Dim. 31 x 23 x 8.5 cm
SKU: 2502250559.
Categories: Beeld, Hout, XXe eeuw.
Auction day: 26 February 2025 19:00
Catalogue #559
Estimate: € 20 / 30

  • #307

    Een lot van 4 Chinese beelden in terracotta. De dansende dame mist een arm.

    A lot of 4 Chinese terracotta statues. The dancing lady is missing an arm.
    Dim. h 36 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #561

    Dim. h 15 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #503
    Murano

    Een grote vintage schaal in kleurloos Muranoglas.

    A large vintage bowl in colorless Murano glass.
    Dim. 16 x 51 x 24 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #215
    Favaro Cecchetto

    Dim. 32 x 38 x 21 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 140
  • #557
    Giuseppe Armani

    "The Three Graces". A sculpted plastic statue. Bears label and marked on the back 1998 Florence.
    Dim. 35 x 25 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #541

    Dim. h 42 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #553

    Dim. 17 x Ø18cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #248

    Een paar uit resin gesculpteerde vintage beeldjes van kleine adelaars.

    A pair of vintage resin sculpted figurines of small eagles.
    Dim. 22,5 x 20cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #286

    Dim. h 85 x Ø 90 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #176

    Een lot van twee statieven, waarvan één met standaard aansluiting.

    A lot of two tripods, one with a standard connection.
    Dim. l 120 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #265

    A terracotta colored clay child's head on rectangular base. Signed.
    Dim. h 39 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #589

    Een beeld in zilverkleurig gespoten kunststof naar het model van een Porsche.

    A sculpture in silver-colored painted plastic modeled after a Porsche.
    Dim. 10 x 36 x 16.5 cm
    Estimate: € 15 / 25
  • #542
    Paul Kedelv Flygsfors glassworks

    Dim. 30cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #306

    Dim. h 21 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #186
    Leo Galli

    Dim. 149 x 57 x 37 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #357

    Een vintage geglazuurd keramisch kruisbeeld, niet gemerkt.

    A vintage glazed ceramic crucifix, unmarked.
    Dim. 28 x 19 cm
    Estimate: € 10 / 20
  • #549
    Vier Tasca Capodimonte

    “Courtship”. A table lamp with upholstered shade and multicolored porcelain group on a gilded base. Signed at the bottom.
    Dim. 60 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #157

    Dim. h 33 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #556
    Sanchez

    Dim. 41cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #378

    Een Chinees sierzwaard met een decor van draken, zeer zwaar bronzen uitvoering.

    A Chinese ceremonial sword with dragon design, very heavy bronze construction.
    Dim. l 93.5 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #317

    Dim. hoogte 12 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #536

    Een bronzen tafellamp met gesculpteerd beeld van een stier en hoorns uit been.

    A bronze table lamp with a sculpted figure of a bull and horns made of bone.
    Dim. 57,5 x 30 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #208

    Dim. 35 x 30 x 10.5 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #283
    Flos

    “Romeo Moon & Romeo Babe”. Een hanglamp van Flos met 2 bijhorende wandlampen.

    Dim. h 23 x Ø 50 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200

  • #349

    Drie grote non-figuratieve litho’s door verschillende kunstenaars. Gesigneerd en genummerd.

    ,
    Dim. div.
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #362

    Een butlerspiegel met vergulde houten omlijsting.

    A butler's mirror with a gilded wooden frame.
    Dim. Ø 80 cm
    Estimate: € 160 / 200
  • #170

    Edward VII 1908. Een gouden munt van 1 Sovereign. Au 917/1000.

    Edward VII 1908. A gold coin of 1 Sovereign. Au 917/1000.
    Dim. 7.98 g
    Estimate: € 600 / 700
  • #39

    “The White Cliffs of Dover”. Olieverf op paneel. Een paar landschappen, gemonogrameerd.

    "The White Cliffs of Dover." Oil on panel. A couple of landscapes, monogrammed.
    Dim. 15 x 26 & 16 x 26 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #62
    Alfred Ost
    Period: 1884 - 1945

    Een Litho, gericht aan mijnheer Cluydts, 29-11-1936, gesigneerd A. Ost, gesigneerd binnen en buiten de plaat. Toegevoegd een kader met een prent voor een tentoonstelling van Alfred Ost in 1945.

    A lithograph, addressed to Mr. Cluydts, 29-11-1936, signed A. Ost, signed within and outside the plate. Added a frame with a print for an exhibition of Alfred Ost in 1945.
    Dim. 18.5 x 19 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #339

    Een modernistische salontafel antieke verguld houten ornamenten gemonteerd onder een salontafel in plexiglas met glazen blad. Kleine randschade aan het blad.

    A modernist coffee table featuring antique gilt wooden ornaments mounted beneath a plexiglass coffee table with a glass top. Minor edge damage to the top.
    Dim. 49 x 130 x 65 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #75

    Een antieke barometer met houten kast. Decoratie in de vorm van muziekinstrumenten, lichte schade. Gemerkt in de wijzerplaat.

    An antique barometer with a wooden case. Decoration in the shape of musical instruments, minor damage. Marked on the dial.
    Dim. hoogte 101 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #219
    Jules Decort
    Period: 1918 - 1999

    “Stilleven met koperen potten, uien en aardappelen”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Jules Decort.

    "Still life with copper pots, onions, and potatoes", a painting, oil on canvas, signed Jules Decort.
    Dim. 41 x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #537

    'Rape of the Sabine Women,' a wooden sculpture inspired by the famous artwork in Florence. Small damage to the lady's pinky finger, with her thumb also repaired.
    Dim. h 74 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #453

    Twee borden van Chinees porselein, het ene met Canton decor, het andere onderaan gemerkt.

    Two plates of Chinese porcelain, one with Canton decoration, the other marked at the bottom.
    Dim. Ø 22.5 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #425

    Witgelakte ovale spiegel in Lodewijk XVI-stijl. In een rechthoekige lijst met een mooie strik versierd.

    White lacquered oval mirror in Louis XVI style. In a rectangular frame adorned with a beautiful bow.
    Dim. 110 x 81 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #508
    Moser

    “Giant Snifters”, een lot van 6 kristallen degustatieglazen ontworpen door Frantisek Chocholaty in 1957 voor de 100ste verjaardag van Moser. Model MEDIUM.

    "Giant Snifters", a lot of 6 crystal tasting glasses designed by Frantisek Chocholaty in 1957 for Moser's 100th anniversary. Model MEDIUM.
    Dim. h 27.5 cm
    Estimate: € 180 / 220

Veiling van 25 & 26 Februari 2025

25 February 2025 19:00
26 February 2025 19:00