Steenstra

"A man with a pipe". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
Dim. 40 x 30 cm
SKU: 2409240622.
Auction day: 25 September 2024 19:00
Catalogue #622
Estimate: € 60 / 80

  • #432

    “Bloemenstilleven”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd. Vlaamse school. Verfschade.

    "Flower still life". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom. Flemish school. Paint damage.
    Dim. 80 x 60 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #125
    Henri Bursztyn

    “Warp1”. Een modern design hanglamp met 3 lijnen led strips op aluminium frame.

    "Warp1." A modern design pendant lamp with 3 lines of LED strips on an aluminum frame.
    Dim. 250 cm
    Estimate: € 800 / 1200
  • #72
    Henri Matisse

    "Seated nude and Lady with birdcage", a set of 2 etchings, signed within the plate, both numbered 2/944.
    Dim. 24 x 17 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #261
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een geslepen kristallen vaas bordeaux in de massa.

    A cut crystal vase in bordeaux in color.
    Dim. h 21,5 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #127
    Dodo Arslan Terzani

    "I Lucci Argentati". A pair of modern design wall sconces in brushed nickel. Designed by Dodo Arslan for Terzani, Italy.
    Dim. 15 x 87 x 14 cm
    Estimate: € 800 / 1200
  • #538

    "Praying farmer and farmer's wife". A pair of polychrome Flemish pottery plaques.
    Dim. 22 x 18 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #198

    A French porcelain jardiniere with floral decoration and dragon head handles. One piece missing from the dragon ear.
    Dim. 42 x 23cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #236
    Ikea

    “Patrik 18199”. Een lot van 10 vergaderstoelen met donker grijze, gestoffeerde zitting en metalen frame. Onderaan gemerkt Ikea.

    "Patrik 18199". A lot of 10 meeting chairs with dark grey upholstered seats and metal frames. Marked Ikea at the bottom.
    Dim. 85 x 58 x 43 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #401
    Lego Technic

    A lot of 3 vintage Lego Technic play sets. Numbers; 8851, 8090 & 8700, in original boxes with manuals.
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #456

    Een grote bruin lederen juwelen doos met spiegel en vijf schuiven.

    A large brown leather jewelery box with mirror and five drawers.
    Dim. 20 x 30 x 20 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 100
  • #175

    Vijf zilveren penningen uit de 19de en 20ste eeuw door Lambert de Vleeze, Charles Wiener. e.a.

    A lot of five silver tokens from the 19th and 20th centuries by Lambert de Vleeze, Charles Wiener, and others.
    Dim. 270 g
    Estimate: € 250 / 300
  • #62
    M. Maggi

    "Riviera di Povente”, a painting, oil on canvas, signed M Maggi.
    Dim. 50 x 70 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120

Veiling van 24 & 25 September 2024

Tentoonstelling vr. 20 & zat. 21 September

24 September 2024 19:00
25 September 2024 19:00