Similar lots by type
-
#524Een lot van 3 kunstmappen, Remy Cornelissen, Marijan Kolesar en Gaston Bogaert. Toegevoegd enkele etsen, een ingekleurde ets,waarvan 2 gesigneerd Valckx, een linosnede en een werk van André Goezu, gemengde techniek. De 2 andere werken onleesbaar gesigneerd.
A lot of 3 art portfolios by Remy Cornelissen, Marijan Kolesar, and Gaston Bogaert. Included are several etchings, a colored etching (2 signed Valckx), a linocut, and a mixed media artwork by André Goezu. The other 2 works are signed illegibly.No longer availableDim. 60 x 41 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#529Paul SmoldersEen kunstmap van Paul Smolders.
An art folder by Paul Smolders.No longer availableDim. 58 x 40 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#335Jos VerdegemPeriod: 1897-1957“Jonge boerin”, een ets, genummerd 15/18, gesigneerd buiten de plaat Jos. Verdegem, zelfdruk 1938.
"Young peasant woman," an etching, numbered 15/18, signed outside the plate Jos. Verdegem, self-print 1938.No longer availableDim. 9.5 x 9.5 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#182‘Galathea van de Sferen’, een gesigneerde kunstdruk naar het schilderij van Dali, met droogstempel van het atelier Dali.
'Galatea of the Spheres,' a signed art print after the painting by Dali, with dry seal from Dali's studio.No longer availableDim. 35/35 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#582Denijs De Backer“Avond”, een linosnede, getiteld, gesigneerd en genummerd buiten de plaat, Denijs De Backer, 3/10.
"Evening," a linocut titled, signed, and numbered outside the plate, Denijs De Backer, 3/10.No longer availableDim. 70 x 47 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#489Peter DonkerslootPeriod: 2025‘Marilyn koltrui’, opgehoogde giclée op doek. Getekend Donkersloot. Met certificaat.
'Marilyn turtleneck', raised giclee on canvas. Signed Donkersloot. With certificate.No longer availableDim. 130/130 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#349Jean HardyPeriod: 1880 - ....“Jongedame aan de watermolen”, een kleurenets, genummerd en gesigneerd buiten de plaat ‘Hardy’.
"Young lady at the water mill", a colored etching, numbered and signed outside the plate 'Hardy'.No longer availableDim. 44 x 35 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#115Een partij van 7 postzegelkaften: hoofdzakelijk zegels van België alsook Belgisch Congo, een deel van Europa en erbuiten en een lege kaft, een lotje losse zegels, een catalogus met cd-rom: zegels van België 2003 en een snijtoestelletje.
A lot of 7 stamp folders: mainly stamps from Belgium and Belgian Congo, some from Europe and beyond, and an empty folder, a batch of loose stamps, a catalog with CD-ROM: stamps from Belgium 2003, and a cutting tool.No longer availableDim. 31 x 25 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#534Hubert De VriesEen kunstmap van Hubert De Vries.
An art portfolio by Hubert De Vries.No longer availableDim. 57 x 39 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#599Nadia Becker‘Boerderij met schapen en kippen’, olieverf op karton. Getekend; Nadia Becker.
‘Farm with sheep and chickens’, oil on cardboard. Signed; Nadia Becker.No longer availableDim. 24/30 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#514Paul SmoldersEen kunstmap met gesigneerde reproducties naar het werk van Paul Smolders. Uitgegeven door ARTE PRESS.
An art folder with signed reproductions of the works by Paul Smolders. Published by ARTE PRESS.No longer availableDim. 58/40 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#609Jan Dijker‘Abstracte compositie’, kleurenlithografie, Getekend; Jan Dijker, 1993. Nr. 45 uit een oplage van 50 exemplaren. Jan Dijker was een Nederlands kunstenaar die vooral bekend werd door zijn monumentale en kerkelijke kunst.
'Abstract composition', color lithograph, Signed; Jan Dijker, 1993. No. 45 of an edition of 50 copies. Jan Dijker was a Dutch artist best known for his monumental and ecclesiastical art.No longer availableDim. 35/44 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#277Een set van drie 19e eeuwse silhouetjes, ingelijst op rood fluweel.
A set of three 19th-century silhouettes, framed on red velvet.No longer availableDim. 30/26 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#490Een 18 kt geelgouden ring bezet met een koraal.
An 18kt yellow gold ring set with coral.No longer availableDim. 7,95 gEstimate: € 500 / 600 -
#272Francis E. JamiesonEen set van 4 studies in gouache en potlood van grote zeilschepen. Getekend; F. E. Jamieson, 1916.
A set of 4 gouache and pencil studies of large sailing ships. Signed; F. E. Jamieson, 1916.No longer availableDim. 27/35 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#614Theo HumbletPeriod: 1919-2006‘Naakt Op De Bank’, een monochrome litho in bruintinten. Getekend Humblet. Met monogram .T.H op de steen.
'Nude on the Couch', a monochrome lithograph in brown tones. Signed; Humblet. With monogram .T.H on the stone.No longer availableDim. 44/36 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#584Denijs De BackerPeriod: 1931 - 2016“El Condor Pasa”, een linosnede, getiteld, gesigneerd en genummerd buiten de plaat, Denijs De Backer, 3/10.
"El Condor Passa," a linocut, titled, signed, and numbered outside the plate, Denijs De Backer, 3/10.No longer availableDim. 55 x 36 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#442Asano TakejiPeriod: 1900 - 1998“Pagode bij nacht”, een Japanse houtdruk door Takeji Asano. Gesigneerd.
"Pagoda at Night," a Japanese woodcut by Takeji Asano. Signed.No longer availableDim. 36 x 24 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#459Shiro TakejiPeriod: 1898 - 1991“Het planten van de rijst”, een Japanse houtdruk door Kasamatsu. Gesigneerd.
"Planting the Rice", a Japanese woodblock print by Kasamatsu. Signed.No longer availableDim. 36 c 24 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#504Kunstmap met lithografieën van 12 Europese kunstenaars. Uitgegeven ter gelegenheid van de eenwording van Europa. Getiteld ‘Art in Europe 92’.
Art portfolio with lithographs by 12 European artists. Published on the occasion of the unification of Europe. Titled 'Art in Europe 92'.No longer availableDim. 88/76 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#174POW voor Banksy‘Ghetto Boy’, een getekende en genummerde print naar het werk van Banksy door POW (Pictures On Walls). Nr 67 uit een oplage van 150 exemplaren, met droogstempel.
'Ghetto Boy', a signed and numbered print based on the work of Banksy by POW (Pictures On Walls). Number 67 out of an edition of 150 copies, with embossed stamp.No longer availableDim. 52/33 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#619Roland Topor‘Pinokkio’, een kleurenlitho. Getekend Topor. Nr. 51 uit een oplage van 90 exemplaren.
'Pinocchio', a color lithograph. Signed: Topor. Number 51 out of an edition of 90 copies.No longer availableDim. 60/50 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#519Hubert De Vries‘Clown met bloemen’, een kleurenlitho. Getekend; Hubert de Vries. 95/99.
'Clown with Flowers', a color lithograph. Signed; Hubert de Vries. 95/99.No longer availableDim. 56/38 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#499‘Geometrische compositie’, aquarel in pasteltinten. Getekend; Max Bill, 1980.
'Geometric composition', watercolor in pastel tones. Signed; Max Bill, 1980.No longer availableDim. 37/25 cmEstimate: € 300 / 500
Other lots in this auction
-
#263Een set van zes zilveren lepeltjes in etui. Gemerkt met een anker en de letters A.F. Heeft een gezamelijk gewicht van 145 gram.
A set of six silver spoons in a case. Marked with an anchor and the letters; A.F. Has a total weight of 145 grams.No longer availableDim. Lengte 13.5 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#561Een set van 6 wijn-en 6 champagneglazen, van geslepen blauw kristal met een verguld randje.
A set of 6 wine and 6 champagne glasses, made of faceted blue crystal with a gilded edge.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 18-24 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#261“Christus aan de martelpaal”. Een bronzen beeldje van een man met lendendoek, gekneveld aan een paal. Getekend; Dr. Tombeur. Gemonteerd op een groen marmeren voetje.
“Tortured Christ”. A bronze statue of a man in a loincloth, bound to a pole. Signed by Dr. Tombeur. Mounted on a green marble base.No longer availableDim. H 24, B 12, D 13 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#628Grote okerkleurige bloempot van Chinees aardewerk. Gedecoreerd met kraanvogels, een hertje en bloemen. Minieme schilferschade aan de rand.
Large ocher-colored flowerpot made of Chinese pottery. Decorated with cranes, a deer, and flowers. Minor chips at the edge.No longer availableDim. H 25, B 50, D 40 cmEstimate: € 75 / 100 -
#371Een zittende Boeddha van geel koper. Zuid Oost Azië.
A seated Buddha in yellow brass. South East Asia.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 24 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#478Jan Dries‘Sourire’, een wit marmeren beeldje op een houten voetje. Getekend; Jan Dries. Genummerd; 29 uit een oplage van 50 exemplaren.
‘Sourire’, a white marble statue on a wooden base. Signed; Jan Dries. Numbered; 29 out of an edition of 50 copies.No longer availableDim. H 12, B 9.5, D 6 cmEstimate: € 300 / 500 -
#108Een harnas op kinderformaat, met schild en hellebaard. Het harnas is louter decoratief en kan niet worden gedragen.
A miniature suit of armor, with shield and halberd. The armor is purely decorative and cannot be worn.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 130 cmEstimate: € 120 / 150 -
#398Een lot van 8 Aziatische massief houten gesculpteerde beelden.
A lot of 8 Asian solid wood carved sculptures.No longer availableDim. h 38 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#509Siku Metall 1:87Een lot van 9 dozen die-cast landbouwvoertuigen en toebehoren. Nrs. 1812, 1840, 1848, 1851, 1856, 1858, 1861, 1864 en 6284.
A lot of 9 boxes of die-cast agricultural vehicles and accessories. Numbers 1812, 1840, 1848, 1851, 1856, 1858, 1861, 1864, and 6284.No longer availableEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#80Een 18 kt wit- en geelgouden ring bezet met centrale briljant van 0,20 ct.
An 18 kt white and yellow gold ring set with a central brilliant cut diamond of 0.20 ct.No longer availableDim. 7,95 gEstimate: € 800 / 900 -
#372‘Een landschapje met twee koeien en een windmolen’, olieverf op paneel. Niet getekend. In de stijl van de 19e eeuw.
"A landscape with two cows and a windmill", oil on panel. Not signed. In the style of the 19th century.No longer availableDim. 12/10 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#26Een set van 3 bijzettafeltjes, messing en fumé spiegelglas.
A set of 3 side tables, brass with smoked mirrored glass.No longer availableDim. 45 x 55 x 38 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60

