Similar lots by type
-
#165Dihl Et GuerhardEen 27-delig Empire grisaille en verguld koffieservies in Parijs porselein, 19e eeuws. Bestaande uit een koffiepot, een suikerpot, een melkkannetje, 12 tassen en 12 ondertassen. Onderaan gemerkt.
A 27-piece Empire gray and gilt coffee service in Paris porcelain, 19th century. Includes a coffee pot, a sugar pot, a creamer, 12 cups, and 12 saucers. Marked on the bottom.No longer availableDim. h 16 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#559Een massief eikenhouten beeld van 3 figuren, een lezende dame, een jongen en een bebaarde schrijnwerker.
A solid oak statue of 3 figures, a reading lady, a boy, and a bearded carpenter.No longer availableDim. 31 x 23 x 8.5 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#539“Aduno Koro”. Een gesculpteerde houten rituele koffer met reptielen en figuratief decor. Dogon, Mali.
"Aduno Koro". A wooden carved ritual trunk with reptiles and figurative decoration. Dogon, Mali.No longer availableDim. 27,5 x 87 x 20 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#578“Egyptenaar met boot”, een meerkleurig gipsen beeld op houten boot en sokkel. Schade aan een vinger en een teen, ook een deel van een sandaal ontbreekt
"Egyptian with boat", a multicolored plaster sculpture on wooden boat and pedestal. Damage to a finger and a toe, as well as a missing part of a sandal.No longer availableDim. 88 x 77 x 17 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#157Een lot van 3 stuks kwikglas, ook wel poor man’s silver genoemd. Bestaande uit een vaas en twee kandelaars.
A lot of 3 pieces of mercury glass, also known as poor man’s silver. Consisting of a vase and two candlesticks.No longer availableDim. h 33 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#568Een gesculpteerd houten beeldje van een Afrikaans masker.
A wooden sculpted figurine of an African mask.No longer availableDim. 38cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#553Een lot van 2 koperen vijzels met stamper, waarvan 1 replica, gemerkt met tekst “Heinrick ter Horst me fecit anno 1607”.
A lot of 2 copper mortars with pestle, 1 of which is a replica, marked with the text "Heinrick ter Horst me fecit anno 1607".No longer availableDim. 17 x Ø18cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#544Een ovale geslepen spiegel in vergulde lijst met strikornamenten.
An oval cut mirror in a gilded frame with bow ornaments.No longer availableDim. 70 x 60 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#572Bima ProfiEen vintage architectenstoel, gemerkt Bima Profi.
A vintage architect's chair, marked Bima Profi.No longer availableDim. 100 x 45 x 50 xmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#225Een Luikse kaarsen-luster met 6 armen, 19e eeuws. Nieuwe elektriciteit bijgeleverd, niet gemonteerd voor transport.
A 19th-century Liège candle chandelier with 6 arms. New electrical wiring included, not assembled for transportation.No longer availableDim. h 97 x Ø 80 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#537‘Ratto Delle Sabine’, een houtsculptuur naar het bekende beeld in Firenze. Kleine schade aan de pink van de dame en eveneens haar duim in gelijmd.
'Rape of the Sabine Women,' a wooden sculpture inspired by the famous artwork in Florence. Small damage to the lady's pinky finger, with her thumb also repaired.No longer availableDim. h 74 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#511Een houten paard op sokkel, rood en zwart geschilderd. Aziatische oorsprong.
A wooden horse on a pedestal, painted red and black. Asian origin.No longer availableDim. 31.5 x 25 x 9 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#92Een butlertray met afneembaar dienblad en vouwpoot.
A butler tray with a detachable tray.No longer availableDim. 83 x 80 x 44 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#498Een massieve gesculpteerd en verguld houten Boeddha beeld. Zuid Oost Aziatisch, schade aan het linkerhand.
A solid sculpted and gilded wooden Buddha statue. Southeast Asian, damage to the left hand.No longer availableDim. h 62 cmEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#135Een gepolychromeerd beeld van een engel in hout op sokkel, een arm, een vleugel en een deeltje van de sokkel manco. 18e eeuws.
A polychrome wooden sculpture of an angel on a pedestal, missing an arm, a wing, and part of the pedestal. 18th century.No longer availableDim. h 70 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#533SèvresEen set van 2 biscuit vaasjes met een decor van bloemen en verguld bronzen ornamenten en voet. Aan beide vaasjes is er schade aan de bloemen. Onderaan dragen ze het merkteken van Sèvres.
A set of 2 biscuit vases with a floral decor and gilded bronze ornaments and base. Both vases have damage to the flowers. They bear the Sèvres mark at the bottom.No longer availableDim. h 29 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#176Een lot van twee statieven, waarvan één met standaard aansluiting.
A lot of two tripods, one with a standard connection.No longer availableDim. l 120 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#567Een groot formaat rechthoekige spiegel in geslepen glas met een vergulde omlijsting.
A large rectangular mirror in cut glass with a gilded frame.No longer availableDim. 144 x 83 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#352“De vier seizoenen”, een meergelaagd allegorisch reliëf in hout gemonteerd tussen plexiglazen platen. Amerikaanse origine.
"The four seasons", a multi-layered allegorical wooden relief mounted between plexiglass plates. American origin.No longer availableDim. 120 x 285 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#308Een landschap op zijde geborduurd en in massief houten gesculpteerde kader op voet.
A landscape embroidered on silk and framed in solid wood with sculpted base.No longer availableDim. 51 x 39 x 15 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#339Een modernistische salontafel antieke verguld houten ornamenten gemonteerd onder een salontafel in plexiglas met glazen blad. Kleine randschade aan het blad.
A modernist coffee table featuring antique gilt wooden ornaments mounted beneath a plexiglass coffee table with a glass top. Minor edge damage to the top.No longer availableDim. 49 x 130 x 65 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#475Een salontafel met achthoekig blad en meerdere soorten marmer, de voet is in marmer-look.
A coffee table with an octagonal top featuring multiple types of marble, with a marble-look base.No longer availableDim. 45 x 107 x 107 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#9Een lot van 2 antieke voetbankjes.
A lot of 2 antique footstools.No longer availableDim. h 18 x Ø 29 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#358Een houtgesculpteerd polychroom beeld van een middeleeuwse edeldame met boek, zwaard en onderdaan.
A wood-carved polychrome sculpture of a medieval noblewoman with a book, sword, and servant.No longer availableDim. h 60 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60
Other lots in this auction
-
#314Jos Stockbroeckx“Hoeve bij de beek.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
"Farm by the brook." Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 98 x 78,5 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#69Een houten schildersezel.
A wooden painting easel.No longer availableDim. 100+ cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#285Een licht eikenhouten armstoel, Louis XV stijl, houtgesculpteerde delen en zalmroze bekleding.
A light oak armchair, Louis XV style, wood-carved parts and salmon pink upholstery.No longer availableDim. 97 x 70 x 60 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#415PeugeotEen vintage metalen grille van een Peugeot DMA / Q3A, (1941-1948). Bijgevoegd vintage autostuur.
A vintage metal grille from a Peugeot DMA / Q3A, (1941-1948). Included a vintage car steering wheel.No longer availableDim. 87 x 67 & Ø 45 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#125Antieke armstoel met gepaneelde houten rug. Naar 18e eeuws model.
Antique armchair with paneled wooden back. Based on an 18th-century model.No longer availableDim. H 141, B 81, D 41 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#20Een 18 karaats geelgouden schakelarmband.
An 18 karat yellow gold link bracelet.No longer availableDim. 3,82 gEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#91Val Saint LambertEen grote kristallen coupe, kleurloos met groene details, gemerkt Val Saint Lambert.
A large crystal bowl, colorless with green details, marked Val Saint Lambert.No longer availableDim. h 25 x Ø 32 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#148Een schommelstoel, bentwood met cannage, in de stijl van Thonet.
A rocking chair, bentwood with caning, in the style of Thonet.No longer availableDim. 102 x 50 x 96 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#392Hannes D’haesePeriod: 1965 - ....“I would stay forever if you stay”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd D’haese.
"I would stay forever if you stay," a painting, oil on canvas, signed by D'haese.No longer availableDim. 100 x 100 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#21Life-Like - AtlasLife-Like, N spoor locomotief 7184 El Loco en 4 Atlas wagons 3629 50’ DBL DR box car waarvan 1 zonder doosje.
Life-Like, N gauge locomotive 7184 El Loco and 4 Atlas wagons 3629 50' DBL DR box car, of which 1 is without a box.No longer availableDim. l 13 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#391Een Imari porseleinen tafellamp met meerkleurig floraal decor.
An Imari porcelain table lamp with multicolored floral decoration.No longer availableDim. 62 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#435Vintage salontafel met messingkleurig metalen onderstel en glazen blad. Zwart glazen onderblad. Belgochrom.
Vintage coffee table with brass-colored metal base and glass top. Black glass lower shelf. Belgochrom.No longer availableDim. H 38, B 120, D 60 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150

