Similar lots by type
-
#105Een 18e eeuws gesculpteerd houten polychroom Mariabeeld, rechterhand manco.
An 18th-century carved wooden polychrome statue of Mary, right hand missing.No longer availableDim. h 39.5 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#477Een houten theekastje met afneembaar dienblad en vitrinedeurtjes.
A wooden tea cabinet with removable tray and glass display doors.No longer availableDim. 74x45x65 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#483Een vintage bureaulamp, rood en chromé metaal.
A vintage desk lamp, red and chrome metal.No longer availableDim. h 40 x Ø 28 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#205Een reeks van zes eikenhouten stoelen met lederen bekleding met klinknagels.
A set of six oak chairs with leather upholstery and brass studs.No longer availableDim. H: 94 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#478Mangani Porcellane d’arte, ItaliaEen blauw porseleinen, vintage Italiaanse tafellamp met glazen kap. Versierd met planten decor en onderaan gemerkt.
A blue porcelain, vintage Italian table lamp with a glass shade. Decorated with plant motifs and marked at the base.No longer availableDim. h 48 x Ø 44 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#115Een polychroom gipsen altaarstuk met de voorstelling van Jezus, Dismas en Hestas, gekruisigd op de berg Golgotha.
A polychrome plaster altarpiece depicting Jesus, Dismas, and Gestas crucified on Mount Golgotha.No longer availableDim. 80 x 51 x 16 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#481Een oude Duitse bajonet, model 1871.
An old German bayonet, model 1871.No longer availableDim. l 60 cmEstimate: € 120 / 160 -
#26Een messingen stoeltje met rood fluwelen bekleding. Hollywood Regency stijl.
A brass chair with red velvet upholstery. Hollywood Regency style.No longer availableDim. H 109, B 37, D 39 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#469Een handgeknoopt zijden Ghoum tapijt.
A hand-knotted silk Ghoum carpet.No longer availableDim. 90 x 60 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#491“Jongen met fruitmand”, een betonnen tuinbeeld.
"Young boy with fruit basket", a concrete garden statue.No longer availableDim. h 75 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#245Een gesculpteerde houten piëdestal.
A carved wooden stall leg.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 107 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#463Een Iranees handgeknoopt zijden Tabriz tapijt.
An Iranian hand-knotted silk Tabriz carpet.No longer availableDim. 157 x 100 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#479Een handgeknoopt zijden Perzisch Ghoum tapijt met een voorstelling van een jachttafereel.
A hand-knotted silk Persian Ghoum carpet depicting a hunting scene.No longer availableDim. 150 x 99 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#492“Jongen op een frisse ochtend”, een betonnen tuinbeeld.
"Young Boy on a Fresh Morning," a concrete garden statue.No longer availableDim. h 78 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#488“Bloemenmeisje”, een betonnen tuinbeeld.
"Bloemenmeisje", a concrete garden statue.No longer availableDim. 75 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#466Een handgeknoopt zijden Perzisch Nain tapijt.
A hand-knotted silk Persian Nain carpet.No longer availableDim. 180 x 114 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#474“Walking Monks”, een schilderij, gemengde techniek op doek, niet gesigneerd.
"Walking Monks", a painting, mixed media on canvas, unsigned.No longer availableDim. 102 x 76 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#499Een handgeknoopt Beloutch karpet met certificaat.
A hand-knotted Beluch rug with certificate.No longer availableDim. 145 x 88 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#489“Meisje met graanhalmen”, een betonnen tuinbeeld.
"Girl with corn stalks," a concrete garden sculpture.No longer availableDim. 78 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#476Een Iraans handgeknoopt zijden Ghoum tapijt.
An Iranian hand-knotted silk Ghoum carpet.No longer availableDim. 119 x 78 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#494Een handgeknoopt Oosters tapijt.
A hand-knotted oriental carpet.No longer availableDim. 163 x 91 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#215Een halfhoog Bretoens kastje met gesculpteerde panelen. 1 deur en 1 lade.
A half-height Breton cabinet with carved panels. 1 door and 1 drawer.No longer availableDim. H 160, B 69, D 42 cmEstimate: € 75 / 100 -
#435Een handgeknoopt wollen tapijt.
A hand-knotted wool carpet.No longer availableDim. 410 x 308 cmEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#456Een Iranees handgeknoopt zijden Ghoum tapijt.
An Iranian hand-knotted silk Ghoum carpet.No longer availableDim. 200 x 138 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400
Other lots in this auction
-
#42Jacob SmitsEen niet complete map met 9 etsen door Jakob Smits (1, 5, 8, 9, 11, 15, 17, 21 en 23), uitgegeven door A. Van Campenhout, Brussel. Nr. 58 uit een oplage van 100 exemplaren.
An incomplete folder with 9 etchings by Jakob Smits (1, 5, 8, 9, 11, 15, 17, 21, and 23), published by A. Van Campenhout, Brussels. Number 58 of an edition of 100 copies.No longer availableDim. 45/33 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#517Een gesculpteerd houten beeld van een Indonesische dame.
A carved wooden statue of an Indonesian lady.No longer availableDim. h 117 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#177Een zilveren samovar, gemerkt met een adelaar, hoofdletter R en een leeuw. Sterling, 630, 3 PT. Met een brutogewicht van 2,09 kg.
A silver samovar, marked with an eagle, capital letter R, and a lion. Sterling, 630, 3 PT. With a gross weight of 2.09 kg.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 36 cmEstimate: € 1500 / 2000 -
#351Tweeloops jachtgeweer met percussieslot. XIXde eeuw. Op te frissen.
Double-barreled hunting gun with percussion lock. 19th century. Needs refreshing.No longer availableDim. L. 115 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#148A. Gaudez'La Fortune Récompense le Travail', een gepatinneerd bronzen beeld. Getekend A. Gaudez. De lauwerkrans is manco.
'The Fortune Rewards the Work', a patinated bronze sculpture. Signed; A. Gaudez. The laurel wreath is missing.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 57 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#21“Les délices des PAYS-BAS ou description géographique et historique des XVII provinces Belgiques”, 5 volumes, Septieme Edition, 1786.
"The Delights of the NETHERLANDS or Geographical and Historical Description of the Seventeen Belgian Provinces", 5 volumes, Seventh Edition, 1786.No longer availableDim. 3 x 17.5 x 10.5 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#31Een vaas van VSL kristal, geel in de massa gekleurd. Gemerkt; Val Saint Lambert.
A vase by VSL crystal, colored yellow in the mass. Marked; Val Saint Lambert.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 17, Ø 15 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#530Een paar 18 kt geelgouden oorbellen bezet met saffier cabochons met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,20 ct.
A pair of 18 kt yellow gold earrings set with cabochon sapphires with a total weight of approximately 0.20 ct.No longer availableDim. 2,56 grEstimate: € 140 / 200 -
#361Een paarkleine coupes van polychroom porselein met messingen driepoot eindigend in gevleugelde draak Imari, begin XXste eeuw.
A pair of small polychrome porcelain cups with brass tripod bases ending in winged dragon. Imari, early 20th century.No longer availableDim. Ø 16.5 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#341Eenvoudige buks met percussieslot. Te reviseren.
Simple rifle with percussion lock. Needs to be revised.No longer availableDim. L. 97.5 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#184Witzel (Georg Willem) OpdenhoffPeriod: 1807-1873“Vissersboten bij lage tij”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd linksonder. Met een indrukwekkende vergulde lijst.
"Fishing boats at low tide." Oil on panel. Signed lower left. With an impressive gilt frame.No longer availableDim. 32 x 43 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#534Peter Van DoorenPeriod: 1973-‘Typische figuratie’, abstracte compositie in viltstift op papier. Getekend met monogram; P. D.
'Typical figuration', abstract composition in felt-tip on paper. Signed with monogram; P. D.No longer availableDim. 80/60 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120

