Similar lots by type
-
#260
Een donker gebeitste beukenhouten staande lamp met getorste en gedraaide delen, zonder kap.
A dark stained beech wood floor lamp with twisted and turned parts, without shade.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. h 175 cmEstimate: € 30/50 -
#213
Een set van 2 Afrikaanse bustes. De dame heeft een schade aan de neus.
A set of 2 African busts. The lady has damage to the nose.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 12.00 €Dim. h 62 cmEstimate: € 30/50 -
#126
Een houten gesculpteerde, Thaise zittende Boeddha.
A wooden sculpted, Thai seated Buddha.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 40.00 €Dim. 30 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#189
Een gesculpteerde houten buste. Afrikaans werk.
A wooden sculpted bust. African work.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 35 cmEstimate: € 15/25 -
#128
Een oud Afrikaanse houten doos met draaideksel.
An old African wooden box with a twist lid.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 8.00 €Dim. 9 x 27 x 21 cmEstimate: € 15/25 -
#218
Een gesculpteerd massief eikenhouten beeldje van een Begijntje.
A sculpted solid oak statue of a Beguine.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 4.00 €Dim. h 30 cmEstimate: € 10/15 -
#211
Een massief eikenhouten gesculpteerde buste van een Romein.
A solid oak carved bust of a Roman.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 17.00 €Dim. h 40 cmEstimate: € 25/35 -
#132
Een lot van 2 oude weegschalen en een blokje met glazen gewichtjes.
A lot of 2 old scales and a block with glass weights.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. 14 x 40 x 13 cmEstimate: € 15/25 -
#135Junghans
Een antieke tafelklok met houten gesculpteerde omkasting. Gemerkt in de emaille wijzerplaat, dewelke gecraqueleerd.
An antique table clock with a wooden sculpted casing. Marked on the enamel dial, which is crackled.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 9.00 €Dim. 46,5 x 28 x 14 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#288
Een houten juwelenkistje met lade en opberg compartimentjes en spiegel binnenin. Handvat bovenaan manco.
No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 6.00 €Dim. 22,5 x 16 x 25,5 cmEstimate: € 20/40 -
#129
Een kleine schouwpendule in houten kast.
A small mantel clock in a wooden case.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 11.00 €Dim. 26,5 x 19 x 11 cmEstimate: € 20/40 -
#214
Een glazen stolp met houten voet.
A glass dome with a wooden base.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 40.00 €Dim. 24 x Ø 22 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#196
Een Zuid-Amerikaans gesculpteerd houten beeld van een drager.
A South American carved wooden sculpture of a carrier.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 42 cmEstimate: € 15/25 -
#283Cheadleshire
Een modern wandklokje met holografisch ruitertafereel.
No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 4.00 €Dim. 53 x 24 cmEstimate: € 10/20 -
#262
Een hoge houten kandelaar, zilverkleurig.
A tall wooden candlestick, silver-colored.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. h 136 cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#120
Een houten juwelenkistje, Chinees werk, in hout, koper en jadeiet. Een deel van het jadeiet op het linkerdeurtje is afgebroken/onvolledig.
A wooden jewelry box, Chinese work, in wood, copper, and jadeite. Part of the jadeite on the left door is broken/incomplete.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 7.00 €Dim. 28 x 18 x 15 cmEstimate: € 30/40 -
#291
Een uit eikenhout gesculpteerde wandnis.
No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 100.00 €Dim. 61 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#155
Een meerkleurig polychroom houten gesculpteerd bruiloft paard. Indië, begin 20e eeuw.
A multicolored polychrome wooden sculpted wedding horse. India, early 20th century.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 26.00 €Dim. 31 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#223
Een gesculpteerd massief houten beeld van Petrus. Bruin geverfd.
A sculpted solid wooden statue of Saint Peter. Painted brown.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. h 33.5 cmEstimate: € 10/15 -
#261
Een gefineerd houten bijzettafeltje op wieltjes, met ovalen tafelblad en glazen plaat.
A veneered wooden side table on wheels, with an oval tabletop and a glass panel.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 7.00 €Dim. 64 x 50 x 80 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#136
Een polychroom houten gesculpteerd kisteje met afbeelding van St. Cecilia. Begin 20e eeuw.
A polychrome wooden carved box with image from St. Cecilia. Early 20th century.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 12.00 €Dim. 9 x 25 x 18 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#209
Een paar gesculpteerd Afrikaanse, zwart gelakt, houten bustes.
A pair of carved African, black lacquered, wooden busts.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 31,5 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#179
Een lot van 7 beeldjes, bestaande uit bronzen Boeddha, hout gesculpteerd koppeltje en 4 vergulde reis Boeddha’s.
A lot of 7 figurines, including a bronze Buddha, a wooden carved couple, and 4 gilded travel Buddhas.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 17.00 €Dim. 11,5 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#263
Een houten muurconsole, samengesteld werk.
A wooden wall console, composite work.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 15.00 €Dim. 42 x 37 x 28 cmEstimate: € 15/25
Other lots in this auction
-
#17
Een beeldje van een rondborstige dame, Samson porselein, ca 1900.
A statue of a busty lady, Samson porcelain, ca 1900.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 25.00 €Dim. h 19 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#307
Een lot Delfts blauw. Waaronder vier dekselvazen gemerkt ‘Piramide’ en een gewoon gemerkte dekselvaas en fluitvaas.
A collection of Delft blue pottery, including four lidded vases marked 'Piramide' and one lidded vase and flute vase with regular marks.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 43 - h 23 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#63Erwin Pompernigg
Een gesculpteerde houten buste van een man op een stenen voet, draagt onderaan een label ‘Pompernigg Erwin’.
A wooden sculpted bust of a man on a stone base, bearing a label at the bottom 'Pompernigg Erwin'.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 29 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#31
Een meerkleurig vintage aardewerken vaas met muzikant in het decor. Onderaan gemerkt made in Italy.
A multicolored vintage earthenware vase with a musician in the decoration. Marked made in Italy at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 12.00 €Dim. 31 cmEstimate: € 60/90 -
#190
“Honor Patria”. Een beeld van een krijger in zamak op marmeren voetstuk. Het beeld is op meerdere plaatsen gerestaureerd. Naar de oudheid.
"Honor Patria". A statue of a warrior in zamak on a marble base. The statue has been restored in several places. In the style of antiquity.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 50.00 €Dim. h 62 cmEstimate: € 30/40 -
#27Stainless Steel Japan
Een lot van 6 vergulde koffielepeltjes.
A set of 6 gilded coffee spoons.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 10 cmEstimate: € 10/20 -
#234Marita Voigt Harzkristall
Een vintage bolvormig, kristallen asbak. Ontwerp door Marita Voigt voor Harzkristall.
A vintage spherical crystal ashtray. Designed by Marita Voigt for Harzkristall.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 8.00 €Dim. Ø 8 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#89
Een set van 2 handbeschilderde Chinese porseleinen borden met de afbeelding van een rustende dame.
A set of 2 hand-painted Chinese porcelain plates depicting a resting lady.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 6.00 €Dim. Ø 26 cmEstimate: € 10/20 -
#114
Een massief eiken boekensteun met Gothische invloeden.
A solid oak bookend with Gothic influences.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 36.00 €Dim. 20 x 40 x 35 cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#71
Een vintage Boheems kristallen vaas met geslepen geometrisch decor.
A vintage Bohemian crystal vase with cut geometric design.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 8.00 €Dim. 18 x Ø 17 cmEstimate: € 20/40 -
#77Satsuma
Een paar Japans porseleinen Satsuma vazen met fo hondjes versierd en meerkleurig, figuratief decor. Onderaan gemerkt.
A pair of Japanese porcelain Satsuma vases decorated with foo dogs in multicolored, figurative design. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 9.00 €Dim. 25 x Ø 14 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#72Kaiser W. Germany
‘Luxor’ & ‘Theben’. Een lot van twee porseleinen vazen, één met oren, met decor naar de Egyptische oudheid.
'Luxor' & 'Thebes'. A lot of two porcelain vases, one with handles, decorated in the style of ancient Egypt.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 16.00 €Dim. h 30 cm & h 15,5 cmEstimate: € 40/60