Similar lots by type
-
#300
Een lot glas en kristal bestaande uit 4 karaffen zonder stop, 4 stoppen voor een karaf, een schaaltje, een eendje, 2 glazen en 3 kandelaars.
A lot of glass and crystal consisting of 4 decanters without a stopper, 4 stoppers for a decanter, a small dish, a duck figurine, 2 glasses, and 3 candlesticks.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 25.00 €Dim. h 27 cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#242
Een vintage Aziatisch bamboo paraplu, handbeschilderd met floraal decor.
A vintage Asian bamboo umbrella, hand-painted with floral decoration.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 6.00 €Dim. 58 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#260
Een lot van 2 Canadese hoofddeksels, waarvan 1 RCMP strohoed, gemerkt “The Lawman, Genuine Milan” en 1 douanepet.
A lot of 2 Canadian headgear items, including 1 RCMP straw hat, marked "The Lawman, Genuine Milan" and 1 customs hat.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 15.00 €Dim. 16 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#261
Een lot van 2 Franse Gendarmerie-officier kepies, 1 blauwe en 1 zwarte.
A lot of 2 French Gendarmerie Officer kepis, 1 blue and 1 black.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 30.00 €Dim. 11 cmEstimate: € 50/75 -
#299
Een groot lot glazen vazen een dekselpot, schotels. e.a.
A large lot of glass vases, a lidded pot, saucers, and others.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 40.00 €Estimate: € 20/30 -
#245La Belle Industries
“La Belle Model 302 automatic”. Een vintage slide projector in bijhorende kist.
"La Belle Model 302 automatic" A vintage slide projector in an accompanying case.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 1.00 €Dim. 36 x 43 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#251
Een lot van vier stuks koper en verguld tafeldecoratie bestaande uit: een inktstel, een briefopener, een schaal en een viltpapierhouder.
A lot of four pieces of copper and gilt table decoration consisting of: an inkwell set, a letter opener, a tray, and a felt paper holder.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 23.00 €Dim. h 15 x l 30 cmEstimate: € 30/40 -
#257
Een lot van vier Britse kepies bestaande uit één van de tank-unit en drie guards.
A lot of four British kepis, consisting of one tank unit and three guards.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 20.00 €Estimate: € 80/120 -
#268
Een gevarieerd lot van 6 vaasjes in diverse materialen waaronder koper, vertind staal met koper, gietijzer, aardewerk en porselein.
A varied lot of 6 small vases in various materials including copper, tinned steel with copper, cast iron, earthenware, and porcelain.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. h 23 cmEstimate: € 10/20 -
#290
Een vintage opbergdoos met gepatineerd brons en stoffering belegd. Enkele sierstenen bovenaan.
A vintage storage box with patinated bronze and upholstered covering. Some decorative stones on the top.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 9.00 €Dim. 30 x 31 x 31 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#267Studio Vandersteen
Een lot van 8 oude Bessy en 6 Rode Ridder strips.
A lot of 8 vintage Bessy and 6 Rode Ridder comics.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Estimate: € 40/60 -
#263
‘S Lands Glorie. Een set van zes boeken met losse prenten.
The glory of the land. A set of six books with loose prints.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 8.00 €Estimate: € 10/20 -
#265Pom
Een lot van 15 Piet Pienter en Bert Bibber strips, diverse uitgaven.
A lot of 15 Piet Pienter and Bert Bibber comic strips, various editions.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 35.00 €Estimate: € 40/60 -
#262Bondware Fine Bone China
Een vintage verguld en beschilderd porseleinen thee set, 14 stuks bestaande uit theekan, suikerpotje, melkkannetje, 5 kopjes, 6 schoteltjes.
A vintage gilt and painted porcelain tea set, consisting of 14 pieces including teapot, sugar bowl, creamer, 5 cups, and 6 saucers.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 8.00 €Estimate: € 20/40 -
#258
Een lot van vier kepies van verschillende Britse guards.
A lot of four kepis from different British guards.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 20.00 €Estimate: € 60/80 -
#239Limoges France
Een 4-delige porseleinen toiletset, gemerkt Limoges France.
A 4-piece porcelain toilet set, marked Limoges France.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 35.00 €Dim. h 19 cmEstimate: € 30/40 -
#249Stefano Giovannoni
Een vintage fruitschaal. “Alessie Fruit Mama”. Geoxideerd.
A vintage fruit bowl. "Alessie Fruit Mama". Oxidized.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 8.00 €Dim. Ø33,5cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#254
Een lot van 4 Cantonees porseleinen sierbordjes, meerkleurig met figuren in het decor. Onderaan gemerkt.
A lot of 4 Cantonese porcelain decorative plates, multicolored with figures in the decoration. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 6.00 €Dim. Ø 18 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#241
Een Byzantijns kruis in koper met dubbelkoppige adelaar. Voor 2 kaarsen.
A Byzantine copper cross with a double-headed eagle. For 2 candles.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. h83 x b 47 cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#259
Een vintage Duitse brandweerhelm, Tweede Wereldoorlog.
A vintage German firefighter helmet, WWII.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 25.00 €Estimate: € 50/75 -
#243
Een weerstation messing meters op houten wandplaat.
A brass weather station with meters on a wooden wall plaque.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. 53 x 20 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#266Jommeke Jef Nys
Een lot van 16 oude Jommeke strips.
A lot of 16 old Jommeke comics.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 8.00 €Estimate: € 40/60 -
#272
Een lot van 4 blauw-wit porseleinen sierborden met figuratief decor, onderaan gemerkt Canton. En 3 Chinees porseleinen sierborden, meerkleurig, onderaan gemerkt.
A lot of 4 blue and white porcelain decorative plates with figurative design, marked Canton at the bottom. And 3 Chinese porcelain decorative plates, multicolored, marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 14.00 €Dim. Ø 23,5 & Ø 26 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#248
Een aardewerken wapenschild plaquette met opschrift; “Vlaanderen die Leu”.
An earthenware coat of arms plaque with the inscription "Vlaanderen die Leu".No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 12.00 €Dim. 40 x 30 cmEstimate: € 40/60
Other lots in this auction
-
#116
Een groen porseleinen mandje met bloemendecor.
A green porcelain basket with floral decoration.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. h 12 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#8
Een meerkleurig Kantonees porseleinen kom. Onderaan gemerkt.
A multicolored Cantonese porcelain bowl. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 11.00 €Dim. 11 x Ø 25,5 cmEstimate: € 20/40 -
#29
Een Chinese porseleinen vaas, famille-rose, 6 dames in het decor. Toegevoegd twee Chinese dekselpotjes.
A Chinese porcelain vase, famille-rose, featuring 6 ladies in the decoration. Also included are two Chinese covered jars.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 13.00 €Dim. h 47 cmEstimate: € 30/40 -
#188Boch Belgium
Een blauw-wit porseleinen sierbord met hoeve met molenlandschap in het decor. Verso gemerkt.
A blue and white porcelain decorative plate with farm featuring a windmill landscape in the design. Marked on the back.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. Ø 39,5 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#271
Een vintage luster in hout en messing met 8 lichtpunten. Kapjes manco.
A vintage wooden and brass chandelier with 8 light points. Shades missing.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 8.00 €Dim. 90 x 68 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#97Sankyo
“Sankyo 8-R”. Een vintage 8mm camera met diverse lenzen en handhouder.
"Sankyo 8-R". A vintage 8mm camera with various lenses and handgrip.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 20.00 €Dim. 24 cmEstimate: € 60/90 -
#133
Een oude scheeps-olielamp in koper en geslepen glas (1 glas gebarsten). Omgebouwd tot elektrische lamp. Een oude scheeps-olielamp in koper en geslepen glas (1 glas gebarsten). Omgebouwd tot elektrische lamp. Verso gemerkt ‘Red Star Line’.
An old ship's oil lamp in copper and cut glass (1 glass cracked). Converted into an electric lamp. Marked on the back ‘Red Star Line’.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. 35 x 21 x 15 cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#275
Een vintage messing weerstation met barometer, hygrometer en thermometer. Verso gemerkt, made in Italy.
A vintage brass weather station with a barometer, hygrometer, and thermometer. Marked on the back, made in Italy.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. 66,5 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#73Satsuma
Een Chinees Satsuma vaasje met figuren in het tafereel. Onderaan gemerkt “Made in China”.
A Chinese Satsuma vase with figures in the scene. Marked "Made in China" at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 12.00 €Estimate: € 40/60 -
#207
Een lot varia etnisch houtsnijwerk beeldjes.
A lot of various ethnic wooden carvings sculptures.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 8.00 €Estimate: € 40/60 -
#250
Een recente vaas van Chinees porselein met een meerkleurig decor van vogels in cartouches.
A recent vase of Chinese porcelain with a multi-colored decor of birds in cartouches.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. h 61 cmEstimate: € 15/25 -
#225Vieux Bruxelles
Een lot van 2 Vieux Bruxelles porseleinen hoornvaasjes en 1 mandje. Wit met vergulde randen.
A lot of 2 Vieux Bruxelles porcelain cornucopia vases and 1 basket. White with gilded edges.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 15.00 €Dim. 14cmEstimate: € 60/80