Similar lots by type
-
#105Een 18e eeuws gesculpteerd houten polychroom Mariabeeld, rechterhand manco.
An 18th-century carved wooden polychrome statue of Mary, right hand missing.No longer availableDim. h 39.5 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#135Twee wit marmeren zuilen bestaande uit drie losse delen.
Two white marble columns consisting of three separate parts.No longer availableDim. hEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#176Een massief eikenhouten 19e eeuwse deux-corps met paneeldeuren.
A solid oak 19th-century two-piece cabinet with paneled doors.No longer availableDim. 230 x 129 x 36 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#355Een staande klok in massief eikenhouten kast.
A standing clock in solid oak case.No longer availableDim. 230 x 52 x 30 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#186Een antiek polychroom bankstel in Louis XV stijl bestaande uit een tweezitsbank en twee enkelzitten. De singles dienen herdaan te worden.
An antique polychrome Louis XV style sofa set consisting of a two-seater sofa and two armchairs. The armchairs need to be restored.No longer availableDim. 108 x 130 x 57 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#236Een antiek bijzetmeubeltje met twee schuifjes, een koperen inzet en houten deksel . Gemarquetteerd. Beetje slijtage aan het fineer.
An antique side table with two drawers, a brass insert, and a wooden lid. Marquetry decoration. Some wear on the veneer.No longer availableDim. H 68, B 36, D 36 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#56Een rijkelijk gesculpteerde houten sierstoel, met een lage zit en een hoge rug. Indonesisch werk.
A richly sculpted wooden decorative chair, with a low seat and high backrest. Indonesian work.No longer availableDim. Zit 36 cm, rug 115 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#66Een gesculpteerde houten piëdestal. Indonesisch werk.
A carved wooden pedestal. Indonesian work.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 146 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#396Antieke commode met zwart marmeren blad. Vier laden.
Antique chest of drawers with black marble top. Four drawers.No longer availableDim. H 90, B 129, D 59 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#205Een reeks van zes eikenhouten stoelen met lederen bekleding met klinknagels.
A set of six oak chairs with leather upholstery and brass studs.No longer availableDim. H: 94 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#436Een grenenhouten design bank, Elsa Stackelberg voor Fri Form, Sweden.
A pine wood design sofa, Elsa Stackelberg for Fri Form, Sweden.No longer availableDim. 40 x 135 x 48 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#166Een massief eikenhouten 18e eeuws buffet in Gotische stijl.
A solid oak 18th century buffet in Gothic style.No longer availableDim. 160 x 125 x 50 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#477Een houten theekastje met afneembaar dienblad en vitrinedeurtjes.
A wooden tea cabinet with removable tray and glass display doors.No longer availableDim. 74x45x65 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#486Een set van 4 stoelen in Lodewijk XVI stijl, 2 met en 2 zonder armleuning.
A set of 4 chairs in Louis XVI style, 2 with armrests and 2 without.No longer availableDim. H: 90 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#209Een massief eikenhouten gatelegtafel.
A solid oak gateleg table.No longer availableDim. 75 x 125 x 89 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#95Een gemarquetteerde ronde tafel in Victoriaanse stijl op centrale voet.
A marquetry round table in Victorian style on a central pedestal.No longer availableDim. h 80 x Ø 115 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#26Een messingen stoeltje met rood fluwelen bekleding. Hollywood Regency stijl.
A brass chair with red velvet upholstery. Hollywood Regency style.No longer availableDim. H 109, B 37, D 39 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#245Een gesculpteerde houten piëdestal.
A carved wooden stall leg.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 107 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#487Een lot van twee gesculpteerd houten Bobo Fing-beelden uit Burkino Faso.
A lot of two sculpted wooden Bobo Fing figures from Burkina Faso.No longer availableDim. h 45 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#596Een ovaal art-deco bijzettafeltje, met marmeren blad.
An oval Art Deco side table, with a marble top.No longer availableDim. H 61, B 42, D 30 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#215Een halfhoog Bretoens kastje met gesculpteerde panelen. 1 deur en 1 lade.
A half-height Breton cabinet with carved panels. 1 door and 1 drawer.No longer availableDim. H 160, B 69, D 42 cmEstimate: € 75 / 100 -
#336Een gesculpteerd hardhouten bijzettafeltje met een marmeren blad en klauwpoten. Chinees werk.
A carved hardwood side table with a marble top and claw feet. Chinese work.No longer availableDim. H 46, B 43, D 43 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#345Een modernistische tafel in zwart gelakt staal en hout.
A modernist table in black lacquered steel and wood.No longer availableDim. 74 x 140 x 140 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#507Een set van 2 massief houten gesculpteerde tempelleeuwen.
A set of 2 solid wood carved temple lions.No longer availableDim. h 76 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150
Other lots in this auction
-
#69Een gekleurd porseleinen beeldje van een jonge stuurman, gekleed als Long John Silver. Spaans werk
A colored porcelain figurine of a young helmsman, dressed as Long John Silver. Spanish work.No longer availableDim. H. 33 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#564Petrus Verbist‘Dioecesis Eposcopatus Antverpiensis’, een 17e eeuwse ingekleurde gravure. Toegevoegd het boek; ‘Hoogtepunten uit de wereld van de Cartografie’, door Tony Campbell.
'Dioecesis Episcopatus Antverpiensis', a 17th-century hand-colored engraving. Included is the book; 'Highlights from the World of Cartography', by Tony Campbell.No longer availableDim. 36/41 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#191Val Saint LambertEen vaas van geslepen kristal, in de massa groen gekleurd. Gemerkt.
A vase made of cut crystal, colored green in the mass. Marked.No longer availableDim. h 24.5 cmEstimate: € 120 / 160 -
#586Een antiek houten in hoogte verstelbaar pianokrukje.
An antique wooden height-adjustable piano stool.No longer availableDim. h 54 x Ø 33 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#594‘Staand naakt met kraanvogels’, een heliografie naar het werk van Félicien Rops.
'Nude standing with cranes', a heliograph based on the work of Félicien Rops.No longer availableDim. 12/8 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#394Gust Dierckx“Landelijk interieur.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd, en gedateerd 1962.
"Rural interior." Oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1962.No longer availableDim. 80 x 100 cmEstimate: € 180 / 260 -
#19Twee lakzegelstempels in hun originele etui, een zilveren met Minerva keur en een verzilverde met marmeren bol.
Two sealing wax stamps in their original case, one silver with Minerva hallmark and one silver-plated with a marble sphere.No longer availableDim. h 7.5 cm (zilver)Estimate: € 40 / 60 -
#294Stephan Goris‘Herfstlandschap’, olieverf op paneel. Onduidelijk getekend.
"Autumn Landscape", oil on panel. Indiscernibly signed.No longer availableDim. 19/34 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#96Een nest of tables. Vier goudkleurige houten tafeltjes met een decor van bloemen. Vroeg 20ste eeuw.
A nest of tables. Four gold-colored wooden tables with a floral motif. Early 20th century.No longer availableDim. H 63, B 56, D 40 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#399Een grote ovale spiegel in gesculpteerd eikenhouten lijst.
A large oval mirror in a sculpted oak frame.No longer availableDim. 116 x 90 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#93Een wit geglazuurd aardewerken beeld van een leeuwin met prooi, art deco, niet gesigneerd.
A white glazed terracotta sculpture of a lioness with prey, art deco, unsigned.No longer availableDim. 18 x 33 x 15 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#536Een butlertray in massief hout met opvouwbare voet.
A butler tray in solid wood with foldable stand.No longer availableDim. H 83, B 74, D 51 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60


