Similar lots by type
-
#534Hubert De VriesEen kunstmap van Hubert De Vries.
An art portfolio by Hubert De Vries.No longer availableDim. 57 x 39 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#349Jean HardyPeriod: 1880 - ....“Jongedame aan de watermolen”, een kleurenets, genummerd en gesigneerd buiten de plaat ‘Hardy’.
"Young lady at the water mill", a colored etching, numbered and signed outside the plate 'Hardy'.No longer availableDim. 44 x 35 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#519Hubert De Vries‘Clown met bloemen’, een kleurenlitho. Getekend; Hubert de Vries. 95/99.
'Clown with Flowers', a color lithograph. Signed; Hubert de Vries. 95/99.No longer availableDim. 56/38 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#490Een 18 kt geelgouden ring bezet met een koraal.
An 18kt yellow gold ring set with coral.No longer availableDim. 7,95 gEstimate: € 500 / 600 -
#335Jos VerdegemPeriod: 1897-1957“Jonge boerin”, een ets, genummerd 15/18, gesigneerd buiten de plaat Jos. Verdegem, zelfdruk 1938.
"Young peasant woman," an etching, numbered 15/18, signed outside the plate Jos. Verdegem, self-print 1938.No longer availableDim. 9.5 x 9.5 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#524Een lot van 3 kunstmappen, Remy Cornelissen, Marijan Kolesar en Gaston Bogaert. Toegevoegd enkele etsen, een ingekleurde ets,waarvan 2 gesigneerd Valckx, een linosnede en een werk van André Goezu, gemengde techniek. De 2 andere werken onleesbaar gesigneerd.
A lot of 3 art portfolios by Remy Cornelissen, Marijan Kolesar, and Gaston Bogaert. Included are several etchings, a colored etching (2 signed Valckx), a linocut, and a mixed media artwork by André Goezu. The other 2 works are signed illegibly.No longer availableDim. 60 x 41 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#599Nadia Becker‘Boerderij met schapen en kippen’, olieverf op karton. Getekend; Nadia Becker.
‘Farm with sheep and chickens’, oil on cardboard. Signed; Nadia Becker.No longer availableDim. 24/30 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#529Paul SmoldersEen kunstmap van Paul Smolders.
An art folder by Paul Smolders.No longer availableDim. 58 x 40 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#614Theo HumbletPeriod: 1919-2006‘Naakt Op De Bank’, een monochrome litho in bruintinten. Getekend Humblet. Met monogram .T.H op de steen.
'Nude on the Couch', a monochrome lithograph in brown tones. Signed; Humblet. With monogram .T.H on the stone.No longer availableDim. 44/36 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#584Denijs De BackerPeriod: 1931 - 2016“El Condor Pasa”, een linosnede, getiteld, gesigneerd en genummerd buiten de plaat, Denijs De Backer, 3/10.
"El Condor Passa," a linocut, titled, signed, and numbered outside the plate, Denijs De Backer, 3/10.No longer availableDim. 55 x 36 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#489Peter DonkerslootPeriod: 2025‘Marilyn koltrui’, opgehoogde giclée op doek. Getekend Donkersloot. Met certificaat.
'Marilyn turtleneck', raised giclee on canvas. Signed Donkersloot. With certificate.No longer availableDim. 130/130 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#272Francis E. JamiesonEen set van 4 studies in gouache en potlood van grote zeilschepen. Getekend; F. E. Jamieson, 1916.
A set of 4 gouache and pencil studies of large sailing ships. Signed; F. E. Jamieson, 1916.No longer availableDim. 27/35 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#459Shiro TakejiPeriod: 1898 - 1991“Het planten van de rijst”, een Japanse houtdruk door Kasamatsu. Gesigneerd.
"Planting the Rice", a Japanese woodblock print by Kasamatsu. Signed.No longer availableDim. 36 c 24 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#182‘Galathea van de Sferen’, een gesigneerde kunstdruk naar het schilderij van Dali, met droogstempel van het atelier Dali.
'Galatea of the Spheres,' a signed art print after the painting by Dali, with dry seal from Dali's studio.No longer availableDim. 35/35 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#174POW voor Banksy‘Ghetto Boy’, een getekende en genummerde print naar het werk van Banksy door POW (Pictures On Walls). Nr 67 uit een oplage van 150 exemplaren, met droogstempel.
'Ghetto Boy', a signed and numbered print based on the work of Banksy by POW (Pictures On Walls). Number 67 out of an edition of 150 copies, with embossed stamp.No longer availableDim. 52/33 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#609Jan Dijker‘Abstracte compositie’, kleurenlithografie, Getekend; Jan Dijker, 1993. Nr. 45 uit een oplage van 50 exemplaren. Jan Dijker was een Nederlands kunstenaar die vooral bekend werd door zijn monumentale en kerkelijke kunst.
'Abstract composition', color lithograph, Signed; Jan Dijker, 1993. No. 45 of an edition of 50 copies. Jan Dijker was a Dutch artist best known for his monumental and ecclesiastical art.No longer availableDim. 35/44 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#514Paul SmoldersEen kunstmap met gesigneerde reproducties naar het werk van Paul Smolders. Uitgegeven door ARTE PRESS.
An art folder with signed reproductions of the works by Paul Smolders. Published by ARTE PRESS.No longer availableDim. 58/40 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#504Kunstmap met lithografieën van 12 Europese kunstenaars. Uitgegeven ter gelegenheid van de eenwording van Europa. Getiteld ‘Art in Europe 92’.
Art portfolio with lithographs by 12 European artists. Published on the occasion of the unification of Europe. Titled 'Art in Europe 92'.No longer availableDim. 88/76 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#619Roland Topor‘Pinokkio’, een kleurenlitho. Getekend Topor. Nr. 51 uit een oplage van 90 exemplaren.
'Pinocchio', a color lithograph. Signed: Topor. Number 51 out of an edition of 90 copies.No longer availableDim. 60/50 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#442Asano TakejiPeriod: 1900 - 1998“Pagode bij nacht”, een Japanse houtdruk door Takeji Asano. Gesigneerd.
"Pagoda at Night," a Japanese woodcut by Takeji Asano. Signed.No longer availableDim. 36 x 24 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#582Denijs De Backer“Avond”, een linosnede, getiteld, gesigneerd en genummerd buiten de plaat, Denijs De Backer, 3/10.
"Evening," a linocut titled, signed, and numbered outside the plate, Denijs De Backer, 3/10.No longer availableDim. 70 x 47 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#499‘Geometrische compositie’, aquarel in pasteltinten. Getekend; Max Bill, 1980.
'Geometric composition', watercolor in pastel tones. Signed; Max Bill, 1980.No longer availableDim. 37/25 cmEstimate: € 300 / 500 -
#277Een set van drie 19e eeuwse silhouetjes, ingelijst op rood fluweel.
A set of three 19th-century silhouettes, framed on red velvet.No longer availableDim. 30/26 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#115Een partij van 7 postzegelkaften: hoofdzakelijk zegels van België alsook Belgisch Congo, een deel van Europa en erbuiten en een lege kaft, een lotje losse zegels, een catalogus met cd-rom: zegels van België 2003 en een snijtoestelletje.
A lot of 7 stamp folders: mainly stamps from Belgium and Belgian Congo, some from Europe and beyond, and an empty folder, a batch of loose stamps, a catalog with CD-ROM: stamps from Belgium 2003, and a cutting tool.No longer availableDim. 31 x 25 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120
Other lots in this auction
-
#367Vier borden van Imari porselein.
A set of four plates of Imari porcelain.No longer availableDim. Ø 21 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#518Een blauwe vintage stalen koersfiets van het Belgische merk L’EXPRESS, framemaat 60.
A blue vintage steel racing bike by the Belgian brand L'EXPRESS, frame size 60.No longer availableDim. frame 60 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#538Een lot van drie lampenvoeten van VSL kristal. Paars in de massa gekleurd.
A lot of three lamp bases of VSL crystal. Purple colored throughout.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 26 en 36 cmEstimate: € 70 / 100 -
#305Een set van twee zeshoekige, travertijnen piëdestals.
A set of two hexagonal travertine pied de stalles.No longer availableDim. H 50 en 70, Ø 26 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#520Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met een centrale smaragd van +- 1 ct. en fantasiesteentjes.
An 18 kt white gold ring set with a central emerald of approximately 1 ct. and fantasy diamonds.No longer availableDim. 9,55 gEstimate: € 600 / 700 -
#436Een handgeknoopt zijden Ghoum tapijt.
A hand-knotted silk Ghoum carpet.No longer availableDim. 90 x 60 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#127CapodimonteEen set van zes Napoleontische officieren, naar een ontwerp van Bruno Merli voor Capodimonte. Medio 20ste eeuw.
A set of six Napoleonic officers, after a design by Bruno Merli for Capodimonte. Mid-20th century.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 28-30 cmEstimate: € 180 / 250 -
#392Wim Van PetegemPeriod: 1931-2011“Ingetogen man”. Linosnede. Gesigneerd, genummerd 1/24 en “Uit sympathie” buiten de plaat. Vochtsporen aan de linker-, overwegend neutrale, rand.
"Subdued man". Linocut. Signed, numbered 1/24, and "Out of sympathy" outside the plate. Traces of humidity at the left, mainly neutral side.No longer availableDim. 31 x 22 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#228Een lot van twee antieke boeken. ‘Gemeyne zend-brieven’, door H. Jacobi, 1774. ‘Almanach van Milanen, gecalculeert op den meridiaen van Gend, 1819.
A lot of two antique books. 'Gemeyne zend-brieven' by H. Jacobi, 1774. 'Almanach van Milanen, calculated for the meridian of Ghent, 1819.No longer availableDim. 19/16 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#507GoebelEen lot van vijf Hummeltjes. Twee maal 11 2/0 (1957 en 1960-72), twee maal 82/0 (1957, verschillende formaten) en 81 2/0 (1960-63).
A lot of five Hummel figurines. Two 11 2/0 (1957 and 1960-72), two 82/0 (1957, different sizes) and 81 2/0 (1960-63).No longer availableDim. Hoogte 10-14 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#420Een paar 18 kt witgouden oorbellen met briljanten met gezamenlijk gewicht van 0,48 ct. En twee saffieren gezamenlijk 0,64 ct.
A pair of 18 kt white gold earrings with a total of 0.48 ct diamonds and two sapphires totaling 0.64 ct.No longer availableDim. 2,86 gEstimate: € 1100 / 1300 -
#484Peter DonkerslootPeriod: 2024‘Tony Montana coke”, acryl op doek. Getekend Donkersloot. Met certificaat. Unieke commissie.
"Tony Montana coke", acrylic on canvas. Signed; Donkersloot. With certificate. Unique commission.No longer availableDim. 120/150 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400

