Similar lots by type
-
#139Val Saint-LambertTwaalf gekleurde longdrinkglazen met bijpassende karaf. Danse De Flore. Versierd met vergulde Griekse fries. Eén groen glas met schilfer.
Twelve colored highball glasses with matching carafe. Dance of Flora design. Decorated with gilded Greek frieze. One green glass with chip.No longer availableDim. Karaf - H: 25 cmGlas - H: 14 cmEstimate: € 500 / 700 -
#455NaïnEen Perzisch handgeknoopt wollen en zijden tapijt.
A Persian hand-knotted wool and silk rug.No longer availableDim. 140/200 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#250Een 18 kt witgouden ketting met hanger bezet met een diamant van +- 1 ct.
An 18 kt white gold necklace with pendant set with a diamond of approximately 1 carat.No longer availableDim. 2,15 gEstimate: € 900 / 1000 -
#525Een Anatolische wollen Saf-loper versierd met vijf mirhabs.
A Persian woolen runner decorated with five prayer niches.No longer availableDim. 130 x 48 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#500Een 18 kt platina en geelgouden ring bezet met een centrale Columbiaanse smaragd gewicht van +- 2 ct. en met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,60 ct.
An 18 kt platinum and yellow gold ring set with a central Colombian emerald weighing approximately 2 ct. and with diamonds totaling approximately 0.60 ct.No longer availableDim. 6,79 gEstimate: € 1500 / 1600
Other lots in this auction
-
#226Een kleine secretaire in Georgian stijl in 2 delen.
A small secretary in Georgian style in 2 parts.No longer availableDim. 77 x 65 x 35 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#549Een set van 2 Chinese blauw-witte porseleinen vazen met kinderen in het decor.
A set of 2 Chinese blue and white porcelain vases with children in the decoration.No longer availableDim. h 36 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#93Een wit geglazuurd aardewerken beeld van een leeuwin met prooi, art deco, niet gesigneerd.
A white glazed terracotta sculpture of a lioness with prey, art deco, unsigned.No longer availableDim. 18 x 33 x 15 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#159Een 19de eeuwse aardewerken vaas met handgeschilderd romantisch decor. Slijtage en schade onderaan. Minieme verfschade en oude herstellingen.
A 19th century earthenware vase with hand-painted romantic decor. Wear and damage at the bottom. Minimal paint damage and old repairs.No longer availableDim. h 78 cmEstimate: € 220 / 260 -
#496Een geëboniseerd bijzettafeltje in Napoléon III stijl, met messing inlegwerk. Enkele stukjes van het inlegwerk zijn manco.
A ebonized Napoléon III style side table with brass inlay. Some pieces of the inlay are missing.No longer availableDim. H 72, B 131, D 72 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#187Een zilveren sauskom met Sheffield keurmerken. Jaarletter T (1911), makersmerk van Martin, Hall & Co. Met een brutogewicht van 375 gram.
A silver sauce boat with Sheffield hallmarks. Year mark T (1911), maker's mark of Martin, Hall & Co. With a gross weight of 375 grams.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 13 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#205Een reeks van zes eikenhouten stoelen met lederen bekleding met klinknagels.
A set of six oak chairs with leather upholstery and brass studs.No longer availableDim. H: 94 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#432Francois LamorinièrePeriod: 1828 - 1911‘Landschap met personages’, olieverf op paneel. Getekend. Met verschillende herstellingen aan het paneel.
'Landscape with figures', oil on panel. Signed; F. Lamorinière. With several repairs to the panel.No longer availableDim. 54/39 cmEstimate: € 300 / 500 -
#234A. Garnier“Binnenschip in een besneeuwd landschap”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1945 rechtsonder.
"Interior of a Ship in a Snowy Landscape." Oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1945 in the lower right corner.No longer availableDim. 60 x 80 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#383Een inktpotje van diepblauw geglazuurd Chinees porselein. Gemerkt.
An ink pot of deep blue glazed Chinese porcelain. Marked.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 5,5, Ø 6 cmEstimate: € 75 / 100 -
#579Een betonnen wandfontein met leeuwenkop.
A concrete wall fountain with a lion's head.No longer availableDim. 30 x 30 x 20 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#327Een blauw glazen pistool, Murano, Italy.
A blue glass pistol, Murano, Italy.No longer availableDim. l 34 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60




