Similar lots by type
-
#578Een Chinees handgeknoopt wandtapijt, florale decoratie met pluimvee.
A Chinese hand-knotted tapestry, floral decoration with poultry.No longer availableDim. 182 x 93 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#299Een antieke eiken cafétafel met één lade. Schade van de kat aan één poot.
An antique oak pub table with one drawer. Damage from the cat on one leg.No longer availableDim. 69 x 115 x 59 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#300Een mahoniehouten tijdschriftenrekje met 2 laden in Engelse stijl.
A mahogany magazine rack with 2 drawers in English style.No longer availableDim. 54 x 84 x 31 cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#249Een staande klok in massief eikenhouten kast.
A standing clock in solid oak case.No longer availableDim. 230 x 52 x 30 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#275Een 19e eeuwse massief eikenhouten legkast, 1 deur, met 1 lade binnenin.
A 19th-century solid oak bookcase, 1 door, with 1 drawer inside.No longer availableDim. 199 x 104 x 51 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#591Wandtafel in landelijke stijl, met gedraaide poten.
Wall table in country style, with turned legs.No longer availableDim. H 72.5, B 134, D 55 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#12Antieke houten koffer met gesculpteerde panelen.
Antique wooden trunk with carved panels.No longer availableDim. H 70, B 95, D 50 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#375Een 19e eeuwse massief eikenhouten legkast, 2 deuren, met 3 laden binnenin.
A 19th-century solid oak cupboard, 2 doors, with 3 drawers inside.No longer availableDim. 175 x 114 x 41 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#575Antieke legkast met vitrineopzet. 5 deuren. Met paneelrug.
Antique cupboard with display case attachment. 5 doors. With panel back.No longer availableDim. H 230, B 195, D 60 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#252Een 18e eeuwse Hollandse massief eikenhouten pastoorskast.
An 18th-century Dutch solid oak pastor's cabinet.No longer availableDim. 195 x 195 x 65 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#295Een houten vouwtafeltje met dubbel opklapbaar blad. Engelse stijl.
A wooden folding table with double foldable top. English style.No longer availableDim. H 67, B 75, D 61 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#405Een oude bronzen receptiebel.
An old bronze reception bell.No longer availableDim. h 13.5 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#415Een lot van 3 zilveren items bestaande uit een Hebreeuwse mezoeza en 2 kleine flesjes met een totaalgewicgt van 50 gram.
A lot of 3 silver items consisting of a Hebrew mezuzah and 2 small bottles with a total weight of 50 grams.No longer availableDim. l 8.5 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#365Kinkeldey LeuchtenEen midcentury modern kroonluchter in verchroomd metaal en kristal met 2 bijbehorende wandlampen en reserve kristallen lamellen.
A midcentury modern chandelier in chrome-plated metal and crystal with 2 matching wall lamps and spare crystal prisms.No longer availableDim. h 105 x Ø 65 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#19Aligi Sassu“Cavallino Impennato”. Een brons gegoten beeldje van een steigerend paard op marmeren voet. Onderaan gesigneerd en genummerd 142/300.
"Cavallino Impennato" translates to "Rearing Horse". A bronze cast sculpture of a rearing horse on a marble base. Signed and numbered 142/300 at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 19 cmEstimate: € 200 / 400 -
#576Een oude massief eikenhouten salontafel.
An old solid oak coffee table.No longer availableDim. 46 x 147 x 57 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#228Een 19e eeuwse Normandisch massief houten 2-deurs commode in Franse eik.
A 19th-century Normandy solid wood 2-door chest of drawers in French oak.No longer availableDim. 92 x 141 x 62 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#280Een oude massief eikenhouten salontafel met 2 laden.
An old solid oak coffee table with 2 drawers.No longer availableDim. 47 x 121 x 54 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#285Een ronde massief eikenhouten gateleg tafel.
A round solid oak gateleg table.No longer availableDim. h 74 x Ø 112 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#565Een massief eikenhouten legkast met 2 deuren en 2 lade.
A solid oak bookcase with 2 doors and 2 drawers.No longer availableDim. 208 x 190 x 70 cmEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#535Art-Deco eetkamertafel met vier stoelen. Wortelfineer op de rugleuningen en het tafelblad. De zittingen zijn bekleed met een geometrisch patroon in blauw en okertinten.
Art Deco dining table with four chairs. Root veneer on the chair backrests and tabletop. The seats are upholstered with a geometric pattern in blue and ochre tones.No longer availableDim. H 74, B 147, D 95 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#563Een set van 2 armstoelen in Louis Philippe stijl, krabschade achteraan de rugleuningen.
A set of 2 armchairs in Louis Philippe style, scratches on the back of the backrests.No longer availableDim. 93 x 64 x 55 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#573Een laat 19e eeuwse donker gepatineerde massief eikenhouten kast met opzetvitrine. Geëtst glas.
A late 19th-century dark patinated solid oak cabinet with display case. Etched glass.No longer availableDim. 214 x 107 x 54 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#302Ward BlankersEen massief robiniahouten buste op marmeren voet, gesigneerd Ward Blankers. Toegevoegd een boek over de artiest.
A solid robinia wood bust on a marble base, signed by Ward Blankers. Includes a book about the artist.No longer availableDim. h 66 cm zonder sokkelEstimate: € 200 / 250
Other lots in this auction
-
#143MeissenEen set porseleinen kandelaars met floraal decor, gemerkt Meissen.
A set of porcelain candlesticks with floral decor, marked Meissen.No longer availableDim. h 6.5 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#363The Rolling StonesEen lot van 8 lp’s, The Rolling Stones. Have you seen your mother LIVE!, Exile in Main St”, Big Hits (high tide and green grass), Stones Story, Some Girls, Emotional Rescue, Milestones en 30 greatest hits.
A lot of 8 LPs, The Rolling Stones. Have you seen your mother LIVE!, Exile in Main St, Big Hits (high tide and green grass), Stones Story, Some Girls, Emotional Rescue, Milestones, and 30 greatest hits.No longer availableEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#108Herend HungaryEen porseleinen vaas, Herend gemerkt, Empire stijl met vergulde delen, op leeuwenpootjes.
A porcelain vase, marked Herend, Empire style with gilded parts, on lion's paw feet.No longer availableDim. h 19 x Ø 20.5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#341The Jimi Hendrix ExperienceJimi Hendrix Experience – Axis: Bold As LoveBarclay – 0820167 - Série PanacheFrance, 1967
Jimi Hendrix Experience – Axis: Bold As LoveBarclay – 0820167 - Panache SeriesFrance, 1967No longer availableEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#569Een kleine geslepen spiegel in vergulde kader met kuif.
A small cut-glass mirror in a gilded frame with crest.No longer availableDim. 59 x 36 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#421Vrouwelijke naakten, drie beeldjes van brons, koper en ijzer. Niet getekend.
s. Lot of three sculptures in bronze, copper, and iron. Not signed.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 28 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#54Cor Van RekenPeriod: 1878-1959Impressionistisch heidezicht in warme tonen. Olieverf op doek getekend; C. V. Reken.
Impressionist heath landscape in warm tones. Oil on canvas signed; C. V. Reken.No longer availableDim. 60/80 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#466Een retro staanlamp, verchroomd metalen onderstel en 2 oranje bollampen.
A retro floor lamp, chromed metal base with 2 orange globe lights.No longer availableDim. h 145 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#339Bernard CharoyPeriod: 1931 - 2024“Les bords de la Meuse”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Bernard Charoy, gedateert 1977 en achteraan getiteld.
"The Banks of the Meuse", a painting, oil on canvas, signed by Bernard Charoy, dated 1977 and titled on the back.No longer availableDim. 46 x 55 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#486Een kleine commode met twee laden, versierd met een stadszicht. Lodewijk XV-stijl.
A small chest of drawers with two drawers, decorated with a cityscape. Louis XV style.No longer availableDim. 65 x 60 x 37 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#145Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met een solitaire van 1.75 ct.
An 18 kt white gold ring set with a 1.75 ct solitaire.No longer availableDim. 4,85 gEstimate: € 4500 / 4800 -
#132Bernard De PooterPeriod: 1883 - 1970“Zicht op Neerland, Wilrijk”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd B. De Poorter en gedateerd 1949. Toegevoegd een boekje over de kunstenaar.
"View of the Netherlands, Wilrijk", a painting, oil on canvas, signed B. De Poorter and dated 1949. Includes a booklet about the artist.No longer availableDim. 70 x 99 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200

