Similar lots by type
-
#546Een klein Italiaans meubel van goudgepatineerd hout met twee laden.
A small Italian piece of furniture made of gold-patinated wood with two drawers.No longer availableDim. H 70, B 77, D 32 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#468Een verlengbare vintage designtafel. Fumee glazen tafelbladen in een verchroomd frame, op een wit marmeren centrale poot. Verlengbaar tot 2,56 m.
An extendable vintage design table. Smoked glass tabletops in a chrome frame, on a white marble central leg. Extendable up to 2.56 m.No longer availableDim. H 75, B 128, D 117 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#219Een halspiegel met vergulde lijst.
A neck mirror with a gilded frame.No longer availableDim. 137 x 82 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#205Een set van zes stoelen waarvan twee met armen, stijl Lodewijk XV. Met gevlochten zit en rug en bijpassende kussens. Van lichtbruin geschilderd en gepatineerd hout.
A set of six chairs, two with arms, Louis XV style. With caned seat and backrest, matching cushions. Light brown painted and patinated wood.No longer availableDim. H 90, B 56, D 40 cmEstimate: € 75 / 100 -
#506HamadanEen handgeknoopt wollen tapijt.
A hand-knotted wool rug.No longer availableDim. 350 x 256 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#162Een set van 2 vintage tafellampen met een stuk wit koraal op zwart marmeren sokkel.
A set of 2 vintage table lamps with a piece of white coral on a black marble base.No longer availableDim. h 77 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#651Een 19e eeuws massief eikenhouten ééndeurskastje.
A 19th century solid oak single-door cabinet.No longer availableDim. 99 77 59 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#135“Connochaetes gnou”, een taxidermie kop van een black wildebeest, ook wel de witstaartgnoe genoemd.
A pair of wooden Asian side tables with cloisonné inlay. Featuring floral decoration.No longer availableDim. 70 x 51 x 74 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#502Een ronde massief houten tafel in Lodewijk XVI stijl. Verlengbaar tot 3,27 m.
A round solid wood table in Louis XVI style. Extendable up to 3.27 m.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 75, Ø 128cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#206Een ladenkast met zeven laden in Engelse stijl, met bronzen beslag.
A chest of drawers with seven drawers in English style, with bronze fittings.No longer availableDim. H 128, B 42, D 33 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#504Kunstmap met lithografieën van 12 Europese kunstenaars. Uitgegeven ter gelegenheid van de eenwording van Europa. Getiteld ‘Art in Europe 92’.
Art portfolio with lithographs by 12 European artists. Published on the occasion of the unification of Europe. Titled 'Art in Europe 92'.No longer availableDim. 88/76 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#146Een Engelse wand/vitrine-kast met centrale spiegel en afgeronde delen. Edwardian.
An English wall/display cabinet with a central mirror and rounded parts.No longer availableDim. 250 x 314 x 44 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#171Regnaukt à ParisEen 3-delige pendule van brons, marmer en messing, Regnault à Paris, gedragen door 2 faunen, met 2 bijhorende kandelaars voor 7 kaarsen elk.
A 3-piece clock set in bronze, marble, and brass, by Regnault in Paris, supported by 2 fauns, with 2 matching candelabras for 7 candles each.No longer availableDim. h 68 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#652Een beukenhouten armstoel in Lodewijk XV-stijl. Bekleed met naaldwerk “petit point”.
A beechwood armchair in Louis XV style. Upholstered with needlepoint "petit point".No longer availableDim. H 80, B 63 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#526Een handgeknoopt wollen tapijt.
A hand-knotted wool carpet.No longer availableDim. 410 x 308 cmEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#320Een lot tin, 7190 gram, bestaande uit een terrine op schaal, een bordje, een schaal, 2 bekers, een schenkkan en een vaas.
A lot of pewter, 7190 grams, comprising a tureen on a platter, a small plate, a bowl, 2 cups, a jug, and a vase.No longer availableDim. h 27 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#498Een paar houten Aziatische bijzettafeltjes met cloisonné inleg. Met floraal decor.
A vintage Bulo office chair, brown hopsack upholstery.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 51, Ø 45 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#169Alexandre Ouline‘Athlète Marin’, een bronzen beeld met een groen patina. Getekend “Ouline” met inscriptie ‘Bronze’. Met een groen marmeren voetstuk.
"Athlete Marin", a bronze sculpture with a green patina. Signed Ouline with inscription 'Bronze'. With a green marble pedestal.No longer availableDim. 32 x 43 x 17 cmEstimate: € 600 / 800 -
#172Loevsky & LoevskyEen set Hollywood Regency tafellampen met vergulde adelaar, gemerkt L&L (Loevsky & Loevsky). Zwarte kap met landkaart.
A set of Hollywood Regency table lamps with gilded eagle, marked L&L (Loevsky & Loevsky). Black shade with map design.No longer availableDim. h 67 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#497Een modernistische tafel in zwart gelakt staal en hout.
A modernist table in black lacquered steel and wood.No longer availableDim. 74 x 140 x 140 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#204Een klassiek bijzettafeltje met twee laden. De laden zijn ingelegd met wortelfineer en het front heeft een ornamentje in relief.
A classic side table with two drawers. The drawers are inlaid with root veneer and the front has a relief ornament.No longer availableDim. H 74, B 90, D 55 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#202Een massieve eikenhouten consoletafel met onderblad en twee laden.
A solid oak console table with lower shelf and two drawers.No longer availableDim. H 76, B 155, D 38 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#653BuloEen vintage Bulo bureaustoel, bruine hopsack bekleding.
A 19th-century solid oak single-door cabinet.No longer availableDim. 91 x 56 x 50 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#115Een partij van 7 postzegelkaften: hoofdzakelijk zegels van België alsook Belgisch Congo, een deel van Europa en erbuiten en een lege kaft, een lotje losse zegels, een catalogus met cd-rom: zegels van België 2003 en een snijtoestelletje.
A lot of 7 stamp folders: mainly stamps from Belgium and Belgian Congo, some from Europe and beyond, and an empty folder, a batch of loose stamps, a catalog with CD-ROM: stamps from Belgium 2003, and a cutting tool.No longer availableDim. 31 x 25 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120
Other lots in this auction
-
#271Een Italiaanse porseleinen design vaas met architecturaal decor.
An Italian porcelain design vase with architectural decoration.No longer availableDim. h 46 x Ø 21 cmEstimate: € 120 / 160 -
#361Een houten Afrikaanse neksteun van de Luba, Congo. 1 arm is manco.
A wooden African neckrest from the Luba tribe, Congo. 1 arm is missing.No longer availableDim. H 13, B 14.5 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#447Een grote gemberpot van Chinees blauw en wit porselein.
A large ginger jar in Chinese blue and white porcelain.No longer availableDim. h 25 x Ø 25 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#482‘Herfstlandschap met huizen’, een naief schilderij op zijde. Getekend Emmanuelle.
"Autumn landscape with houses", a naive painting on silk. Signed: Emmanuelle.No longer availableDim. 72/87 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#626Een hangoortafeltje met aan de ene kant twee laden en een valdeurtje aan de andere. Het tafelblad heeft uitgeklapt een breedte van 76 cm.
A drop-leaf table with two drawers on one side and a hinged door on the other. The tabletop, when fully extended, has a width of 76 cm.No longer availableDim. H 71, B 39, D 57 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#321Een set van 2 tiffany-stijl lampen met veelkleurige florale glas in lood kap.
A set of 2 Tiffany-style lamps with multicolored floral stained glass shades.No longer availableDim. h 38 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#578Antieke commode met zwart marmeren blad. Vier laden.
Antique chest of drawers with black marble top. Four drawers.No longer availableDim. H 90, B 129, D 59 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#237Een lot van negen boeken over de geschiedenis van Antwerpen. ‘Nieuwe geschiedenis van Antwerpen, door L. Torfs, 1862. ‘Notes sur le siège de la citadelle d’Anvers, 1905. ‘La capitulation d’Anvers, par Marnix, 1883. ‘Antwerpen’s Sint-Willibrorduskerk’, door J.-B. Stockmans, 1895. ‘Le steen d’Anvers’, par Eugène Bolsaie, 1888. ‘Oude en nieuwe byzonderheden van S. Andries kerk’, zonder kaft, 1846. ‘Brugge en Antwerpen, acht eeuwen van Vlaamsche handel, door Hans van Werveke, 1941. ‘Beschryving der (..)
A lot of nine books on the history of Antwerp. 'New history of Antwerp, by L. Torfs, 1862. 'Notes on the siege of the citadel of Antwerp, 1905. 'The capitulation of Antwerp, by Marnix, 1883. 'Antwerp's St. Willibrord's Church', by J.-B. Stockmans, 1895. 'The stone of Antwerp', by Eugène Bolsaie, 1888. 'Old and new details of S. Andries church', no cover, 1846. 'Bruges and Antwerp, eight centuries of Flemish trade, by Hans van Werveke, 1941. 'Description of the province of Antwerp', by Sleeckx, 1(..)No longer availableDim. 26/18 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#212Een sac-à-perles luchter van koper en kristal met zes armen.
A copper and crystal sac-à-perles chandelier with six arms.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 90, Ø 65 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#62‘Schepen bij valavond’, een impressionistisch olieverfschilderij op paneel. Impasto gezet. Niet getekend. Medio 1900.
'Ships at Dusk', an impressionistic oil painting on panel. Impasto technique. Not signed. Circa 1900.No longer availableDim. 25.5/34 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#319Van Der Veen‘Bloemenvaas’, olieverf op paneel. Getekend Van Der Veen. Naar de 19e eeuw.
‘Flower vase’, oil on panel. Signed Van Der Veen. Origin: 19th century.No longer availableDim. 40/30 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#559Een houten vitrinekast, circa 1930, met 1 deur en marmeren blad.
A wooden display cabinet, circa 1930, with 1 door and marble top.No longer availableDim. 129 x 53 x 40 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80

