#595Dirk Spaendonckx“Bomen”. Gravure. Gesigneerd en genummerd 49/50 buiten de plaat.
“Trees”. Engraving. Signed and numbered 49/50 outside of the plate.No longer availableDim. 45 x 32 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#90Een 18 kt geelgouden ketting met hartvormige hanger bezet met een briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,50 ct.
An 18 kt yellow gold necklace with a heart-shaped pendant set with diamonds weighing approximately 0.50 ct in total.No longer availableDim. 12,30 gEstimate: € 700 / 800 -
#511Een lot van twee vintage sodaflessen, met gedraaide binnenkant: Heuillard Amiens (Fles: Alphonse Heullard Amiens) & Dassonville Frêre Halluin (Fles: Brossette Royon). Beide met kleine schilferschade.
A lot of two vintage soda bottles, with twisted interior: Heuillard Amiens (Bottle: Alphonse Heullard Amiens) & Dassonville Frêre Halluin (Bottle: Brossette Royon). Both with minor chipping.No longer availableDim. h 30 & 32 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#181Een Franse ‘Lebel’ bajonet model M1886-93 met koperen handvat en sluiting van het tweede type voor Berthier geweer en karabijn. Bijnaam ‘Rosalie’.
A French 'Lebel' bayonet model M1886-93 with a copper handle and second type closure for Berthier rifle and carbine. Nicknamed 'Rosalie'.No longer availableDim. l 66 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#232Han KrugPeriod: 1890-1977“Berk aan de stroom.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd. Gedateerd 1954.
#118Jaeger LecoultreEen vergulde ‘blaasbalg’ wandklokje. Gemerkt. In werkende staat. 427, 15 pierres.
A gilded 'bellows' wall clock. Marked. In working condition. 427, 15 stones.No longer availableDim. h 17 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#593Een art-deco beeld van een lezende dame met hond, zamak op marmer, gerestaureerd aan de hals van de dame.
An art deco statue of a lady reading with a dog, zamak on marble, restored at the neck of the lady.No longer availableDim. 28 x 35 x 13 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#282Jules Van AelPeriod: 1912-1997“Kinderen in de tuin”. Tekening. Gesigneerd.
"Children in the garden". Drawing. Signed.No longer availableDim. 37 x 37.5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#377Een polychroom porseleinen bord met decor van figuren.
A polychrome porcelain plate with a design of figures.No longer availableDim. Ø 38 cmEstimate: € 20 / 25