Similar lots by type
-
#308
Een lot van oude zeer decoratieve boeken met lederen rug.
A lot of old, very decorative books with leather backs.No longer availableEstimate: € 40/50 -
#235
Alexandre Duval. “Oeuvres complètes”. In 9 volumes In-80. Mooie banden. Ed. J.N. Barba, Paris 1822. Evenals “Oeuvres posthumes de Rulhière de l’Académie Française”. In 6 delen In-8°. Ed. Ménard et Desenne Fils, Paris. En 5 andere (Breton, Droz, Gilbert, Gresset, Beaumarchais).
Alexandre Duval. “Oeuvres complètes”. In 9 volumes In-80. Nice covers. Ed. J.N. Barba, Paris 1822. Also “Oeuvres posthumes de Rulhière de l’Académie Française”. In 6 parts In-8°. Ed. Ménard et Desenne Fils, Paris. And 5 others (Breton, Droz, Gilbert, Gresset, Beaumarchais).No longer availableEstimate: € 40/50 -
#125Jean-Baptiste Christyn
“Histoire Generale des Pays Bas contenant la description des XVII Provinces... Edition Nouvelle”. Ofwel: Les délices des Pais-Bas. Ed. Foppens, Brussel 1720. 4 delen In-8°, leder. Met talrijke, al dan niet uitvouwbare gravures. Deze werden met de hand gerepertorieerd door een lezer in 1802.We voegen er ‘Confidences - Raphaël’ van ‘Lamartine’ aan toe.
“Histoire Generale des Pays Bas contenant la description des XVII Provinces... Edition Nouvelle”. Or: Les délices des Pais-Bas. Ed. Foppens, Brussel 1720. 4 parts In-8°, leder. With numerous engravings, some folding. Hand written repertoire by a reader in 1802.We add ‘Confidences - Raphaël’ by ‘Lamartine’.No longer availableEstimate: € 500/700 -
#115
“The Studio, an illustrated magazine of fine and applied art”. Ingebonden nummers In-f° met linnen rug. Jaargangen 1898-1914, evenals “Old Cottages”, “Gardens of England”, “L’Art et les Artistes”, “Printemps”. In 50 volumes. Ingebonden zonder de omslagen.
“The Studio, an illustrated magazine of fine and applied art”. Bound numbers In-f° wit linen back. Years 1898-1914, also “Old Cottages”, “Gardens of England”, “L’Art et les Artistes”, “Printemps”. In 50 volumes. Bound without the cover pages.No longer availableEstimate: € 200/250 -
#105
“Oeuvres complètes de Buffon avec les Supplémens”. In-8° 9 Volumes. Ed. Duménil, Paris 1835, Typographie Firmin Didot Frères. Accompagnées de 700 vignettes gravées sur acier, représentant au moins 900 animaux (niet gekleurd).
“Oeuvres complètes de Buffon avec les Supplémens”. In-8° 9 Volumes. Ed. Duménil, Paris 1835, Typographie Firmin Didot Frères. “Accompagnées de 700 vignettes gravées sur acier, représentant au moins 900 animaux” (not coloured).No longer availableEstimate: € 200/300 -
#275Studio Vandersteen
Suske en Wiske. De rode reeks in vier kleuren. Nummers 67 tot en met 166. Ed. Standaard Uitgeverij. Zeer gelezen tot redelijke staat. 100 exemplaren.
Suske en Wiske. The red series in four colours. Numbers 67 to 166. Ed. Standaard Uitgeverij. Worn to reasonable state. 100 albums.No longer availableEstimate: € 40/50 -
#265
Guido Gezelle’s Dichtwerken. Ed. Standaard Boekhandel (1959?). In 2 volumes In-8°. Linnen band.
Guido Gezelle’s Dichtwerken. Ed. Standaard Boekhandel (1959?). In 2 volumes In-8°. Linen band.No longer availableEstimate: € 20/25 -
#332J.F. La Harpe
“Lycée ou cours de littérature ancienne et moderne”. In 14 volumes. Evenals “Philosophie du dix-huitième siècle, nouvelle édition”. In 2 volumes. In-8°. Ed. P. Didier, Paris 1827.
“Lycée ou cours de littérature ancienne et moderne”. In 14 volumes. Also “Philosophie du dix-huitième siècle, nouvelle édition”. In 2 volumes. In-8°. Ed. P. Didier, Paris 1827.No longer availableEstimate: € 35/50 -
#318
Een lot van 4 oude decoratieve Larousse boeken met lederen rug.
A lot of 4 old decorative Larousse books with leather backs.No longer availableEstimate: € 40/50 -
#674
Een kavel bestaande uit drie - Liebig chromo-albums, een stickerboek van Chocolat Aigon en een kleine collectie postzegels van speciale uitgaven.
A lot consisting of three chromo - Liebig albums, a sticker book from Chocolat Aigon and a small collection of stamps from special editions.No longer availableEstimate: € 80/120 -
#124Jean ColinPeriod: 1881 - 1961
“Portret van een dame”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, onderaan gesigneerd “Jean Colin”. Bijvoegd kunstboek “Belgian Impressionism, a tribute to Jean Colin - the hidden masterpiece”.
"Portrait of a Lady". A painting, oil on canvas, signed on the bottom "Jean Colin". Attached art book “Belgian Impressionism, a tribute to Jean Colin - the hidden masterpiece”.No longer availableDim. 53 x 38cmEstimate: € 250/350 -
#11PH Zilcken
‘Le peintre de la mer du nord’, Een map met etsen door PHh Zilcken naar de werken van H. W. Mesdag.
'Le peintre de la mer du nord', A folder with etchings by Ph. Zilcken after the works of H.W. Mesdag.No longer availableEstimate: € 40/60 -
#389Martin Wallaert
“Boy with pony”. Een tekening, houtskool op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd “M Wallaert”. Bijgevoegd met kunstboek getiteld “Wallaert”.
Boy with pony. A drawing, charcoal on paper. Signed on the bottom "M Wallaert". Enclosed with art book titled “Wallaert”.No longer availableDim. 69 x 63cmEstimate: € 100/200 -
#320A. Dumas e.a.
“Histoire de Deux Siècles, Régence, Louis XV, Louis XVI, La Révolution, Louis-Philippe, Napoléon III,”. In 10 volumes, In-4°. Ed. Dufour, Pulat et Boulanger, Paris 1853. Evenals Louis Blanc. “Révolution Française. Histoire de Dix Ans 1830-1840”. In 7 volumes, lederen rug In-8°. Ed. Wouters et C°, Bruxelles 1843-45. Evenals A. Celliez. “Les Reines de France Deuxième édition”. In-4°. Ed. Lehuby, Paris, 1851.
“Histoire de Deux Siècles, Régence, Louis XV, Louis XVI, La Révolution, Louis-Philippe, Napoléon III,”. In 10 volumes, In-4°. Ed. Dufour, Pulat et Boulanger, Paris 1853. Also Louis Blanc. “Révolution Française. Histoire de Dix Ans 1830-1840”. In 7 volumes, leather back In-8°. Ed. Wouters et C°, Bruxelles 1843-45. Also A. Celliez. “Les Reines de France Deuxième édition”. In-4°. Ed. Lehuby, Paris, 1851.No longer availableEstimate: € 35/50 -
#327Judith GautierPeriod: 1894
Een boek getiteld Memoires d’un Eléphant blanc door Judith Gautier met illustraties door M. Mucha uit 1894 met losse rug.
A book entitled Memoires d'un Eléphant blanc by Judith Gautier with illustrations by M. Mucha from 1894 with loose spine.No longer availableDim. 32 x 23 cmEstimate: € 40/50 -
#255Bibliothèque NationalePeriod: 1846-1851
A. Van Hasselt. “Histoire des Belges” 1e en 2e periode. A. Snellaert. “Histoire de la Littérature Flamande”. Coomans Aîné. “Les Communes Belges”. Jules Borgnet. “Histoire de la Comté de Namur”. Eugène Gens. “Histoire du Comté de Flandre”. G. Huydens. “Histoire du Marquisat d’Anvers et du St. Empire”. “ Histoire du Duché de Limbourg” “De Luxembourg”, “D’Albert et Isabelle”. De Reiffenberg. “Histoire du Comté du Hainaut”, “Ed. A. Jamar, Brussel. 4 vol. in-8°. Mooi en rijkelijke geïllustreerd. Slij(..)
A. Van Hasselt. “Histoire des Belges” 1e and 2e periode. A. Snellaert. “Histoire de la Littérature Flamande”. Coomans Aîné. “Les Communes Belges”. Jules Borgnet. “Histoire de la Comté de Namur”. Eugène Gens. “Histoire du Comté de Flandre”. G. Huydens. “Histoire du Marquisat d’Anvers et du St. Empire”. “ Histoire du Duché de Limbourg” “De Luxembourg”, “D’Albert et Isabelle”. De Reiffenberg. “Histoire du Comté du Hainaut”, “Ed. A. Jamar, Brussels. 4 vol. in-8°. Nice and richly illustrated. Wear at(..)No longer availableEstimate: € 100/150
Other lots in this auction
-
#237
Een analoog fototoestel, Nikon F3 met 3 lenzen: 20mm 1:3.5 + 55mm 1:2.8 + 35-135mm 1:3.5-4.5.
An analog camera, Nikon F3 with 3 lenses: 20mm 1:3.5 + 55mm 1:2.8 + 35-135mm 1:3.5-4.5.No longer availableEstimate: € 150/200 -
#347
Een ovaal eikenhouten kruk-emmer met koperen banden en gestoffeerd deksel.
An oval oak stool-bucket with copper straps and an upholstered lid.No longer availableDim. 31 x 36 x 30cmEstimate: € 40/50 -
#322Period: 1846-1851
Paul Fredericq. “Scheets eener Geschiedenis der Vlaamsche Beweging”. Drie delen in drie banden. Ed. Victor De Hoon Fonds. J. Vuysteke, Gent 1906-1909. In-8°, goede staat. Evenals “Vlaamsch België sedert 1830. Studiën en schetsen bijeengebracht door het algemeen bestuur van het Willems-fonds ter Gelegenheid van het Jubeljaar 1905”. Vierde deel, Hoste Gent 1907. Zelfde binding.
Paul Fredericq. “Scheets eener Geschiedenis der Vlaamsche Beweging”. Three parts in three volumes. Ed. Victor De Hoon Fonds. J. Vuysteke, Gent 1906-1909. In-8°, good condition. Also “Vlaamsch België sedert 1830. Studiën en schetsen bijeengebracht door het algemeen bestuur van het Willems-fonds ter Gelegenheid van het Jubeljaar 1905”. Fourth part, Hoste Gent 1907. Same binding.No longer availableEstimate: € 35/50 -
#294
Een 65-delig kristallen glasservies, Crystal Maastricht Holland bestaande uit: 12 rode wijnglazen, 12 champagnecoupes waarvan i met minieme schade, 11 witte wijnglazen, 3 portoglazen, 7 grote borrelglazen, 6 kleine borrelglazen, 7 grote waterglazen en 7 kleine waterglazen.
A 65-piece crystal glass service, Crystal Maastricht Holland, consisting of: 12 red wine glasses, 12 champagne coupes, of which i with minor damage, 11 white wine glasses, 3 port glasses, 7 large shot glasses, 6 small shot glasses, 7 large water glasses and 7 small water glasses.No longer availableDim. h 15 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#411
Een limonadekan van glas en verzilverd metaal en gemerkt WMF.
A lemonade jug, glass and silver plated and marked WMF.No longer availableDim. h 27 cmEstimate: € 80/90 -
#377
Een set van 2 ‘trench-art’ obussen met gegraveerde Chinese bloemenvazen, onderaan gesigneerd.
A set of 2 'trench-art' shells with engraved Chinese flower vases, signed on the bottom.No longer availableDim. h 35 cmEstimate: € 50/60 -
#290
Een 18 K witgouden ring bezet met een solitair van +- 0,50 ct. en twee saffieren met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,20 ct.
An 18 kt white gold ring set with a solitaire of +- 0.50 ct and two sapphires with a combined weight of +- 0.20 ct.No longer availableDim. 4,90 gEstimate: € 800/1000 -
#579
Een kristallen luchter met negen lichtarmen in twee rijen.
A crystal chandelier with nine light arms in two rows.No longer availableDim. H: 105 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#693Noritake, Japan
Een grote sierschaal met veelkleurig en verguld decor van bloemen en vlinders. Jaarplaat 1978. Gemerkt en genummerd 1529/3000.
A large decorative dish with multi-coloured and gilded decor of flowers and butterflies. Year plate 1978. Marked and numbered 1529/3000.No longer availableDim. Ø: 35,5 cmEstimate: € 60/100 -
#1Alfred DubucandPeriod: 1828 - 1894
Een bronzen beeld van een fazant. Gesigneerd.
A bronze statue of a pheasant. Signed.No longer availableDim. 17 x 29 cmEstimate: € 70/100 -
#123
Een bronzen beeld van een gezeten panter.
A bronze statue of a seated panther.No longer availableDim. 24 x 37 x 10 cmEstimate: € 450/550 -
#195Dingens Barometers
Een contrabarometer, gemerkt Dingens Barometers. Genummerd K106CHR.
A contrabarometer, marked Dingens Barometers. Numbered K106CHR.No longer availableDim. 93cmEstimate: € 200/300