Similar lots by type
-
#561Een lot van 2 koperen Afrikaanse items bestaande uit een getorste armband en een beeldje.
A lot of 2 copper African items consisting of a twisted bracelet and a figurine.No longer availableDim. h 15 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#176Een lot van twee statieven, waarvan één met standaard aansluiting.
A lot of two tripods, one with a standard connection.No longer availableDim. l 120 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#306Een lot van 4 stukken met Aziatische oorsprong bestaande uit een beel met dieren en een dame in speksteen, een stenen dekselpotje en een vaasje in cloisonne.
A lot of 4 pieces with Asian origin consisting of a figurine with animals and a lady in soapstone, a stone lidded pot, and a cloisonne vase.No longer availableDim. h 21 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#157Een lot van 3 stuks kwikglas, ook wel poor man’s silver genoemd. Bestaande uit een vaas en twee kandelaars.
A lot of 3 pieces of mercury glass, also known as poor man’s silver. Consisting of a vase and two candlesticks.No longer availableDim. h 33 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#248Een paar uit resin gesculpteerde vintage beeldjes van kleine adelaars.
A pair of vintage resin sculpted figurines of small eagles.No longer availableDim. 22,5 x 20cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#283Flos“Romeo Moon & Romeo Babe”. Een hanglamp van Flos met 2 bijhorende wandlampen.
"Romeo Moon & Romeo Babe" A pendant lamp by Flos with 2 accompanying wall lamps.No longer availableDim. h 23 x Ø 50 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#541Een tafellamp met een blanc de Chine groep van Magu met een hertje. Aan één hand zijn enkele vingers beschadigd.
A table lamp with a blanc de Chine group of Magu with a little deer. Some fingers on one hand are damaged.No longer availableDim. h 42 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#307Een lot van 4 Chinese beelden in terracotta. De dansende dame mist een arm.
A lot of 4 Chinese terracotta statues. The dancing lady is missing an arm.No longer availableDim. h 36 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#215Favaro CecchettoEen geglazuurd polychroom aardewerken beeld van een gezeten jongedame met bloemenkleed en een boek. Onderaan gemerkt Favaro Cecchetto, made in Italy en nummer 1915.
A glazed polychrome terracotta sculpture of a seated young lady with a flower dress and a book. Marked Favaro Cecchetto, made in Italy, with number 1915.No longer availableDim. 32 x 38 x 21 cmEstimate: € 100 / 140 -
#549Vier Tasca Capodimonte“Hofmakerij”. Een tafellamp met gestoffeerde kap en meerkleurig porseleinen groep op vergulde voet. Onderaan gesigneerd.
“Courtship”. A table lamp with upholstered shade and multicolored porcelain group on a gilded base. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 60 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#357Een vintage geglazuurd keramisch kruisbeeld, niet gemerkt.
A vintage glazed ceramic crucifix, unmarked.No longer availableDim. 28 x 19 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#564Een paar koperen kandelaars, eind 19e eeuw.
A pair of copper candlesticks, late 19th century.No longer availableDim. 28 x Ø 11,5 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#559Een massief eikenhouten beeld van 3 figuren, een lezende dame, een jongen en een bebaarde schrijnwerker.
A solid oak statue of 3 figures, a reading lady, a boy, and a bearded carpenter.No longer availableDim. 31 x 23 x 8.5 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#265Een aardewerken kinderhoofdje in terracotta kleur op rechthoekige sokkel. Gesigneerd.
A terracotta colored clay child's head on rectangular base. Signed.No longer availableDim. h 39 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#503MuranoEen grote vintage schaal in kleurloos Muranoglas.
A large vintage bowl in colorless Murano glass.No longer availableDim. 16 x 51 x 24 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#317Een lot van kristal, Val Saint Lambert. Bestaande uit 2 asbakken en 2 vaasjes, deze laatsten hebben minieme randschade.
A lot of crystal, Val Saint Lambert. Consisting of 2 ashtrays and 2 vases, the latter with minor rim damage.No longer availableDim. hoogte 12 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#542Paul Kedelv Flygsfors glassworks“Coquille”. Een vintage vaas met roos wit in de massa. Met vervaagd label en onderaan gemerkt.
"Coquille". A vintage vase with rose white in the body. With faded label and marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 30cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#536Een bronzen tafellamp met gesculpteerd beeld van een stier en hoorns uit been.
A bronze table lamp with a sculpted figure of a bull and horns made of bone.No longer availableDim. 57,5 x 30 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#208“Peerdevisser”, een beeld in meerkleurig Vlaams aardewerk. Toegevoegd een boerinnetje.
"Peerdevisser", a sculpture in multicolored Flemish earthenware. Accompanied by a female farmer.No longer availableDim. 35 x 30 x 10.5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#553Een lot van 2 koperen vijzels met stamper, waarvan 1 replica, gemerkt met tekst “Heinrick ter Horst me fecit anno 1607”.
A lot of 2 copper mortars with pestle, 1 of which is a replica, marked with the text "Heinrick ter Horst me fecit anno 1607".No longer availableDim. 17 x Ø18cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#186Leo Galli“Ondoso”, een vintage hanglamp ontworpen door Leo Galli en geproduceerd door Scanlight/Holland.
"Ondoso", a vintage pendant lamp designed by Leo Galli and manufactured by Scanlight/Holland.No longer availableDim. 149 x 57 x 37 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#556Sanchez“Maria met kind”. Een vintage polychroom aardewerken wandbeeldje. Verso gesigneerd “Sanchez”, voor Perignem of Amphora.
"Maria with child". A vintage polychrome earthenware wall sculpture. Signed on the back "Sanchez", possibly by Perignem or Amphora.No longer availableDim. 41cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#286Een 'Mazarin' kroonluchter in massief messing met 8 lichtpunten in de stijl van Louis XVI.
A 'Mazarin' chandelier in solid brass with 8 light points in the style of Louis XVI.No longer availableDim. h 85 x Ø 90 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#225Een Luikse kaarsen-luster met 6 armen, 19e eeuws. Nieuwe elektriciteit bijgeleverd, niet gemonteerd voor transport.
A 19th-century Liège candle chandelier with 6 arms. New electrical wiring included, not assembled for transportation.No longer availableDim. h 97 x Ø 80 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600
Other lots in this auction
-
#430Een 18 kt witgouden ketting met hanger met zwarte bolle steen bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,83 ct.
An 18 kt white gold necklace with pendant, set with a black spherical stone surrounded by diamonds weighing approximately 0.83 ct in total.No longer availableDim. 12.30 gEstimate: € 1200 / 1400 -
#551Een schouwpendule van zwart marmer.
A mantelpiece made of black marble.No longer availableDim. 35 x 36 x 13Estimate: € 30 / 50 -
#48Een tafellamp met koperen voet en een Tiffany stijl kap met florale motieven.
A table lamp with a copper base and a Tiffany style shade with floral motifs.No longer availableDim. h 50 x Ø 40 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#546Handgeknoopte Tunesisch Berber tapijtje in okertinten.
Hand-knotted Tunisian Berber rug in shades of ochre.No longer availableDim. 85/147 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#558Een albasten Empire pendule met vergulde wijzerplaat en slinger. Er zijn meerdere beschadigingen aan het albast alsook de losse bovenplaat is meermaals gelijmd. XIXde eeuw.
An alabaster Empire clock with a gilded dial and pendulum. There are multiple damages to the alabaster and the detachable top plate has been glued several times. 19th century.No longer availableDim. 49 x 25 x 15 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#288Een grote vaas in geslepen kristal. Kleurloos.
A large vase in cut crystal. Colorless.No longer availableDim. h 26 x Ø 20 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#168AteaEen antieke wandtelefoon met handgenerator met sticker waarop: Atea, automatique electrique de Belgique, Rue De Verger Anvers.
An antique wall telephone with hand generator, with a sticker stating: Atea, automatique electrique de Belgique, Rue De Verger Antwerp.No longer availableDim. 71 x 18 x 20 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#527Een geslepen spiegel in vergulde lijst.
A cut-glass mirror in a gilded frame.No longer availableDim. 118 x 90 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#277Een lot van 7 items in verzilverd metaal bestaande uit een grote coupe, 2 champagnekoelers, 2 geajoureerde flesonderzetters en 2 kandelaars.
A lot of 7 items in silver-plated metal consisting of a large bowl, 2 champagne buckets, 2 perforated bottle coasters and 2 candlesticks.No longer availableDim. h 27 x Ø 41 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#453Twee borden van Chinees porselein, het ene met Canton decor, het andere onderaan gemerkt.
Two plates of Chinese porcelain, one with Canton decoration, the other marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. Ø 22.5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#187“Allegorie op de spoorwegconstructie.” Zamakken beeld, naar Ruby Bailey.
"Allegory of railway construction." Spelter sculpture, after Ruby Bailey.No longer availableDim. h 85,5 cmEstimate: € 120 / 160 -
#467Een Chinees porseleinen dekselvaas met levenssymbool. Op sokkel.
A Chinese porcelain lidded vase with auspicious symbols. On stand.No longer availableDim. h 42 cm + 8 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120

