Other lots in this auction
-
#435Robert LoiseleurEen vintage aardewerken vaas met gesculpteerd visfiguur in het decor. Onderaan gesigneerd.
A vintage earthenware vase with a sculpted fish figure in the decoration. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 31,5 x Ø 11 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#34T. Noes“Bloemenstilleven”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd T. Noes, in een vergulde kader.
"Flower still life," a painting, oil on canvas, signed T. Noes, in a gilt frame.No longer availableDim. 60 x 50 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#544Een emaille reclamebord met opschrift “Nederlandsch Oost-Indë, Rotterdamsche LLoyd”.
An enamel advertising sign with the inscription "Dutch East Indies, Rotterdam Lloyd".No longer availableDim. 98 x 64 cmEstimate: € 650 / 750 -
#365Een wit porseleinen lamp met zwanenhandgreep.
A white porcelain lamp with swan handle.No longer availableDim. 43cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#98Van de PerreEen terra cotta buste van Julius Caesar. Toegeschreven aan.
A terra cotta bust of Julius Caesar. Attributed to.No longer availableDim. h 41 cmEstimate: € 120 / 160 -
#40Een 18 kt wit en geelgouden hanger bezet met één briljant van +- 0,15 ct.
An 18kt white and yellow gold pendant set with one brilliant cut diamond of approximately 0.15 ct.No longer availableDim. 1,94 gEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#423Een koperen beeldje van een staande Boeddha met swastika op de borst.
A copper statue of a standing Buddha with a swastika on the chest.No longer availableDim. 37,5 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#64Frans VantongerlooPeriod: 1882 - 1965“Zicht op Antwerpen, met kathedraal, vanop Linkeroever”. Een gravure op papier, onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd.
"View of Antwerp, with cathedral, from the Left Bank." An engraving on paper, signed outside the plate at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 30.5 c 50 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#112D. Van Raemdonck“Damesportret”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd D.V. Raemdonck en gedateerd ‘28.
"Ladies portrait", a painting, oil on canvas, signed D.V. Raemdonck and dated '28.No longer availableDim. 65 x 55 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#403Een lot van 8 diverse cloisonné items, bestaande uit enkele miniatuur vaasjes, eitje, doosje, snuifflesje en miniatuur theesetje.
A lot of 8 various cloisonné items, including small vases, egg, box, snuff bottle, and miniature tea set.No longer availableDim. 13 & ... & 4 cmEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#302Constant De KeyserPeriod: 1829 - 1890“Zeilboten op open water”, een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, gesigneerd C De Keyser.
“Sailboats on open water”, a painting, oil on panel, signed C De Keyser.No longer availableDim. 33 x 46 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#467Een gepolychromeerd houten Birmaans Nat beeld. Versierd met vergulde elementen en spiegelsteentjes. 20e eeuw.
A polychromed wooden Burmese Nat figure. Adorned with gilded elements and mirror stones. 20th century.No longer availableDim. 34 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150

