Similar lots by type
-
#685Boch Frères La LouvièreEen 40-delig porseleinen servies, Boch La Louvière, model Ramona. Bestaande uit 2 ronde schalen, 2 ovalen schalen, 2 grote kommen, 11 platte borden, 13 diepe borden en 10 dessertborden.
A 40-piece porcelain dinnerware set, Boch La Louvière, Ramona model. Includes 2 round dishes, 2 oval dishes, 2 large bowls, 11 dinner plates, 13 soup plates, and 10 dessert plates.No longer availableEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#698PentaxEen vintage Pentax L camera met extra lens in bijbehorende lederen tasjes.
A vintage Pentax L camera with extra lens in matching leather cases.No longer availableDim. 13 x 16 x 12 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#693“Chanson d’amour”, een originele poster uit 1937 van de gelijknamige operette.
"Chanson d'amour", an original poster from 1937 of the operetta with the same name.No longer availableDim. 119 x 80 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#532Een Chinese wierookbrander in twee delen uit jade , versierd met drakenkoppen, op een uitgewerkt houten sokkeltje.
A Chinese incense burner in two parts made of jade, decorated with dragon heads, on an elaborately carved wooden base.No longer availableDim. h 31 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#526Een Chinees hout gesculpteerd bijzettafeltje met roos marmeren blad en klauwpoten. Vroeg 20e eeuw.
A Chinese wooden side table with rose marble top and claw feet. Early 20th century.No longer availableDim. 46 x 44 x 44 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#551Een lantaarn in massief messing met geslepen glas.
A lantern in solid brass with cut glass.No longer availableDim. h 64 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#222Lode VleeshouwersEen gipsen Mariabeeld. Verso gesigneerd met opschrift, gedateerd 1944.
A plaster statue of Mary. Signed and dated on the back with inscription, 1944.No longer availableDim. 70 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#531Een set van 2 art-deco melkglazen bollampen.
A set of 2 Art Deco milk glass globe lamps.No longer availableDim. Ø 30 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#344Een lot van 3 goudkleurig metalen mandjes in kubus vorm draadmodel, bijgevoegd mandje met schuine zijkanten.
A lot of 3 gold-colored metal cube-shaped wire baskets, including a basket with slanted sides.No longer availableDim. 37 & 18 cmEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#683Limoges Unique“Souvenir de l’exposition coloniale, 1931”. Een interbellum porseleinen kopje en schoteltje met vergulde details. Onderaan gemerkt.
"Souvenir from the Colonial Exhibition, 1931." An interwar porcelain cup and saucer with gilded details. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 7 x Ø 12 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#212Een rechthoekige spiegel. Victoriaanse stijl, mooi gebeeldhouwd en ajourgewerkt.
A rectangular mirror. Victorian style. Nicely carved and with ajour.No longer availableDim. 176x108 cmEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#687Een lot van 6 gekleurd kristallen glazen op een spiegel dienblad met messing rand.
A set of 6 colored crystal glasses on a mirrored tray with brass rim.No longer availableDim. h 21 x Ø 9 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#679Bone China HerfordEen porseleinen groepje van een romantisch koppel gezeten op een muurtje. Onderaan gemerkt.
A porcelain group of a romantic couple seated on a wall. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 18 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#682Een hanglamp in messing en geslepen glas met 6 lichtpunten. Medio jaren 80 van de vorige eeuw.
A pendant lamp in brass and cut glass with 6 light points. From the mid-1980s.No longer availableDim. 48 x 55 x 55 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#339Een lot van 2 zwart metalen draadmanden in kubusvorm.
A lot of 2 black metal wire baskets in cube shape.No longer availableDim. 46 & 42 cm³Estimate: € 60 / 80 -
#547Een houten zwart gelakt vouwtafeltje met dubbel openklapbaar blad, waarvan 1 met schaakbord. Verguld versierd met vogels en floraal decor.
A wooden black lacquered folding table with double foldable top, one with a chessboard. Gilt decorated with birds and floral motifs.No longer availableDim. 77,5 x 79 x 81 cmEstimate: € 75 / 125 -
#351Nozeman en Sepp Lannoo“Nederlandsche Vogelen 1770-1829”. Door Nozeman en Sepp, een XXL boek in nieuwstaat, ongeopende verpakking, in originele cassette. Uitgeverij Lannoo 2014, 816p, Hardcover, circa 12 kg.
"Dutch Birds 1770-1829". By Nozeman and Sepp, an XXL book in like-new condition, unopened packaging, in original slipcase. Publisher Lannoo 2014, 816p, Hardcover, approximately 12 kg.No longer availableDim. 10 x 67 x 48 cm - 12kgEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#522Pierre VandelPeriod: 1970Een vintage rechthoekige salontafel in messing en glas, ontworpen door Pierre Vandel. De spiegelrand van de glazen bladen zijn deels afgeschilferd.
A vintage rectangular coffee table in brass and glass, designed by Pierre Vandel. The mirrored edges of the glass shelves are partially chipped.No longer availableDim. 46 x 128 x 63 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#694BiekensEen lot van vier vellen Biekens chromo’s uit St. Niklaas, midden jaren 50 van de vorige eeuw. Elk vel bestaat uit 16 chromo’s.
A lot of four sheets of Biekens chromos from St. Niklaas, mid-1950s. Each sheet contains 16 chromos.No longer availableDim. 24 x 32.5 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#541Een lantaarn in massief messing met geslepen glas.
A lantern in solid brass with cut glass.No longer availableDim. h 80 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#684Een set van 6 gekleurde kristallen wijnglazen, 2 met kleine randschade.
A set of 6 colored crystal wine glasses, 2 with minor rim damage.No longer availableDim. h 21 x Ø 9 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#223Een console voor wandmontage in wit licht geaderd marmer met een bloemenguirlande.
A wall-mounted console in white light-veined marble with a flower garland.No longer availableDim. h 43 x b 35 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#215Een Marie-Therese luchter in kristal met 10 armen en nog een centraal lichtpunt.
A Marie-Therese chandelier in crystal with 10 arms and a central light point.No longer availableDim. h 90 x Ø 70 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#202Karl PaldaEen Art Deco Boheems kristal geslepen likeurset, bestaande uit 5 glaasjes en 1 karaf. Met geometrisch decor.
An Art Deco Bohemian cut crystal liqueur set, consisting of 5 glasses and 1 decanter. With geometric decor.No longer availableDim. 22 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250
Other lots in this auction
-
#433Een gouden munt Zuid-Afrika. 1 Rand 1961. Au 917/1000, 3,99 g.
A gold coin South Africa. 1 Rand 1961. Au 917/1000, 3.99 g.No longer availableEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#528DresdenEen lot van 5 vintage Dresden porseleinen beeldjes. Onderaan gemerkt.
A lot of 5 vintage Dresden porcelain figurines. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 21 & ... & 12 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#484Antoni ClavéPeriod: 1913-2005“Abstract profiel en hand”. Een litho op papier, onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd en genummerd 45/45.
"Abstract profile and hand." A lithograph on paper, signed and numbered 45/45 at the bottom outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 72 x 40 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#113Een Art Deco beeld van een wandelende panter in gepatineerd kunstbrons op een voetstuk van meerkleurig marmer.
An Art Deco sculpture of a walking panther in patinated artificial bronze on a multicolored marble base.No longer availableDim. 19 x 55 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#509Een Perzisch handgeknoopt tapijt met geometrisch decor.
A Persian hand-knotted rug with geometric design.No longer availableDim. 330 x 160 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#124Gust DierikxPeriod: 1924 - 2019“Platbodem op de Schelde”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Gust Dierikx.
"Flat-bottomed boat on the Scheldt," a painting, oil on canvas, signed by Gust Dierikx.No longer availableDim. 50 x 60 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#629Françoise DeberdtPeriod: 1934 -“Naar de zon”, een lithografie in 2 kleuren, buiten de plaat gesigneerd en genummerd 68/120.
"Toward the Sun", a lithograph in 2 colors, signed and numbered 68/120 outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 42 x 62 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#546Een massief eikenhouten verlengbare tafel met bolpoten.
A solid oak extendable table with round legs.No longer availableDim. 75 x 130 x 100 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#405Een lot van 33 munten uit Zuid-Afrika. Elisabeth II, 1/2 pence 1953, 1/4 pence 1958. Afb. Van Riebeeck, 50 ct, 20 ct, 10 ct, 2,5 ct, alle 1961, Ag 500/1000, 1 ct en 1/2 ct, messing. 1 Rand Eng. en Afrikaans 1966, Ag 800/1000. Verwoerd 1 Rand Eng. en Afrikaans 1969, Ag. 800/1000. Van Riebeeck (à ct 1966, 20 ct, 10 ct, 5 ct, alle 1965 Ni. 2 ct & 1 ct Cu. Set 6 munten 1967 Eng. en dito Afrikaans.
A lot of 33 coins from South Africa. Elizabeth II, 1/2 pence 1953, 1/4 pence 1958. Image of Van Riebeeck, 50 ct, 20 ct, 10 ct, 2.5 ct, all 1961, Ag 500/1000, 1 ct and 1/2 ct, brass. 1 Rand English and Afrikaans 1966, Ag 800/1000. Verwoerd 1 Rand English and Afrikaans 1969, Ag. 800/1000. Van Riebeeck (à ct 1966, 20 ct, 10 ct, 5 ct, all 1965 Ni. 2 ct & 1 ct Cu. Set of 6 coins 1967 English and Afrikaans.No longer availableEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#579“Gestileerde boerderij”. Een tekening, houtskool op papier, onderaan gesigneerd.
"Stylized farmhouse". A drawing, charcoal on paper, signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 47 x 54 cmEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#342Henri MartinPeriod: 1886 - 1960Een set van 2 art-deco handbeschilderde glazen vazen door Martin Henri voor Scailmont, de vazen met decornummer 6027 zijn opgenomen in de catalogus ‘Les Verreries de Scailmont à l’époque Art déco’ uit 2013.
A set of 2 art-deco hand-painted glass vases by Martin Henri for Scailmont, the vases with pattern number 6027 are featured in the catalog 'Les Verreries de Scailmont à l’époque Art déco' from 2013.No longer availableDim. h 24 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#276Een massief eikenhouten commode met 4 laden in Louis Philippe stijl. Ca. 1900.
A solid oak chest of drawers in the Louis Philippe style with 4 drawers. Circa 1900.No longer availableDim. 109 x 109 x 54 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150

