#286
Een eend van geglazuurd Chinees aardewerk. Barst in de hals.
A duck of glazed Chinese pottery. Crack in the neck.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. h: 20 cmEstimate: € 35/45 -
#175L. Franck
lot of 3 etchings -”Harbour landscape” - “River landscape”, “Haven view with cranes”, lithograph on paper mixed media, signed at the bottom “Franck L.”.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 6.00 €Dim. 48 x 66cmEstimate: € 100/200 -
#190
“Boeket in vaas” schilderij olie op doek, afgebeeld stilleven boeket bloemen in vaas, gesigneed onleesbaar onderaan, ingekaderd.
"Bouquet in vase" painting oil on canvas, depicted still life bouquet of flowers in vase, signed illegibly at the bottom, framed.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 38.00 €Dim. 58 x 48cmEstimate: € 35/45 -
#264
A lot of three patinated plaster sculptures, consisting of a girl's bust, a woodworker and a pieta. We add a group of a boy on a plastic branch. Some very small flakes.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. h: 19 - 26 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#216
Een houten paneel met gesculpteerd profiel van een man.
A wooden panel with a sculpted profile of a man.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. 36 x 25,5 cmEstimate: € 30/40 -
#254
Een rond Chinees wollen tapijtje.
A round Chinese wool carpet.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 7.00 €Dim. Ø: 100 cmEstimate: € 15/20 -
#56
lot van 3 bajonetten en 1 jachtdolk.
lot of 3 bayonets and 1 hunting dagger.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 40.00 €Dim. l46cmEstimate: € 50/80 -
#217Bruno Wiskemann
Een reeks van twaalf witmetalen kommetjes op voet. Gemerkt en in etui.
A series of twelve white metal bowls on a foot. Marked and in case.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 30.00 €Dim. h: 7 cm Ø: 8 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#157
A miniature box in wood and wrought iron, dated in the lid 'Burgo 1920'. Replica of El Cid's coffin on display in Burgos Cathedral, early 20th century.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 15.00 €Dim. 6 x 8 x 13 cmEstimate: € 50/60 -
#57
lot van 8 Satsuma vazen, diverse decors.
lot of 8 Satsuma vases, various decors.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 50.00 €Dim. h33cm x Ø20cmEstimate: € 60/100 -
#120
#267
Een lot gedreven koper, bestaande uit een chinese luciferhouder, twee kanderlaars in drie niveaus, een kaarsenhouder (gemerkt onderaan) en een restant van een gaslamp. Een inktstel met brievenhouder (met inktpotjes) en een bel met handvat in de vorm van een jager.
A lot of hammered copper, consisting of a Chinese match holder, two candlesticks in three levels, a candle holder (marked at the bottom) and a remnant of a gas lamp. An inkstand with letter holder (with inkwells) and a bell with handle in the shape of a hunter.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 30.00 €Estimate: € 25/35