Similar lots by type
-
#563Een set van 2 armstoelen in Louis Philippe stijl, krabschade achteraan de rugleuningen.
A set of 2 armchairs in Louis Philippe style, scratches on the back of the backrests.No longer availableDim. 93 x 64 x 55 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#275Een 19e eeuwse massief eikenhouten legkast, 1 deur, met 1 lade binnenin.
A 19th-century solid oak bookcase, 1 door, with 1 drawer inside.No longer availableDim. 199 x 104 x 51 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#295Een houten vouwtafeltje met dubbel opklapbaar blad. Engelse stijl.
A wooden folding table with double foldable top. English style.No longer availableDim. H 67, B 75, D 61 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#365Kinkeldey LeuchtenEen midcentury modern kroonluchter in verchroomd metaal en kristal met 2 bijbehorende wandlampen en reserve kristallen lamellen.
A midcentury modern chandelier in chrome-plated metal and crystal with 2 matching wall lamps and spare crystal prisms.No longer availableDim. h 105 x Ø 65 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#249Een staande klok in massief eikenhouten kast.
A standing clock in solid oak case.No longer availableDim. 230 x 52 x 30 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#535Art-Deco eetkamertafel met vier stoelen. Wortelfineer op de rugleuningen en het tafelblad. De zittingen zijn bekleed met een geometrisch patroon in blauw en okertinten.
Art Deco dining table with four chairs. Root veneer on the chair backrests and tabletop. The seats are upholstered with a geometric pattern in blue and ochre tones.No longer availableDim. H 74, B 147, D 95 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#575Antieke legkast met vitrineopzet. 5 deuren. Met paneelrug.
Antique cupboard with display case attachment. 5 doors. With panel back.No longer availableDim. H 230, B 195, D 60 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#19Aligi Sassu“Cavallino Impennato”. Een brons gegoten beeldje van een steigerend paard op marmeren voet. Onderaan gesigneerd en genummerd 142/300.
"Cavallino Impennato" translates to "Rearing Horse". A bronze cast sculpture of a rearing horse on a marble base. Signed and numbered 142/300 at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 19 cmEstimate: € 200 / 400 -
#252Een 18e eeuwse Hollandse massief eikenhouten pastoorskast.
An 18th-century Dutch solid oak pastor's cabinet.No longer availableDim. 195 x 195 x 65 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#415Een lot van 3 zilveren items bestaande uit een Hebreeuwse mezoeza en 2 kleine flesjes met een totaalgewicgt van 50 gram.
A lot of 3 silver items consisting of a Hebrew mezuzah and 2 small bottles with a total weight of 50 grams.No longer availableDim. l 8.5 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#280Een oude massief eikenhouten salontafel met 2 laden.
An old solid oak coffee table with 2 drawers.No longer availableDim. 47 x 121 x 54 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#405Een oude bronzen receptiebel.
An old bronze reception bell.No longer availableDim. h 13.5 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#12Antieke houten koffer met gesculpteerde panelen.
Antique wooden trunk with carved panels.No longer availableDim. H 70, B 95, D 50 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#576Een oude massief eikenhouten salontafel.
An old solid oak coffee table.No longer availableDim. 46 x 147 x 57 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#300Een mahoniehouten tijdschriftenrekje met 2 laden in Engelse stijl.
A mahogany magazine rack with 2 drawers in English style.No longer availableDim. 54 x 84 x 31 cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#578Een Chinees handgeknoopt wandtapijt, florale decoratie met pluimvee.
A Chinese hand-knotted tapestry, floral decoration with poultry.No longer availableDim. 182 x 93 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#285Een ronde massief eikenhouten gateleg tafel.
A round solid oak gateleg table.No longer availableDim. h 74 x Ø 112 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#228Een 19e eeuwse Normandisch massief houten 2-deurs commode in Franse eik.
A 19th-century Normandy solid wood 2-door chest of drawers in French oak.No longer availableDim. 92 x 141 x 62 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#565Een massief eikenhouten legkast met 2 deuren en 2 lade.
A solid oak bookcase with 2 doors and 2 drawers.No longer availableDim. 208 x 190 x 70 cmEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#591Wandtafel in landelijke stijl, met gedraaide poten.
Wall table in country style, with turned legs.No longer availableDim. H 72.5, B 134, D 55 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#375Een 19e eeuwse massief eikenhouten legkast, 2 deuren, met 3 laden binnenin.
A 19th-century solid oak cupboard, 2 doors, with 3 drawers inside.No longer availableDim. 175 x 114 x 41 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#299Een antieke eiken cafétafel met één lade. Schade van de kat aan één poot.
An antique oak pub table with one drawer. Damage from the cat on one leg.No longer availableDim. 69 x 115 x 59 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#573Een laat 19e eeuwse donker gepatineerde massief eikenhouten kast met opzetvitrine. Geëtst glas.
A late 19th-century dark patinated solid oak cabinet with display case. Etched glass.No longer availableDim. 214 x 107 x 54 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#290Een ovale massief eikenhouten gateleg tafel.
An oval solid oak gateleg table.No longer availableDim. 74 x 140 x 96 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75
Other lots in this auction
-
#477HergéPeriod: 1953Kuifje, weekblad voor jongens van 7 tot 77 jaar. Volledige achtste jaargang, 1953.
Tintin, magazine for boys aged 7 to 77. Complete eighth year, 1953.No longer availableDim. 29.5 x 20.5 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#507Een massief houten gesculpteerd beeld van een olifant, polychroom, Aziatische oorsprong.
A solid wood carved polychrome sculpture of an elephant, of Asian origin.No longer availableDim. 38 x 40 x 21 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#305Een paar 18 kt geelgouden fijne oorbellen bezet met pareltjes. In origineel doosje.
A pair of 18 kt yellow gold delicate earrings set with pearls. In original box.No longer availableDim. 0,60 gEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#484Roland De VolderMonochrome ets, exemplaar van de kunstenaar. Getekend buiten de plaat. Roland De Volder, Belgische kunstenaar geboren te Oostende in 1938. Hij volgde zijn opleiding aan de Academie te Gent.
Monochrome etching, artist's proof. Signed outside the plate. Roland De Volder, Belgian artist born in Ostend in 1938. He studied at the Academy in Ghent.No longer availableDim. 28/34 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#116Een Antwerps barok buffet van gebeeldhouwd eikenhout. Bovenkast met twee paneeldeuren geflankeerd door fruitranken in reliëf. Onderaan twee grotere paneeldeuren met penen op de stijlen. Details en bolpoten van zwartgelakt hout. XVIIIde eeuw.
An Antwerp baroque oak buffet with intricate carvings. Upper cabinet with two panel doors flanked by relief fruit vines. Below, two larger panel doors with knobs on the stiles. Details and bun feet in black lacquered wood. 18th century.No longer availableDim. H 154, B 158, D 64 cmEstimate: € 350 / 450 -
#244Willem DolphynPeriod: 1980Proefdruk ‘WINTER’. Ets van Willem Dolphyn. De drie koningen op tocht door een sneeuwlandschap met knotwilgen. Getekend binnen en buiten de plaat.
Proof print 'WINTER'. Etching by Willem Dolphyn. The three kings on a journey through a snow landscape with pollard willows. Signed inside and outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 33/27 cmEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#298Porceleyne FlesEen bolvaas in Delfts blauw, gemerkt De Porceleyne Fles.
A spherical vase in Delft blue, marked De Porceleyne Fles.No longer availableDim. h 26 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#316Een opbergmeubel van rotan met bijpassende tafel en twee stoelen.
A storage cabinet made of rattan with a matching table and two chairs.No longer availableDim. 1115 x 45 x 35 cm en 75 x 100 x 50 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#210Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met briljanten en diamant baguettes met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1,55 ct.
An 18 kt white gold ring set with brilliant-cut diamonds and diamond baguettes with a total weight of approximately 1.55 ct.No longer availableDim. 7,72 gEstimate: € 1200 / 1400 -
#83Antiek tweeloops percussiejachtgeweer.
Antique double-barreled percussion hunting gun.No longer availableDim. Lengte 126 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#99G. Claassen“Portret van Ds. Eleazar Swalmius”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Bovenaan gesigneerd. Naar het werk van Rembrandt.
"Portrait of Rev. Eleazar Swalmius". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the top. After the work of Rembrandt.No longer availableDim. 114 x 94 cmEstimate: € 300 / 500 -
#243Een serie van twaalf onderborden van gepolijst inox met vergudl randje. Gemerkt Spring, Made in Switzerland.
A series of twelve polished stainless steel underplates with gilded trim. Marked Spring, Made in Switzerland.No longer availableDim. Ø 30 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80


