Similar lots by type
-
#228Een 19e eeuwse Normandisch massief houten 2-deurs commode in Franse eik.
A 19th-century Normandy solid wood 2-door chest of drawers in French oak.No longer availableDim. 92 x 141 x 62 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#275Een 19e eeuwse massief eikenhouten legkast, 1 deur, met 1 lade binnenin.
A 19th-century solid oak bookcase, 1 door, with 1 drawer inside.No longer availableDim. 199 x 104 x 51 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#290Een ovale massief eikenhouten gateleg tafel.
An oval solid oak gateleg table.No longer availableDim. 74 x 140 x 96 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#578Een Chinees handgeknoopt wandtapijt, florale decoratie met pluimvee.
A Chinese hand-knotted tapestry, floral decoration with poultry.No longer availableDim. 182 x 93 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#591Wandtafel in landelijke stijl, met gedraaide poten.
Wall table in country style, with turned legs.No longer availableDim. H 72.5, B 134, D 55 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#565Een massief eikenhouten legkast met 2 deuren en 2 lade.
A solid oak bookcase with 2 doors and 2 drawers.No longer availableDim. 208 x 190 x 70 cmEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#365Kinkeldey LeuchtenEen midcentury modern kroonluchter in verchroomd metaal en kristal met 2 bijbehorende wandlampen en reserve kristallen lamellen.
A midcentury modern chandelier in chrome-plated metal and crystal with 2 matching wall lamps and spare crystal prisms.No longer availableDim. h 105 x Ø 65 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#12Antieke houten koffer met gesculpteerde panelen.
Antique wooden trunk with carved panels.No longer availableDim. H 70, B 95, D 50 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#299Een antieke eiken cafétafel met één lade. Schade van de kat aan één poot.
An antique oak pub table with one drawer. Damage from the cat on one leg.No longer availableDim. 69 x 115 x 59 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#295Een houten vouwtafeltje met dubbel opklapbaar blad. Engelse stijl.
A wooden folding table with double foldable top. English style.No longer availableDim. H 67, B 75, D 61 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#19Aligi Sassu“Cavallino Impennato”. Een brons gegoten beeldje van een steigerend paard op marmeren voet. Onderaan gesigneerd en genummerd 142/300.
"Cavallino Impennato" translates to "Rearing Horse". A bronze cast sculpture of a rearing horse on a marble base. Signed and numbered 142/300 at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 19 cmEstimate: € 200 / 400 -
#249Een staande klok in massief eikenhouten kast.
A standing clock in solid oak case.No longer availableDim. 230 x 52 x 30 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#535Art-Deco eetkamertafel met vier stoelen. Wortelfineer op de rugleuningen en het tafelblad. De zittingen zijn bekleed met een geometrisch patroon in blauw en okertinten.
Art Deco dining table with four chairs. Root veneer on the chair backrests and tabletop. The seats are upholstered with a geometric pattern in blue and ochre tones.No longer availableDim. H 74, B 147, D 95 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#252Een 18e eeuwse Hollandse massief eikenhouten pastoorskast.
An 18th-century Dutch solid oak pastor's cabinet.No longer availableDim. 195 x 195 x 65 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#375Een 19e eeuwse massief eikenhouten legkast, 2 deuren, met 3 laden binnenin.
A 19th-century solid oak cupboard, 2 doors, with 3 drawers inside.No longer availableDim. 175 x 114 x 41 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#573Een laat 19e eeuwse donker gepatineerde massief eikenhouten kast met opzetvitrine. Geëtst glas.
A late 19th-century dark patinated solid oak cabinet with display case. Etched glass.No longer availableDim. 214 x 107 x 54 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#405Een oude bronzen receptiebel.
An old bronze reception bell.No longer availableDim. h 13.5 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#575Antieke legkast met vitrineopzet. 5 deuren. Met paneelrug.
Antique cupboard with display case attachment. 5 doors. With panel back.No longer availableDim. H 230, B 195, D 60 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#280Een oude massief eikenhouten salontafel met 2 laden.
An old solid oak coffee table with 2 drawers.No longer availableDim. 47 x 121 x 54 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#415Een lot van 3 zilveren items bestaande uit een Hebreeuwse mezoeza en 2 kleine flesjes met een totaalgewicgt van 50 gram.
A lot of 3 silver items consisting of a Hebrew mezuzah and 2 small bottles with a total weight of 50 grams.No longer availableDim. l 8.5 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#285Een ronde massief eikenhouten gateleg tafel.
A round solid oak gateleg table.No longer availableDim. h 74 x Ø 112 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#563Een set van 2 armstoelen in Louis Philippe stijl, krabschade achteraan de rugleuningen.
A set of 2 armchairs in Louis Philippe style, scratches on the back of the backrests.No longer availableDim. 93 x 64 x 55 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#300Een mahoniehouten tijdschriftenrekje met 2 laden in Engelse stijl.
A mahogany magazine rack with 2 drawers in English style.No longer availableDim. 54 x 84 x 31 cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#576Een oude massief eikenhouten salontafel.
An old solid oak coffee table.No longer availableDim. 46 x 147 x 57 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80
Other lots in this auction
-
#126Pol Van Esbroeck“Spel in zand en zee.” Houtsculptuur in Libanese ceder. Eerst tentoongesteld in 1963 in Galerij Nova te Mechelen. Toegevoegd, een uitvoerige beschrijving van de origine en herkomst van het beeld.
"Game in sand and sea." Wood sculpture in Lebanese cedar. First exhibited in 1963 at Galerij Nova in Mechelen. Includes a detailed description of the origin and history of the sculpture.No longer availableDim. 92 x 147 x 90 cmEstimate: € 500 / 700 -
#184Josse ImpensPeriod: 1840-1905‘De Roker’. Olieverf op doek. Getekend; J. Impens. Hij studeerde in Brussel aan de Académie Royale des Beaux-Arts, waar Jean-François Portaels een van zijn leermeesters was. Portaels was een vooraanstaand schilder van genretaferelen en de grondlegger van de Belgische oriëntalistische school.
'The Smoker'. Oil on canvas. Signed; J. Impens. He studied in Brussels at the Royal Academy of Fine Arts, where Jean-François Portaels was one of his teachers. Portaels was a prominent painter of genre scenes and the founder of the Belgian Orientalist school.No longer availableDim. 35.5/28.5 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#61Boch Frères KeramisEen grote dekselvaas van blauw en wit porselein met een decor naar Chinees voorbeeld, onderaan gemerkt.
A large lidded vase of blue and white porcelain with a Chinese-inspired decoration, marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 52 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#457Een lot van 2 Tibetaanse tangka’s met een Mahakala en een Arhat voorstelling. Verso zegel.
A pair of 2 Tibetan Thangkas featuring Mahakala and an Arhat. Seal on the reverse.No longer availableDim. 123 x 67 & 92 x 67 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#440Een 18 kt wit-en geelgouden ring bezet met diamant solitair van +- 1,25 ct.
An 18kt white and yellow gold ring set with a diamond solitaire of approximately 1.25 ct.No longer availableDim. 4,03 gEstimate: € 2000 / 2300 -
#224Een oud Chinees elmhouten tweedeurs kastje.
An old Chinese elm wood two-door cabinet.No longer availableDim. 75 x 77 x 49 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#259Geslepen halfhoge spiegel in goudkleurig romantisch kader.
Cut-glass half-length mirror in gold-colored romantic frame.No longer availableDim. 170/90 cmEstimate: € 180 / 200 -
#32Een massief houten tafel, verlengbaar, met gesculpteerde delen en een glazen beschermblad.
A solid wood table, extendable, with sculpted parts and a glass protective top.No longer availableDim. 78 x 180 x 90 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#499Romain MalflietPeriod: 1910 - 2006‘De Kaartspelers’. Olieverf op schilderspaneel. Getekend linksonder; R. Malfliet.
'The Card Players'. Oil on panel. Signed lower left; R. Malfliet.No longer availableDim. 30/40 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#120Een paar 18 kt geelgouden oorbellen bezet met in briolet geslepen half edelsteen.
A pair of 18 kt yellow gold earrings set with briolette-cut semi-precious stones.No longer availableDim. 9,27 gEstimate: € 500 / 600 -
#396Een retro bakfiets voor kinderen, professioneel speelplaatsmateriaal.
A retro cargo bike for children, professional playground equipment.No longer availableDim. 78 x 110 x 50 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#291Lot van drie wandtapijten naar de late middeleeuwen. Waarvan twee met roede en één met muurhaken.
Lot of three tapestries dating back to the late Middle Ages. Two with rods and one with wall hooks.No longer availableDim. 138/188 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120


