Similar lots by type
-
#405Jaeger-LeCoultre, Swiss MadeEen ovaal tafelklokje van deels verguld metaal, zichtbaar uurwerk. Gemerkt op kast en werk. Af te stellen.
An oval table clock of partly gilded metal, visible movement. Marked on case and movement. Adjustable.No longer availableDim. h 14 x b 12 cmEstimate: € 300 / 500 -
#298Zeshoekig houten naaitafeltje op drie poten, met klapblad. Binnenkant bekleed met blauw satijn.
Hexagonal wooden sewing table on three legs, with folding leaf. Interior lined with blue satin.No longer availableDim. H 65, Ø 50 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#565Jef Van TuerenhoutEen kunstmap van Jef Van Tuerenhout.
An art portfolio by Jef Van Tuerenhout.No longer availableDim. 57 x 39 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#475Cartier ParisEen vergulde aansteker, gemerkt Cartier Paris, in origineel doosje, met papieren.
A gilded lighter, marked Cartier Paris, in original box, with papers.No longer availableDim. l 7 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#305Een lot van 4 oude stempels met monogrammen.
A lot of 4 old stamps with monograms.No longer availableDim. l 8 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#588Houten bloempothouder in Engelse stijl. Rechthoekig met zinken binnenbekleding, gevuld met droogbloemen.
Wooden flower pot holder in English style. Rectangular with zinc liner, filled with dried flowers.No longer availableDim. H 73, B 63, D 32 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#585NordluxEen retro design hanglamp, rood glas, gemerkt Nordlux.
A retro design pendant lamp, red glass, marked Nordlux.No longer availableDim. h 60 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#589Antiek nachtkastje met 1 deur. Brede barst in het blad.
Antique nightstand with 1 door. Wide crack in the top.No longer availableDim. H 80, B 35, D 33 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#587Een antiek massief houten borduurwerk/weefgetouw.
An antique solid wood embroidery/loom frame.No longer availableDim. 107 x 108 x 38 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#2Een paar vergulde gesculpteerde houten wandlampen met ramskoppen.
A pair of gilded carved wooden wall lamps with ram heads.No longer availableDim. H 70, B 40 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#289Oude kaarttafel. Met schade aan het blad.
Antique card table. With damage to the top.No longer availableDim. H 73, B 82, D 40 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#485UnderwoodEen schrijfmachine, Underwood No5, made in USA. Eerste helft van de vorige eeuw. Met bijhorende beschadigde beschermhoes.
A typewriter, Underwood No5, made in the USA. First half of the previous century. With accompanying damaged protective cover.No longer availableDim. 24 x 39 x 31 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#273Een kinderzeteltje in romantische stijl, roze stoffen bekleding met florale motieven.
A children's armchair in romantic style, pink fabric upholstery with floral motifs.No longer availableDim. 49 x 93 x 44 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#592Een armstoel in Lodewijk XV stijl met gebloemde bekleding.
An armchair in Louis XV style with floral upholstery.No longer availableDim. H 86, B 58 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#492Een T.V.-kast versierd met Chinese lak. Waterplanten op rood en gouden fond.
A TV cabinet decorated with Chinese lacquer. Water plants on a red and golden background.No longer availableDim. 141 x 104 x 51 cmEstimate: € 200 / 240 -
#575Gesculpteerde houten salontafel met een decor van strijdgewoel. Met 4 bijpassende wigvormige krukjes.
Carved wooden coffee table with a decor of a battlefield. With 4 matching wedge-shaped stools.No longer availableDim. H 52, Ø 80 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#593Een messing kapstok op driepoot.
A brass coat rack on three legs.No longer availableDim. h 174Estimate: € 40 / 60 -
#591Ronde beukenhouten driebenige bloempothouder.
Round beechwood three-legged flower pot holder.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 70, Ø 35 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#395Marcel MazyPeriod: 1931 - ....Een gipsen hoofd op houten sokkel, gesigneerd M. Mazy.
A plaster head on a wooden base, signed M. Mazy.No longer availableDim. h 46 cm zonder sokkelEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#283Hangoor salontafeltje in Engelse stijl.
Lop-eared coffee table in English style.No longer availableDim. H 58, B 66, D 50/82 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#482Een salontafel versierd in Chinese lak met reigers bij een vijver op rode fond. Poten in een doorlopende krul. Lichte slijtage.
A coffee table decorated in Chinese lacquer with herons by a pond on a red background. Legs intricately curled. Light wear.No longer availableDim. 120 x 55.5 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#415Baccarat, FranceEen kristallen tafelklokje, gemerkt Baccarat, France.
A crystal table clock, marked Baccarat, France.No longer availableDim. h 8 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#85Schrijftafel met bijpassende stoel. Klassieke stijl.
Writing desk with matching chair. Classic style.No longer availableDim. H 78, B 120, D 60 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#595Een beukenhouten armstoel, bekleed met naaldwerk “petit point”.
A beechwood armchair, upholstered with needlework "petit point".No longer availableDim. H 109, B 63Estimate: € 40 / 60
Other lots in this auction
-
#95Een lotje munten, hoofdzakelijk Belgisch. 2 maal 500 fr 1980 (5 koningen), 1 maal 250 fr 1976 (Boudewijn), 1 maal 250 fr 1995 (Astrid) en 2 maal 100 fr (4 koningen) waarvan 1 voorzien van een hangertje. Toegevoegd farde munten stempelglans 1990, Waterloo, twee Franse penningen en een Mexicaanse munt.
A lot of coins, mainly Belgian. 2 times 500 fr 1980 (5 kings), 1 time 250 fr 1976 (Baudouin), 1 time 250 fr 1995 (Astrid), and 2 times 100 fr (4 kings) with 1 having a pendant. Added folder of coins proof 1990, Waterloo, two French tokens, and a Mexican coin.No longer availableEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#72Een massief eikenhouten cafétafel.
A solid oak bistro table.No longer availableDim. 73 x 122 x 60 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#25Ladenkastje, Engelse stijl. 7 laden.
Cabinet, English style. 7 drawers.No longer availableDim. H 120, B 68, D 45 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#333Een Hollywood Regency tafellamp, messing en pyriet, in de geest van Willy Daro.
A Hollywood Regency table lamp, brass and pyrite, in the style of Willy Daro.No longer availableDim. h 52 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#116Een armstoeltje van verguld en gebeeldhouwd hout met gevlochten rug en zit. Lodewijk XVI-stijl. Omstreeks 1900, enige slijtage.
An armchair of gilded and carved wood with a woven back and seat. Louis XVI style. circa 1900, some wear.No longer availableDim. H 75, B 58, D 51 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#384Guy Van den Bulcke‘Twee toekans’. Olieverf op paneel. Toegeschreven aan Guy Van Den Bulcke, onleesbaar getekend.
'Two toucans'. Oil on panel. Attributed to Guy Van Den Bulcke, signed unreadable.No longer availableDim. 38/46 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#64‘Landschap met veerboot’. Olieverf op doek, naar de 19e eeuw. Niet getekend.
‘Landscape with ferryboat’. Oil on canvas, from the 19th century. Not signed.No longer availableDim. 40/50 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#94Joseph CaronPeriod: 1866-1944‘Boszicht’. Olieverf op doek, getekend.
‘Forest View’. Oil on canvas, signed.No longer availableDim. 37/60 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#529Een kleine commode met twee laden, versierd met een stadszicht. Lodewijk XV-stijl.
A small chest of drawers with two drawers, decorated with a cityscape. Louis XV style.No longer availableDim. 65 x 60 x 37 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#408Een paar kraagvazen van blauw en wit geglazuurd Chinees aardewerk. Niet gemerkt.
A pair of collar vases made of blue and white glazed Chinese pottery. Not marked.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 25, Ø 11 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#251CapodimonteEen set van 2 muzikale porseleinen engeltjes, deels verguld, gemerkt Capodimonte.
A set of 2 musical porcelain angels, partly gilded, marked Capodimonte.No longer availableDim. h 18 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#328Vier borden van Chinees porselein met een blauw op wit decor van flora. Qianlong decor. 2 borden met grote haarlijnscheur.
Four plates of Chinese porcelain with a blue on white floral decoration. Qianlong design. 2 plates with a large hairline crack.No longer availableDim. Ø 23 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80

