Similar lots by type
-
#228Een 19e eeuwse Normandisch massief houten 2-deurs commode in Franse eik.
A 19th-century Normandy solid wood 2-door chest of drawers in French oak.No longer availableDim. 92 x 141 x 62 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#565Een massief eikenhouten legkast met 2 deuren en 2 lade.
A solid oak bookcase with 2 doors and 2 drawers.No longer availableDim. 208 x 190 x 70 cmEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#365Kinkeldey LeuchtenEen midcentury modern kroonluchter in verchroomd metaal en kristal met 2 bijbehorende wandlampen en reserve kristallen lamellen.
A midcentury modern chandelier in chrome-plated metal and crystal with 2 matching wall lamps and spare crystal prisms.No longer availableDim. h 105 x Ø 65 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#285Een ronde massief eikenhouten gateleg tafel.
A round solid oak gateleg table.No longer availableDim. h 74 x Ø 112 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#405Een oude bronzen receptiebel.
An old bronze reception bell.No longer availableDim. h 13.5 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#275Een 19e eeuwse massief eikenhouten legkast, 1 deur, met 1 lade binnenin.
A 19th-century solid oak bookcase, 1 door, with 1 drawer inside.No longer availableDim. 199 x 104 x 51 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#535Art-Deco eetkamertafel met vier stoelen. Wortelfineer op de rugleuningen en het tafelblad. De zittingen zijn bekleed met een geometrisch patroon in blauw en okertinten.
Art Deco dining table with four chairs. Root veneer on the chair backrests and tabletop. The seats are upholstered with a geometric pattern in blue and ochre tones.No longer availableDim. H 74, B 147, D 95 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#563Een set van 2 armstoelen in Louis Philippe stijl, krabschade achteraan de rugleuningen.
A set of 2 armchairs in Louis Philippe style, scratches on the back of the backrests.No longer availableDim. 93 x 64 x 55 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#299Een antieke eiken cafétafel met één lade. Schade van de kat aan één poot.
An antique oak pub table with one drawer. Damage from the cat on one leg.No longer availableDim. 69 x 115 x 59 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#302Ward BlankersEen massief robiniahouten buste op marmeren voet, gesigneerd Ward Blankers. Toegevoegd een boek over de artiest.
A solid robinia wood bust on a marble base, signed by Ward Blankers. Includes a book about the artist.No longer availableDim. h 66 cm zonder sokkelEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#576Een oude massief eikenhouten salontafel.
An old solid oak coffee table.No longer availableDim. 46 x 147 x 57 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#300Een mahoniehouten tijdschriftenrekje met 2 laden in Engelse stijl.
A mahogany magazine rack with 2 drawers in English style.No longer availableDim. 54 x 84 x 31 cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#375Een 19e eeuwse massief eikenhouten legkast, 2 deuren, met 3 laden binnenin.
A 19th-century solid oak cupboard, 2 doors, with 3 drawers inside.No longer availableDim. 175 x 114 x 41 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#578Een Chinees handgeknoopt wandtapijt, florale decoratie met pluimvee.
A Chinese hand-knotted tapestry, floral decoration with poultry.No longer availableDim. 182 x 93 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#252Een 18e eeuwse Hollandse massief eikenhouten pastoorskast.
An 18th-century Dutch solid oak pastor's cabinet.No longer availableDim. 195 x 195 x 65 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#573Een laat 19e eeuwse donker gepatineerde massief eikenhouten kast met opzetvitrine. Geëtst glas.
A late 19th-century dark patinated solid oak cabinet with display case. Etched glass.No longer availableDim. 214 x 107 x 54 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#295Een houten vouwtafeltje met dubbel opklapbaar blad. Engelse stijl.
A wooden folding table with double foldable top. English style.No longer availableDim. H 67, B 75, D 61 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#12Antieke houten koffer met gesculpteerde panelen.
Antique wooden trunk with carved panels.No longer availableDim. H 70, B 95, D 50 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#415Een lot van 3 zilveren items bestaande uit een Hebreeuwse mezoeza en 2 kleine flesjes met een totaalgewicgt van 50 gram.
A lot of 3 silver items consisting of a Hebrew mezuzah and 2 small bottles with a total weight of 50 grams.No longer availableDim. l 8.5 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#249Een staande klok in massief eikenhouten kast.
A standing clock in solid oak case.No longer availableDim. 230 x 52 x 30 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#575Antieke legkast met vitrineopzet. 5 deuren. Met paneelrug.
Antique cupboard with display case attachment. 5 doors. With panel back.No longer availableDim. H 230, B 195, D 60 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#19Aligi Sassu“Cavallino Impennato”. Een brons gegoten beeldje van een steigerend paard op marmeren voet. Onderaan gesigneerd en genummerd 142/300.
"Cavallino Impennato" translates to "Rearing Horse". A bronze cast sculpture of a rearing horse on a marble base. Signed and numbered 142/300 at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 19 cmEstimate: € 200 / 400 -
#591Wandtafel in landelijke stijl, met gedraaide poten.
Wall table in country style, with turned legs.No longer availableDim. H 72.5, B 134, D 55 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#280Een oude massief eikenhouten salontafel met 2 laden.
An old solid oak coffee table with 2 drawers.No longer availableDim. 47 x 121 x 54 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75
Other lots in this auction
-
#179Jean Guy BeernaertPeriod: 1928 - 1999“De Vlaeykensgang te Antwerpen”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesicneerd J.G. Beernaert. Toegevoegd een gesigneerd boek over de kunstenaar.
"The Vlaeykensgang in Antwerp," a painting, oil on canvas, signed by J.G. Beernaert. Accompanied by a signed book about the artist.No longer availableDim. 80 x 50 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#507Een massief houten gesculpteerd beeld van een olifant, polychroom, Aziatische oorsprong.
A solid wood carved polychrome sculpture of an elephant, of Asian origin.No longer availableDim. 38 x 40 x 21 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#395Een paar urnvormige jardinières in blauw-wit porcelein.
A pair of urn-shaped jardinières in blue and white porcelain.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 44, Ø 32 cmEstimate: € 350 / 500 -
#152Jan Jacob SPOHLERPeriod: 1811-1879‘Molens aan het water’. Olieverf op paneel, linksonder getekend; Spohler. Zichtbare schade aan het paneel.
'Mills by the Water'. Oil on panel, signed lower left; Spohler. Visible damage to the panel.No longer availableDim. 25.5/20 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#428Een vintage kristallen tafellamp, blauw in de massa gekleurd, gemerkt met sticker ‘Doyen’.
A vintage crystal table lamp, blue colored in the mass, marked with sticker 'Doyen'.No longer availableDim. h 30 cm (voet)Estimate: € 100 / 150 -
#169Yuliy Yulevich KleverBomengroep. Grafiet op paneel. Getekend; Klever, 1903.
Tree group. Graphite on panel. Signed; Klever, 1903.No longer availableDim. 40/30 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#582Jules Alfred DuquennePeriod: 1874 - 1950“Winters dorpszicht”, een schilderij, olieverf op paneelk gesigneerd J.A. Duquenne en gedateerd 1900.
"Winter village scene", a painting, oil on panel signed J.A. Duquenne and dated 1900.No longer availableDim. 23.5 x 31 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#246Ecru ladenkast met goudkleurige accenten. 4 laden.
Ecru chest of drawers with gold-colored accents. 4 drawers.No longer availableDim. H 86, B 99, D 45 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#451Tibetaans Boeddhahoofd in gepatineerd brons.
Tibetan Buddha head in patinated bronze.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 21 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#248ChambordEen grote vintage glazen schaal, groen in de massa gekleurd, gemerkt met label ‘Chambord’.
A large vintage glass bowl, green in color, marked with label 'Chambord'.No longer availableDim. 16 x 74 x 24 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#74‘Na het strijdgewoel’. Britse en Schotse soldaten hergroeperen na de strijd. 19e eeuws olieverfschilderij op doek. Niet getekend. Met stempel op de rug; E. Warren, Stoke Newington.
'After the Battle'. British and Scottish soldiers regrouping after the battle. 19th-century oil painting on canvas. Not signed. With stamp on the back; E. Warren, Stoke Newington.No longer availableDim. 61/91 cmEstimate: € 350 / 500 -
#320Een uit drie rijen bestaand parelhalssnoer met zilveren slot bezet met markasiet. 925‰.
A three-row pearl necklace with a silver clasp set with marcasite. 925‰.No longer availableDim. 19 tot 23 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200


