#77Een aardewerken amfoorvormige vaas met handvaten, op losse voet, gemerkt M.T.C. Met bloemdecor.
An earthenware amphora-shaped vase with handles, on separate base, marked M.T.C. With floral decoration.No longer availableDim. h 62 + 12 cmEstimate: € 35 / 50 -
#113Een lot van 4 precolumbiaanse Taino beeldjes van diverse steensoorten.
A lot of 4 pre-Columbian Taino figurines in various types of stone.No longer availableDim. 20 & ... & 15 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#467Een Chinees porseleinen dekselvaas met levenssymbool. Op sokkel.
#8Een 19e eeuwse navelklem, verzilverd metaal, in de vorm van een ooievaar op een schildpad. Draagt een stempel met hierin ‘Made In Holland’.
#547Steiff, GermanyEen beer, Steiff Teddybär, 1909 replica, nr 406508, paars.
#479Th. Verbeeck“Het Jacht van Koning Leopold II, Belgische stomer op volle zee”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
"The Yacht of King Leopold II, Belgian steamship at full sea." Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 36 x 44 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#217Een Tiffany lamp, met traditioneel glas-in-lood decor. Medio jaren ‘80. Met bronzen voet.
A Tiffany lamp, with traditional stained glass design. From the mid-1980s. With a bronze base.No longer availableDim. h 46 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
Lot of 3 Fischel furniture pieces. Side table, Nightstand, and wall coat rack.No longer availableDim. 80 x 76 x 49 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80