#374“Putti in naspeling van Griekse tragedie”. Een print op doek als wandpaneel. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd 1907.
"Putti in emulation of Greek tragedy". A print on canvas as a wall panel. Signed and dated 1907 at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 34 x 94 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#104Luc Van de Velde“Inkomhal, Paddeschoothof” & “Vlaamse zaal in het Museum, Sint-Niklaas”. 2 schilderijen, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd. Weergegeven in bijgevoegd boek “Luc VD Velde”.
"Entrance hall, Paddeschoothof" & "Flemish room in the Museum, Sint-Niklaas". A lot of 2 paintings, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom. Depicted in the attached book "Luc VD Velde."No longer availableDim. 48 x 57 en 53 x 55 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#372Een gesculpteerd houten paneel, vermoedelijk Indonesisch.
A wooden carved panel, presumably Indonesian.No longer availableDim. 108 x 33 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#29Juliaan SeverinPeriod: 1888 - 1975“Hoevezicht”, een tekening, pastel op papier, gesigneerd J. Severin.
"Farmstead view", a drawing, pastel on paper, signed J. Severin.No longer availableDim. 49 x 63 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#681Een grote ceramische rode appel.
A large ceramic red apple.No longer availableDim. h 27, Ø 29 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#271W. Lübke & C. Lützow“Denkmäler der Kunst”, klassiker Ausgabe. Een antiek kunstboek, door W. Lübke & C. Lützow, 1884.
#194“Heidezicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Heidezicht." A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 25,5 x 35 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#653“Spirou almanach 1947”, eerste Belgische editie uit 1946. Beschadigde rug, binnenin in mooie staat.
“Spirou Almanac 1947”, first Belgian edition from 1946. Damaged spine, in nice condition inside.No longer availableEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#87Een lot van 19 stuks diverse vintage auto handleidingen. NL & FR, diverse modellen van Talbot, Citroën, Peugeot, Renault en Volkswagen.
A lot of 19 various vintage car manuals. In Dutch & French, featuring models from Talbot, Citroën, Peugeot, Renault, and Volkswagen.No longer availableEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#459Alfred OstPeriod: 1884 - 1945“De eeuwige trouw”, een schilderij, olieverf op schilderspaneel, gemonogrammeerd AO (Alfred Ost).
"The Eternal Fidelity", a painting, oil on panel, monogrammed AO (Alfred Ost).No longer availableDim. 33.5 x 24.5 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
A lot of 2 copper African items consisting of a twisted bracelet and a figurine.No longer availableDim. h 15 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60