Similar lots by type
-
#238Mathurin Moreau“Glorification Du Travail”. Een zamakken buste naar Louis Moreaux. Enkele vingers zijn afgebroken.
"Glorification Du Travail". A zamak bust after Louis Moreaux. Some fingers are broken off.No longer availableDim. h 72 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#263Een groot groengepatineerd metalen beeld van een Canadese kraanvogel.
A large green-patinated metal sculpture of a Canadian crane.No longer availableDim. h 149 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#234‘Mozes met hoorns’. Een bronzen beeld naar de Mozes door Michelangelo gemaakt voor de tombe van Paus Julius II. Door een verkeerde vertaling van de Hebreeuwse tekst uit het Oude Testament heeft Mozes hoornen gekregen i.p.v. lichtstralen.
‘Moses with Horns’. A bronze sculpture inspired by Michelangelo's Moses for the tomb of Pope Julius II. Due to a mistranslation of the Hebrew text from the Old Testament, Moses is depicted with horns instead of rays of light.No longer availableDim. h 44 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#603‘De dame met de duiven’, een polychroom art-deco beeld in zamak op een marmeren voet, een stukje van het marmer ontbreekt.
'The lady with the pigeons', a polychrome Art Deco sculpture in zamak on a marble base, a small piece of the marble is missing.No longer availableDim. 31 x 28 x 15 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#242“Hengst”. Een beeld van zamak met bruin patina op zwart marmeren sokkel. Naar werk van P. J. Mène. Sokkel beschadigd.
"Stallion." A sculpture made of zamak with brown patina on a black marble pedestal. Inspired by the work of P. J. Mène. Pedestal damaged.No longer availableDim. h 33 cmEstimate: € 200 / 240 -
#644Een oude wassen zwarte Madonna met kind in een presentatievitrine. Het aangezicht van Maria is deels gesmolten.
An old wax black Madonna with child in a display case. The face of Mary is partially melted.No longer availableDim. h 48 x b 37 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#46Een houten scheepstafeltje met betegeld blad en gemerkt “P&L Emery”, Afrikaboot. Op wieltjes gemonteerd.
A wooden ship's table with tiled top, marked "P&L Emery", Africa boat. Mounted on wheels.No longer availableDim. 82 x 65 x 65 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#261Nicolas CadaixPeriod: 1840 - 1895“Femme à La Cruche”. Een gepatineerd bronzen beeld. Gesigneerd.
"Woman with the Pitcher". A patinated bronze sculpture. Signed.No longer availableDim. h 66 cmEstimate: € 600 / 800 -
#581Een Chinees aardewerken tuinstoel met decor van bamboe, lotussen en bloesems.
A Chinese earthenware garden chair decorated with bamboo, lotus flowers, and blossoms.No longer availableDim. h 45 x Ø 27 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#243Een grote vintage aardewerken vaas.
A large vintage earthenware vase.No longer availableDim. 70,5 x Ø 22 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#558BambaraEen gesculpteerde terracotta Bambara pot, rondom versierd met diverse figuren en dieren. Eind 20e eeuw.
A sculpted terracotta Bambara pot, decorated all around with various figures and animals. Late 20th century.No longer availableDim. 28 x 34 cmEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#196“Naakt in jarretels”. Een bronzen beeld in de geest van de jaren ‘20. Draagt monogram M”.
"Nude in garters". A bronze sculpture in the spirit of the 1920s. Bearing the monogram "M".No longer availableDim. 61 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#571Een Chinees terracotta graanpot op 3 pootjes. Vermoedelijk Han-dynastie. Herstelling aan pootje.
A Chinese terracotta grain pot on three legs. Presumably from the Han Dynasty. Repair to one leg.No longer availableDim. 35 x Ø 19 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#494Een beeld van een koppel op het veld in aardewerk. Onderaan genummerd.
A figurine of a couple in the field in pottery. Numbered at the bottom.No longer availableDim. h 54 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#577Een meerkleurig aardewerken beeld van een olifant.
A multicolored terracotta sculpture of an elephant.No longer availableDim. 48 x 54 x 24 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#257Jef JacobsPeriod: 1905-1979“Christus”. Een plaasteren buste met gestileerd gelaat.
"Christ". A plaster bust with a stylized face.No longer availableDim. 75 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#634Een vintage geglazuurd aardewerken beeld van een windhond, vermoedelijk Italiaans werk. Minieme schade (bijgekleurd) aan een teennagel.
A vintage glazed terracotta sculpture of a greyhound, presumably Italian work. Minor damage (retouched) to one toenail.No longer availableDim. h 78 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#562“L’Accolade”. Een bronzen groep op marmeren sokkel naar een werk van P. J. Mene.
"L’Accolade". A bronze group on a marble pedestal, after a work by P. J. Mene.No longer availableDim. 45 x 60 x 26 cmEstimate: € 850 / 900 -
#268Een gipsen beeld van een naakt vrouwentorso.
A plaster statue of a nude female torso.No longer availableDim. 99 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#626Een vergulde muurconsole in kunststof met spiegelblad en houten poten.
A gilded wall console in plastic with mirrored top and wooden legs.No longer availableDim. 82 x 120 x 38 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#232“Paard aan een hek”. Een gepatineerd bronzen beeld naar een werk van Pierre-Jules Mêne.
“Horse by a fence”. Patinated bronze figure after Pierre-Jules Mène.No longer availableDim. 35 x 29 x 13 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#253Een set van 2 gietijzeren beelden; een geklede rat en konijn met een roestige patina.
A pair of 2 cast iron sculptures; a clothed rat and rabbit with a rusty patina.No longer availableDim. 45,5 & 42,5 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#563Een groot staand verguld houten Boeddha beeld.
A large standing gilded wooden Buddha statue.No longer availableDim. 167 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#116Een massief kersenhouten secretaire met 2 grote en binnenin 6 kleine laden.
A solid cherry wood secretaire with 2 large drawers and 6 small drawers inside.No longer availableDim. 109.5 x 135 x 55 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250
Other lots in this auction
-
#689Een paar klassieke houten kandelaars.
A pair of classic wooden candlesticks.No longer availableDim. 27,5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#613Een groot lot Japans porselein waaronder: theepotten, koffiepotten, melkpotjes, suikerpotjes versierd met verschillende kleurrijke taferelen.
A large lot of Japanese porcelain including teapots, coffee pots, milk jugs, and sugar bowls decorated with various colorful scenes.No longer availableEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#463Een Chinees porseleinen vaas met decor van personages. Op sokkel.
A Chinese porcelain vase with character decoration. On a pedestal.No longer availableDim. h 63 cm, Ø 23 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#552“Science et Travail.” Zamakken sculptuur op houten sokkel.
“Science et Travail.” Zamak sculpture on wooden base.No longer availableDim. h 61 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#49Een lithografie op papier, gemonogrammeerd ‘GP’ en genummerd 7/8.
A lithograph on paper, monogrammed 'GP' and numbered 7/8.No longer availableDim. 54 x 42 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#2C. Dratz“Winterlandschap”, een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, gesigneerd C. Dratz.
"Winter landscape", a painting, oil on panel, signed C. Dratz.No longer availableDim. 23.5 x 32 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#5Zes verschillende borstels van zilver. Gemerkt, Birmingham.
Six different silver brushes. Marked, Birmingham.No longer availableDim. L: 24,5 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#295Een houten secretaire met fijn snijwerk en wortelfineer. Bovenaan twee lades. Bovenstuk manco.
A wooden secretary with fine carving and burl veneer. Two drawers at the top. Top part missing.No longer availableDim. 116 x 103 x 57 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#519Alfons BlommePeriod: 1889-1979“Winters dorpszicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Winter village view": A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 28 x 33 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#336Een rechthoekig houten salontafel met fijn snijwerk, gecanneerd bovenstuk met glazen blad.
A rectangular wooden coffee table with finely carved details, fluted upper section with glass top.No longer availableDim. 56 x 100 x 52 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#591Holm SorensenEen vintage bloemvormige hanglamp in koper ontworpen door Holm Sorensen. Gemerkt met sticker.
A vintage flower-shaped pendant lamp in copper designed by Holm Sorensen. Marked with sticker.No longer availableDim. h 40 x Ø 45 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#219ChristofleEen bestek van verzilverd metaal. Met oorspronkelijke doosjes. En een klein vaasje in visvorm. 81 stuks bestek: 12 grote lepels, 12 dessertlepels, 10 koffielepeltjes. 12 grote vorken, 12 dessertvorken, 11 dessertmessen, 12 grote messen
A silver-plated cutlery set. With original boxes. And a small fish-shaped vase. 81 pieces of cutlery: 12 large spoons, 12 dessert spoons, 10 teaspoons. 12 large forks, 12 dessert forks, 11 dessert knives, 12 large knives.No longer availableEstimate: € 800 / 1200

