#105Albert PoelsPeriod: 1903-1984
Een bronzen medaille met opschrift “Ik ben Uilen Spiegel”. Draagt signatuur.
A bronze medal with the inscription “I am Owl Mirror”. Bears signature.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 15.00 €Dim. Ø7cmEstimate: € 30/60 -
#44
Een roze vintage vaas van Val Saint Lambert kristal uit de tweede helft van de vorige eeuw.
A pink vintage vase made of Val Saint Lambert crystal from the second half of the last century.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 22.00 €Dim. h 34.5 cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#220
Een houten halfrond bijzettafeltje met 2 kwartvormige laden.
A wooden semi-circular side table with 2 quarter-shaped drawers.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 20.00 €Dim. 69 x 69 x 35cmEstimate: € 20/40 -
#223
Een houten bijzetmeubeltje met 3 kleine laden.
A wooden side piece of furniture with 3 small drawers.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 20.00 €Dim. 71 x 25 x 22cmEstimate: € 20/40 -
#39
Een lot van Afrikaans houten snijwerk bestaande uit 2 kommen en 2 gesculpteerde kistjes.
A lot of African wooden carvings consisting of 2 bowls and 2 sculpted boxes.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 12.00 €Estimate: € 25/35 -
#41
‘Ganzenvanger’, een wit porseleinen beeld van een man met zak in een poging een gans te vangen. Onderaan gemerkt Alka kunst.
'Goose Catcher', a white porcelain statue of a man with a bag trying to catch a goose. Marked at the bottom Alka art.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 35.00 €Dim. h 21 x l 34 cmEstimate: € 15/25 -
#265
Een houten opbergkistje met ingelegde .
A wooden storage box with inlaid .No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 6.00 €Dim. 14 x 31 x 26cmEstimate: € 30/40 -
#23A. Camos, Valauris
Een aardewerken sierschotel met een meerkleurig decor van een vis. Haarscheur.
#254
Een miniatuur portret in ovalen kadertje.
A miniature portrait in oval frame.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 36.00 €Estimate: € 40/60 -
#233
Een vintage Aziatisch bijzettafeltje met lichtgetint design van een vuurvogel.
A vintage Asian side table with a light-tinted design of a fire bird.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 6.00 €Dim. 38 x 50 x 50 cmEstimate: € 35/45 -
#2
A Chinese porcelain vase with a flattened body. Polychrome decor with flowers.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 36.00 €Dim. h 28 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#207Baronite
Een pijpenkop van beige en bruin geglazuurd aardewerk. In de vorm van een besnorde kop. Kuststof steel. Gemerkt.
A pipe bowl of beige and brown glazed earthenware. In the shape of a mustache head. Plastic stem. Marked.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 11.00 €Estimate: € 35/40