Similar lots by type
-
#186Een sobere legkast in Chinese stijl met vier deuren. Onderaan een gesculpteerde fries met twee draken.
A simple Chinese-style display cabinet with four doors. At the bottom, a carved frieze featuring two dragons.No longer availableDim. H 207, B 118, D 57 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#188“Jonge herder”, een bronzen beeld op marmeren sokkel, naar Moreau.
"Young shepherd," a bronze sculpture on a marble base, after Moreau.No longer availableDim. h 47 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#197“Stilleven met bloemenvaas” een schilderij, olieverf op doek, met herstelling onder links. Draagt handtekening.
"Still life with flower vase" a painting, oil on canvas, with repair at bottom left. Bears signature.No longer availableDim. 70 x 50 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#151Een bronzen ballerina met tule rok, naar Degas.
A bronze ballerina with a tulle skirt, after Degas.No longer availableDim. h 67 cmEstimate: € 800 / 1000 -
#141Een Aziatisch kamerscherm in twee delen. Van gesculpteerd hout, met planten en ganzen in hoogrelief. Meerdere kleine beschadigingen aan het reliëf.
An Asian room divider in two parts. Carved wood, featuring plants and geese in high relief. Multiple minor damages on the relief.No longer availableDim. 183/160 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#163Een grote Chinees porseleinen Guanyin beeld.
A large Chinese porcelain Guanyin statue.No longer availableDim. h 45 cmEstimate: € 350 / 400 -
#123Een gietijzeren jardinière op bijhorende sokkel.
A cast iron jardinière on a matching pedestal.No longer availableDim. h 121 x Ø 49 cmEstimate: € 180 / 220 -
#149Een lot van 2 schilderijtjes met boerderijdieren, olieverf op paneel, naar Verboeckhoven.
A lot of 2 small paintings with farm animals, oil on panel, after Verboeckhoven.No longer availableDim. 18 x 25 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#106Een gemarquetteerde ronde tafel in Victoriaanse stijl op centrale voet.
A marquetry round table in Victorian style on a central pedestal.No longer availableDim. h 80 x Ø 115 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#296Een ronde art deco salontafel met glazen blad.
A round Art Deco coffee table with glass top.No longer availableDim. h 59 x Ø 60 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#143Een ronde Chinees porseleinen dekseldoos.
A round Chinese porcelain lidded box.No longer availableDim. h 12.5 x Ø 23 cmEstimate: € 240 / 280 -
#167Henry SchoutenPeriod: 1857 - 1927“Schaapsherder met zijn kudde”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek in vergulde kader, gesigneerd links onder.
"Sheep herder with his flock", a painting, oil on canvas in a gilded frame, signed lower left.No longer availableDim. 80 x 120 cmEstimate: € 600 / 800 -
#176Een gesculpteerde massief eikenhouten halbank, toegeschreven aan Horckmans van de Battelse Steenweg, vroeger de beste beeldhouwer van Mechelen.
A sculpted solid oak hallway bench, attributed to Horckmans from Battelse Steenweg, formerly the finest sculptor in Mechelen.No longer availableDim. 119 x 170 x 53 cmEstimate: € 300 / 500 -
#178“Smid en zijn zoon”, een bronzen beeld op marmeren sokkel, naar Moreau.
"Blacksmith and his son", a bronze sculpture on marble base, in the style of Moreau.No longer availableDim. h 51 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#131Een bronzen Arabische handelaar op een tapijt gezeten.
A bronze Arabian merchant seated on a carpet.No longer availableDim. 7.5 x 18.5 x 11.5 cmEstimate: € 180 / 220 -
#201Een set van 2 Bergère stoeltjes, hout met velours stof.
A set of 2 Bergère armchairs, wood with velvet fabric.No longer availableDim. 74 x 60 x 57 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#98Een ééndeurs vitrinekast met geslepen glas in Empire stijl.
A single-door display cabinet with cut glass in Empire style.No longer availableDim. 170 x 80 x 45 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#193Een massief houten tafel in de stijl van Flamant.
A solid wood table in the style of Flamant.No longer availableDim. 79 x 180 x 90 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#158Een set van 2 bronzen boeksteunen in de vorm van olifanten.
A set of 2 bronze bookends in the shape of elephants.No longer availableDim. h 27 cmEstimate: € 500 / 800 -
#203Een set van 6 massief eikenhouten stoelen, 2 met armleuningen, in brutalistische stijl.
A set of 6 solid oak chairs, 2 with armrests, in brutalist style.No longer availableDim. 89 x 57 x 50 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#88Een commode met marmeren blad en bronzen beslag in Louis XV stijl, kleine schade.
A chest of drawers in Louis XV style with a marble top and bronze fittings, minor damage.No longer availableDim. 91 x 130 x 65 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#133Een marmeren hoogreliëf met mythologische voorstelling.
A marble high relief depicting a mythological scene.No longer availableDim. 24.5 x 55 cmEstimate: € 450 / 550 -
#168“Herderinnetje”, een bronzen beeld op marmeren sokkel, naar Moreau.
"Herderinnetje" a bronze statue on a marble base, after Moreau.No longer availableDim. h 53 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#191Een aardewerken hond met resten van polychromie.
An earthenware dog with remains of polychromy.No longer availableDim. 41 x 25 x 56 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80
Other lots in this auction
-
#257Een set van 4 porseleinen schaaltjes op een ronde schaal, zilveren rand gemerkt Altenloh Bruxelles 950M en houten bodem.
A set of 4 porcelain bowls on a round tray, silver rim marked Altenloh Bruxelles 950M and wooden base.No longer availableDim. Ø 27 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#227Een lot antieke koperen kandelaars bestaande uit 3 sets 18/19e eeuwse en één mogelijk laat 17e eeuws exemplaar.
A lot of antique copper candlesticks consisting of 3 sets from the 18th/19th century and one possibly late 17th-century piece.No longer availableDim. h 26 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#136Een Chinese ‘dagbed’ zonder balustrade. 19e eeuw.
A Chinese daybed without railing. 19th century.No longer availableDim. 46 x 153 x 94 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#83ParkerParker 75. Een sterling zilveren vulpen met een 14kt gouden nib. Gemerkt Parker, sterling silver, made in USA. In originele verpakking.
Parker 75. A sterling silver fountain pen with a 14kt gold nib. Marked Parker, sterling silver, made in USA. In original packaging.No longer availableDim. Lengte 12 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#148“Carte des environs de Paris et des fortifications avec l'indication des Foires et Fêtes patronales.” Een map met rondom bezienswaardigheden, Charle, Jean Baptiste Louis. 1841. Op doek verlijmd.
"Map of the surroundings of Paris and its fortifications with the indication of Fairs and Patronal Feasts." A map showcasing local attractions by Charle, Jean Baptiste Louis. 1841. Mounted on canvas.No longer availableDim. 56 x 80.5 cmEstimate: € 180 / 260 -
#109L. VerheyenPeriod: 1916 - 1992“Geanimeerd kadegezicht”, een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, gesigneerd L. Verheyen en gedateerd 1975.
"Animated quay view", a painting, oil on panel, signed L. Verheyen and dated 1975.No longer availableDim. 50 x 70 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#259Armand DemeulemeesterExpressionistisch landschap met huizen, olieverf op schilderspaneel. Getekend A. Demeulemeester.
Expressionist landscape with houses, oil on panel. Signed A. Demeulemeester.No longer availableDim. 29/39 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#66Een art deco buffetkast met drie deuren en drie laden.
An Art Deco sideboard with three doors and three drawers.No longer availableDim. H 100, B 135, D 59 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#262Gaby De Pauw“Damesportret.” Houtskool op papier, gesigneerd.
"Ladies portrait." Charcoal on paper, signed.No longer availableDim. 24,5 x 33,5 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#93Een wandtapijt met een decor van verliefde koppeltjes in een landschapstuin, naar de 18e eeuw. Met waterschade aan de linkerbovenhoek. Draagt achteraan een label ‘DAL 1925’.
A tapestry depicting couples in a landscaped garden, from the 18th century. Shows water damage to the upper left corner. Back bears a label 'DAL 1925'.No longer availableDim. H 157, B 355 cmEstimate: € 75 / 100 -
#205Een 18 kt witgouden ketting met hanger bezet met een diamant van +- 1 ct.
An 18 kt white gold necklace with pendant set with a diamond of approximately 1 carat.No longer availableDim. 2,15 gEstimate: € 700 / 800 -
#152Dariss‘Vrachtschepen aan de kade’, olieverf op doek. Een postimpressionistisch werkje, getekend Dariss.
‘Freighters at the Quay’, oil on canvas. A post-impressionist piece, signed Dariss.No longer availableDim. 22/27 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60

