Similar lots by type
-
#157Zeventien zilveren objecten waaronder verschillende lepels, vier suikertangen, een menukaarthouder en het handvat van een kinderwandelstok. Met een gezamelijk brutogewicht van 540 gram. Toegevoegd een lot verzilverd.
Seventeen silver objects including various spoons, four sugar tongs, a menu card holder, and the handle of a child's walking stick. With a total gross weight of 540 grams. Also included is a lot of silver-plated items.No longer availableDim. 540 gramEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#579Een verzilverde warmhouder. Gemerkt Wilcox International Silver Co. 2775.
A silver-plated chafing dish. Marked Wilcox International Silver Co. 2775.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 24, Ø 29 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#478Antares ParvaEen vintage draagbaar Italiaanse typewriter, gemerkt Antares Parva, medio 1960.
A vintage portable Italian typewriter, marked Antares Parva, circa 1960.No longer availableDim. 7 x 30 x 31 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#497Een kaststel bestaande uit een een coupe en twee cassolettes van kobaltkleurig porselein. Toegevoegd twee sierborden gemerkt DM, Limoges.
A cabinet set consisting of a bowl and two cassolettes made of cobalt blue porcelain. Included are two decorative plates marked DM, Limoges.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 22 & 41 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#201Twaalf zilveren lepeltjes in etui, gemerkt 800. Met een gezamenlijk brutogewicht van 150 gram.
Twelve silver spoons in case, hallmarked 800. With a total gross weight of 150 grams.No longer availableDim. 150 gramEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#14318 Kleine zilveren lepeltjes in etui. Twee verschillende formaten. De grootste zijn gemerkt 800 en de kleine 835. Met een gezamenlijk brutogewicht van 410 gram.
18 small silver spoons in case. Two different sizes. The largest are marked 800 and the smaller 835. With a combined gross weight of 410 grams.No longer availableDim. 410 gramEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#188Zeven zilveren servetringen, waarvan 5 gemerkt 800, 1 gemerkt 925 en 1 niet gemerkt. Met een gezamenlijk brutogewicht van 195 gram.
Seven silver napkin rings, 5 marked 800, 1 marked 925, and 1 unmarked. With a total gross weight of 195 grams.No longer availableDim. 195 gramEstimate: € 120 / 150 -
#235Een set van 12 zilveren shotglaasjes, Frans gekeurd: Minerva en hoofdletters LN met een boompje tussen de letters. 85 gram. Gedeukt.
A set of 12 silver shot glasses, French hallmarked: Minerva and uppercase letters LN with a small tree between the letters. 85 grams. Dented.No longer availableDim. h 4 x Ø 3.5 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#117Eel gevarieerd lot van 3 zilveren items bestaande uit: een sauskommetje, Engelse keuren, Birmingham 1915, een ananas gemerkt 800 fb en een dop van een strooier met Minerva keurmerk. 235 gram
A varied lot of 3 silver items consisting of: a sauce boat, English hallmarks, Birmingham 1915, a pineapple marked 800 fb, and a shaker lid with Minerva hallmark. 235 grams.No longer availableDim. h 9 cm (ananas)Estimate: € 160 / 220 -
#530Een zilveren zakhorloge, Duitse keuren, werkend.
A silver pocket watch, German hallmarks, in working condition.No longer availableDim. Ø 4.5 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#59Dupont ParisEen Dupont balpen in etui van verguld zilver. Gemerkt Dupont de Paris, 925.
A Dupont ballpoint pen in a case of gilded silver. Marked Dupont de Paris, 925.No longer availableDim. Lengte 13,5 cmEstimate: € 75 / 100 -
#57‘Ikaro’, een draagbaar vintage televisietoestel door Minerva. Kabel is manco.
'Ikaro', a portable vintage television set by Minerva. Cable is missing.No longer availableDim. H 27, B 31 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#219Een set van drie gevlochten zeteltjes in de stijl van Lloyd Loom. Twee roze en één blauw met gouden accenten. De roze zeteltjes zijn gedateerd; Okt. 37 en Aug. 52. De kussens moeten opnieuw worden bekleed.
A set of three woven armchairs in the style of Lloyd Loom. Two pink and one blue with golden accents. The pink armchairs are dated; Oct. 37 and Aug. 52. The cushions need to be reupholstered.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 69, 70 en 75 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#205Een antieke wandelstok van geëboniseerd hout met een zilveren handvat. Gemerkt 800.
An antique ebony walking stick with a silver handle. Marked 800.No longer availableDim. Lengte 90 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#255Een lot van 3 zilveren boompjes, gemerkt 800, gecombineerd met mineralen.
A lot of 3 silver trees, marked 800, combined with minerals.No longer availableDim. h 20 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#198Zeven zilveren theezeefjes. Vier gemerkt 800 en drie met Minervahoofdje. Met een gezamenlijk brutogewicht van 240 gram.
Seven silver tea strainers. Four marked 800 and three with Minerva head. With a total gross weight of 240 grams.No longer availableDim. 240 gramEstimate: € 120 / 150 -
#118Twee zilveren kommetjes, gemerkt H&Cie. Met een gezamenlijk brutogewicht van 315 gram.
Two silver bowls, marked H&Cie. With a total gross weight of 315 grams.No longer availableDim. 315 gramEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#498Een antieke wortelhouten wandelstok met een naamplaatje op naam van H. Minne, Quellinstraat, Antwerpen.
An antique root wood walking stick with a nameplate stating H. Minne, Quellinstraat, Antwerp.No longer availableDim. Lengte 87 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#491Een Chinese vogelkooi van bamboe en messing. Met porseleinen voeder en drinkbakjes.
A Chinese birdcage of bamboo and brass. With porcelain food and water bowls.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 59, Ø 30 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#591Een urnevormige vaas van Booms glas met een decor van antilopen.
An urn-shaped vase of Booms glass with a decor of antelopes.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 30, Ø 19 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#135‘Antwaarpe, mijn koeke (coke) stad’. Een gepersonaliseerde neonverlichting in twee delen. Met beugels voor boven en ondermontage. Met ballast.
'Antwerp, my sweet city'. A personalized neon lighting in two parts. With brackets for top and bottom mounting. With ballast.No longer availableDim. 80/160 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#203Zes zilveren borrelglaasjes, gemerkt met een Minerva hoofdje. Met een gezamenlijk brutogewicht van 125 gram.
Six silver shot glasses, marked with a Minerva head. With a total gross weight of 125 grams.No longer availableDim. 125 gramEstimate: € 70 / 100 -
#285Drie messingen kerkkandelaars.
Three brass church candlesticks.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 64 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#29Een Lloyd Loom stoel met datering: Mar. 37.
A Lloyd Loom chair dated: Mar. 37.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 79 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60
Other lots in this auction
-
#331‘Muzikanten’, een paar Afrikaanse bronzen beeldjes.
'Musicians', a pair of African bronze sculptures.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 26 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#386Een Chinese ‘dagbed’ zonder balustrade. 19e eeuw.
A Chinese daybed without railing. 19th century.No longer availableDim. 46 x 153 x 94 cmEstimate: € 500 / 700 -
#298“Dictionnaire de l’Académie Française”, par M. Louis Barré, 1839.
“Dictionnaire de l’Académie française”, by Mr. Louis Barré, 1839.No longer availableDim. 7.5 x 32 x 25 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#297Toussaint - Langenscheidt“Sachs-Villatte Enzyklopädisches Französisch-Deutsch”, 1883.
"Sachs-Villatte Encyclopedic French-German”, 1883.No longer availableDim. 7 x 26.5 x 20 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#523Willy VandersteenEen set van 15 Lekturama “Suske en Wiske Collectie” bundels.
A set of 15 Lekturama "Suske en Wiske Collection" bundles.No longer availableEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#104Een spiegel ingewerkt in een massief houten Indisch deurpaneel met groenblauwe polychromie.
A mirror integrated in a solid wood Indian door panel with green-blue polychromy.No longer availableDim. 152 x 88 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#58L. Gibert‘Moeder met kind’, een art deco beeld van gepatineerd zamac op een meerkleurige marmeren voet. Getekend L. Gibert.
'Mother with child', an art deco sculpture in patinated zamak on a multicolored marble base. Signed L. Gibert.No longer availableDim. H 37, B 58 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#407Een Afrikaans voorouderbeeld van gebeeldhouwd hout van een man met een staf en een hoorn.
An ancestral figure of carved wood depicting a man holding a staff and a horn.No longer availableDim. H. 64 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#594Lode SebregtsPeriod: 1906 - 2002‘Portret van een edelman’, tekening in zwart en bruin krijt. Getekend L. Sebregts.
'Portrait of a nobleman', drawing in black and brown chalk. Signed L. Sebregts.No longer availableDim. 43/30 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#390Omega GenèveEen vintage Omega heren horloge met stalen kast en lederen polsband.
A vintage Omega men's watch with a steel case and leather strap.No longer availableDim. Ø 3.5Estimate: € 120 / 160 -
#398Een paar blauw-witte Chinees porseleinen cachepots met drakendecor.
A pair of blue and white Chinese porcelain cachepots decorated with dragons.No longer availableDim. h 20, Ø 20 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#470Drie verzilverd metalen zakhorloges, een Chemin de fer Tavannes en een L’alouette (zonder glas), beide werkend, en een Nova Chronomètre, niet werkend.
Three silver-plated metal pocket watches, a Chemin de fer Tavannes and a L'alouette (without glass), both in working condition, and a Nova Chronometer, not working.No longer availableDim. Ø 5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60

