decorated with various colorful scenes.No longer availableEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#341Marc Sleen“De avonturen van Nero en Co”, een lot van 3 Nero albums met originele schets, gesigneerd door Marc Sleen. ‘De groene patreel’, Het knalgele koffertje’ en ‘De daverende Pitteleer’.
"The adventures of Nero and Co", a lot of 3 Nero albums with original sketch, signed by Marc Sleen. 'The green patreel', 'The bright yellow suitcase', and 'The resounding Pitteleer'.No longer availableEstimate: € 50 / 80

