Een massief beeldje van een staande beer uit donkergroen getint glaspasta. Onderaan gemerkt en genummerd 76/200.
Daum, France

A solid figurine of a standing bear in dark green tinted glass paste. Marked and numbered 76/200 at the bottom.
Dim. H. 36 cm
SKU: 2810250161.
Category: Uncategorized.
Auction day: 28 October 2025 19:00
Catalogue #161
Estimate: € 1000 / 1200

  • #139
    Val Saint-Lambert

    Twaalf gekleurde longdrinkglazen met bijpassende karaf. Danse De Flore. Versierd met vergulde Griekse fries. Eén groen glas met schilfer.

    Twelve colored highball glasses with matching carafe. Dance of Flora design. Decorated with gilded Greek frieze. One green glass with chip.
    Dim. Karaf - H: 25 cm Glas - H: 14 cm
    Estimate: € 500 / 700
  • #455
    Naïn

    Een Perzisch handgeknoopt wollen en zijden tapijt.

    A Persian hand-knotted wool and silk rug.
    Dim. 140/200 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #250

    Een 18 kt witgouden ketting met hanger bezet met een diamant van +- 1 ct.

    An 18 kt white gold necklace with pendant set with a diamond of approximately 1 carat.
    Dim. 2,15 g
    Estimate: € 900 / 1000
  • #525

    Een Anatolische wollen Saf-loper versierd met vijf mirhabs.

    A Persian woolen runner decorated with five prayer niches.
    Dim. 130 x 48 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #500

    Een 18 kt platina en geelgouden ring bezet met een centrale Columbiaanse smaragd gewicht van +- 2 ct. en met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,60 ct.

    An 18 kt platinum and yellow gold ring set with a central Colombian emerald weighing approximately 2 ct. and with diamonds totaling approximately 0.60 ct.
    Dim. 6,79 g
    Estimate: € 1500 / 1600

  • #226

    Een kleine secretaire in Georgian stijl in 2 delen.

    A small secretary in Georgian style in 2 parts.
    Dim. 77 x 65 x 35 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #549

    Een set van 2 Chinese blauw-witte porseleinen vazen met kinderen in het decor.

    A set of 2 Chinese blue and white porcelain vases with children in the decoration.
    Dim. h 36 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #93

    Een wit geglazuurd aardewerken beeld van een leeuwin met prooi, art deco, niet gesigneerd.

    A white glazed terracotta sculpture of a lioness with prey, art deco, unsigned.
    Dim. 18 x 33 x 15 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #159

    A 19th century earthenware vase with hand-painted romantic decor. Wear and damage at the bottom. Minimal paint damage and old repairs.
    Dim. h 78 cm
    Estimate: € 220 / 260
  • #496

    Een geëboniseerd bijzettafeltje in Napoléon III stijl, met messing inlegwerk. Enkele stukjes van het inlegwerk zijn manco.

    A ebonized Napoléon III style side table with brass inlay. Some pieces of the inlay are missing.
    Dim. H 72, B 131, D 72 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #187

    Een zilveren sauskom met Sheffield keurmerken. Jaarletter T (1911), makersmerk van Martin, Hall & Co. Met een brutogewicht van 375 gram.

    A silver sauce boat with Sheffield hallmarks. Year mark T (1911), maker's mark of Martin, Hall & Co. With a gross weight of 375 grams.
    Dim. Hoogte 13 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #205

    Een reeks van zes eikenhouten stoelen met lederen bekleding met klinknagels.

    A set of six oak chairs with leather upholstery and brass studs.
    Dim. H: 94 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #432
    Francois Lamorinière
    Period: 1828 - 1911

    ‘Landschap met personages’, olieverf op paneel. Getekend. Met verschillende herstellingen aan het paneel.

    'Landscape with figures', oil on panel. Signed; F. Lamorinière. With several repairs to the panel.
    Dim. 54/39 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 500
  • #234
    A. Garnier

    “Binnenschip in een besneeuwd landschap”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1945 rechtsonder.

    "Interior of a Ship in a Snowy Landscape." Oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1945 in the lower right corner.
    Dim. 60 x 80 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #383

    Een inktpotje van diepblauw geglazuurd Chinees porselein. Gemerkt.

    An ink pot of deep blue glazed Chinese porcelain. Marked.
    Dim. Hoogte 5,5, Ø 6 cm
    Estimate: € 75 / 100
  • #579

    Een betonnen wandfontein met leeuwenkop.

    A concrete wall fountain with a lion's head.
    Dim. 30 x 30 x 20 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #327

    Een blauw glazen pistool, Murano, Italy.

    A blue glass pistol, Murano, Italy.
    Dim. l 34 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60

Veiling 28 & 29 Oktober 2025

28 October 2025 19:00
29 October 2025 19:00