Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“Een man met een pijp”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
Steenstra

“Een man met een pijp”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

"A man with a pipe". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
Dim. 40 x 30 cm
SKU: 2409240622.
Auction day: 25 September 2024 19:00
Catalogue #622
Estimate: € 60 / 80
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #374

    “Putti in naspeling van Griekse tragedie”. Een print op doek als wandpaneel. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd 1907.

    "Putti in emulation of Greek tragedy". A print on canvas as a wall panel. Signed and dated 1907 at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 34 x 94 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #104
    Luc Van de Velde

    “Inkomhal, Paddeschoothof” & “Vlaamse zaal in het Museum, Sint-Niklaas”. 2 schilderijen, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd. Weergegeven in bijgevoegd boek “Luc VD Velde”.

    "Entrance hall, Paddeschoothof" & "Flemish room in the Museum, Sint-Niklaas". A lot of 2 paintings, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom. Depicted in the attached book "Luc VD Velde."
    No longer available
    Dim. 48 x 57 en 53 x 55 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #372

    Een gesculpteerd houten paneel, vermoedelijk Indonesisch.

    A wooden carved panel, presumably Indonesian.
    No longer available
    Dim. 108 x 33 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #29
    Juliaan Severin
    Period: 1888 - 1975

    “Hoevezicht”, een tekening, pastel op papier, gesigneerd J. Severin.

    "Farmstead view", a drawing, pastel on paper, signed J. Severin.
    No longer available
    Dim. 49 x 63 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #681

    Een grote ceramische rode appel.

    A large ceramic red apple.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 27, Ø 29 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #271
    W. Lübke & C. Lützow

    “Denkmäler der Kunst”, klassiker Ausgabe. Een antiek kunstboek, door W. Lübke & C. Lützow, 1884.

    "Denkmäler der Kunst", classic edition. An antique art book, by W. Lübke & C. Lützow, 1884.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 75 / 125
  • #194

    “Heidezicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Heidezicht." A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 25,5 x 35 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #653

    “Spirou almanach 1947”, eerste Belgische editie uit 1946. Beschadigde rug, binnenin in mooie staat.

    “Spirou Almanac 1947”, first Belgian edition from 1946. Damaged spine, in nice condition inside.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #87

    Een lot van 19 stuks diverse vintage auto handleidingen. NL & FR, diverse modellen van Talbot, Citroën, Peugeot, Renault en Volkswagen.

    A lot of 19 various vintage car manuals. In Dutch & French, featuring models from Talbot, Citroën, Peugeot, Renault, and Volkswagen.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #556
    Antonino Sciortino Serax

    “Flamingo M”. Een zwart gelakt metalen design staande lamp met koperen arm. Ontwerp door Antonino Sciortino voor Serax.

    "Flamingo M". A black lacquered metal design floor lamp with copper arm. Designed by Antonino Sciortino for Serax.
    No longer available
    Dim. 162 x 13 x 90 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #459
    Alfred Ost
    Period: 1884 - 1945

    “De eeuwige trouw”, een schilderij, olieverf op schilderspaneel, gemonogrammeerd AO (Alfred Ost).

    "The Eternal Fidelity", a painting, oil on panel, monogrammed AO (Alfred Ost).
    No longer available
    Dim. 33.5 x 24.5 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #342

    Een lot van 2 koperen Afrikaanse items bestaande uit een getorste armband en een beeldje.

    A lot of 2 copper African items consisting of a twisted bracelet and a figurine.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 15 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 24 & 25 September 2024

Tentoonstelling vr. 20 & zat. 21 September

24 September 2024 19:00
25 September 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 25 September 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More