Een mandoline met inlegwerk met decor van een bloem.

A mandolin with inlay work featuring a floral design.
Dim. l 60 cm
SKU: 2210240598.
Auction day: 23 October 2024 19:00
Catalogue #598
Estimate: € 100 / 120

  • #599
    S. Cleyman

    "Flower still life". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    Dim. 59 x 49 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #268

    Een set van twee polychroom porseleinen vazen, de grote gemerkt Meisen. beide met handgeschilderd decor van bloemen.

    A set of two polychrome porcelain vases, the larger one marked Meisen. Both with hand-painted floral decoration.
    Dim. h 24,5 & 13,5 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #141

    Een bronzen hoofd op sokkel naar Romeins voorbeeld.

    A bronze head on pedestal inspired by Roman models.
    Dim. h 56 cm
    Estimate: € 600 / 800
  • #438

    An Indian giltwood ornament with dancing Shiva (19th century) and a Rococo ornament of carved walnut wood with rocaille motif (18th century).
    Dim. L: 22-42 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #607

    Een antieke koperen heklicht olie scheepslamp.

    An antique copper ship lantern oil lamp.
    Dim. 37 x 18 x 16 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #374

    Een religieus bas-reliëf in gips, vertoont lichte scheurtjes en een klein stukje manco onderaan.

    A religious plaster low relief, showing slight cracks and a small missing piece at the bottom.
    Dim. 84 x 57 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #657
    Val Saint Lambert

    A set of a lamp base and vase (signed) made of cast crystal, red in color.
    Dim. h 21, 32 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #144
    Jan Van Puijenbroeck
    Period: 1887 - 1972

    “Meisjesportret”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gemonogrammeerd JVP.

    "Girl portrait", a painting, oil on canvas, monogrammed JVP.
    Dim. 35 x 30 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #495

    Een Zuid-Afrikaans muntstuk. 1/2 Pond, Elisabeth II, 1953. Au 917/1000 3,99 g.

    A South African coin. 1/2 Pound, Elizabeth II, 1953. Au 917/1000 3.99 g.
    Estimate: € 280 / 320
  • #466

    Een Perzisch handgeknoopt tapijt met floraal decor.

    A Persian hand-knotted carpet with floral decoration.
    Dim. 200 x 200 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 200
  • #259

    A rectangular mirror in cut glass with a polychrome wooden carved frame with gilded details.
    Dim. 103 x 83 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #629
    Françoise Deberdt
    Period: 1934 -

    “Naar de zon”, een lithografie in 2 kleuren, buiten de plaat gesigneerd en genummerd 68/120.

    "Toward the Sun", a lithograph in 2 colors, signed and numbered 68/120 outside the plate.
    Dim. 42 x 62 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80

Veiling van 22 & 23 Oktober 2024

22 October 2024 19:00
23 October 2024 19:00