Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 16 December Dag 1 #1-300
    • Wijnveiling 17 December 2025 Dag 2
    • Online Only Varia 15 December 2025
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“Een man met een pijp”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
Steenstra

“Een man met een pijp”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

"A man with a pipe". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
Dim. 40 x 30 cm
SKU: 2409240622.
Auction day: 25 September 2024 19:00
Catalogue #622
Estimate: € 60 / 80
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #194

    “Heidezicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Heidezicht." A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 25,5 x 35 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #272

    “Zeezichten”. Een lot van 2 schilderijtjes, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Seascapes". A lot of 2 paintings, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 18,5 x 23,5 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #651

    Een polychrome Murano papegaai.

    A polychrome Murano parrot.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 29 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 100
  • #668

    Een lot van 15 erotische strips in softcover. Waarvan 12 van de reeks ‘Follies’ (uitgeverij Loempia) en uit de reeks Lambada - Maxima (nog verzegeld).

    A lot of 15 erotic softcover comics. Including 12 from the 'Follies' series (publisher Loempia) and from the Lambada - Maxima series (still sealed).
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #92
    Barbazza

    “Hoevetafereel met 3 figuren”, een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, gesigneerd Barbazza. Naar de oudheid.

    "Farm scene with 3 figures", a painting, oil on panel, signed by Barbazza. Inspired by antiquity.
    No longer available
    Dim. 30 x 41 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #354

    Een vintage zonnespiegel, messing frame en bol spiegelglas.

    A vintage sun mirror, brass frame and spherical mirror glass.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 51 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #597

    Een paar Chinees porseleinen dekselpotten. Meerkleurig met eekhoorn bovenaan, vlinders en floraal decor. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A pair of Chinese porcelain lidded jars. Multicolored with squirrel on top, butterflies, and floral decoration. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 23 x Ø 19 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #562
    Marpa

    Een banjoline, gemerkt Marpa. Met stoffern draagtas.

    A banjoline, marked Marpa. With a protective carrying case.
    No longer available
    Dim. 59cm
    Estimate: € 75 / 125
  • #244

    “Het bospad”, een groot 19e eeuws schilderij, olieverf op doek, draagt de naam J. Goosemans.

    "The forest path," a large 19th-century painting, oil on canvas, bears the name J. Goosemans.
    No longer available
    Dim. 103 x 168 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #540

    Een 18 kt geelgouden ring bezet met twee briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,10 ct.

    An 18 kt yellow gold ring set with two brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.10 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 4,86 g
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #105
    Glashütte Limburg
    Period: 1970

    Hollywood Regency kroonluchter, gemerkt Glashutte Limburg, bestaande uit een messing schijf met 36 glazen hangmodules. Ca. 1970.

    Hollywood Regency chandelier, marked Glashutte Limburg, consisting of a brass disc with 36 glass hanging modules. Circa 1970.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 47 x Ø 50 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 500
  • #500

    Een 18 kt geelgouden armband bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1,08 ct.

    An 18 kt yellow gold bracelet set with brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 1.08 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 17,30 g
    Estimate: € 2400 / 2600
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 24 & 25 September 2024

Tentoonstelling vr. 20 & zat. 21 September

24 September 2024 19:00
25 September 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 25 September 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More