Similar lots by type
-
#291Een uit eikenhout gesculpteerde wandnis.
No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 61 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#259Een dekselvaas in Imari porselein. Het deksel is beschadigd/gelijmd.
A lidded vase in Imari porcelain. The lid is damaged/repaired.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 42 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#271Een vintage luster in hout en messing met 8 lichtpunten. Kapjes manco.
No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 90 x 68 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#261Een gefineerd houten bijzettafeltje op wieltjes, met ovalen tafelblad en glazen plaat.
A veneered wooden side table on wheels, with an oval tabletop and a glass panel.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 64 x 50 x 80 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#258Een Delfts aardewerken dekselvaas met Chinees decor. Aan de hals alsook aan het deksel beschadigd/gerestaureerd.
A Delft earthenware covered vase with Chinese decor. Damaged/restored at the neck and lid.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 57 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#257Een lampenvoet in geglazuurd aardewerk, Chinese stijl met een beschildering van een vliegende kraanvogel. Frans werk.
A glazed ceramic lamp base in Chinese style with a painting of a flying crane. French work.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 52 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#263Een houten muurconsole, samengesteld werk.
A wooden wall console, composite work.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 42 x 37 x 28 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#283CheadleshireEen modern wandklokje met holografisch ruitertafereel.
No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 53 x 24 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#299Een lot Satsuma porselein, bestaande uit een 4 dekselpotjes.
No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#260Een donker gebeitste beukenhouten staande lamp met getorste en gedraaide delen, zonder kap.
A dark stained beech wood floor lamp with twisted and turned parts, without shade.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 175 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#251Een balustervaas van Chinees porselein met Cantondecor.
A baluster vase of Chinese porcelain with Canton decor.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 62 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#262Een hoge houten kandelaar, zilverkleurig.
A tall wooden candlestick, silver-colored.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 136 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#295Een lot van 12 porseleinen borden, made in China.
No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 20.5 cmEstimate: € 5 / 10 -
#254Een Chinese aardewerken vaas gedecoreerd met yin yang tekens, vlinders, planten en figuren.
A Chinese earthenware vase decorated with yin yang symbols, butterflies, plants, and figures.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 59 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#255Een vaas van Chinees porselein met een decor van spelende kinderen. Gebarsten aan de hals.
A vase of Chinese porcelain with a decoration of playing children. Cracked at the neck.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 63 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#286WedgewoodEen lot van 12 borden gemerkt ‘Stratford’, Wedgewood.
No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 23 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#284Een vintage design vaasje in glaspasta. Klein barstje in bovenrand.
No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 27,5 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#253Een veelkleurige Oriëntaalse aardewerken vaas met repetitieve florale motieven. Gebarsten.
A multicolored Oriental pottery vase with repetitive floral motifs. Cracked.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 61 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#265Een lot van 5 verzilverd metalen items bestaande uit 3 ijsemmers, een schenkkan en een thermoskan.
A lot of 5 silver-plated items consisting of 3 ice buckets, a jug, and a thermos.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 24 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#250Een recente vaas van Chinees porselein met een meerkleurig decor van vogels in cartouches.
A recent vase of Chinese porcelain with a multi-colored decor of birds in cartouches.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 61 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#290Een mahoniehouten scheerkistje met spiegel en lade.
No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 12 x 32 x 26 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#297Een lot Satsuma porselein, bestaande uit een theepot, 2 dekselpotjes met fo hondjes versierd en een zittend Boeddha beeldje.
No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 16 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#266Een tafellamp in Oosterse stijl met zijn originele kap.
A table lamp in Oriental style with its original lampshade.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 57 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#288Een houten juwelenkistje met lade en opberg compartimentjes en spiegel binnenin. Handvat bovenaan manco.
No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 22,5 x 16 x 25,5 cmEstimate: € 20 / 40
Other lots in this auction
-
#197“Ridderbuste”. Een gerestaureerd beeld in terracotta. Gemerkt ‘Van De Velde - Sint Niklaas Waas’ en genummerd 114.
"Knight bust". A restored terracotta sculpture. Marked 'Van De Velde - Sint Niklaas Waas' and numbered 114.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 47 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#85Een lot van 4 decoratieve houten stukken bestaande uit 2 guirlandes, een kleine console en een handschoentang.
A lot of 4 decorative wooden pieces consisting of 2 garlands, a small console, and a glove stretcher.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. l 43 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#71Een vintage Boheems kristallen vaas met geslepen geometrisch decor.
A vintage Bohemian crystal vase with cut geometric design.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 18 x Ø 17 cmEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#188Een beeld in terracotta voorstellend Jezus Christus. Een deel van het voetstuk ontbreekt en schade achteraan de schouder. Gesigneerd op het overblijvende deel van het voetstuk.
A terracotta sculpture depicting Jesus Christ. Part of the pedestal is missing and there is damage to the back of the shoulder. Signed on the remaining part of the pedestal.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 59 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#294Een prieeltje/presentatiekastje in hout en glas.
A gazebo/presentation cabinet in wood and glass.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 28 x 22 x 17 cmEstimate: € 5 / 10 -
#128Een oud Afrikaanse houten doos met draaideksel.
An old African wooden box with a twist lid.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 9 x 27 x 21 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#207Een lot van 4 porseleinen melkkannetjes.
A lot of 4 porcelain milk jugs.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 13 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#233Delfts blauw Chemkefa.Een bord van Delfts plateel met een blauw-wit decor van “De man met de tulband” naar Rembrandt in het decor. Gemerkt. Minieme randschilfer.
Une assiette en faïence de Delft à décor bleu et blanc de "L'homme au turban" d'après Rembrandt dans le décor. Marqué. Éclat de bord minimal.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø: 39,5 cmEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#118Een porseleinen schotel met floraal decor. Verso gemerkt.
A porcelain dish with floral decor. Marked on the back.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 31 x 23 cmEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#206Een lot van een Chinees aardewerken Nanking dekselvaas en open vaas met meerkleurig krijgstafereel in het decor. 1 onderaan gemerkt en 1 fo-hondje manco,
A lot consisting of a Chinese Nanking earthenware covered vase and an open vase with a multicolored warfare scene in the decoration. One marked at the bottom and one Fu dog missing.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 33 & 30 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#57Een vintage wanddeco design plaaster beeldje met bloempot.
A vintage wall decor plaster statue with flower pot.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 60 x 30 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#164“Sacred heart”. Een 19e eeuws stuk religieus huisvlijt bestaande uit het heilig hart omringd door sterren in ovale kader met bol glas.
"Sacred heart." A 19th-century piece of religious home craft consisting of the Sacred Heart surrounded by stars in an oval frame with a domed glass.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 47 x 37 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40

