Steenstra

"A man with a pipe". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
Dim. 40 x 30 cm
SKU: 2409240622.
Auction day: 25 September 2024 19:00
Catalogue #622
Estimate: € 60 / 80

  • #240

    A pair of 18kt white gold earrings set with brilliant cut diamonds totaling approximately 1.20 ct.
    Dim. 6,86 g
    Estimate: € 1200 / 1500
  • #373
    Val Saint Lambert

    A lot of 2 Val Saint Lambert crystal pieces consisting of an ashtray and a vase, colored yellow-green in the mass and marked at the bottom.
    Dim. h 17 x Ø 18 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #337

    Een fin de siècle postzegelalbum met indexering en sjablonen. Gedeeltelijk ingevuld met postzegels. En een omslag met losse zegels.

    A fin de siècle stamp album with indexing and templates. Partially filled with stamps. Includes a cover with loose stamps.
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #462

    "Graceful Willow". A painting, colored ink on silk paper. Attributed to Lin Rongsheng. Bears stamp and title.
    Dim. 95 x 36,5 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 400
  • #290

    Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,13 ct.

    An 18 kt white gold ring set with brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.13 ct.
    Dim. 2,85 g
    Estimate: € 400 / 450
  • #621

    Een polychrome glaspasta schaal met ingewerkte geometrische vormen. Goud en rood in de massa.

    A polychrome glass paste dish with embedded geometric shapes. Gold and red in the mass.
    Dim. 9 x 49 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #459
    Alfred Ost
    Period: 1884 - 1945

    "The Eternal Fidelity", a painting, oil on panel, monogrammed AO (Alfred Ost).
    Dim. 33.5 x 24.5 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #624

    A Chinese porcelain vase with figurative decoration and elephant head handles. Marked at the bottom.
    Dim. 46 x 22 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #567

    A large lot of Japanese porcelain including teapots, coffee pots, milk jugs, and sugar bowls decorated with various colorful scenes.
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #164
    Michail Nikolaevic Yakovlev
    Period: 1880-1942

    “Bloemenstilleven”. Een schilderij, aquarel op papier. Bovenaan gesigneerd “Michel Jakovlev” en gedateerd 25.V.1924, onderaan monogram.

    "Flower still life". A painting, watercolor on paper. Signed "Michel Jakovlev" at the top and dated 25.V.1924, with a monogram at the bottom.
    Dim. 35 x 26 cm
    Estimate: € 600 / 800
  • #72
    Henri Matisse

    "Seated nude and Lady with birdcage", a set of 2 etchings, signed within the plate, both numbered 2/944.
    Dim. 24 x 17 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #54

    An antique wooden hand fan with floral decor and Chinese lacquer. Late 18th century.
    Dim. 40 x 27 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120

Veiling van 24 & 25 September 2024

Tentoonstelling vr. 20 & zat. 21 September

24 September 2024 19:00
25 September 2024 19:00