Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 16 December Dag 1 #1-300
    • Wijnveiling 17 December 2025 Dag 2
    • Online Only Varia 15 December 2025
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“Een man met een pijp”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
Steenstra

“Een man met een pijp”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

"A man with a pipe". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
Dim. 40 x 30 cm
SKU: 2409240622.
Auction day: 25 September 2024 19:00
Catalogue #622
Estimate: € 60 / 80
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #479
    Frank Verhé

    “Nachtelijke ontmoeting”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd ‘84.

    "Nocturnal Encounter". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed and dated '84 at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 90 x 100 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #685
    Holmegaard, Denemarken

    Een rookgrijs glazen designcoupe en een klein vaasje. Beide gemerkt. Ontwerp Per Lutken.

    A smoke grey glass design coupe and a small vase. Both marked. Designed by Per Lutken.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 9,5 & 12,5 cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 45
  • #688

    Een achthoekige schaal van blauw en wit porselein. Chinees werk. Onderaan gemerkt. Enkele schilfers. XIXe eeuw.

    An octagonal blue and white porcelain bowl. Chinese work. Marked on the bottom. Some flakes. 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 30 x 31 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #493

    Een Chinees porseleinen balustervaas met een houten sokkeltje, famille rose decor. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A Chinese porcelain baluster vase with a wooden base, famille rose decoration. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 47 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #490

    Een 18 kt geelgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1,57 ct.

    An 18 kt yellow gold ring set with brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 1.57 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 14,55 g
    Estimate: € 2000 / 2200
  • #367
    Goebel

    Een lot van 3 beelden van honden bestaande uit een groep met 2 Schotse Terriers en 2 beeldjes van een Poedel. Allen gemerkt Goebel.

    A lot of 3 dog figurines including a group with 2 Scottish Terriers and 2 Poodle figurines. All marked Goebel.
    No longer available
    Dim. 25 x 38 x 24 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #653

    “Spirou almanach 1947”, eerste Belgische editie uit 1946. Beschadigde rug, binnenin in mooie staat.

    “Spirou Almanac 1947”, first Belgian edition from 1946. Damaged spine, in nice condition inside.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #625
    Sonia by Cortese Capodimonte

    “De Cellospeelster”. Een meerkleurig porseleinen beeldje. Gelabeld Sonia by Cortese voor Capodimonte, onderaan gesigneerd.

    "The Cello Player". A multi-colored porcelain figurine. Labeled Sonia by Cortese for Capodimonte, signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 26 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #212
    Pierre Scoupreman

    “Le Bouquet d’anniversaire”. Een schilderij, onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd 1932.

    "The Birthday Bouquet." A painting, signed and dated 1932 at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 95 x 117 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #615

    Een lot met 5 Afrikaanse speren, diverse werktuigen en speer-en pijlpunten.

    A lot with 5 African spears, various tools, and spear and arrowheads.
    No longer available
    Dim. 150 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #88

    Een driedelig klokstel van meerkleurig geglazuurd Belgisch aardewerk.

    A three-piece clock set of multicolored glazed Belgian earthenware.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 18 & 25 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #40

    Een 18 kt wit en geelgouden ring bezet met vijf kleine diamantjes.

    An 18 kt white and yellow gold ring set with five small diamonds.
    No longer available
    Dim. 2,93 g
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 24 & 25 September 2024

Tentoonstelling vr. 20 & zat. 21 September

24 September 2024 19:00
25 September 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 25 September 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More