Similar lots by type
-
#316Een ronde massief houten gesculpteerde salontafel in Chinese stijl met glazen blad.
A round solid wood carved coffee table in Chinese style with glass top.No longer availableDim. h 51 x Ø 81 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#475Een salontafel met achthoekig blad en meerdere soorten marmer, de voet is in marmer-look.
A coffee table with an octagonal top featuring multiple types of marble, with a marble-look base.No longer availableDim. 45 x 107 x 107 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#578“Egyptenaar met boot”, een meerkleurig gipsen beeld op houten boot en sokkel. Schade aan een vinger en een teen, ook een deel van een sandaal ontbreekt
"Egyptian with boat", a multicolored plaster sculpture on wooden boat and pedestal. Damage to a finger and a toe, as well as a missing part of a sandal.No longer availableDim. 88 x 77 x 17 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#511Een houten paard op sokkel, rood en zwart geschilderd. Aziatische oorsprong.
A wooden horse on a pedestal, painted red and black. Asian origin.No longer availableDim. 31.5 x 25 x 9 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#567Een groot formaat rechthoekige spiegel in geslepen glas met een vergulde omlijsting.
A large rectangular mirror in cut glass with a gilded frame.No longer availableDim. 144 x 83 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#572Bima ProfiEen vintage architectenstoel, gemerkt Bima Profi.
A vintage architect's chair, marked Bima Profi.No longer availableDim. 100 x 45 x 50 xmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#539“Aduno Koro”. Een gesculpteerde houten rituele koffer met reptielen en figuratief decor. Dogon, Mali.
"Aduno Koro". A wooden carved ritual trunk with reptiles and figurative decoration. Dogon, Mali.No longer availableDim. 27,5 x 87 x 20 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#537‘Ratto Delle Sabine’, een houtsculptuur naar het bekende beeld in Firenze. Kleine schade aan de pink van de dame en eveneens haar duim in gelijmd.
'Rape of the Sabine Women,' a wooden sculpture inspired by the famous artwork in Florence. Small damage to the lady's pinky finger, with her thumb also repaired.No longer availableDim. h 74 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#339Een modernistische salontafel antieke verguld houten ornamenten gemonteerd onder een salontafel in plexiglas met glazen blad. Kleine randschade aan het blad.
A modernist coffee table featuring antique gilt wooden ornaments mounted beneath a plexiglass coffee table with a glass top. Minor edge damage to the top.No longer availableDim. 49 x 130 x 65 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#358Een houtgesculpteerd polychroom beeld van een middeleeuwse edeldame met boek, zwaard en onderdaan.
A wood-carved polychrome sculpture of a medieval noblewoman with a book, sword, and servant.No longer availableDim. h 60 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#559Een massief eikenhouten beeld van 3 figuren, een lezende dame, een jongen en een bebaarde schrijnwerker.
A solid oak statue of 3 figures, a reading lady, a boy, and a bearded carpenter.No longer availableDim. 31 x 23 x 8.5 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#135Een gepolychromeerd beeld van een engel in hout op sokkel, een arm, een vleugel en een deeltje van de sokkel manco. 18e eeuws.
A polychrome wooden sculpture of an angel on a pedestal, missing an arm, a wing, and part of the pedestal. 18th century.No longer availableDim. h 70 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#498Een massieve gesculpteerd en verguld houten Boeddha beeld. Zuid Oost Aziatisch, schade aan het linkerhand.
A solid sculpted and gilded wooden Buddha statue. Southeast Asian, damage to the left hand.No longer availableDim. h 62 cmEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#506Een modernistische tafel in zwart gelakt staal en hout.
A modernist table in black lacquered steel and wood.No longer availableDim. 74 x 140 x 140 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#176Een lot van twee statieven, waarvan één met standaard aansluiting.
A lot of two tripods, one with a standard connection.No longer availableDim. l 120 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#352“De vier seizoenen”, een meergelaagd allegorisch reliëf in hout gemonteerd tussen plexiglazen platen. Amerikaanse origine.
"The four seasons", a multi-layered allegorical wooden relief mounted between plexiglass plates. American origin.No longer availableDim. 120 x 285 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#568Een gesculpteerd houten beeldje van een Afrikaans masker.
A wooden sculpted figurine of an African mask.No longer availableDim. 38cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#455Philippe Starck Aleph"Olly Tango". Een lot van 6 design stoelen met verchroomd metalen buisstructuur en wit gelakte plywood kuip. Onderaan gestempeld: Tango / Aleph, Made in Italy. Ontwerp door Philippe Starck 1994, voor Aleph / Italië. Enkele verfschilfers aanwezig.
"Olly Tango". A lot of 6 design chairs with chrome metal tube structure and white lacquered plywood shell. Stamped at the bottom: Tango / Aleph, Made in Italy. Designed by Philippe Starck in 1994, for Aleph / Italy. Some paint flakes present.No longer availableDim. 90 x 50 x 40 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#308Een landschap op zijde geborduurd en in massief houten gesculpteerde kader op voet.
A landscape embroidered on silk and framed in solid wood with sculpted base.No longer availableDim. 51 x 39 x 15 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#476Regolo tafel in hout en gefumeerd glas. De glazen voet heeft een beschadigde hoek.
Regolo table in wood and smoked glass. The glass base has a damaged corner.No longer availableDim. 74 x 240 x 120 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#92Een butlertray met afneembaar dienblad en vouwpoot.
A butler tray with a detachable tray.No longer availableDim. 83 x 80 x 44 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#9Een lot van 2 antieke voetbankjes.
A lot of 2 antique footstools.No longer availableDim. h 18 x Ø 29 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#486Een lot van 6 moderne vergaderarmstoelen met gechromeerd metalen frame en kunststoffen zitting.
A lot of 6 modern meeting armchairs with chrome metal frame and plastic seat.No longer availableDim. 88 x 53 x 63 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#544Een ovale geslepen spiegel in vergulde lijst met strikornamenten.
An oval cut mirror in a gilded frame with bow ornaments.No longer availableDim. 70 x 60 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50
Other lots in this auction
-
#535Gamages London“Conqueror”. Een polshorloge-chronograph met quartzwerk en metalen band. In oorspronkelijke verpakking Nieuwstaat.
"Conqueror." A wristwatch chronograph with quartz movement and metal band. In original packaging. Mint condition.No longer availableEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#198Val Saint LambertEen vintage schaal in kristal, groen in de massa gekleurd, gemerkt met label ‘Val Saint Lambert’.
A vintage crystal bowl, green colored, marked with label 'Val Saint Lambert'.No longer availableDim. 28 x 40 x 22 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#57Een lot van 3 wandelstokken met verzilverde handvatten uit de eerste helft van vorige eeuw.
A lot of 3 walking sticks with silver-plated handles from the first half of the previous century.No longer availableDim. l 91 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#212Armand De BeulPeriod: 1874 - 1953“Vlaams interieur”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek in beschadigde kader, gesigneerd Armand De Beul.
"Flemish interior", a painting, oil on canvas in damaged frame, signed by Armand De Beul.No longer availableDim. 50 x 70 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#87Een lot van 10 zilveren en 6 verzilverde snuisterijtjes bestaande uit 3 lepels; een hoefijzervormige bladwijzer, een riksha, een bedeltje in de vorm man een huisje en een broche met vogels helemaal in zilver, 125 gram samen. Een inktpot, naamkaarthouder en kurkenstop met zilveren delen. Toegevoegd 2 kaders, 2 bedeltjes, een kurkenstop en een rammelaar, verzilverd en mogelijks zilver.
A lot of 10 silver and 6 silver-plated trinkets including 3 spoons; a horseshoe-shaped bookmark, a rickshaw, a charm in the shape of a man and a house, and a brooch with birds all in silver, 125 grams in total. An inkwell, a business card holder, and a cork stopper with silver parts. Additionally, 2 frames, 2 charms, a cork stopper, and a rattle, silver-plated and possibly silver.No longer availableDim. Ø 21 cm (ronde kader)Estimate: € 80 / 120 -
#274Robert Frénay“Mer du Nord”, een schilderij, olieverf op board, gesigneerd R. Frénay en gedateerd achteraan 1950.
"Mer du Nord," a painting, oil on board, signed R. Frénay and dated on the back 1950.No longer availableDim. 60 x 70 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#86Een massief teakhouten vitrinekast met 5 deuren en 6 laden.
A solid teak display cabinet with 5 doors and 6 drawers.No longer availableDim. 217 x 160 x 55 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#117DIAZ“Twee paarden”. Een Art Deco keramieken craquelé beeldje. Onderaan gesigneerd. Beschreven in het boek “Craquelés” - Les animaux en céramique 1920-1940
"Two horses". An Art Deco crackle-glazed ceramic sculpture. Signed at the bottom. Described in the book "Craquelés" - Ceramic animals 1920-1940.No longer availableDim. 25 x 35 cmEstimate: € 100 / 160 -
#295Een spiegel met gefineerde kader waarop in koper een Grieks tafereel.
A mirror with a veneered frame depicting a Greek scene in copper.No longer availableDim. 60 x 34.5 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#166Een Vlaamse massief eikenhouten tafel, verlengbaar, met bolpoten.
A Flemish solid oak table, extendable, with turned legs.No longer availableDim. 74 x 180 x 90 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#219Jules DecortPeriod: 1918 - 1999“Stilleven met koperen potten, uien en aardappelen”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Jules Decort.
"Still life with copper pots, onions, and potatoes", a painting, oil on canvas, signed Jules Decort.No longer availableDim. 41 x 50 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#309Jos Stockbroeckx“Vennezicht.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
"Vennezicht." Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 98,5 x 79 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120

