Similar lots by type
-
#2Een paar vergulde gesculpteerde houten wandlampen met ramskoppen.
A pair of gilded carved wooden wall lamps with ram heads.No longer availableDim. H 70, B 40 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#594Houten bijzettafeltje met twee glazen bladen. Van het onderste blad is een hoek te herstellen.
Wooden side table with two glass shelves. A corner of the lower shelf needs repairing.No longer availableDim. H 75, B 59, D 40 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#577Een antieke geel koperen gieter, met ouderdomssporen.
An antique yellow copper watering can, showing signs of age.No longer availableDim. 35 x 84 x 27 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#581Een grote decoratieve koperen vogelkooi met hierin 6 kleurrijke vogeltjes.
A large decorative copper birdcage with 6 colorful birds inside.No longer availableDim. h 69 x Ø 40 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#593Een messing kapstok op driepoot.
A brass coat rack on three legs.No longer availableDim. h 174Estimate: € 40 / 60 -
#286Een art-deco toiletmeubel met uitschuifbaar voetbankje en porseleinen toiletpot.
An Art Deco vanity with retractable footstool and porcelain chamber pot.No longer availableDim. h 48 x Ø 42 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#526Polychrome smeedijzeren hanglamp, gevormd als een bos veldbloemen.
Polychrome wrought iron pendant lamp, designed as a forest of wildflowers.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 50, Ø 50 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#305Een lot van 4 oude stempels met monogrammen.
A lot of 4 old stamps with monograms.No longer availableDim. l 8 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#464Een paar wandlampen van beschilderd smeedijzer. Gevormd als vruchtdragende takken van een citroenboom.
A pair of wall lights made of painted wrought iron. Shaped like fruit-bearing branches of a lemon tree.No longer availableDim. H 43, B 29 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#599Een jardinière in terracotta, onderaan de vaas een herstelling.
A terracotta jardinière, with a repair at the bottom of the vase.No longer availableDim. h 112 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#276Een oud nachttafeltje, hout met marmeren blad, 1 deur en 1 lade, op wieltjes.
An old bedside table, wood with marble top, 1 door and 1 drawer, on wheels.No longer availableDim. 73 x 51 x 36 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#273Een kinderzeteltje in romantische stijl, roze stoffen bekleding met florale motieven.
A children's armchair in romantic style, pink fabric upholstery with floral motifs.No longer availableDim. 49 x 93 x 44 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#587Een antiek massief houten borduurwerk/weefgetouw.
An antique solid wood embroidery/loom frame.No longer availableDim. 107 x 108 x 38 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#405Jaeger-LeCoultre, Swiss MadeEen ovaal tafelklokje van deels verguld metaal, zichtbaar uurwerk. Gemerkt op kast en werk. Af te stellen.
An oval table clock of partly gilded metal, visible movement. Marked on case and movement. Adjustable.No longer availableDim. h 14 x b 12 cmEstimate: € 300 / 500 -
#565Jef Van TuerenhoutEen kunstmap van Jef Van Tuerenhout.
An art portfolio by Jef Van Tuerenhout.No longer availableDim. 57 x 39 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#485UnderwoodEen schrijfmachine, Underwood No5, made in USA. Eerste helft van de vorige eeuw. Met bijhorende beschadigde beschermhoes.
A typewriter, Underwood No5, made in the USA. First half of the previous century. With accompanying damaged protective cover.No longer availableDim. 24 x 39 x 31 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#475Cartier ParisEen vergulde aansteker, gemerkt Cartier Paris, in origineel doosje, met papieren.
A gilded lighter, marked Cartier Paris, in original box, with papers.No longer availableDim. l 7 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#585NordluxEen retro design hanglamp, rood glas, gemerkt Nordlux.
A retro design pendant lamp, red glass, marked Nordlux.No longer availableDim. h 60 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#573Een lot van 2 grote oude professionele koperen kookpotten.
A lot of 2 large old professional copper cooking pots.No longer availableDim. h 16 x Ø 29 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#583Een groen geschilderd houten vogelkooitje met metalen tralies waarin 4 imitatievogeltjes.
A green painted wooden birdcage with metal bars containing 4 imitation birds.No longer availableDim. 38 x 29 x 20 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#415Baccarat, FranceEen kristallen tafelklokje, gemerkt Baccarat, France.
A crystal table clock, marked Baccarat, France.No longer availableDim. h 8 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#578Een vintage serveerwagen, messing en glas.
A vintage serving trolley, brass and glass.No longer availableDim. 75 x 70 x 44 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#395Marcel MazyPeriod: 1931 - ....Een gipsen hoofd op houten sokkel, gesigneerd M. Mazy.
A plaster head on a wooden base, signed M. Mazy.No longer availableDim. h 46 cm zonder sokkelEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#586Een set van 2 massief eikenhouten gesculpteerde zuilen.
A set of 2 solid oak carved columns.No longer availableDim. 75 x 44 x 44 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350
Other lots in this auction
-
#341Märklin HOEen lot Märklin bestaande uit 3 locomotieven, KVLM 3087, 89005 en 3029, 18 wagons en een kraanwagen. HO spoor.
A lot of Märklin items consisting of 3 locomotives, KVLM 3087, 89005, and 3029, 18 carriages, and a crane wagon. HO gauge.No longer availableDim. l 28 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#545Een vintage salontafel, messing en glas.
A vintage coffee table, brass and glass.No longer availableDim. 44 x 103 x 53 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#86Een eikenhouten kofferbank in gotische stijl met spitsbogen en perkamentpanelen versierd.
An oak chest bench in Gothic style decorated with pointed arches and parchment panels.No longer availableDim. 99 x 119 x 57 cmEstimate: € 200 / 240 -
#275Antieke armstoel in Louis XV stijl. Gevlochten zitting en rug, met een roze kussen. Mooie ouderdomspatina.
Antique armchair in Louis XV style. Woven seat and back, with a pink cushion. Beautiful aged patina.No longer availableDim. H 94, B 59, D 68 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#195Een gebeitste houten spiegel in barokke stijl, met onderaan twee lichtpunten en een kleine console.
A stained wooden mirror in baroque style, with two light points at the bottom and a small console.No longer availableDim. H. 125 cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#33Een zilveren Mesh handtasje gemerkt 800, met een gewicht van 425 gram. Met een extra beugel binnenin.
A silver mesh handbag marked 800, weighing 425 grams. With an additional frame inside.No longer availableDim. 14/20 cmEstimate: € 180 / 250 -
#443Een lot van 2 letterkasten met allerlei decoratie, van gesteenten en schelpen tot poppenkastaccessoires. Toegevoegd 2 miniatuurtaferelen in vitrinekastjes.
A lot of 2 letter cases with various decorations, from gemstones and shells to puppet theater accessories. Includes 2 miniature scenes in display cases.No longer availableDim. 5 x 83 x 38 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#44Frans Siaens‘Bloemenvaas’. Olieverf op doek, getekend.
‘Flower vase’. Oil on canvas, signed.No longer availableDim. 40/30 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#24Set van 8 kleine wijnglazen op voet van Val St. Lambert kristal. 4 roze en 4 groene. Niet gemerkt.
Set of 8 small wine glasses on foot made of Val St. Lambert crystal. 4 pink and 4 green. Not marked.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 13, Ø 6 cmEstimate: € 75 / 100 -
#433Een lot van Chinees porselein: drie dekselvazen, een kraagvaas famille verte en een kandelaar met western wapenschild.
A lot of Chinese porcelain: three covered vases, a famille verte collar vase, and a candlestick with a Western coat of arms.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 34 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#319M. Hooghe“Vissersboten bij de vuurtoren”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1967.
"Fishermen's boats at the lighthouse". Oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1967.No longer availableDim. 60 x 80 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#533Groot sierbord van Imari porselein.
Large decorative plate of Imari porcelain.No longer availableDim. Ø 38Estimate: € 40 / 60

