Similar lots by type
-
#515Een reproductie van een oud wandtapijt met middeleeuws tafereel.
A reproduction of an old tapestry with a medieval scene.No longer availableDim. 141 x 154 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#408Een lot van 4 Chinees porseleinen schaaltjes met deksel waaronder één wierookbrander, 19e/20e eeuw.
A lot of 4 Chinese porcelain bowls with lids including one incense burner, 19th/20th century.No longer availableDim. h 7 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#300Epiag RoyalEen eetservies van porselein met zwarte en vergulde randen waaronder, drie grote borden, 31 platte borden, 15 diepe borden, 12 dessertborden, drie kommen met deksel, twee sauskommen en een pralinebordje.
A porcelain dinner service with black and gilded edges including three large plates, 32 flat plates, 15 deep plates, 12 dessert plates, three lidded bowls, two sauce boats, and a praline dish.No longer availableDim. 16 x 32 x 20 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#176SkovbyEen design tafel, Skovby, model SM101-K, verlengbaar.
A design table, Skovby, model SM101-K, extendable.No longer availableDim. 74 x 180 x 80 cmEstimate: € 300 / 500 -
#476Pierre VandelPeriod: 1970Een rechthoekige vintage salontafel, messing, glas en plexiglas, gemerkt Pierre Vandel. Het onderste glazen blad met kleine schade aan de hoek.
A rectangular vintage coffee table, brass, glass, and plexiglass, marked Pierre Vandel. The bottom glass shelf has slight damage to the corner.No longer availableDim. 40 x 128 x 78 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#115SkovbyEen ronde design tafel, Skovby, model SM32-K, verlengbaar.
A round design table, Skovby, model SM32-K, extendable.No longer availableDim. h 74 x Ø 120 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#179‘Stilleven met fruit en insecten’, olieverf op paneel. Een 19e eeuws werkje, getekend met monogram; W. d. B. Hollandse school.
'Still life with fruit and insects', oil on panel. A 19th-century work, signed with monogram; W. d. B. Dutch school.No longer availableDim. 21/25 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#503Kom met deksel in Chinees porselein, stijl Qianjiang, 19e/20e eeuw.
Container with lid in Chinese porcelain, Qianjiang style, 19th/20th century.No longer availableDim. h 11 x Ø 21 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#486Pierre VandelPeriod: 1970Een vierkante vintage salontafel, messing, glas en plexiglas, gemerkt Pierre Vandel.
A square vintage coffee table, brass, glass, and plexiglass, marked Pierre Vandel.No longer availableDim. 50 x 58 x 58 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#153Een 18e eeuwse houten Madonna met kind, resten van polychromie.
An 18th-century wooden Madonna with child, traces of polychromy.No longer availableDim. h 82 cmEstimate: € 800 / 1200 -
#590MobitecEen set van vier eetkamerstoelen op wieltjes, met armleuningen. Met ecrukleurige skai bekleding.
A set of four dining chairs on wheels, with armrests. Upholstered in ecru-colored faux leather.No longer availableDim. H 81, B 58, D 58 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#376Een grote massief eikenhouten kloostertafel.
A large solid oak monastery table.No longer availableDim. 80 x 245 x 82 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#448Luceplan, Paolo RizzattoEen paar Italiaanse design hanglampen, model Costanza. In werkende staat. Met rode kap.
A pair of Italian design pendant lamps, model Costanza. In working condition. With red shade.No longer availableDim. h 28 x Ø 41 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#399Een spiegel in vergulde kader, gemerkt DeKnudt.
A mirror in a gilded frame, marked DeKnudt.No longer availableDim. 98 x 71 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#501Een Chinees porseleinen gemberpot, gedecoreerd met motieven van bloeiende bloemen en een vogel.
A Chinese porcelain ginger jar decorated with motifs of blooming flowers and a bird.No longer availableDim. h 23 x Ø 22 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#446Luceplan, Paolo RizzattoEen paar Italiaanse design hanglampen, model Costanza. In werkende staat. Met rode kap.
A pair of Italian design pendant lamps, model Costanza. In working condition. With red shade.No longer availableDim. h 28 x Ø 41 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#458Een vintage Seguso Murano lamp, smeedijzer met geblazen glas.
A vintage Seguso Murano lamp, wrought iron with blown glass.No longer availableDim. h 30 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#385Een gesculpteerd houten armstoel met gobelin bekleding.
A carved wooden armchair with tapestry upholstery.No longer availableDim. 114 x 67 x 60 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#456Een staande klok in massief eikenhouten kast.
A standing clock in solid oak case.No longer availableDim. 230 x 52 x 30 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#526CastelliEen vintage Castelli wachtbank voor 4 personen.
A vintage Castelli waiting bench for 4 people.No longer availableDim. 76 x 205 x 52 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#169Een gevarieerde kunstmap bestaande uit: een pasteltekening van Georges Slootmakers, 2 aquarellen van Rovert Lizen, een aquarel van Mon Baeyers, 6 stuks grafiek van F Vanderper, een litho van Denise Verstappen, een litho van Freddy Van Dyck, een litho van G. Sebine, een linosnede van Alphonse Mora en een maritiem aquarel gemonogrammeerd.
A varied art folder consisting of: a pastel drawing by Georges Slootmakers, 2 watercolors by Rovert Lizen, a watercolor by Mon Baeyers, 6 pieces of graphics by F Vanderper, a lithograph by Denise Verstappen, a lithograph by Freddy Van Dyck, a lithograph by G. Sebine, a linocut by Alphonse Mora, and a monogrammed maritime watercolor.No longer availableDim. 70 x 50 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#156Een vitrinekast in kersenhout met 4 deuren.
A cherry wood display cabinet with 4 doors.No longer availableDim. 213 x 123 x 45 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#149De CoeneEen art-deco bibliotheekkast, model Voltaire, gefabriceerd door De Coene in Kortrijk. 4 deuren.
An art-deco library cabinet, model Voltaire, manufactured by De Coene in Kortrijk. 4 doors.No longer availableDim. 160 x 210 x 43 cmEstimate: € 800 / 1200 -
#166Een salontafel uit fruithout, 4 uitschuifbare bladen met marmeren inlegblad.
A fruit wood coffee table with 4 extendable trays and marble inlay.No longer availableDim. 46 x 89 x 89 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120
Other lots in this auction
-
#318Een geglazuurd keramisch Christusbeeld, brutalistische vormgeving.
A glazed ceramic Christ statue, in a brutalist design.No longer availableDim. h 45 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#10Een 18 kt geelgouden ring ‘toi et moi’ bezet met één briljant van 0,15 ct. en één robijn van 0,10 ct.
An 18 kt yellow gold toi et moi ring set with one brilliant cut diamond of 0.15 ct. and one ruby of 0.10 ct.No longer availableDim. 1,88 gEstimate: € 500 / 600 -
#423Een grote rijkelijk gedecoreerde Japanse bronzen wierookbrander.
A large elaborately decorated Japanese bronze incense burner.No longer availableDim. h 40 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#159Een stuk Brusselse kant vermoedelijk 18e eeuws. Met neo klassiek bloem patroon.
A piece of Brussels lace, presumably from the 18th century. With a neoclassical floral pattern.No longer availableDim. 358 x 56 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#556Paul JansenEen set verlichte plantenstaanders uit de jaren 80 van de vorige eeuw, gemerkt Paul Jansen Belgium.
A set of illuminated plant stands from the 1980s, marked Paul Jansen Belgium.No longer availableDim. h 102/52 x 31 x 31 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#145Een lot van 10 Belgische postzegelalbums, waaronder 8 albums voornamelijk 20ste eeuwse. En 2 met een goede hoeveelheid 19e en vroeg 20ste eeuwse postzegels.
A lot of 10 Belgian stamp albums, including 8 albums mainly from the 20th century, and 2 with a good quantity of 19th and early 20th century stamps.No longer availableEstimate: € 180 / 240 -
#419YombéHouten beeld van een gehurkte Pfemba moeder met kind. Voorzien van tatoeages, nsunga aan de armen en met een mpu op het hoofd.
Wooden statue of a crouching Pfemba mother with child. Adorned with tattoos, nsunga on the arms, and wearing a mpu on the head.No longer availableDim. H. 62 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#154Marcel PirePeriod: 1913 - 1981“Stilleven met vleesbout”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd.
"Still life with meat joint," a painting, oil on canvas, signed.No longer availableDim. 102 x 120 cmEstimate: € 300 / 500 -
#111KeramisEen art-deco vaas met decor van vogels en bloemen. Gemerkt Keramis made in Belgium, genummerd D1664.
An art-deco vase with bird and flower decoration. Marked Keramis made in Belgium, numbered D1664.No longer availableDim. h 18 cmEstimate: € 160 / 180 -
#482Alfons Van MeirvennePeriod: 1932 - ....“Hibou”, een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, gesigneerd en gedateerd 2000.
"Hibou", a painting, oil on panel, signed and dated 2000.No longer availableDim. 22 x 19 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#134Dieudonné Jacobs‘Cote d’Azur’, olieverf op paneel. Getekend D. Jacobs. Kleine krasschade.
'Cote d'Azur', oil on panel. Signed D. Jacobs. Small scratch damage.No longer availableDim. 70/100 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#338Een oude koperen brandweerhelm, zonder binnenwerk. ‘Sapeurs pompiers de Machegoul’.
An old copper firefighter helmet, without interior. 'Sapeurs pompiers de Machegoul'.No longer availableDim. H 18, B 20, D 25 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60

