Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“Een man met een pijp”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
Steenstra

“Een man met een pijp”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

"A man with a pipe". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
Dim. 40 x 30 cm
SKU: 2409240622.
Auction day: 25 September 2024 19:00
Catalogue #622
Estimate: € 60 / 80
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #393

    Een lot van 7 HC & SC strips medio ‘50-60. Diverse titels; Red Ryder, Blondie en Blinkie, Judi, etc.

    A lot of 7 hardcover and softcover comics from the mid '50s to '60s. Various titles; Red Ryder, Blondie and Blinkie, Judi, etc.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #188

    “Herder”. Een bruingepatineerd zamakken beeld op marmeren sokkel.

    "Shepherd". A brown patinated zamak sculpture on a marble base.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 46,5 cm
    Estimate: € 160 / 200
  • #359

    Een Japanse print Hoyoshusha.

    A Japanese print Hoyoshusha.
    No longer available
    Dim. 34 x 17 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #168

    ‘Vrouwe Justitia”. Een bronzen beeld op marmeren sokkel. Weegschaal manco.

    "Lady Justice". A bronze statue on a marble pedestal. Scale missing.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 46 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #675

    Een eironde dekselvaas van porselein met een polychroom decor van Lange Lijzen in een landschap. Onderaan gemerkt.

    An oval porcelain lidded vase with a polychrome decor of Long Elizas in a landscape. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 41 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 70
  • #279

    Een korte sabel met messingen handvat.

    A short saber with a brass handle.
    No longer available
    Dim. L 72 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #265

    Een vergulde spiegel met rijkelijk versierde barokke lijst, hout en gips, Europa, 19de eeuw.

    A gilt mirror with elaborately decorated baroque frame, wood and plaster, Europe, 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 55 x 65 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #491

    Een Chinees porseleinen balustervaas met figuratief tafereel met 6 dames, opschriften en vlinder handvaten. Vroeg 20e eeuw.

    A Chinese porcelain baluster vase with a figurative scene depicting 6 ladies, inscriptions, and butterfly handles. Early 20th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 59 x Ø 24 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #486

    Een midcentury sideboard/barmeubel in pallisanderfineer op chrome poten. Eén deur en drie laden. Kleine schade aan de hoek links achter.

    A midcentury sideboard/bar cabinet in rosewood veneer on chrome legs. One door and three drawers. Slight damage to the back left corner.
    No longer available
    Dim. 100 x 150 x 45 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #508

    Een paar geaderd marmeren cassolettes met losse deksels versierd met verguld bronsbeslag en leeuwenkoppen.

    A pair of veined marble cassolettes with removable lids adorned with gilded bronze fittings and lion heads.
    No longer available
    Dim. 41 x 20cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #148
    Hebdomadaire

    “Mickey magazine”. Een lot van 9 jaargangen, gebundeld, 1950-1958.

    “Mickey magazine”. A lot of 9 volumes, bound, 1950-1958.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 200 / 250
  • #487

    Een Chinees porseleinen dekselvaas met 4 dames en teksten in het decor. Met certificaat door Galerie Stampaert, “Shieng-Fen”, 19e eeuw. Met houten en deksel en op sokkel.

    A Chinese porcelain lidded vase with 4 ladies and texts in the decoration. With certificate from Galerie Stampaert, "Shieng-Fen", 19th century. With wooden lid and base.
    No longer available
    Dim. 46 x Ø 25 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 24 & 25 September 2024

Tentoonstelling vr. 20 & zat. 21 September

24 September 2024 19:00
25 September 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 25 September 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More