Similar lots by type
-
#165Een betonnen tuinconsole in de vorm van twee putti’s onder een vruchtdragende appelboom.
A concrete garden console in the shape of two putti under a fruit-bearing apple tree.No longer availableDim. H 70, B 80, D 39 cmEstimate: € 180 / 250 -
#392Een Amsterdamse staande klok, 20ste eeuwse uitvoering.
An Amsterdam standing clock, 20th century design.No longer availableDim. 220 x 58 x 33 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#609Een set oude houten roeispanen.
A set of old wooden oars.No longer availableDim. 175 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#419Paul KingmaPeriod: 1931 - 2013Een brutalistische salontafel, diverse materialen, toegeschreven aan Paul Kingsma.
A brutalist coffee table, various materials, attributed to Paul Kingsma.No longer availableDim. 48 x 88 x 88 cmEstimate: € 140 / 180 -
#619Een ‘nest of tables’, 3-delig, messing en glas, halfrond.
A 'nest of tables', 3-piece set, brass and glass, semi-circular.No longer availableDim. 62 x 55 x 40 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#156Een tweedelige vitrine in Hollandse stijl met onderaan zes laden en twee beglaasde deuren bovenaan.
A two-part display cabinet in Dutch style with six drawers at the bottom and two glazed doors at the top.No longer availableDim. 216 x 200 x 57 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#375Antieke Engelse commode met twee kleine en drie grote laden.
Antique English chest of drawers with two small and three large drawers.No longer availableDim. H 95, B 91, D 52 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#478Een mahoniehouten schildersezel in Empire stijl.
A mahogany painting easel in Empire style.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 149 cmEstimate: € 150 / 180 -
#611Een vintage schommelstoel met gevlochten zitting en rugleuning.
A vintage rocking chair with woven seat and backrest.No longer availableDim. H 96, B 53, D 88 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#603Een vintage salontafel met tegelblad op een verchroomd metalen onderstel. Met een decor van drie oranje sterren op een grijze achtergrond.
A vintage coffee table with a tiled top on a chrome metal base. Featuring a decor of three orange stars on a gray background.No longer availableDim. H 39, B 121, D 51 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#454Paul KingmaPeriod: 1931 - 2013Een brutalistische salontafel, diverse materialen, 2 modulaire bladen, ontworpen door Paul Kingsma.
A brutalist coffee table, various materials, with 2 modular tops, designed by Paul Kingsma.No longer availableDim. 45 x 115 x 65 cmEstimate: € 300 / 500 -
#75Een 19e eeuwse massief eikenhouten legkast met 2 deuren. Lodewijk XV-stijl
A 19th-century solid oak display cabinet, 2 doors.No longer availableDim. H 193, B 140, D 58 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#604DeniscoEen vintage salontafel met tegelblad, getekend; Denisco. Met een decor van flessen en cocktailglazen. Enkele tegels zijn gebarsten.
A vintage coffee table with tile top, signed Denisco. Featuring a design of bottles and cocktail glasses. Some tiles are cracked.No longer availableDim. H 39, B 125, D 48 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#176Een imposante massieve houten dubbele deur, met zware omlijsting en subtiele sculptuur en metalen sierspijkers. India, XIXde eeuw. Hoogte van een deur: 245 cm.
An imposing solid wooden double door, with heavy frame, subtle sculpture, and decorative metal nails. India, 19th century. Height of one door: 245 cm.No longer availableDim. H: 245 cmEstimate: € 1500 / 2500 -
#497‘Moeder met kind’, een donker gepatinneerd houten beeld.
'Mother with Child', a dark patinated wooden sculpture.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 40 cmEstimate: € 75 / 100 -
#630Een antieke Franse wandconsole met groen marmeren blad. Het onderstel is van ecru beschilderd hout met een mooie ouderdomspatina.
An antique French wall console with a green marble top. The base is made of ecru painted wood with a beautiful aged patina.No longer availableDim. H 83, B 124, D 49 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#448André BayerEen vintage salontafel, verchroomd staal en keramische tegels met een decor van paarden en strijdwagen, gemerkt Bayer.
A vintage coffee table, chromed steel and ceramic tiles with a decoration of horses and chariots, marked Bayer.No longer availableDim. 39 x 125 x 45 cmEstimate: € 140 / 180 -
#618Een set van 2 bijzettafeltjes in Chinese stijl, hout en kunststof.
A set of 2 side tables in Chinese style, wood and plastic.No longer availableDim. 43 x 50 x 50 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#409Een grenenhouten design bank, Elsa Stackelberg voor Fri Form, Sweden.
A pine wood design sofa, Elsa Stackelberg for Fri Form, Sweden.No longer availableDim. 40 x 135 x 48 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#612Een Chinese gesculpteerd houten piëdestal.
A Chinese carved wooden stool base.No longer availableDim. 84 x 41 x 41 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#486Belgo ChromEen set van twee stoelen, ontworpen voor het Belgisch paviljoen van de wereldtentoonstelling van Seville ‘92. Ontworpen door Frans van Praet voor Belgo Chrom.
A set of two chairs, designed for the Belgian pavilion at the World Exhibition in Seville '92. Designed by Frans van Praet for Belgo Chrom.No longer availableDim. H 82, B 50, D 53 cmEstimate: € 300 / 500 -
#607Een vintage design stoel, vermoedelijk Svante Schöblom.
A vintage design chair, presumably by Svante Schöblom.No longer availableDim. 75 x 45 x 40 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#608Een paar vintage rotan stoelen van het ECC tennistoernooi, Antwerpen 1982. Op de rug het opschrift; Gasparucci Italo.
A pair of vintage rattan chairs from the ECC tennis tournament, Antwerp 1982. Inscription on the back: Gasparucci Italo.No longer availableDim. H 89, B 41, D 51 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#404Een vintage salontafel, hout met keramische tegels, ontworpen door Roger Capron, model Herbier, gesigneerd.
A vintage coffee table, wood with ceramic tiles, designed by Roger Capron, model Herbier, signed.No longer availableDim. 28 x 98 x 68 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150
Other lots in this auction
-
#442Paul Delvaux“Les oeillets (11.1979)” Litho op papier, E.A. Gesigneerd buiten de plaat.
"The Carnations (11.1979)" Lithograph on paper, E.A. Signed outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 46 x 39 cmEstimate: € 600 / 800 -
#645Val Saint LambertEen lot van 12 kleine en 10 grote geslepen glazen, van kleurloos VSL kristal. Niet gemerkt.
A lot of 12 small and 10 large cut glasses, made of colorless VSL crystal. Not marked.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 13.5 en 18 cmEstimate: € 75 / 100 -
#556Een set van vier gepatineerde stoelen in Lodewijk XVI stijl. Met gevlochten rug en zit en bijpassende kussens.
A set of four patinated chairs in Louis XVI style. With caned back and seat and matching cushions.No longer availableDim. H 93, B 51, D 49 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#380Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met een briljant van +- 0,25 ct.
An 18 kt white gold ring set with a brilliant-cut diamond of approximately 0.25 ct.No longer availableDim. 3,37 gEstimate: € 400 / 500 -
#25Een massief eikenhouten bijzetkastje met één lade en een schrijftabletje in Louis XV-stijl.
A solid oak side cabinet with one drawer and a writing tablet in Louis XV style.No longer availableDim. 86 x 51 x 37 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#336Een Chinees kastje met 2 deuren en figuren in het decor.
A Chinese cabinet with 2 doors and figures in the decoration.No longer availableDim. 72 x 61 x 38 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#648G. Boyer LimogesEen dessertservies bestaande uit 6 dessertbordjes, 12 koffiekopjes met schoteltjes en 12 theekopjes met 11 schoteltjes. Van Limoges porselein.
A dessert service consisting of 6 dessert plates, 12 coffee cups with saucers, and 12 tea cups with 11 saucers. Made of Limoges porcelain.No longer availableDim. Ø 19 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#73Twee poppen van kunststof. Eentje met slaapogen en traditionele klederdracht.
Two plastic dolls. One with sleeping eyes and traditional costume.No longer availableDim. H: 50 en 40 cmEstimate: € 120 / 150 -
#466Franz EhrlichEen geassembleerd consolemeubel met 3 laden, Franz Ehrlich op metalen hairpinlegs gemonteerd.
An assembled console cabinet with 3 drawers, mounted on metal hairpin legs by Franz Ehrlich.No longer availableDim. 87 x 158 x 60 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#319Jan De Cooman‘Sneeuw in Vlaanderen’, een monochrome ets. Getekend; Jan de Cooman, in opdracht van Valerius de Saedeleer. Nr. 222 uit een oplage van 250 exemplaren.
'Snow in Flanders', a monochrome etching. Signed by Jan de Cooman, commissioned by Valerius de Saedeleer. Number 222 out of an edition of 250 copies.No longer availableDim. 42/42 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#129‘Interieur met bisschop en kat’, olieverf op doek. In de stijl van Marais-Milton. Getekend; Chawnan.
'Interior with bishop and cat', oil on canvas. In the style of Marais-Milton. Signed; Chawnan.No longer availableDim. 40/30 cmEstimate: € 200 / 240 -
#571Een paar hoge zwart metalen design kandelaars.
A pair of tall black metal design candleholders.No longer availableDim. 150 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50

