Similar lots by type
-
#565Jef Van TuerenhoutEen kunstmap van Jef Van Tuerenhout.
An art portfolio by Jef Van Tuerenhout.No longer availableDim. 57 x 39 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#405Jaeger-LeCoultre, Swiss MadeEen ovaal tafelklokje van deels verguld metaal, zichtbaar uurwerk. Gemerkt op kast en werk. Af te stellen.
An oval table clock of partly gilded metal, visible movement. Marked on case and movement. Adjustable.No longer availableDim. h 14 x b 12 cmEstimate: € 300 / 500 -
#573Een lot van 2 grote oude professionele koperen kookpotten.
A lot of 2 large old professional copper cooking pots.No longer availableDim. h 16 x Ø 29 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#587Een antiek massief houten borduurwerk/weefgetouw.
An antique solid wood embroidery/loom frame.No longer availableDim. 107 x 108 x 38 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#485UnderwoodEen schrijfmachine, Underwood No5, made in USA. Eerste helft van de vorige eeuw. Met bijhorende beschadigde beschermhoes.
A typewriter, Underwood No5, made in the USA. First half of the previous century. With accompanying damaged protective cover.No longer availableDim. 24 x 39 x 31 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#2Een paar vergulde gesculpteerde houten wandlampen met ramskoppen.
A pair of gilded carved wooden wall lamps with ram heads.No longer availableDim. H 70, B 40 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#475Cartier ParisEen vergulde aansteker, gemerkt Cartier Paris, in origineel doosje, met papieren.
A gilded lighter, marked Cartier Paris, in original box, with papers.No longer availableDim. l 7 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#592Een armstoel in Lodewijk XV stijl met gebloemde bekleding.
An armchair in Louis XV style with floral upholstery.No longer availableDim. H 86, B 58 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#581Een grote decoratieve koperen vogelkooi met hierin 6 kleurrijke vogeltjes.
A large decorative copper birdcage with 6 colorful birds inside.No longer availableDim. h 69 x Ø 40 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#415Baccarat, FranceEen kristallen tafelklokje, gemerkt Baccarat, France.
A crystal table clock, marked Baccarat, France.No longer availableDim. h 8 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#456Antieke commode met zwart marmeren blad. Vier laden.
Antique chest of drawers with black marble top. Four drawers.No longer availableDim. H 90, B 129, D 59 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#596Klein model armzetel met gebloemde stof. Hoogte van de zitting: 38 cm.
Small armchair with floral fabric. Seat height: 38 cm.No longer availableDim. H 81, B 66, D 80 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#336Commode in Empire stijl met afgeschuinde hoeken. Vier deuren, één grote lade vooraan en twee kleinene aan de schuine kant. Messing beslag.
Commode in Empire style with beveled corners. Four doors, one large drawer at the front and two small ones on the angled side. Brass fittings.No longer availableDim. H 101, B 155, D 54 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#577Een antieke geel koperen gieter, met ouderdomssporen.
An antique yellow copper watering can, showing signs of age.No longer availableDim. 35 x 84 x 27 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#585NordluxEen retro design hanglamp, rood glas, gemerkt Nordlux.
A retro design pendant lamp, red glass, marked Nordlux.No longer availableDim. h 60 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#466Antieke fruithouten secretaire. Vier grote laden met binnenin 6 kleine laden en één verborgen lade.
Antique fruitwood secretaire. Four large drawers with 6 small drawers inside and one hidden drawer.No longer availableDim. H 155, B 103, D 51 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#273Een kinderzeteltje in romantische stijl, roze stoffen bekleding met florale motieven.
A children's armchair in romantic style, pink fabric upholstery with floral motifs.No longer availableDim. 49 x 93 x 44 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#593Een messing kapstok op driepoot.
A brass coat rack on three legs.No longer availableDim. h 174Estimate: € 40 / 60 -
#395Marcel MazyPeriod: 1931 - ....Een gipsen hoofd op houten sokkel, gesigneerd M. Mazy.
A plaster head on a wooden base, signed M. Mazy.No longer availableDim. h 46 cm zonder sokkelEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#586Een set van 2 massief eikenhouten gesculpteerde zuilen.
A set of 2 solid oak carved columns.No longer availableDim. 75 x 44 x 44 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#583Een groen geschilderd houten vogelkooitje met metalen tralies waarin 4 imitatievogeltjes.
A green painted wooden birdcage with metal bars containing 4 imitation birds.No longer availableDim. 38 x 29 x 20 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#599Een jardinière in terracotta, onderaan de vaas een herstelling.
A terracotta jardinière, with a repair at the bottom of the vase.No longer availableDim. h 112 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#578Een vintage serveerwagen, messing en glas.
A vintage serving trolley, brass and glass.No longer availableDim. 75 x 70 x 44 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#305Een lot van 4 oude stempels met monogrammen.
A lot of 4 old stamps with monograms.No longer availableDim. l 8 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50
Other lots in this auction
-
#350Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,82 ct.
An 18 kt white gold ring set with brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.82 ct.No longer availableDim. 5,04 gEstimate: € 1200 / 1400 -
#352Pierre Marie HeijmansPeriod: 1961‘Landschapje’. Art brut, olieverf op doek. Getekend en gedateerd, ‘61.
'Landscapes'. Art brut, oil on canvas. Signed and dated, '61.No longer availableDim. 22/27 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#469Halfrond wandtafeltje met roodbruin marmeren blad.
Semicircular wall table with reddish-brown marble top.No longer availableDim. H 72, B 94, D 48 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#452“Compositie met podium”. Gemengde techniek op papier.
"Composition with stage". Mixed media on paper.No longer availableDim. 31 x 38 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#239‘Het symbool van de Kempen’. Monochrome ets, genummerd en getekend; Jakob Smits.
'The symbol of the Kempen.' Monochrome etching, numbered and signed; Jakob Smits.No longer availableDim. 38/49 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#205Een zilveren sigarettendoos, gemerkt ‘Sterling 925’, met houten inzet en een foto ‘125 jahre Kölnische Rückversicherungs-Gesellschaft.
A silver cigarette case, marked 'Sterling 925', with wooden inlay and a photo '125 years Kölnische Rückversicherungs-Gesellschaft'.No longer availableDim. 3.5 x 17 x 10 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#192Een lot van 5 kandelaars waarvan 2 ‘heilig hart’ sets in persglas met losse schaaltjes, toegevoegd een koperen kandelaar uit de 19e eeuw.
A lot of 5 candle holders, including 2 sets of 'sacred heart' in pressed glass with separate dishes, along with a 19th-century copper candle holder added.No longer availableDim. h 32 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#458Een opvouwbaar polychroom Tibetaans gebedstafeltje.
A foldable polychrome Tibetan prayer table.No longer availableDim. 28 x 62 x 29 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#67Maison CharlesMessingen tafellamp met het beeld van een adelaar op een lauwerkrans. Getekend; Charles. Made in France.
Brass table lamp with the image of an eagle on a laurel wreath. Signed; Charles. Made in France.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 77 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#220Een 18 karaats geelgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,50 ct. een centrale saffier van +- 0,50 ct.
An 18 karat yellow gold ring set with brilliant-cut diamonds totaling approximately 0.50 ct, and a central sapphire of approximately 0.50 ct.No longer availableDim. 3,63 gEstimate: € 600 / 700 -
#531Een polychroom houten Tibetaans theekistje.
A polychrome wooden Tibetan tea caddy.No longer availableDim. 14 x 20 x 13 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#249Luc Heirbaut“Herfst op de heide”. Olieverf op doek, getekend.
"Autumn on the heath". Oil on canvas, signed.No longer availableDim. 40.5/41 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60

