Similar lots by type
-
#85Een antiek Engels opvouwbaar bijzettafeltje in mahoniehout. 19e eeuws.
An antique English folding side table in mahogany wood. 19th century.No longer availableDim. 69 x 55.5 x 41 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#485Een luchter in messing en Chinees porselein met glazen bloevormige blakers.
A brass chandelier with Chinese porcelain and glass flower-shaped sconces.No longer availableDim. h 30 x Ø 55 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#462Een elegant bankje voor 2 personen bekleed met gestreepte stof.
A bench for 2 persons in striped fabric.No longer availableDim. 93 x 111 x 55 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#474Een donker eikenhouten tafel met rond blad. Onderaan de voet enige schilferschade.
A dark oak table with a round top. Some chipping damage present at the base of the foot.No longer availableDim. 76 x Ø 120 cmEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#156Een halfronde commode in marquetterie met messing beslag en marmeren blad.
A demi-lune chest of drawers in marquetry with brass fittings and marble top.No longer availableDim. 90 x 130 x 50 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#205Een massief eikenhouten legkast met 2 deuren en 2 lade.
A solid oak bookcase with 2 doors and 2 drawers.No longer availableDim. 208 x 190 x 70 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#454Een Chinees hout gesculpteerd bijzettafeltje met roos marmeren blad en klauwpoten. Vroeg 20e eeuw.
A Chinese wooden side table with rose marble top and claw feet. Early 20th century.No longer availableDim. 46 x 44 x 44 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#444Gallotti&RadiceEen vintage design bijzettafeltje met houten sokkelbasis en fumé “grigio Italia” spiegelglas. Model “Yanin” voor Gallotti&Radice.
A vintage design side table with a wooden pedestal base and smoked "grigio Italia" mirror glass. Model "Yanin" for Gallotti&Radice.No longer availableDim. 52 x 60 x 60 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#95Een staande klok in massief eiken kast.
A standing clock in solid oak case.No longer availableDim. 207 x 51 x 28 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#424Een antieke wandelstok met zilveren handvat gemerkt ‘800’ met Duitse keuren.
An antique walking stick with a silver handle marked '800' with German hallmarks.No longer availableDim. l 87 cm 800‰Estimate: € 60 / 80 -
#425Studio EthnicraftEen paar design bijzet bloktafeltjes met kast. Houten sokkelbasis en fumé “grigio Italia” spiegelglas.
A pair of design side tables with cabinets. Wooden pedestal base and smoky "grigio Italia" mirrored glass.No longer availableDim. 40 x 56 x 56 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#497Een bronzen bel in 6 niveaus, Chinees werk, aan een wandhouder in de vorm van een vogel.
A bronze bell with 6 levels, Chinese work, on a wall holder in the shape of a bird.No longer availableDim. Ø 18 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#434Een antieke wandelstok met zilveren handvat gemerkt ‘800’ met Duitse keuren.
An antique walking stick with a silver handle marked '800' with German hallmarks.No longer availableDim. h 91 cm 800‰Estimate: € 60 / 80 -
#435Regolo tafel in hout en gefumeerd glas. De glazen voet heeft een beschadigde hoek.
Regolo table in wood and smoked glass. The glass base has a damaged corner.No longer availableDim. 74 x 240 x 120 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#459Een grote vaas in Chinees porselein, famille rose, met vogels en salamanders in het reliëf.
A large vase in Chinese porcelain, famille rose, with birds and salamanders in relief.No longer availableDim. h 64 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#464Een vintage design rond glazen salontafel met gechromeerd onderstel op 3 poten. In de stijl van Milo Baughman.
A vintage design round glass coffee table with chrome-plated 3-legged base. In the style of Milo Baughman.No longer availableDim. 44,5 x Ø 105 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#469Een houten Art Deco staande lamp met ronde voet en 2 etagères.
A wooden Art Deco floor lamp with a round base and 2 shelves.No longer availableDim. 190 x Ø 50 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#115Een vitrinekast in Italiaanse stijl met romantische taferelen gedecoreerd en koperen beslag.
A display cabinet in Italian style decorated with romantic scenes and brass fittings.No longer availableDim. 164 x 65 x 30 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#445Gallotti & RadiceEen vintage design bijzettafeltje met houten sokkelbasis en fumé “grigio Italia” spiegelglas. Model “Yanin” voor Gallotti & Radice.
A vintage design side table with a wooden base and smoked "grigio Italia" mirror glass. Model "Yanin" for Gallotti & Radice.No longer availableDim. 37 x 80 x 80 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#176Alfred Hendrickx BelformPeriod: 1931“Model 601”. Een houten vintage Mid-Century design eetkamertafel. Uitschuifbaar, extra tafelbladen verborgen onder het tafelblad. Ontwerp door Alfred Hendrickx voor Belform. Gebruikssporen aanwezig.
"Model 601". A wooden vintage Mid-Century design dining table. Extensible, extra tabletops hidden under main tabletop. Designed by Alfred Hendrickx for Belform. Signs of wear present.No longer availableDim. 100 x 170 x 75 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#496Een salontafel in Louis-xv stijl met marquetterie en koperen beslag.
A coffee table in Louis XV style with marquetry and brass fittings.No longer availableDim. 60 x 107 x 56 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#472Een massief eikenhouten halbank met opbergkoffer.
A solid oak hall bench with storage chest.No longer availableDim. 105 x 121 x 58 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#465Een vintage design rond glazen salontafel met gechromeerd onderstel op 3 poten. In de stijl van Milo Baughman. Blad mogelijk niet originele constructie.
A vintage design round glass coffee table with a chromed tripod base. In the style of Milo Baughman. Top may not be original construction.No longer availableDim. 44,5 x Ø 105 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#186W. SchilligEen set van 2 moderne zwart lederen sofa’s, Longlife voor W. Schillig.
A set of 2 modern black leather sofas, Longlife for W. Schillig.No longer availableDim. 83 x 186 x 88 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400
Other lots in this auction
-
#578Een lot van 3 laatmiddeleeuws bronzen paardenbelletjes of crotal bells.
A set of 3 Late Medieval bronze horse bells or crotal bells.No longer availableDim. h 4 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#131“Vechtende arend en gier.” Bronzen beeld naar Fratin (draagt handtekening). Op marmeren sokkel.
"Fighting eagle and vulture." Bronze sculpture after Fratin (with signature). On marble base.No longer availableDim. h 46 x 34,5 cm + (8 x 24,5 cm)Estimate: € 400 / 600 -
#167EichholtzEen xxl glanzend zwart keramische dekselvaas, onderaan gemerkt Eichholtz.
An xxl glossy black ceramic lidded vase, marked Eichholtz at the bottom.No longer availableDim. h 68 x Ø 40 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#447Een paar Chinees porseleinen blauw en witte dekselpotten met levensteken.
A pair of Chinese blue and white porcelain lidded pots with auspicious symbols.No longer availableDim. h 61 cmEstimate: € 180 / 240 -
#142Rodolphe De SaegherPeriod: 1871 - 1941“Heidelandschap”, een tekening, pastel op papier, gesigneerd R. De Saegher en gedateerd 1927.
"Heath Landscape", a drawing, pastel on paper, signed R. De Saegher and dated 1927.No longer availableDim. 30 x 40 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#364Ilhami AtalayPeriod: 1845-1900“Badend naakt”. Litho. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1993.
“Nude bathing”. Lithograph. Signed and dated 1993.No longer availableDim. 74 x 58 cmEstimate: € 60 / 100 -
#252Frans Van GielPeriod: 1892 - 1975“Portret van twee meisjes”, een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, gesigneerd F. Van Giel en achteraan gedateerd 1916.
"Portrait of Two Girls," a painting, oil on panel, signed F. Van Giel and dated 1916 on the back.No longer availableDim. 17,5 x 26 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#213Stefaan Deprez“Pure Nature Orange”, hout, olieverf en glas samengebracht in nfris uniek werk van Stefaan Deprez.
"Pure Nature Orange", wood, oil paint, and glass combined in a fresh unique piece by Stefaan Deprez.No longer availableDim. 18 x 23 x 22.5 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#206Een grote antieke massief eikenhouten koffer. 18e eeuws.
A large antique solid oak chest. 18th century.No longer availableDim. 61.5 x 115 x 74 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#460Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1 ct.
An 18 kt white gold ring set with brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 1 ct.No longer availableDim. 6,80 gEstimate: € 900 / 1000 -
#593Een art-deco beeld van een lezende dame met hond, zamak op marmer, gerestaureerd aan de hals van de dame.
An art deco statue of a lady reading with a dog, zamak on marble, restored at the neck of the lady.No longer availableDim. 28 x 35 x 13 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#422Sylvain LambréPeriod: 1889-1958“Zeilboot op de rivier”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Sailboat on the river". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 72 x 81 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400

