Similar lots by type
-
#176Een lot van twee statieven, waarvan één met standaard aansluiting.
A lot of two tripods, one with a standard connection.No longer availableDim. l 120 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#283Flos“Romeo Moon & Romeo Babe”. Een hanglamp van Flos met 2 bijhorende wandlampen.
"Romeo Moon & Romeo Babe" A pendant lamp by Flos with 2 accompanying wall lamps.No longer availableDim. h 23 x Ø 50 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#157Een lot van 3 stuks kwikglas, ook wel poor man’s silver genoemd. Bestaande uit een vaas en twee kandelaars.
A lot of 3 pieces of mercury glass, also known as poor man’s silver. Consisting of a vase and two candlesticks.No longer availableDim. h 33 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#307Een lot van 4 Chinese beelden in terracotta. De dansende dame mist een arm.
A lot of 4 Chinese terracotta statues. The dancing lady is missing an arm.No longer availableDim. h 36 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#357Een vintage geglazuurd keramisch kruisbeeld, niet gemerkt.
A vintage glazed ceramic crucifix, unmarked.No longer availableDim. 28 x 19 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#561Een lot van 2 koperen Afrikaanse items bestaande uit een getorste armband en een beeldje.
A lot of 2 copper African items consisting of a twisted bracelet and a figurine.No longer availableDim. h 15 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#553Een lot van 2 koperen vijzels met stamper, waarvan 1 replica, gemerkt met tekst “Heinrick ter Horst me fecit anno 1607”.
A lot of 2 copper mortars with pestle, 1 of which is a replica, marked with the text "Heinrick ter Horst me fecit anno 1607".No longer availableDim. 17 x Ø18cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#186Leo Galli“Ondoso”, een vintage hanglamp ontworpen door Leo Galli en geproduceerd door Scanlight/Holland.
"Ondoso", a vintage pendant lamp designed by Leo Galli and manufactured by Scanlight/Holland.No longer availableDim. 149 x 57 x 37 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#503MuranoEen grote vintage schaal in kleurloos Muranoglas.
A large vintage bowl in colorless Murano glass.No longer availableDim. 16 x 51 x 24 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#378Een Chinees sierzwaard met een decor van draken, zeer zwaar bronzen uitvoering.
A Chinese ceremonial sword with dragon design, very heavy bronze construction.No longer availableDim. l 93.5 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#208“Peerdevisser”, een beeld in meerkleurig Vlaams aardewerk. Toegevoegd een boerinnetje.
"Peerdevisser", a sculpture in multicolored Flemish earthenware. Accompanied by a female farmer.No longer availableDim. 35 x 30 x 10.5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#286Een 'Mazarin' kroonluchter in massief messing met 8 lichtpunten in de stijl van Louis XVI.
A 'Mazarin' chandelier in solid brass with 8 light points in the style of Louis XVI.No longer availableDim. h 85 x Ø 90 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#215Favaro CecchettoEen geglazuurd polychroom aardewerken beeld van een gezeten jongedame met bloemenkleed en een boek. Onderaan gemerkt Favaro Cecchetto, made in Italy en nummer 1915.
A glazed polychrome terracotta sculpture of a seated young lady with a flower dress and a book. Marked Favaro Cecchetto, made in Italy, with number 1915.No longer availableDim. 32 x 38 x 21 cmEstimate: € 100 / 140 -
#551Een schouwpendule van zwart marmer.
A mantelpiece made of black marble.No longer availableDim. 35 x 36 x 13Estimate: € 30 / 50 -
#556Sanchez“Maria met kind”. Een vintage polychroom aardewerken wandbeeldje. Verso gesigneerd “Sanchez”, voor Perignem of Amphora.
"Maria with child". A vintage polychrome earthenware wall sculpture. Signed on the back "Sanchez", possibly by Perignem or Amphora.No longer availableDim. 41cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#313Von SchieholzPrachtig geornamenteerde porseleinen kandelaar met twee spelende puttis en florale decoratie. Eerste helft 20ste eeuw, gefabriceerd door Von Schieholz, Dresden. De paarse bloem op een van de armen is gelijmd en mist een stukje. Verder minieme schilferschade aan enkele blaadjes en bloemen.
Beautifully ornamented porcelain candlestick with two playing putti and floral decoration. First half of the 20th century, manufactured by Von Schieholz, Dresden. The purple flower on one of the arms is glued and missing a small piece. Minor fleabite damage to some leaves and flowers.No longer availableDim. hoogte 53 cmEstimate: € 120 / 150 -
#541Een tafellamp met een blanc de Chine groep van Magu met een hertje. Aan één hand zijn enkele vingers beschadigd.
A table lamp with a blanc de Chine group of Magu with a little deer. Some fingers on one hand are damaged.No longer availableDim. h 42 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#248Een paar uit resin gesculpteerde vintage beeldjes van kleine adelaars.
A pair of vintage resin sculpted figurines of small eagles.No longer availableDim. 22,5 x 20cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#536Een bronzen tafellamp met gesculpteerd beeld van een stier en hoorns uit been.
A bronze table lamp with a sculpted figure of a bull and horns made of bone.No longer availableDim. 57,5 x 30 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#542Paul Kedelv Flygsfors glassworks“Coquille”. Een vintage vaas met roos wit in de massa. Met vervaagd label en onderaan gemerkt.
"Coquille". A vintage vase with rose white in the body. With faded label and marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 30cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#317Een lot van kristal, Val Saint Lambert. Bestaande uit 2 asbakken en 2 vaasjes, deze laatsten hebben minieme randschade.
A lot of crystal, Val Saint Lambert. Consisting of 2 ashtrays and 2 vases, the latter with minor rim damage.No longer availableDim. hoogte 12 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#559Een massief eikenhouten beeld van 3 figuren, een lezende dame, een jongen en een bebaarde schrijnwerker.
A solid oak statue of 3 figures, a reading lady, a boy, and a bearded carpenter.No longer availableDim. 31 x 23 x 8.5 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#265Een aardewerken kinderhoofdje in terracotta kleur op rechthoekige sokkel. Gesigneerd.
A terracotta colored clay child's head on rectangular base. Signed.No longer availableDim. h 39 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#306Een lot van 4 stukken met Aziatische oorsprong bestaande uit een beel met dieren en een dame in speksteen, een stenen dekselpotje en een vaasje in cloisonne.
A lot of 4 pieces with Asian origin consisting of a figurine with animals and a lady in soapstone, a stone lidded pot, and a cloisonne vase.No longer availableDim. h 21 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30
Other lots in this auction
-
#412Vijf gouachetaferelen op bladeren. Chinees werk, omstreeks 1900.
Five gouache scenes on leaves. Chinese work, circa 1900.No longer availableDim. 30 x 42 cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#444Sadeleer“Huizen bij een binnenhaven”. Plakkaatverf op papier. Gesigneerd.
"Houses near an inner harbor". Gouache on paper. Signed.No longer availableDim. 32.5 x 50 cmEstimate: € 35 / 40 -
#571Een verzilverd metalen fotolijst in Lodewijk XV-stijl op houten frame.
A silver-plated metal photo frame in the Louis XV style on a wooden frame.No longer availableDim. 40 x 32 cm (kader)Estimate: € 60 / 80 -
#101Een lot decoratie voor poppenhuizen, circa 1900, bestaande uit vogelkooitjes, klokken, beeldjes, kandelaars, enz. Toegevoegd een lotje porselein en boeken.
A lot of decoration for dollhouses, circa 1900, consisting of bird cages, clocks, figurines, candle holders, etc. Also included are a few pieces of porcelain and books.No longer availableDim. 6 x 32 x 32 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#109Ongekunsteld 19e eeuws schilderij. Olie op doek. Stelt voor een hoeve met bijgebouwen in een bosrijk landschap. Omlijst in een fraai goudkleurig kader met mooie ouderdomspatina. Onleesbaar gesigneerd, links onderaan.
Unaffected 19th century painting. Oil on canvas. Depicts a farmstead with outbuildings in a wooded landscape. Framed in a lovely gold-colored frame with beautiful age patina. Signed illegibly, bottom left.No longer availableDim. 30/50 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#513WunsiedelEen koffieservies voor 6 personen van wit porselein met karteldecoratie en zilverkleurige rand. Gemerkt Wunsiedel, Bavaria Porcelaine.
A coffee service for 6 persons made of white porcelain with serrated decoration and silver-colored trim. Marked Wunsiedel, Bavaria Porcelain.No longer availableDim. h 25 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#80Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met centrale briljant van 0,37 ct FVS2.
An 18 kt white gold ring set with a central brilliant-cut diamond of 0.37 ct FVS2.No longer availableDim. 3.37 gEstimate: € 750 / 800 -
#159H.J. Elias“Hoevezicht te Laren.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
"How view of a farm in Laren." Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 29 x 47 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#348Bandai, JapanEen uitgebreid lot Robotten en toebehoren, meestal onvolledig, bestaande uit Bandai Power Rangers en dergelijke. Toegevoegd 3 laser-guns en Batman.
A comprehensive lot of Robots and accessories, mostly incomplete, consisting of Bandai Power Rangers and similar. Plus 3 laser guns and Batman added.No longer availableDim. h 39 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#428Een lot van 3 stuks Satsuma aardewerk bestaande uit een wierookbrander waarvan het deksel niet origineel en met schade aan de staart van de leeuw en een vazen set.
A lot of 3 pieces of Satsuma earthenware consisting of an incense burner with a non-original lid and damage to the lion's tail, and a vase set.No longer availableDim. h 38 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#382Keith HaringPeriod: 1958 - 1990New York Subway tekening, krijt op papier, toegeschreven aan Keith Haring met opschrift USA 83. Toegevoegd ook een document van de K.H. foundation waarin wordt vermeld dat volgens de wens van de heer Haring geen verificatie mag gegeven worden voor deze werken niet bestemd voor commerciele verkoop. Herkomst: galerij in St-Martens-Latem.
New York Subway drawing, chalk on paper, attributed to Keith Haring with the inscription USA 83. Accompanied by a document from the K.H. foundation stating that, according to Mr. Haring's wishes, no verification may be provided for these works not intended for commercial sale.No longer availableDim. 66 x 42 cmEstimate: € 600 / 800 -
#136Een antieke bruidskoffer uit Indië, massief hout met koperen beslag. Op houten wielen.
An antique bridal chest from India, solid wood with copper fittings. On wooden wheels.No longer availableDim. 73 x 113 x 54 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250

